April 24, 2017

Log 269

2017 Iditarod » Logs » Log 269

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 11, 2017 8:13pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Mitch Seavey 16 Kaltag 3/11 19:40:00 13 12 3h 54m Nulato 3/11 15:46:00 12.05 ✔ ✔
2 Wade Marrs 29 Koyukuk 3/11 10:05:00 14 3/11 18:05:00 13 8h 0m 15h 0m Huslia 3/10 19:05:00 5.73 ✔ ✔
3 Dallas Seavey 18 Koyukuk 3/11 10:30:00 13 3/11 18:30:00 13 8h 0m 14h 51m Huslia 3/10 19:39:00 5.79 ✔ ✔
4 Nicolas Petit 24 Koyukuk 3/11 15:11:00 16 3/11 20:01:00 15 4h 50m 11h 21m Huslia 3/11 03:50:00 7.58 ✔ ✔
5 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 38 Koyukuk 3/11 12:26:00 13 12 15h 14m Huslia 3/10 21:12:00 5.65 ✔ ✔
6 Jessie Royer 37 Koyukuk 3/11 17:08:00 16 16 12h 0m Huslia 3/11 05:08:00 7.17 ✔ ✔
7 • Richie Diehl 21 Koyukuk 3/11 19:14:00 13 12 15h 22m Huslia 3/11 03:52:00 5.60 ✔ ✔
8 • Peter Kaiser 25 Koyukuk 3/11 19:52:00 15 14 16h 3m Huslia 3/11 03:49:00 5.36 ✔ ✔
9 • Aliy Zirkle 41 Koyukuk 3/11 20:01:00 13 13 16h 0m Huslia 3/11 04:01:00 5.38 ✔ ✔
10 Ray Redington Jr 14 Huslia 3/11 03:44:00 13 3/11 03:59:00 13 0h 15m 14h 58m Galena 3/10 12:46:00 5.48 ✔ ✔
11 Paul Gebhardt 57 Huslia 3/11 04:57:00 12 3/11 05:15:00 12 0h 18m 13h 4m Galena 3/10 15:53:00 6.28 ✔
12 Cody Strathe 5 Huslia 3/11 05:51:00 14 3/11 06:09:00 14 0h 18m 13h 23m Galena 3/10 16:28:00 6.13 ✔ ✔
13 Ken Anderson 59 Huslia 3/11 01:30:00 16 3/11 06:20:00 15 4h 50m 14h 35m Galena 3/10 10:55:00 5.62 ✔
14 Rick Casillo 27 Huslia 3/11 06:15:00 14 3/11 06:38:00 13 0h 23m 14h 7m Galena 3/10 16:08:00 5.81 ✔
15 Robert Redington (r) 70 Huslia 3/11 01:56:00 13 3/11 06:43:00 12 4h 47m 12h 1m Galena 3/10 13:55:00 6.82 ✔
16 Jason Mackey 64 Huslia 3/10 06:33:00 15 3/11 06:51:00 15 24h 18m 12h 58m Galena 3/9 17:35:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
17 Michelle Phillips 9 Huslia 3/10 04:44:00 14 3/11 06:52:00 14 26h 8m 16h 1m Galena 3/9 12:43:00 5.12 ✔ ✔
18 Martin Buser 15 Huslia 3/11 00:32:00 14 3/11 07:05:00 14 6h 33m 15h 40m Galena 3/10 08:52:00 5.23 ✔ ✔
19 Ralph Johannessen 39 Huslia 3/10 05:59:00 14 3/11 07:07:00 14 25h 8m 16h 6m Galena 3/9 13:53:00 5.09 ✔ ✔
20 John Baker 65 Huslia 3/10 07:12:00 15 3/11 07:28:00 14 24h 16m 16h 27m Galena 3/9 14:45:00 4.98 ✔ ✔
21 Lars Monsen 45 Huslia 3/11 07:20:00 13 3/11 07:32:00 13 0h 12m 13h 35m Galena 3/10 17:45:00 6.04 ✔ ✔
22 Scott Smith 69 Huslia 3/11 04:20:00 13 3/11 07:34:00 13 3h 14m 13h 4m Galena 3/10 15:16:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
