April 25, 2018

Log 14

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 4, 2018 8:06pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Cody Strathe 2 Yentna 3/4 17:52:00 16 3/4 17:54:00 16 0h 2m 3h 52m Willow 3/4 14:00:00 10.86
2 Linwood Fiedler 8 Yentna 3/4 18:01:00 16 3/4 18:05:00 16 0h 4m 3h 49m Willow 3/4 14:12:00 11.00
3 Anna Berington 4 Yentna 3/4 18:02:00 16 3/4 18:08:00 16 0h 6m 3h 58m Willow 3/4 14:04:00 10.59
4 Mats Pettersson 3 Yentna 3/4 18:05:00 16 3/4 18:12:00 16 0h 7m 4h 3m Willow 3/4 14:02:00 10.37
5 Rick Casillo 9 Yentna 3/4 18:20:00 16 3/4 18:26:00 16 0h 6m 4h 6m Willow 3/4 14:14:00 10.24
6 Ray Redington Jr 17 Yentna 3/4 18:24:00 16 3/4 18:29:00 16 0h 5m 3h 54m Willow 3/4 14:30:00 10.77
7 Mitch Seavey 13 Yentna 3/4 18:26:00 16 3/4 18:30:00 16 0h 4m 4h 4m Willow 3/4 14:22:00 10.33
8 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Yentna 3/4 18:25:00 16 3/4 18:31:00 16 0h 6m 4h 7m Willow 3/4 14:18:00 10.20
9 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Yentna 3/4 18:26:00 16 3/4 18:35:00 16 0h 9m 4h 20m Willow 3/4 14:06:00 9.69
10 Michelle Phillips 18 Yentna 3/4 18:36:00 16 3/4 18:39:00 16 0h 3m 4h 4m Willow 3/4 14:32:00 10.33
11 Larry Daugherty 14 Yentna 3/4 18:34:00 15 3/4 18:40:00 15 0h 6m 4h 10m Willow 3/4 14:24:00 10.08
12 Kristy Berington 20 Yentna 3/4 18:36:00 16 3/4 18:42:00 16 0h 6m 4h 0m Willow 3/4 14:36:00 10.50
13 Matt Hall (r) 15 Yentna 3/4 18:47:00 16 3/4 18:50:00 16 0h 3m 4h 21m Willow 3/4 14:26:00 9.66
14 Aliy Zirkle 31 Yentna 3/4 18:50:00 16 3/4 18:51:00 16 0h 1m 3h 52m Willow 3/4 14:58:00 10.86
15 Richie Diehl 29 Yentna 3/4 18:48:00 16 3/4 18:52:00 16 0h 4m 3h 54m Willow 3/4 14:54:00 10.77
16 Peter Kaiser 30 Yentna 3/4 18:49:00 16 3/4 18:52:00 16 0h 3m 3h 53m Willow 3/4 14:56:00 10.82
17 Scott Janssen 23 Yentna 3/4 18:51:00 16 3/4 18:54:00 16 0h 3m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 14:42:00 10.12
18 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Yentna 3/4 18:55:00 16 3/4 18:59:00 16 0h 4m 4h 5m Willow 3/4 14:50:00 10.29
19 Rob Cooke 10 Yentna 3/4 18:57:00 16 3/4 19:00:00 16 0h 3m 4h 41m Willow 3/4 14:16:00 8.97
20 Ramey Smyth 21 Yentna 3/4 18:59:00 16 3/4 19:01:00 16 0h 2m 4h 21m Willow 3/4 14:38:00 9.66
21 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Yentna 3/4 19:01:00 16 3/4 19:05:00 16 0h 4m 3h 59m Willow 3/4 15:02:00 10.54
22 Ryan Redington 7 Yentna 3/4 17:50:00 16 3/4 19:06:00 16 1h 16m 3h 40m Willow 3/4 14:10:00 11.45
23 Jim Lanier 32 Yentna 3/4 19:01:00 16 3/4 19:08:00 16 0h 7m 4h 1m Willow 3/4 15:00:00 10.46
24 Jessie Royer 36 Yentna 3/4 19:04:00 16 3/4 19:10:00 16 0h 6m 3h 56m Willow 3/4 15:08:00 10.68
25 Wade Marrs 11 Yentna 3/4 18:11:00 16 3/4 19:11:00 16 1h 0m 3h 51m Willow 3/4 14:20:00 10.91
26 Charley Bejna 38 Yentna 3/4 19:11:00 16 3/4 19:14:00 16 0h 3m 3h 59m Willow 3/4 15:12:00 10.54
27 Tom Knolmayer 43 Yentna 3/4 19:12:00 16 3/4 19:17:00 16 0h 5m 3h 50m Willow 3/4 15:22:00 10.96
28 Robert Redington 34 Yentna 3/4 19:16:00 16 3/4 19:17:00 16 0h 1m 4h 12m Willow 3/4 15:04:00 10.00
29 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Yentna 3/4 19:19:00 16 3/4 19:29:00 16 0h 10m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:10:00 10.12
30 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Yentna 3/4 19:24:00 16 3/4 19:34:00 16 0h 10m 4h 10m Willow 3/4 15:14:00 10.08
31 Nicolas Petit 46 Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 16 3/4 19:40:00 16 0h 23m 3h 49m Willow 3/4 15:28:00 11.00
