September 25, 2017

Checkpoint

Yentna

Checkpoint: Yentna

Satellite View

Location: 61.7322, -150.6789

Click here to view map

Population 8 --. This checkpoint is at the home of the Dan & Jean Gabryzack family.




Musher Bib In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Checkpoint:
Willow
Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Scott Janssen 2 3/6 17:38:00 16 3/6 17:42:00 16 0h 4m 3h 38m 3/6 14:00:00 11.56
Ketil Reitan 6 3/6 17:53:00 16 3/6 17:56:00 16 0h 3m 3h 45m 3/6 14:08:00 11.20
Lisbet Norris 7 3/6 17:54:00 16 3/6 17:58:00 15 0h 4m 3h 44m 3/6 14:10:00 11.25
Jessie Royer 3 3/6 17:57:00 16 3/6 18:01:00 16 0h 4m 3h 55m 3/6 14:02:00 10.72
Peter Kaiser 11 3/6 18:11:00 16 3/6 18:12:00 16 0h 1m 3h 53m 3/6 14:18:00 10.82
Cim Smyth 10 3/6 18:17:00 16 3/6 18:18:00 16 0h 1m 4h 1m 3/6 14:16:00 10.46
Nicolas Petit 12 3/6 18:19:00 16 3/6 18:19:00 16 0h 0m 3h 59m 3/6 14:20:00 10.54
Charley Bejna 9 3/6 18:11:00 16 3/6 18:21:00 15 0h 10m 3h 57m 3/6 14:14:00 10.63
Monica Zappa 8 3/6 18:12:00 16 3/6 18:22:00 16 0h 10m 4h 0m 3/6 14:12:00 10.50
Allen Moore 5 3/6 18:19:00 16 3/6 18:22:00 16 0h 3m 4h 13m 3/6 14:06:00 9.96
James Volek 15 3/6 18:22:00 16 3/6 18:24:00 16 0h 2m 3h 56m 3/6 14:26:00 10.68
Jodi Bailey 14 3/6 18:24:00 16 3/6 18:28:00 16 0h 4m 4h 0m 3/6 14:24:00 10.50
Rick Casillo 20 3/6 18:33:00 16 3/6 18:34:00 16 0h 1m 3h 57m 3/6 14:36:00 10.63
Mitch Seavey 19 3/6 18:32:00 16 3/6 18:35:00 16 0h 3m 3h 58m 3/6 14:34:00 10.59
Aliy Zirkle 13 3/6 18:35:00 16 3/6 18:36:00 16 0h 1m 4h 13m 3/6 14:22:00 9.96
Dallas Seavey 16 3/6 18:35:00 16 3/6 18:37:00 16 0h 2m 4h 7m 3/6 14:28:00 10.20
Becca Moore 22 3/6 18:36:00 16 3/6 18:41:00 16 0h 5m 3h 56m 3/6 14:40:00 10.68
Anna Berington 23 3/6 18:38:00 16 3/6 18:43:00 16 0h 5m 3h 56m 3/6 14:42:00 10.68
Robert Bundtzen 26 3/6 18:42:00 16 3/6 18:44:00 16 0h 2m 3h 54m 3/6 14:48:00 10.77
Jason Campeau 24 3/6 18:47:00 16 3/6 18:48:00 16 0h 1m 4h 3m 3/6 14:44:00 10.37
Michelle Phillips 30 3/6 18:55:00 16 3/6 18:55:00 16 0h 0m 3h 59m 3/6 14:56:00 10.54
Michael Williams, Jr. 40 3/6 18:57:00 13 3/6 18:58:00 13 0h 1m 3h 41m 3/6 15:16:00 11.40
Dag Torulf Olsen 35 3/6 18:56:00 16 3/6 19:00:00 16 0h 4m 3h 50m 3/6 15:06:00 10.96
Brent Sass 32 3/6 18:59:00 16 3/6 19:01:00 16 0h 2m 3h 59m 3/6 15:00:00 10.54
Kim Franklin 34 3/6 19:03:00 14 3/6 19:05:00 14 0h 2m 3h 59m 3/6 15:04:00 10.54
Robert Sorlie 37 3/6 19:05:00 16 3/6 19:07:00 16 0h 2m 3h 55m 3/6 15:10:00 10.72