23 Mats Pettersson 33 Huslia 3/11 02:11:00 14 3/11 08:42:00 14 6h 31m 9h 51m Galena 3/10 16:20:00 8.32 ✔ ✔
24 Ketil Reitan 11 Huslia 3/11 03:15:00 13 3/11 08:46:00 13 5h 31m 11h 6m Galena 3/10 16:09:00 7.39 ✔ ✔
25 Jeff King 34 Huslia 3/11 00:19:00 14 3/11 08:50:00 13 8h 31m 10h 50m Galena 3/10 13:29:00 7.57 ✔ ✔
26 Sebastien Vergnaud (r) 13 Huslia 3/11 03:04:00 11 3/11 08:58:00 11 5h 54m 10h 28m Galena 3/10 16:36:00 7.83 ✔ ✔
27 Ryan Redington 2 Huslia 3/11 04:58:00 12 3/11 09:29:00 12 4h 31m 11h 23m Galena 3/10 17:35:00 7.20 ✔ ✔
28 Noah Burmeister 63 Huslia 3/10 09:52:00 13 3/11 10:12:00 10 24h 20m 15h 45m Galena 3/9 18:07:00 5.21 ✔ ✔
29 Katherine Keith 52 Huslia 3/10 09:33:00 13 3/11 10:15:00 13 24h 42m 16h 28m Galena 3/9 17:05:00 4.98 ✔ ✔
30 Hugh Neff 50 Huslia 3/10 09:35:00 14 3/11 10:21:00 12 24h 46m 14h 41m Galena 3/9 18:54:00 5.58 ✔ ✔
31 Hans Gatt 32 Huslia 3/10 11:27:00 14 3/11 12:49:00 14 25h 22m 16h 5m Galena 3/9 19:22:00 5.10 ✔ ✔
32 Nathan Schroeder 62 Huslia 3/11 07:36:00 14 3/11 12:55:00 14 5h 19m 12h 25m Galena 3/10 19:11:00 6.60 ✔ ✔
33 Linwood Fiedler 6 Huslia 3/11 05:49:00 11 3/11 14:00:00 9 8h 11m 10h 16m Galena 3/10 19:33:00 7.99 ✔ ✔
34 Ramey Smyth 44 Huslia 3/11 05:10:00 16 3/11 15:10:00 15 10h 0m 15h 18m Galena 3/10 13:52:00 5.36 ✔ ✔
35 Dave Branholm 60 Huslia 3/11 07:46:00 14 3/11 15:10:00 14 7h 24m 13h 35m Galena 3/10 18:11:00 6.04 ✔ ✔
36 Anna Berington 66 Huslia 3/11 11:34:00 12 3/11 17:04:00 11 5h 30m 13h 0m Galena 3/10 22:34:00 6.31 ✔
37 Kristy Berington 73 Huslia 3/11 11:35:00 14 3/11 17:04:00 13 5h 29m 13h 4m Galena 3/10 22:31:00 6.28 ✔
38 Jodi Bailey 28 Huslia 3/11 07:00:00 15 3/11 17:05:00 13 10h 5m 12h 20m Galena 3/10 18:40:00 6.65 ✔ ✔
39 Melissa Stewart 56 Huslia 3/11 12:20:00 15 3/11 17:39:00 14 5h 19m 14h 41m Galena 3/10 21:39:00 5.58 ✔
40 • Nicolas Vanier (r) 26 Huslia 3/10 17:56:00 15 3/11 19:30:00 15 25h 34m 12h 58m Galena 3/10 04:58:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
41 Allen Moore 36 Huslia 3/11 13:14:00 16 3/11 20:03:00 15 6h 49m 13h 19m Galena 3/10 23:55:00 6.16 ✔ ✔
42 Zoya DeNure 42 Huslia 3/11 05:02:00 14 14 15h 27m Galena 3/10 13:35:00 5.31 ✔ ✔
43 Seth Barnes 51 Huslia 3/11 15:44:00 14 13 15h 25m Galena 3/11 00:19:00 5.32 ✔
44 Karin Hendrickson 20 Huslia 3/11 16:20:00 12 11 14h 35m Galena 3/11 01:45:00 5.62 ✔ ✔
45 DeeDee Jonrowe 22 Huslia 3/11 17:13:00 15 14 10h 58m Galena 3/11 06:15:00 7.48 ✔ ✔
46 Charley Bejna 46 Huslia 3/11 17:43:00 14 14 14h 25m Galena 3/11 03:18:00 5.69 ✔
47 Gunnar Johnson 19 Huslia 3/11 17:50:00 13 13 11h 21m Galena 3/11 06:29:00 7.22 ✔
