April 30, 2017

Log 138

2017 Iditarod » Logs » Log 138

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2017 12:44pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Mitch Seavey 16 Galena 3/9 05:34:00 16 3/9 08:17:00 16 2h 43m 5h 33m Ruby 3/9 00:01:00 9.01
2 Jessie Royer 37 Galena 3/9 12:30:00 16 3/9 12:42:00 16 0h 12m 5h 29m Ruby 3/9 07:01:00 9.12 ✔
3 Michelle Phillips 9 Galena 3/9 12:25:00 15 3/9 12:43:00 14 0h 18m 5h 35m Ruby 3/9 06:50:00 8.96 ✔
4 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 38 Galena 3/9 06:28:00 14 14 5h 56m Ruby 3/9 00:32:00 8.43 ✔
5 Nicolas Petit 24 Galena 3/9 07:25:00 16 16 5h 26m Ruby 3/9 01:59:00 9.20 ✔
6 Peter Kaiser 25 Galena 3/9 08:47:00 15 15 6h 1m Ruby 3/9 02:46:00 8.31 ✔
7 Ray Redington Jr 14 Galena 3/9 10:48:00 14 13 5h 45m Ruby 3/9 05:03:00 8.70 ✔ ✔
8 • Jason Mackey 64 Galena 3/9 11:00:00 15 15 6h 19m Ruby 3/9 04:41:00 7.92 ✔
9 Jeff King 34 Galena 3/9 12:11:00 15 14 6h 23m Ruby 3/9 05:48:00 7.83 ✔ ✔
10 Hugh Neff 50 Ruby 3/9 02:42:00 14 3/9 02:42:00 14 0h 0m 20h 35m Tanana 3/8 06:07:00 5.78 ✔
11 Ralph Johannessen 39 Ruby 3/9 03:06:00 14 3/9 07:32:00 14 4h 26m 20h 20m Tanana 3/8 06:46:00 5.85 ✔
12 Aliy Zirkle 41 Ruby 3/8 23:23:00 16 3/9 07:40:00 15 8h 17m 20h 58m Tanana 3/8 02:25:00 5.68 ✔
13 Robert Redington (r) 70 Ruby 3/9 02:29:00 15 3/9 07:59:00 15 5h 30m 19h 32m Tanana 3/8 06:57:00 6.09
14 John Baker 65 Ruby 3/9 00:04:00 15 3/9 08:06:00 15 8h 2m 21h 36m Tanana 3/8 02:28:00 5.51 ✔
15 Cody Strathe 5 Ruby 3/9 02:01:00 16 3/9 08:22:00 14 6h 21m 19h 44m Tanana 3/8 06:17:00 6.03 ✔
16 • Mats Pettersson 33 Ruby 3/9 03:21:00 15 3/9 08:44:00 14 5h 23m 21h 18m Tanana 3/8 06:03:00 5.59 ✔
17 Sebastien Vergnaud (r) 13 Ruby 3/9 00:33:00 12 3/9 08:46:00 11 8h 13m 20h 28m Tanana 3/8 04:05:00 5.81 ✔
18 Ketil Reitan 11 Ruby 3/9 03:10:00 14 3/9 08:46:00 13 5h 36m 20h 5m Tanana 3/8 07:05:00 5.93 ✔
19 Hans Gatt 32 Ruby 3/9 02:55:00 15 3/9 09:06:00 14 6h 11m 19h 48m Tanana 3/8 07:07:00 6.01 ✔
20 Noah Burmeister 63 Ruby 3/9 01:15:00 16 3/9 09:15:00 15 8h 0m 22h 31m Tanana 3/8 02:44:00 5.28 ✔
21 • Paul Gebhardt 57 Ruby 3/9 04:25:00 15 3/9 09:17:00 12 4h 52m 21h 9m Tanana 3/8 07:16:00 5.63
22 • Scott Smith 69 Ruby 3/9 03:28:00 15 3/9 09:25:00 14 5h 57m 20h 50m Tanana 3/8 06:38:00 5.71 ✔
