April 24, 2017

Log 216

2017 Iditarod » Logs » Log 216

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 10, 2017 9:32pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Wade Marrs 29 Huslia 3/10 18:57:00 14 3/10 19:05:00 14 0h 8m 13h 36m Galena 3/10 05:21:00 6.03 ✔
2 Dallas Seavey 18 Huslia 3/10 19:12:00 14 3/10 19:39:00 13 0h 27m 15h 51m Galena 3/10 03:21:00 5.17 ✔
3 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 38 Huslia 3/10 21:04:00 14 3/10 21:12:00 13 0h 8m 13h 26m Galena 3/10 07:38:00 6.10 ✔
4 Mitch Seavey 16 Huslia 3/9 20:18:00 16 13 12h 1m Galena 3/9 08:17:00 6.82 ✔
5 Nicolas Petit 24 Huslia 3/10 02:07:00 16 16 10h 41m Galena 3/9 15:26:00 7.68 ✔ ✔
6 Jessie Royer 37 Huslia 3/10 03:56:00 16 16 15h 14m Galena 3/9 12:42:00 5.38 ✔ ✔
7 Michelle Phillips 9 Huslia 3/10 04:44:00 14 14 16h 1m Galena 3/9 12:43:00 5.12 ✔ ✔
8 Ralph Johannessen 39 Huslia 3/10 05:59:00 14 14 16h 6m Galena 3/9 13:53:00 5.09 ✔ ✔
9 Jason Mackey 64 Huslia 3/10 06:33:00 15 15 12h 58m Galena 3/9 17:35:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
10 John Baker 65 Huslia 3/10 07:12:00 15 14 16h 27m Galena 3/9 14:45:00 4.98 ✔ ✔
11 • Katherine Keith 52 Huslia 3/10 09:33:00 13 13 16h 28m Galena 3/9 17:05:00 4.98 ✔ ✔
12 Hugh Neff 50 Huslia 3/10 09:35:00 14 12 14h 41m Galena 3/9 18:54:00 5.58 ✔ ✔
13 Noah Burmeister 63 Huslia 3/10 09:52:00 13 10 15h 45m Galena 3/9 18:07:00 5.21 ✔ ✔
14 Hans Gatt 32 Huslia 3/10 11:27:00 14 14 16h 5m Galena 3/9 19:22:00 5.10 ✔ ✔
15 Nicolas Vanier (r) 26 Huslia 3/10 17:56:00 15 15 12h 58m Galena 3/10 04:58:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
16 Martin Buser 15 Galena 3/10 08:39:00 16 3/10 08:52:00 14 0h 13m 5h 37m Ruby 3/10 03:02:00 8.90 ✔ ✔
17 Peter Kaiser 25 Galena 3/9 08:47:00 15 3/10 10:33:00 15 25h 46m 6h 1m Ruby 3/9 02:46:00 8.31 ✔
18 Richie Diehl 21 Galena 3/10 06:44:00 13 3/10 10:44:00 13 4h 0m 5h 29m Ruby 3/10 01:15:00 9.12 ✔
19 Ken Anderson 59 Galena 3/10 10:46:00 16 3/10 10:55:00 16 0h 9m 5h 50m Ruby 3/10 04:56:00 8.57 ✔
20 Ray Redington Jr 14 Galena 3/9 10:48:00 14 3/10 12:46:00 13 25h 58m 5h 45m Ruby 3/9 05:03:00 8.70 ✔ ✔
21 Jeff King 34 Galena 3/9 12:11:00 15 3/10 13:29:00 14 25h 18m 6h 23m Ruby 3/9 05:48:00 7.83 ✔ ✔
22 Zoya DeNure 42 Galena 3/10 07:34:00 15 3/10 13:35:00 14 6h 1m 5h 49m Ruby 3/10 01:45:00 8.60 ✔