48 Justin High (r) 48 Huslia 3/11 18:11:00 11 10 10h 56m Galena 3/11 07:15:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
49 Laura Neese (r) 7 Huslia 3/11 18:20:00 14 14 14h 10m Galena 3/11 04:10:00 5.79 ✔ ✔
50 • Monica Zappa 58 Huslia 3/11 18:46:00 11 10 15h 49m Galena 3/11 02:57:00 5.18 ✔ ✔
51 Thomas Rosenbloom (r) 40 Huslia 3/11 19:56:00 14 12 15h 39m Galena 3/11 04:17:00 5.24 ✔ ✔
52 Geir Idar Hjelvik 54 Galena 3/10 23:58:00 15 3/11 07:58:00 15 8h 0m 5h 43m Ruby 3/10 18:15:00 8.75 ✔ ✔
53 Paul Hansen (r) 47 Galena 3/10 22:10:00 15 3/11 08:02:00 13 9h 52m 5h 33m Ruby 3/10 16:37:00 9.01 ✔ ✔
54 Trent Herbst 67 Galena 3/10 07:51:00 14 3/11 08:07:00 12 24h 16m 6h 38m Ruby 3/10 01:13:00 7.54 ✔ ✔
55 Larry Daugherty 71 Galena 3/10 10:07:00 15 3/11 10:11:00 15 24h 4m 5h 46m Ruby 3/10 04:21:00 8.67 ✔ ✔
56 Alan Eischens 35 Galena 3/10 08:01:00 16 3/11 10:30:00 16 26h 29m 6h 5m Ruby 3/10 01:56:00 8.22 ✔ ✔
57 Kristin Bacon 17 Galena 3/10 08:46:00 13 3/11 10:43:00 13 25h 57m 7h 6m Ruby 3/10 01:40:00 7.04 ✔ ✔
58 Joe Carson (r) 12 Galena 3/10 08:41:00 16 3/11 11:33:00 15 26h 52m 6h 53m Ruby 3/10 01:48:00 7.26 ✔ ✔
59 Dave Delcourt (r) 72 Galena 3/10 11:39:00 13 3/11 11:41:00 13 24h 2m 5h 46m Ruby 3/10 05:53:00 8.67 ✔ ✔
60 Misha Wiljes (r) 4 Galena 3/10 10:32:00 14 3/11 12:52:00 13 26h 20m 6h 52m Ruby 3/10 03:40:00 7.28 ✔ ✔
61 Justin Stielstra (r) 49 Galena 3/10 12:21:00 14 3/11 13:09:00 13 24h 48m 6h 5m Ruby 3/10 06:16:00 8.22 ✔ ✔
62 Peter Reuter (r) 53 Galena 3/10 13:02:00 14 3/11 13:45:00 14 24h 43m 5h 42m Ruby 3/10 07:20:00 8.77 ✔ ✔
63 Matthew Failor 55 Galena 3/10 12:03:00 14 3/11 13:54:00 14 25h 51m 5h 27m Ruby 3/10 06:36:00 9.17 ✔
64 Michael Baker (r) 61 Galena 3/10 13:11:00 14 3/11 14:00:00 13 24h 49m 7h 17m Ruby 3/10 05:54:00 6.86 ✔ ✔
65 Jimmy Lebling (r) 43 Galena 3/10 20:45:00 15 15 7h 2m Ruby 3/10 13:43:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
66 Cindy Abbott 31 Galena 3/10 22:06:00 15 13 5h 55m Ruby 3/10 16:11:00 8.45 ✔ ✔
67 Roger Lee (r) 10 Galena 3/11 00:42:00 12 12 6h 55m Ruby 3/10 17:47:00 7.23 ✔ ✔
68 Ellen Halverson 30 Galena 3/11 06:37:00 15 13 8h 41m Ruby 3/10 21:56:00 5.76 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Ryan Anderson (r) 8 Galena 3/11 12:21:00 10 5h 47m Ruby 3/11 06:34:00 8.65 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Mark Selland 23 Ruby 3/9 21:10:00 14 26h 35m Tanana 3/8 18:35:00 4.48 ✔ Scratched
Mark May 68 Tanana 3/8 11:35:00 16 9h 30m Manley 3/8 02:05:00 6.95 Scratched
Otto Balogh (r) 3 Fairbanks 3/6 09:02:00 16 Scratched