February 21, 2018

Checkpoint

2012 Iditarod » Checkpoints » Yentna Station

Yentna Station

Checkpoint: Yentna Station

Satellite View

Location: 61.7322, -150.6789

Click here to view map

Population 8 --. This checkpoint is at the home of the Dan & Jean Gabryzack family.




Musher Bib In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Checkpoint:
Willow
Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Ray Redington Jr 2 3/4 17:44:00 16 3/4 17:49:00 16 0h 5m 3h 44m 3/4 14:00:00 11.25
Jim Lanier 3 3/4 17:47:00 16 3/4 17:52:00 16 0h 5m 3h 45m 3/4 14:02:00 11.20
Jodi Bailey 6 3/4 17:52:00 16 3/4 18:05:00 16 0h 13m 3h 44m 3/4 14:08:00 11.25
Tom Thurston 5 3/4 18:00:00 16 3/4 18:06:00 16 0h 6m 3h 54m 3/4 14:06:00 10.77
William Pinkham 4 3/4 18:02:00 16 3/4 18:08:00 16 0h 6m 3h 58m 3/4 14:04:00 10.59
Cim Smyth 8 3/4 18:13:00 16 3/4 18:18:00 16 0h 5m 4h 1m 3/4 14:12:00 10.46
Jeff King 10 3/4 18:15:00 16 3/4 18:19:00 16 0h 4m 3h 59m 3/4 14:16:00 10.54
Nicolas Petit 9 3/4 18:15:00 16 3/4 18:21:00 16 0h 6m 4h 1m 3/4 14:14:00 10.46
DeeDee Jonrowe 17 3/4 18:22:00 16 3/4 18:27:00 16 0h 5m 3h 52m 3/4 14:30:00 10.86
Aliy Zirkle 14 3/4 18:23:00 16 3/4 18:28:00 16 0h 5m 3h 59m 3/4 14:24:00 10.54
Kelley Griffin 20 3/4 18:25:00 14 3/4 18:29:00 14 0h 4m 3h 49m 3/4 14:36:00 11.00
Paul Gebhardt 25 3/4 18:30:00 16 3/4 18:34:00 16 0h 4m 3h 44m 3/4 14:46:00 11.25
Kelly Maixner 12 3/4 18:34:00 16 3/4 18:34:00 16 0h 0m 4h 14m 3/4 14:20:00 9.92
Trent Herbst 16 3/4 18:35:00 16 3/4 18:40:00 16 0h 5m 4h 7m 3/4 14:28:00 10.20
Lance Mackey 18 3/4 18:35:00 16 3/4 18:40:00 16 0h 5m 4h 3m 3/4 14:32:00 10.37
Sigrid Ekran 24 3/4 18:39:00 16 3/4 18:44:00 16 0h 5m 3h 55m 3/4 14:44:00 10.72
Michelle Phillips 26 3/4 18:40:00 16 3/4 18:45:00 16 0h 5m 3h 52m 3/4 14:48:00 10.86
Michael Suprenant 13 3/4 18:40:00 16 3/4 18:45:00 16 0h 5m 4h 18m 3/4 14:22:00 9.77
John Baker 11 3/4 18:39:00 16 3/4 18:49:00 16 0h 10m 4h 21m 3/4 14:18:00 9.66
Travis Cooper 19 3/4 18:42:00 16 3/4 18:50:00 16 0h 8m 4h 8m 3/4 14:34:00 10.16
Mike Santos 22 3/4 18:44:00 16 3/4 18:52:00 16 0h 8m 4h 4m 3/4 14:40:00 10.33
Hugh Neff 27 3/4 18:47:00 16 3/4 18:52:00 16 0h 5m 3h 57m 3/4 14:50:00 10.63
Pat Moon 15 3/4 18:46:00 12 3/4 18:54:00 12 0h 8m 4h 20m 3/4 14:26:00 9.69
Bruce Linton 36 3/4 18:50:00 16 3/4 18:54:00 16 0h 4m 3h 42m 3/4 15:08:00 11.35
Ramey Smyth 21 3/4 18:53:00 16 3/4 18:57:00 16 0h 4m 4h 15m 3/4 14:38:00 9.88
Gerry Willomitzer 23 3/4 18:55:00 16 3/4 18:59:00 16 0h 4m 4h 13m 3/4 14:42:00 9.96
Anjanette Steer 32 3/4 18:58:00 16 3/4 19:01:00 16 0h 3m 3h 58m 3/4 15:00:00 10.59
Peter Kaiser 28 3/4 18:58:00 16 3/4 19:02:00 16 0h 4m 4h 6m 3/4 14:52:00 10.24
Jaimee High 30 3/4 19:03:00 16 3/4 19:09:00 16 0h 6m 4h 7m 3/4 14:56:00 10.20
Dallas Seavey 34 3/4 19:05:00 16 3/4 19:11:00 16 0h 6m 4h 1m 3/4 15:04:00 10.46
Mitch Seavey 35 3/4 19:13:00 16 3/4 19:19:00 16 0h 6m 4h 7m 3/4 15:06:00 10.20