23 Ramey Smyth 44 Galena 3/10 13:44:00 16 3/10 13:52:00 16 0h 8m 5h 37m Ruby 3/10 08:07:00 8.90 ✔
24 Robert Redington (r) 70 Galena 3/9 13:49:00 15 3/10 13:55:00 13 24h 6m 5h 50m Ruby 3/9 07:59:00 8.57 ✔
25 Aliy Zirkle 41 Galena 3/9 13:33:00 15 3/10 14:37:00 14 25h 4m 5h 53m Ruby 3/9 07:40:00 8.50 ✔ ✔
26 Scott Smith 69 Galena 3/9 15:08:00 14 3/10 15:16:00 13 24h 8m 5h 43m Ruby 3/9 09:25:00 8.75 ✔ ✔
27 Paul Gebhardt 57 Galena 3/9 15:21:00 12 3/10 15:53:00 12 24h 32m 6h 4m Ruby 3/9 09:17:00 8.24 ✔
28 Rick Casillo 27 Galena 3/10 12:10:00 15 3/10 16:08:00 14 3h 58m 5h 33m Ruby 3/10 06:37:00 9.01 ✔
29 Ketil Reitan 11 Galena 3/9 14:05:00 13 3/10 16:09:00 13 26h 4m 5h 19m Ruby 3/9 08:46:00 9.40 ✔ ✔
30 Mats Pettersson 33 Galena 3/9 15:00:00 14 3/10 16:20:00 14 25h 20m 6h 16m Ruby 3/9 08:44:00 7.98 ✔ ✔
31 Cody Strathe 5 Galena 3/9 14:12:00 14 3/10 16:28:00 14 26h 16m 5h 50m Ruby 3/9 08:22:00 8.57 ✔ ✔
32 Sebastien Vergnaud (r) 13 Galena 3/9 14:36:00 11 3/10 16:36:00 11 26h 0m 5h 50m Ruby 3/9 08:46:00 8.57 ✔ ✔
33 Ryan Redington 2 Galena 3/9 15:11:00 12 3/10 17:35:00 12 26h 24m 5h 46m Ruby 3/9 09:25:00 8.67 ✔ ✔
34 Lars Monsen 45 Galena 3/9 16:49:00 13 3/10 17:45:00 13 24h 56m 6h 16m Ruby 3/9 10:33:00 7.98 ✔ ✔
35 Dave Branholm 60 Galena 3/10 15:41:00 14 3/10 18:11:00 14 2h 30m 5h 20m Ruby 3/10 10:21:00 9.38 ✔ ✔
36 Jodi Bailey 28 Galena 3/9 17:10:00 16 3/10 18:40:00 15 25h 30m 6h 9m Ruby 3/9 11:01:00 8.13 ✔ ✔
37 Nathan Schroeder 62 Galena 3/9 18:49:00 16 3/10 19:11:00 14 24h 22m 6h 3m Ruby 3/9 12:46:00 8.26 ✔ ✔
38 Linwood Fiedler 6 Galena 3/9 17:19:00 14 3/10 19:33:00 11 26h 14m 5h 42m Ruby 3/9 11:37:00 8.77 ✔ ✔
39 Melissa Stewart 56 Galena 3/9 21:05:00 15 15 5h 40m Ruby 3/9 15:25:00 8.82 ✔
40 Anna Berington 66 Galena 3/9 22:20:00 12 12 6h 31m Ruby 3/9 15:49:00 7.67 ✔
41 Kristy Berington 73 Galena 3/9 22:20:00 15 14 6h 32m Ruby 3/9 15:48:00 7.65 ✔
42 Allen Moore 36 Galena 3/9 22:41:00 16 16 6h 4m Ruby 3/9 16:37:00 8.24 ✔ ✔
43 Seth Barnes 51 Galena 3/9 23:35:00 15 14 6h 32m Ruby 3/9 17:03:00 7.65 ✔
44 Karin Hendrickson 20 Galena 3/9 23:50:00 12 12 6h 29m Ruby 3/9 17:21:00 7.71 ✔ ✔
45 Charley Bejna 46 Galena 3/10 01:55:00 15 14 6h 37m Ruby 3/9 19:18:00 7.56 ✔
46 Laura Neese (r) 7 Galena 3/10 01:58:00 14 14 6h 27m Ruby 3/9 19:31:00 7.75 ✔ ✔
