April 20, 2018

Log 26

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 4, 2018 10:32pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ray Redington Jr 17 Skwentna 3/4 21:31:00 16 16 3h 2m Yentna 3/4 18:29:00 9.89
2 Mats Pettersson 3 Skwentna 3/4 21:32:00 16 16 3h 20m Yentna 3/4 18:12:00 9.00
3 Mitch Seavey 13 Skwentna 3/4 21:39:00 16 15 3h 9m Yentna 3/4 18:30:00 9.52
4 Ryan Redington 7 Skwentna 3/4 21:59:00 16 16 2h 53m Yentna 3/4 19:06:00 10.40
5 Scott Janssen 23 Skwentna 3/4 22:09:00 16 16 3h 15m Yentna 3/4 18:54:00 9.23
6 Wade Marrs 11 Skwentna 3/4 22:15:00 16 16 3h 4m Yentna 3/4 19:11:00 9.78
7 • Charley Bejna 38 Skwentna 3/4 22:25:00 16 16 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 19:14:00 9.42
8 • Aliy Zirkle 31 Skwentna 3/4 22:29:00 16 16 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 18:51:00 8.26
9 Cody Strathe 2 Yentna 3/4 17:52:00 16 3/4 17:54:00 16 0h 2m 3h 52m Willow 3/4 14:00:00 10.86
10 Linwood Fiedler 8 Yentna 3/4 18:01:00 16 3/4 18:05:00 16 0h 4m 3h 49m Willow 3/4 14:12:00 11.00
11 Anna Berington 4 Yentna 3/4 18:02:00 16 3/4 18:08:00 16 0h 6m 3h 58m Willow 3/4 14:04:00 10.59
12 Rick Casillo 9 Yentna 3/4 18:20:00 16 3/4 18:26:00 16 0h 6m 4h 6m Willow 3/4 14:14:00 10.24
13 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Yentna 3/4 18:25:00 16 3/4 18:31:00 16 0h 6m 4h 7m Willow 3/4 14:18:00 10.20
14 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Yentna 3/4 18:26:00 16 3/4 18:35:00 16 0h 9m 4h 20m Willow 3/4 14:06:00 9.69
15 Michelle Phillips 18 Yentna 3/4 18:36:00 16 3/4 18:39:00 16 0h 3m 4h 4m Willow 3/4 14:32:00 10.33
16 Larry Daugherty 14 Yentna 3/4 18:34:00 15 3/4 18:40:00 15 0h 6m 4h 10m Willow 3/4 14:24:00 10.08
17 Kristy Berington 20 Yentna 3/4 18:36:00 16 3/4 18:42:00 16 0h 6m 4h 0m Willow 3/4 14:36:00 10.50
18 Matt Hall (r) 15 Yentna 3/4 18:47:00 16 3/4 18:50:00 16 0h 3m 4h 21m Willow 3/4 14:26:00 9.66
19 Richie Diehl 29 Yentna 3/4 18:48:00 16 3/4 18:52:00 16 0h 4m 3h 54m Willow 3/4 14:54:00 10.77
20 Peter Kaiser 30 Yentna 3/4 18:49:00 16 3/4 18:52:00 16 0h 3m 3h 53m Willow 3/4 14:56:00 10.82
21 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Yentna 3/4 18:55:00 16 3/4 18:59:00 16 0h 4m 4h 5m Willow 3/4 14:50:00 10.29
22 Rob Cooke 10 Yentna 3/4 18:57:00 16 3/4 19:00:00 16 0h 3m 4h 41m Willow 3/4 14:16:00 8.97
23 Ramey Smyth 21 Yentna 3/4 18:59:00 16 3/4 19:01:00 16 0h 2m 4h 21m Willow 3/4 14:38:00 9.66
24 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Yentna 3/4 19:01:00 16 3/4 19:05:00 16 0h 4m 3h 59m Willow 3/4 15:02:00 10.54
25 Jim Lanier 32 Yentna 3/4 19:01:00 16 3/4 19:08:00 16 0h 7m 4h 1m Willow 3/4 15:00:00 10.46
26 Jessie Royer 36 Yentna 3/4 19:04:00 16 3/4 19:10:00 16 0h 6m 3h 56m Willow 3/4 15:08:00 10.68
27 Tom Knolmayer 43 Yentna 3/4 19:12:00 16 3/4 19:17:00 16 0h 5m 3h 50m Willow 3/4 15:22:00 10.96
28 Robert Redington 34 Yentna 3/4 19:16:00 16 3/4 19:17:00 16 0h 1m 4h 12m Willow 3/4 15:04:00 10.00
29 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Yentna 3/4 19:19:00 16 3/4 19:29:00 16 0h 10m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:10:00 10.12
30 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Yentna 3/4 19:24:00 16 3/4 19:34:00 16 0h 10m 4h 10m Willow 3/4 15:14:00 10.08
31 Nicolas Petit 46 Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 16 3/4 19:40:00 16 0h 23m 3h 49m Willow 3/4 15:28:00 11.00
32 Lars Monsen 61 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 3/4 19:45:00 16 0h 2m 3h 45m Willow 3/4 15:58:00 11.20
33 Jeff Deeter 45 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 3/4 19:45:00 16 0h 2m 4h 17m Willow 3/4 15:26:00 9.81
34 Monica Zappa 48 Yentna 3/4 19:41:00 16 3/4 19:48:00 16 0h 7m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:32:00 10.12