Justin Savidis 38 3/4 19:17:00 16 3/4 19:22:00 16 0h 5m 4h 5m 3/4 15:12:00 10.29
Kristy Berington 31 3/4 19:15:00 16 3/4 19:23:00 16 0h 8m 4h 17m 3/4 14:58:00 9.81
Martin Buser 41 3/4 19:21:00 16 3/4 19:24:00 16 0h 3m 4h 3m 3/4 15:18:00 10.37
Scott Janssen 37 3/4 19:22:00 16 3/4 19:24:00 16 0h 2m 4h 12m 3/4 15:10:00 10.00
Jake Berkowitz 29 3/4 19:23:00 16 3/4 19:26:00 16 0h 3m 4h 29m 3/4 14:54:00 9.37
Anna Berington 33 3/4 19:19:00 16 3/4 19:27:00 16 0h 8m 4h 17m 3/4 15:02:00 9.81
Colleen Robertia 42 3/4 19:25:00 16 3/4 19:31:00 16 0h 6m 4h 5m 3/4 15:20:00 10.29
Ed Stielstra 45 3/4 19:32:00 16 3/4 19:36:00 16 0h 4m 4h 6m 3/4 15:26:00 10.24
Ryne Olson 46 3/4 19:31:00 16 3/4 19:37:00 16 0h 6m 4h 3m 3/4 15:28:00 10.37
Wade Marrs 7 3/4 18:12:00 16 3/4 19:40:00 16 1h 28m 4h 2m 3/4 14:10:00 10.41
Aaron Burmeister 44 3/4 19:31:00 16 3/4 19:40:00 16 0h 9m 4h 7m 3/4 15:24:00 10.20
Ken Anderson 39 3/4 19:36:00 16 3/4 19:40:00 16 0h 4m 4h 22m 3/4 15:14:00 9.62
Karin Hendrickson 43 3/4 19:38:00 16 3/4 19:41:00 16 0h 3m 4h 16m 3/4 15:22:00 9.84
Zoya DeNure 53 3/4 19:27:00 15 3/4 19:44:00 15 0h 17m 3h 45m 3/4 15:42:00 11.20
Hank Debruin 48 3/4 19:43:00 16 3/4 19:48:00 16 0h 5m 4h 11m 3/4 15:32:00 10.04
Sonny Lindner 59 3/4 19:44:00 16 3/4 19:48:00 16 0h 4m 3h 50m 3/4 15:54:00 10.96
Brent Sass 50 3/4 19:44:00 16 3/4 19:49:00 16 0h 5m 4h 8m 3/4 15:36:00 10.16
Josh Cadzow 55 3/4 19:41:00 16 3/4 19:55:00 16 0h 14m 3h 55m 3/4 15:46:00 10.72
Gerald Sousa 58 3/4 19:50:00 16 3/4 20:01:00 16 0h 11m 3h 58m 3/4 15:52:00 10.59
Ryan Redington 67 3/4 19:54:00 16 3/4 20:02:00 16 0h 8m 3h 44m 3/4 16:10:00 11.25
Rick Swenson 60 3/4 20:00:00 16 3/4 20:10:00 16 0h 10m 4h 4m 3/4 15:56:00 10.33
Curt Perano 61 3/4 20:00:00 16 3/4 20:11:00 16 0h 11m 4h 2m 3/4 15:58:00 10.41
Rohn Buser 62 3/4 19:54:00 16 3/4 20:14:00 16 0h 20m 3h 54m 3/4 16:00:00 10.77
Lachlan Clarke 66 3/4 20:10:00 16 3/4 20:25:00 16 0h 15m 4h 2m 3/4 16:08:00 10.41
Michael Williams, Jr. 51 3/4 19:38:00 16 3/4 20:33:00 16 0h 55m 4h 0m 3/4 15:38:00 10.50
Braxton Peterson 63 3/4 20:29:00 16 3/4 20:35:00 16 0h 6m 4h 27m 3/4 16:02:00 9.44
Karen Ramstead 56 3/4 20:42:00 16 3/4 20:50:00 16 0h 8m 4h 54m 3/4 15:48:00 8.57
Art Church, Jr 64 3/4 19:59:00 16 3/4 23:30:00 16 3h 31m 3h 55m 3/4 16:04:00 10.72
Kirk Barnum 47 3/4 19:42:00 16 3/4 23:31:00 16 3h 49m 4h 12m 3/4 15:30:00 10.00
Matt Giblin 52 3/4 19:47:00 16 3/4 23:40:00 16 3h 53m 4h 7m 3/4 15:40:00 10.20
Silvia Furtwängler 54 3/4 20:30:00 16 3/4 23:40:00 16 3h 10m 4h 46m 3/4 15:44:00 8.81
Dan Seavey 65 3/4 20:11:00 14 3/5 00:00:00 14 3h 49m 4h 5m 3/4 16:06:00 10.29
Jan Steves 40 3/4 19:41:00 14 3/5 00:43:00 14 5h 2m 4h 25m 3/4 15:16:00 9.51
Bob Chlupach 49 3/4 20:10:00 16 3/5 00:58:00 15 4h 48m 4h 36m 3/4 15:34:00 9.13
Matthew Failor 57 3/4 20:02:00 16 3/5 02:39:00 16 6h 37m 4h 12m 3/4 15:50:00 10.00