23 Ryan Redington 2 Ruby 3/9 06:09:00 13 3/9 09:25:00 12 3h 16m 24h 36m Tanana 3/8 05:33:00 4.84 ✔
24 • Lars Monsen 45 Ruby 3/9 02:27:00 15 3/9 10:33:00 13 8h 6m 21h 12m Tanana 3/8 05:15:00 5.61 ✔
25 • Katherine Keith 52 Ruby 3/9 02:37:00 14 3/9 10:37:00 14 8h 0m 22h 19m Tanana 3/8 04:18:00 5.33 ✔
26 • Jodi Bailey 28 Ruby 3/9 04:43:00 16 3/9 11:01:00 16 6h 18m 20h 23m Tanana 3/8 08:20:00 5.84 ✔
27 • Linwood Fiedler 6 Ruby 3/9 04:09:00 14 3/9 11:37:00 14 7h 28m 20h 40m Tanana 3/8 07:29:00 5.76 ✔
28 Wade Marrs 29 Ruby 3/8 18:40:00 16 15 17h 33m Tanana 3/8 01:07:00 6.78 ✔
29 Dallas Seavey 18 Ruby 3/8 19:26:00 16 14 18h 19m Tanana 3/8 01:07:00 6.50 ✔
30 Richie Diehl 21 Ruby 3/8 23:31:00 13 13 20h 4m Tanana 3/8 03:27:00 5.93 ✔
31 Martin Buser 15 Ruby 3/9 01:06:00 16 16 21h 45m Tanana 3/8 03:21:00 5.47 ✔ ✔
32 Ken Anderson 59 Ruby 3/9 04:23:00 16 16 21h 41m Tanana 3/8 06:42:00 5.49 ✔
33 Rick Casillo 27 Ruby 3/9 05:05:00 16 15 21h 7m Tanana 3/8 07:58:00 5.64 ✔
34 Nathan Schroeder 62 Ruby 3/9 06:38:00 16 16 21h 19m Tanana 3/8 09:19:00 5.58 ✔
35 Ramey Smyth 44 Ruby 3/9 07:07:00 16 16 21h 17m Tanana 3/8 09:50:00 5.59 ✔
36 Melissa Stewart 56 Ruby 3/9 09:11:00 15 15 25h 19m Tanana 3/8 07:52:00 4.70
37 Dave Branholm 60 Ruby 3/9 09:35:00 15 14 22h 42m Tanana 3/8 10:53:00 5.24 ✔ ✔
38 Anna Berington 66 Ruby 3/9 10:18:00 12 12 22h 41m Tanana 3/8 11:37:00 5.25
39 Kristy Berington 73 Ruby 3/9 10:19:00 15 15 22h 41m Tanana 3/8 11:38:00 5.25
40 Allen Moore 36 Ruby 3/9 10:22:00 16 16 24h 17m Tanana 3/8 10:05:00 4.90 ✔
41 Nicolas Vanier (r) 26 Ruby 3/9 11:07:00 15 15 21h 36m Tanana 3/8 13:31:00 5.51 ✔
42 Laura Neese (r) 7 Ruby 3/9 11:10:00 14 14 26h 0m Tanana 3/8 09:10:00 4.58 ✔
43 Karin Hendrickson 20 Ruby 3/9 11:50:00 13 12 23h 54m Tanana 3/8 11:56:00 4.98 ✔
44 Charley Bejna 46 Ruby 3/9 12:10:00 15 15 21h 9m Tanana 3/8 15:01:00 5.63
45 Seth Barnes 51 Ruby 3/9 12:12:00 15 15 23h 48m Tanana 3/8 12:24:00 5.00
46 Gunnar Johnson 19 Tanana 3/8 02:45:00 16 3/8 10:00:00 15 7h 15m 10h 1m Manley 3/7 16:44:00 6.59
47 Ryan Anderson (r) 8 Tanana 3/8 03:46:00 15 3/8 11:54:00 11 8h 8m 11h 12m Manley 3/7 16:34:00 5.89 ✔
48 Geir Idar Hjelvik 54 Tanana 3/8 08:24:00 15 3/8 14:28:00 15 6h 4m 13h 29m Manley 3/7 18:55:00 4.89
49 Monica Zappa 58 Tanana 3/8 05:44:00 15 3/8 14:31:00 13 8h 47m 8h 7m Manley 3/7 21:37:00 8.13 ✔