Kelly Maixner 17 3/6 19:07:00 16 3/6 19:08:00 16 0h 1m 4h 37m 3/6 14:30:00 9.10
Richie Diehl 38 3/6 19:05:00 16 3/6 19:09:00 16 0h 4m 3h 53m 3/6 15:12:00 10.82
Martin Buser 48 3/6 19:08:00 16 3/6 19:10:00 16 0h 2m 3h 36m 3/6 15:32:00 11.67
DeeDee Jonrowe 45 3/6 19:10:00 16 3/6 19:10:00 16 0h 0m 3h 44m 3/6 15:26:00 11.25
Sigrid Ekran 27 3/6 19:02:00 16 3/6 19:11:00 16 0h 9m 4h 12m 3/6 14:50:00 10.00
Linwood Fiedler 41 3/6 19:11:00 16 3/6 19:11:00 16 0h 0m 3h 53m 3/6 15:18:00 10.82
Paul Gebhardt 55 3/6 19:11:00 16 3/6 19:15:00 16 0h 4m 3h 25m 3/6 15:46:00 12.29
Jim Lanier 51 3/6 19:13:00 16 3/6 19:15:00 16 0h 2m 3h 35m 3/6 15:38:00 11.72
Justin Savidis 46 3/6 19:11:00 16 3/6 19:16:00 16 0h 5m 3h 43m 3/6 15:28:00 11.30
Tore Albrigtsen 52 3/6 19:14:00 16 3/6 19:17:00 16 0h 3m 3h 34m 3/6 15:40:00 11.78
Mats Pettersson 36 3/6 18:57:00 16 3/6 19:20:00 16 0h 23m 3h 49m 3/6 15:08:00 11.00
Nathan Schroeder 4 3/6 17:57:00 16 3/6 19:46:00 16 1h 49m 3h 53m 3/6 14:04:00 10.82
Ryan Redington 60 3/6 19:34:00 16 3/6 19:46:00 16 0h 12m 3h 38m 3/6 15:56:00 11.56
Noah Burmeister 39 3/6 19:08:00 16 3/6 19:49:00 16 0h 41m 3h 54m 3/6 15:14:00 10.77
Larry Daugherty 43 3/6 19:48:00 16 3/6 19:53:00 16 0h 5m 4h 26m 3/6 15:22:00 9.47
Scott Smith 62 3/6 19:57:00 16 3/6 19:59:00 16 0h 2m 3h 57m 3/6 16:00:00 10.63
Hugh Neff 70 3/6 19:57:00 16 3/6 20:00:00 16 0h 3m 3h 41m 3/6 16:16:00 11.40
Matthew Failor 63 3/6 19:57:00 16 3/6 20:00:00 16 0h 3m 3h 55m 3/6 16:02:00 10.72
Wade Marrs 33 3/6 18:55:00 16 3/6 20:03:00 16 1h 8m 3h 53m 3/6 15:02:00 10.82
Joar Leifseth Ulsom 31 3/6 19:03:00 16 3/6 20:07:00 16 1h 4m 4h 5m 3/6 14:58:00 10.29
Ed Stielstra 50 3/6 19:17:00 16 3/6 20:07:00 16 0h 50m 3h 41m 3/6 15:36:00 11.40
Travis Beals 28 3/6 18:55:00 16 3/6 20:08:00 16 1h 13m 4h 3m 3/6 14:52:00 10.37
Rob Cooke 56 3/6 20:05:00 15 3/6 20:08:00 15 0h 3m 4h 17m 3/6 15:48:00 9.81
Jason Mackey 67 3/6 20:07:00 16 3/6 20:08:00 16 0h 1m 3h 57m 3/6 16:10:00 10.63
Lance Mackey 72 3/6 20:08:00 16 3/6 20:09:00 16 0h 1m 3h 48m 3/6 16:20:00 11.05
Kristin Knight Pace 47 3/6 19:53:00 15 3/6 20:10:00 15 0h 17m 4h 23m 3/6 15:30:00 9.58
Jeff King 61 3/6 20:08:00 16 3/6 20:10:00 16 0h 2m 4h 10m 3/6 15:58:00 10.08
Cody Strathe 59 3/6 20:10:00 16 3/6 20:11:00 16 0h 1m 4h 16m 3/6 15:54:00 9.84
Tim Pappas 64 3/6 20:02:00 16 3/6 20:17:00 16 0h 15m 3h 58m 3/6 16:04:00 10.59