35 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Yentna 3/4 19:09:00 16 3/4 19:53:00 16 0h 44m 3h 51m Willow 3/4 15:18:00 10.91
36 Tim Muto (r) 42 Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 14 3/4 19:53:00 14 0h 5m 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:20:00 9.40
37 Allen Moore 26 Yentna 3/4 18:53:00 16 3/4 19:58:00 16 1h 5m 4h 5m Willow 3/4 14:48:00 10.29
38 Kelly Maixner 52 Yentna 3/4 19:57:00 16 3/4 19:59:00 16 0h 2m 4h 17m Willow 3/4 15:40:00 9.81
39 Michi Konno (r) 63 Yentna 3/4 19:56:00 16 3/4 20:00:00 16 0h 4m 3h 54m Willow 3/4 16:02:00 10.77
40 Travis Beals 60 Yentna 3/4 19:57:00 16 3/4 20:00:00 16 0h 3m 4h 1m Willow 3/4 15:56:00 10.46
41 Steve Watkins 59 Yentna 3/4 20:05:00 16 3/4 20:05:00 16 0h 0m 4h 11m Willow 3/4 15:54:00 10.04
42 Aaron Burmeister 64 Yentna 3/4 20:03:00 16 3/4 20:07:00 16 0h 4m 3h 59m Willow 3/4 16:04:00 10.54
43 Aaron Peck 50 Yentna 3/4 20:04:00 16 3/4 20:08:00 16 0h 4m 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:36:00 9.40
44 Katherine Keith 51 Yentna 3/4 20:08:00 16 3/4 20:14:00 16 0h 6m 4h 30m Willow 3/4 15:38:00 9.33
45 Hugh Neff 68 Yentna 3/4 20:15:00 16 3/4 20:15:00 16 0h 0m 4h 3m Willow 3/4 16:12:00 10.37
46 Martin Buser 28 Yentna 3/4 18:49:00 16 3/4 20:28:00 16 1h 39m 3h 57m Willow 3/4 14:52:00 10.63
47 Ketil Reitan 54 Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 16 3/4 20:28:00 16 0h 28m 4h 16m Willow 3/4 15:44:00 9.84
48 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Yentna 3/4 20:04:00 15 3/4 20:30:00 15 0h 26m 4h 12m Willow 3/4 15:52:00 10.00
49 Jeff King 40 Yentna 3/4 19:19:00 16 3/4 20:53:00 16 1h 34m 4h 3m Willow 3/4 15:16:00 10.37
50 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Yentna 3/4 19:27:00 14 3/4 21:24:00 14 1h 57m 4h 21m Willow 3/4 15:06:00 9.66
51 Lev Shvarts 22 Yentna 3/4 19:00:00 16 3/4 22:02:00 16 3h 2m 4h 20m Willow 3/4 14:40:00 9.69
52 Matthew Failor 55 Yentna 3/4 22:01:00 16 3/4 22:05:00 16 0h 4m 6h 15m Willow 3/4 15:46:00 6.72
53 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Yentna 3/4 18:23:00 16 3/4 22:12:00 16 3h 49m 4h 15m Willow 3/4 14:08:00 9.88
54 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Yentna 3/4 20:15:00 14 3/4 22:20:00 14 2h 5m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 16:06:00 10.12
55 Alan Eischens 53 Yentna 3/4 19:36:00 16 3/4 22:32:00 16 2h 56m 3h 54m Willow 3/4 15:42:00 10.77
56 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Yentna 3/4 18:37:00 16 16 4h 9m Willow 3/4 14:28:00 10.12
57 Misha Wiljes 19 Yentna 3/4 18:38:00 14 14 4h 4m Willow 3/4 14:34:00 10.33
58 Anja Radano (r) 24 Yentna 3/4 19:10:00 16 16 4h 26m Willow 3/4 14:44:00 9.47
59 Noah Pereira 49 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 16 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:34:00 10.12
60 Zoya DeNure 47 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 15 15 4h 13m Willow 3/4 15:30:00 9.96
61 Scott White 62 Yentna 3/4 19:57:00 16 16 3h 57m Willow 3/4 16:00:00 10.63
62 Dave Delcourt 57 Yentna 3/4 20:08:00 16 16 4h 18m Willow 3/4 15:50:00 9.77
63 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Yentna 3/4 20:11:00 16 16 4h 23m Willow 3/4 15:48:00 9.58
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Yentna 3/4 20:16:00 16 16 5h 30m Willow 3/4 14:46:00 7.64
65 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Yentna 3/4 20:18:00 16 16 4h 10m Willow 3/4 16:08:00 10.08
66 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Yentna 3/4 20:29:00 14 14 5h 5m Willow 3/4 15:24:00 8.26
67 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Yentna 3/4 20:47:00 16 16 4h 37m Willow 3/4 16:10:00 9.10