50 Paul Hansen (r) 47 Tanana 3/8 04:42:00 15 3/8 14:35:00 15 9h 53m 10h 42m Manley 3/7 18:00:00 6.17 ✔
51 Thomas Rosenbloom (r) 40 Tanana 3/8 06:45:00 15 3/8 14:45:00 15 8h 0m 8h 14m Manley 3/7 22:31:00 8.02 ✔
52 Justin High (r) 48 Tanana 3/8 04:09:00 15 3/8 16:28:00 13 12h 19m 7h 53m Manley 3/7 20:16:00 8.37 ✔
53 DeeDee Jonrowe 22 Tanana 3/8 02:37:00 16 3/8 16:35:00 15 13h 58m 8h 46m Manley 3/7 17:51:00 7.53 ✔
54 Trent Herbst 67 Tanana 3/8 07:57:00 14 3/8 17:14:00 14 9h 17m 14h 23m Manley 3/7 17:34:00 4.59 ✔
55 Joe Carson (r) 12 Tanana 3/8 06:46:00 16 3/8 17:26:00 16 10h 40m 8h 0m Manley 3/7 22:46:00 8.25 ✔
56 Mark Selland 23 Tanana 3/8 08:36:00 15 3/8 18:35:00 14 9h 59m 13h 37m Manley 3/7 18:59:00 4.85 ✔
57 Zoya DeNure 42 Tanana 3/8 07:51:00 16 3/8 18:47:00 15 10h 56m 7h 55m Manley 3/7 23:56:00 8.34 ✔
58 Misha Wiljes (r) 4 Tanana 3/8 12:10:00 15 3/8 19:36:00 14 7h 26m 14h 41m Manley 3/7 21:29:00 4.49
59 Kristin Bacon 17 Tanana 3/8 10:46:00 15 3/8 20:04:00 13 9h 18m 10h 16m Manley 3/8 00:30:00 6.43 ✔
60 Alan Eischens 35 Tanana 3/8 09:25:00 16 3/8 20:15:00 16 10h 50m 7h 57m Manley 3/8 01:28:00 8.30 ✔
61 Larry Daugherty 71 Tanana 3/8 15:15:00 15 3/8 20:27:00 15 5h 12m 13h 10m Manley 3/8 02:05:00 5.01
62 Justin Stielstra (r) 49 Tanana 3/8 10:22:00 15 3/8 22:06:00 15 11h 44m 8h 16m Manley 3/8 02:06:00 7.98 ✔
63 Matthew Failor 55 Tanana 3/8 14:54:00 15 3/8 22:15:00 14 7h 21m 12h 18m Manley 3/8 02:36:00 5.37
64 Dave Delcourt (r) 72 Tanana 3/8 12:48:00 15 3/8 22:30:00 13 9h 42m 11h 19m Manley 3/8 01:29:00 5.83 ✔
65 Michael Baker (r) 61 Tanana 3/8 14:42:00 14 3/8 22:45:00 14 8h 3m 11h 41m Manley 3/8 03:01:00 5.65 ✔
66 Peter Reuter (r) 53 Tanana 3/8 12:12:00 15 3/8 22:53:00 14 10h 41m 8h 48m Manley 3/8 03:24:00 7.50 ✔
67 Jimmy Lebling (r) 43 Tanana 3/8 19:20:00 15 3/9 03:21:00 15 8h 1m 12h 11m Manley 3/8 07:09:00 5.42 ✔
68 Cindy Abbott 31 Tanana 3/8 14:47:00 16 3/9 03:23:00 15 12h 36m 11h 6m Manley 3/8 03:41:00 5.95 ✔
69 Ellen Halverson 30 Tanana 3/8 18:48:00 16 3/9 04:21:00 15 9h 33m 14h 10m Manley 3/8 04:38:00 4.66 ✔
70 Roger Lee (r) 10 Tanana 3/8 14:48:00 16 3/9 06:21:00 12 15h 33m 10h 52m Manley 3/8 03:56:00 6.07 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Mark May 68 Tanana 3/8 11:35:00 16 9h 30m Manley 3/8 02:05:00 6.95 Scratched
Otto Balogh (r) 3 Fairbanks 3/6 09:02:00 16 Scratched