Lars Monsen 68 3/6 20:14:00 16 3/6 20:17:00 16 0h 3m 4h 2m 3/6 16:12:00 10.41
John Baker 66 3/6 20:19:00 16 3/6 20:22:00 16 0h 3m 4h 11m 3/6 16:08:00 10.04
Melissa Stewart 82 3/6 20:18:00 16 3/6 20:23:00 16 0h 5m 3h 38m 3/6 16:40:00 11.56
Paige Drobny 75 3/6 20:23:00 16 3/6 20:25:00 16 0h 2m 3h 57m 3/6 16:26:00 10.63
Ray Redington Jr 18 3/6 18:21:00 16 3/6 20:26:00 16 2h 5m 3h 49m 3/6 14:32:00 11.00
Trent Herbst 58 3/6 20:21:00 16 3/6 20:26:00 16 0h 5m 4h 29m 3/6 15:52:00 9.37
Ralph Johannessen 77 3/6 20:23:00 16 3/6 20:26:00 16 0h 3m 3h 53m 3/6 16:30:00 10.82
Geir Idar Hjelvik 79 3/6 20:25:00 16 3/6 20:31:00 16 0h 6m 3h 51m 3/6 16:34:00 10.91
Hans Gatt 84 3/6 20:29:00 16 3/6 20:35:00 16 0h 6m 3h 45m 3/6 16:44:00 11.20
Ken Anderson 81 3/6 20:37:00 16 3/6 20:41:00 16 0h 4m 3h 59m 3/6 16:38:00 10.54
Karin Hendrickson 76 3/6 20:38:00 16 3/6 20:42:00 16 0h 4m 4h 10m 3/6 16:28:00 10.08
Kristy Berington 83 3/6 20:39:00 16 3/6 20:44:00 16 0h 5m 3h 57m 3/6 16:42:00 10.63
Mary Helwig 49 3/6 19:49:00 15 3/6 20:45:00 15 0h 56m 4h 15m 3/6 15:34:00 9.88
Katherine Keith 85 3/6 20:42:00 16 3/6 20:46:00 16 0h 4m 3h 56m 3/6 16:46:00 10.68
Tom Jamgochian 78 3/6 20:42:00 16 3/6 20:55:00 16 0h 13m 4h 10m 3/6 16:32:00 10.08
Zoya DeNure 74 3/6 20:17:00 12 3/6 22:07:00 12 1h 50m 3h 53m 3/6 16:24:00 10.82
Robert Redington 57 3/6 19:53:00 16 3/6 22:11:00 16 2h 18m 4h 3m 3/6 15:50:00 10.37
Noah Pereira 21 3/6 18:49:00 16 3/6 22:58:00 16 4h 9m 4h 11m 3/6 14:38:00 10.04
Ellen Halverson 29 3/6 19:16:00 16 3/6 23:05:00 16 3h 49m 4h 22m 3/6 14:54:00 9.62
Sarah Stokey 71 3/6 20:14:00 16 3/6 23:13:00 16 2h 59m 3h 56m 3/6 16:18:00 10.68
Jan Steves 25 3/6 19:07:00 16 3/6 23:33:00 16 4h 26m 4h 21m 3/6 14:46:00 9.66
Miriam Osredkar 65 3/6 20:41:00 16 3/6 23:36:00 16 2h 55m 4h 35m 3/6 16:06:00 9.16
Alan Eischens 54 3/6 19:44:00 16 3/6 23:42:00 16 3h 58m 4h 0m 3/6 15:44:00 10.50
Ryne Olson 44 3/6 20:08:00 16 3/7 00:13:00 16 4h 5m 4h 44m 3/6 15:24:00 8.87
Cindy Gallea 73 3/6 20:15:00 14 3/7 00:46:00 13 4h 31m 3h 53m 3/6 16:22:00 10.82
Patrick Beall 53 3/6 20:09:00 16 3/7 00:47:00 15 4h 38m 4h 27m 3/6 15:42:00 9.44
Kristin Bacon 42 3/6 20:02:00 16 3/7 01:05:00 16 5h 3m 4h 42m 3/6 15:20:00 8.94
Elliot Anderson 69 3/6 20:42:00 16 3/7 01:30:00 16 4h 48m 4h 28m 3/6 16:14:00 9.40
Billy Snodgrass 80 3/6 21:05:00 16 3/7 03:11:00 16 6h 6m 4h 29m 3/6 16:36:00 9.37
Martin Koenig 86 3/6 20:53:00 16 3/7 03:13:00 16 6h 20m 4h 5m 3/6 16:48:00 10.29