32 • Lars Monsen 61 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 3/4 19:45:00 16 0h 2m 3h 45m Willow 3/4 15:58:00 11.20
33 • Jeff Deeter 45 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 3/4 19:45:00 16 0h 2m 4h 17m Willow 3/4 15:26:00 9.81
34 • Monica Zappa 48 Yentna 3/4 19:41:00 16 3/4 19:48:00 16 0h 7m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:32:00 10.12
35 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Yentna 3/4 19:09:00 16 3/4 19:53:00 16 0h 44m 3h 51m Willow 3/4 15:18:00 10.91
36 • Tim Muto (r) 42 Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 14 3/4 19:53:00 14 0h 5m 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:20:00 9.40
37 Allen Moore 26 Yentna 3/4 18:53:00 16 3/4 19:58:00 16 1h 5m 4h 5m Willow 3/4 14:48:00 10.29
38 Kelly Maixner 52 Yentna 3/4 19:57:00 16 3/4 19:59:00 16 0h 2m 4h 17m Willow 3/4 15:40:00 9.81
39 Michi Konno (r) 63 Yentna 3/4 19:56:00 16 3/4 20:00:00 16 0h 4m 3h 54m Willow 3/4 16:02:00 10.77
40 Travis Beals 60 Yentna 3/4 19:57:00 16 3/4 20:00:00 16 0h 3m 4h 1m Willow 3/4 15:56:00 10.46
41 Steve Watkins 59 Yentna 3/4 20:05:00 16 3/4 20:05:00 16 0h 0m 4h 11m Willow 3/4 15:54:00 10.04
42 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Yentna 3/4 18:23:00 16 16 4h 15m Willow 3/4 14:08:00 9.88
43 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Yentna 3/4 18:37:00 16 16 4h 9m Willow 3/4 14:28:00 10.12
44 Misha Wiljes 19 Yentna 3/4 18:38:00 14 14 4h 4m Willow 3/4 14:34:00 10.33
45 Martin Buser 28 Yentna 3/4 18:49:00 16 16 3h 57m Willow 3/4 14:52:00 10.63
46 Lev Shvarts 22 Yentna 3/4 19:00:00 16 16 4h 20m Willow 3/4 14:40:00 9.69
47 Anja Radano (r) 24 Yentna 3/4 19:10:00 16 16 4h 26m Willow 3/4 14:44:00 9.47
48 Jeff King 40 Yentna 3/4 19:19:00 16 16 4h 3m Willow 3/4 15:16:00 10.37
49 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Yentna 3/4 19:27:00 14 14 4h 21m Willow 3/4 15:06:00 9.66
50 Alan Eischens 53 Yentna 3/4 19:36:00 16 16 3h 54m Willow 3/4 15:42:00 10.77
51 • Noah Pereira 49 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 16 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:34:00 10.12
52 • Zoya DeNure 47 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 15 15 4h 13m Willow 3/4 15:30:00 9.96
53 Scott White 62 Yentna 3/4 19:57:00 16 16 3h 57m Willow 3/4 16:00:00 10.63
54 Ketil Reitan 54 Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 16 16 4h 16m Willow 3/4 15:44:00 9.84
55 Aaron Burmeister 64 Yentna 3/4 20:03:00 16 16 3h 59m Willow 3/4 16:04:00 10.54
56 Aaron Peck 50 Yentna 3/4 20:04:00 16 16 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:36:00 9.40
57 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Yentna 3/4 20:04:00 15 15 4h 12m Willow 3/4 15:52:00 10.00
58 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Willow 3/4 14:46:00 16
59 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Willow 3/4 15:24:00 14
60 Katherine Keith 51 Willow 3/4 15:38:00 16
61 Matthew Failor 55 Willow 3/4 15:46:00 16
62 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Willow 3/4 15:48:00 16
63 Dave Delcourt 57 Willow 3/4 15:50:00 16
64 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Willow 3/4 16:06:00 14
65 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Willow 3/4 16:08:00 16
66 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Willow 3/4 16:10:00 16
67 Hugh Neff 68 Willow 3/4 16:12:00 16