47 Thomas Rosenbloom (r) 40 Galena 3/10 03:11:00 15 14 6h 55m Ruby 3/9 20:16:00 7.23 ✔ ✔
48 DeeDee Jonrowe 22 Galena 3/10 03:25:00 15 15 6h 24m Ruby 3/9 21:01:00 7.81 ✔ ✔
49 Gunnar Johnson 19 Galena 3/10 04:41:00 14 13 6h 41m Ruby 3/9 22:00:00 7.48 ✔
50 Justin High (r) 48 Galena 3/10 05:42:00 11 11 6h 29m Ruby 3/9 23:13:00 7.71 ✔ ✔
51 Trent Herbst 67 Galena 3/10 07:51:00 14 12 6h 38m Ruby 3/10 01:13:00 7.54 ✔ ✔
52 Alan Eischens 35 Galena 3/10 08:01:00 16 16 6h 5m Ruby 3/10 01:56:00 8.22 ✔ ✔
53 Joe Carson (r) 12 Galena 3/10 08:41:00 16 15 6h 53m Ruby 3/10 01:48:00 7.26 ✔ ✔
54 Kristin Bacon 17 Galena 3/10 08:46:00 13 13 7h 6m Ruby 3/10 01:40:00 7.04 ✔ ✔
55 Larry Daugherty 71 Galena 3/10 10:07:00 15 15 5h 46m Ruby 3/10 04:21:00 8.67 ✔ ✔
56 Misha Wiljes (r) 4 Galena 3/10 10:32:00 14 13 6h 52m Ruby 3/10 03:40:00 7.28 ✔ ✔
57 Dave Delcourt (r) 72 Galena 3/10 11:39:00 13 13 5h 46m Ruby 3/10 05:53:00 8.67 ✔ ✔
58 Matthew Failor 55 Galena 3/10 12:03:00 14 14 5h 27m Ruby 3/10 06:36:00 9.17 ✔
59 Justin Stielstra (r) 49 Galena 3/10 12:21:00 14 13 6h 5m Ruby 3/10 06:16:00 8.22 ✔ ✔
60 Peter Reuter (r) 53 Galena 3/10 13:02:00 14 14 5h 42m Ruby 3/10 07:20:00 8.77 ✔ ✔
61 Michael Baker (r) 61 Galena 3/10 13:11:00 14 13 7h 17m Ruby 3/10 05:54:00 6.86 ✔ ✔
62 • Jimmy Lebling (r) 43 Galena 3/10 20:45:00 15 15 7h 2m Ruby 3/10 13:43:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
63 Monica Zappa 58 Ruby 3/9 14:55:00 13 3/10 15:37:00 12 24h 42m 24h 24m Tanana 3/8 14:31:00 4.88 ✔ ✔
64 Cindy Abbott 31 Ruby 3/10 04:47:00 15 3/10 16:11:00 15 11h 24m 25h 24m Tanana 3/9 03:23:00 4.69 ✔
65 Paul Hansen (r) 47 Ruby 3/9 15:30:00 15 3/10 16:37:00 15 25h 7m 24h 55m Tanana 3/8 14:35:00 4.78 ✔ ✔
66 Roger Lee (r) 10 Ruby 3/10 09:28:00 12 3/10 17:47:00 12 8h 19m 27h 7m Tanana 3/9 06:21:00 4.39 ✔
67 Geir Idar Hjelvik 54 Ruby 3/9 17:37:00 15 3/10 18:15:00 15 24h 38m 27h 9m Tanana 3/8 14:28:00 4.38 ✔
68 Ryan Anderson (r) 8 Ruby 3/9 15:30:00 11 10 27h 36m Tanana 3/8 11:54:00 4.31 ✔ ✔
69 Ellen Halverson 30 Ruby 3/10 15:07:00 15 15 34h 46m Tanana 3/9 04:21:00 3.42 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Mark Selland 23 Ruby 3/9 21:10:00 14 26h 35m Tanana 3/8 18:35:00 4.48 ✔ Scratched
Mark May 68 Tanana 3/8 11:35:00 16 9h 30m Manley 3/8 02:05:00 6.95 Scratched
Otto Balogh (r) 3 Fairbanks 3/6 09:02:00 16 Scratched