July 16, 2018

Log 361

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 10, 2018 3:25am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 46 Grayling 3/9 16:11:00 14 3/9 16:48:00 14 0h 37m 2h 50m Anvik 3/9 13:21:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
2 Mitch Seavey 13 Grayling 3/9 13:45:00 12 3/9 21:45:00 12 8h 0m 2h 41m Anvik 3/9 11:04:00 6.71 ✔ ✔
3 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Grayling 3/9 13:58:00 15 3/9 21:58:00 13 8h 0m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 11:06:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
4 Peter Kaiser 30 Grayling 3/9 21:40:00 12 12 2h 44m Anvik 3/9 18:56:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
5 Richie Diehl 29 Grayling 3/9 21:48:00 13 13 2h 42m Anvik 3/9 19:06:00 6.67 ✔ ✔
6 Ray Redington Jr 17 Grayling 3/9 21:52:00 14 14 2h 41m Anvik 3/9 19:11:00 6.71 ✔ ✔
7 Wade Marrs 11 Grayling 3/9 22:35:00 12 12 2h 59m Anvik 3/9 19:36:00 6.03 ✔ ✔
8 Linwood Fiedler 8 Grayling 3/9 22:40:00 13 13 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 19:48:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
9 Jessie Royer 36 Grayling 3/9 23:00:00 13 13 3h 5m Anvik 3/9 19:55:00 5.84 ✔ ✔
10 Aaron Burmeister 64 Grayling 3/9 23:18:00 12 12 2h 54m Anvik 3/9 20:24:00 6.21 ✔ ✔
11 Travis Beals 60 Grayling 3/9 23:40:00 14 14 2h 39m Anvik 3/9 21:01:00 6.79 ✔ ✔
12 Aliy Zirkle 31 Grayling 3/9 23:45:00 14 13 3h 7m Anvik 3/9 20:38:00 5.78 ✔ ✔
13 Ketil Reitan 54 Grayling 3/9 23:50:00 13 12 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 20:58:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
14 Mats Pettersson 3 Grayling 3/9 23:56:00 14 13 2h 49m Anvik 3/9 21:07:00 6.39 ✔ ✔
15 Lars Monsen 61 Grayling 3/10 00:27:00 15 14 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 21:35:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
16 Kelly Maixner 52 Grayling 3/10 00:35:00 15 15 3h 0m Anvik 3/9 21:35:00 6.00 ✔ ✔
17 Hugh Neff 68 Grayling 3/10 00:39:00 12 12 2h 56m Anvik 3/9 21:43:00 6.14 ✔ ✔
18 Matthew Failor 55 Grayling 3/10 00:54:00 16 16 2h 29m Anvik 3/9 22:25:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
19 Michelle Phillips 18 Grayling 3/10 01:08:00 13 13 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 22:16:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
20 Matt Hall (r) 15 Grayling 3/10 02:00:00 14 14 3h 2m Anvik 3/9 22:58:00 5.93 ✔ ✔
21 Ramey Smyth 21 Grayling 3/10 02:30:00 14 14 2h 39m Anvik 3/9 23:51:00 6.79 ✔ ✔
22 Martin Buser 28 Anvik 3/10 01:08:00 15 3/10 01:09:00 15 0h 1m 3h 40m Shageluk 3/9 21:28:00 6.82 ✔ ✔
23 Michi Konno (r) 63 Anvik 3/10 01:10:00 12 3/10 01:18:00 12 0h 8m 3h 38m Shageluk 3/9 21:32:00 6.88 ✔ ✔
24 Cody Strathe 2 Anvik 3/10 02:20:00 13 3/10 02:28:00 13 0h 8m 3h 14m Shageluk 3/9 23:06:00 7.73 ✔
25 Ryan Redington 7 Anvik 3/10 01:55:00 11 3/10 02:29:00 11 0h 34m 3h 36m Shageluk 3/9 22:19:00 6.94 ✔ ✔
26 • Rick Casillo 9 Shageluk 3/9 16:20:00 13 3/10 00:33:00 12 8h 13m 12h 27m Iditarod 3/9 03:53:00 4.42 ✔ ✔
27 Tom Knolmayer 43 Shageluk 3/9 21:31:00 13 3/10 01:46:00 13 4h 15m 11h 30m Iditarod 3/9 10:01:00 4.78 ✔
28 Katherine Keith 51 Shageluk 3/9 19:55:00 14 3/10 02:29:00 14 6h 34m 10h 11m Iditarod 3/9 09:44:00 5.40 ✔
29 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Shageluk 3/9 19:30:00 15 14 12h 26m Iditarod 3/9 07:04:00 4.42 ✔ ✔
30 Anna Berington 4 Shageluk 3/9 19:42:00 12 12 8h 31m Iditarod 3/9 11:11:00 6.46 ✔ ✔
31 Charley Bejna 38 Shageluk 3/9 22:42:00 14 14 8h 40m Iditarod 3/9 14:02:00 6.35 ✔
32 Jeff King 40 Shageluk 3/10 00:53:00 13 13 7h 49m Iditarod 3/9 17:04:00 7.04 ✔
33 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Shageluk 3/10 00:54:00 13 12 11h 3m Iditarod 3/9 13:51:00 4.98 ✔
34 Larry Daugherty 14 Iditarod 3/8 17:34:00 15 3/9 19:24:00 15 25h 50m 23h 37m Ophir 3/7 17:57:00 3.39 ✔
35 Noah Pereira 49 Iditarod 3/9 15:07:00 14 3/9 21:15:00 12 6h 8m 18h 7m Ophir 3/8 21:00:00 4.42 ✔
36 Kristy Berington 20 Iditarod 3/9 15:03:00 13 3/9 21:24:00 13 6h 21m 18h 18m Ophir 3/8 20:45:00 4.37 ✔
37 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Iditarod 3/9 15:05:00 12 3/9 21:25:00 12 6h 20m 18h 20m Ophir 3/8 20:45:00 4.36 ✔
38 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Iditarod 3/9 15:32:00 11 3/9 21:59:00 11 6h 27m 21h 0m Ophir 3/8 18:32:00 3.81 ✔
39 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Iditarod 3/9 15:32:00 13 3/9 22:10:00 13 6h 38m 21h 26m Ophir 3/8 18:06:00 3.73 ✔
40 Aaron Peck 50 Iditarod 3/9 15:08:00 14 3/9 22:37:00 14 7h 29m 17h 3m Ophir 3/8 22:05:00 4.69 ✔
41 Jim Lanier 32 Iditarod 3/9 15:15:00 15 3/9 23:10:00 15 7h 55m 21h 51m Ophir 3/8 17:24:00 3.66 ✔
42 Scott Janssen 23 Iditarod 3/9 15:29:00 14 3/10 01:38:00 14 10h 9m 21h 13m Ophir 3/8 18:16:00 3.77 ✔
43 Monica Zappa 48 Iditarod 3/9 15:50:00 15 3/10 02:39:00 14 10h 49m 14h 34m Ophir 3/9 01:16:00 5.49 ✔
44 Allen Moore 26 Iditarod 3/9 18:46:00 13 3/10 03:02:00 13 8h 16m 18h 53m Ophir 3/8 23:53:00 4.24 ✔
45 Jeff Deeter 45 Iditarod 3/9 16:46:00 11 3/10 03:03:00 10 10h 17m 17h 8m Ophir 3/8 23:38:00 4.67 ✔
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Iditarod 3/9 18:46:00 15 3/10 03:09:00 15 8h 23m 18h 29m Ophir 3/9 00:17:00 4.33 ✔
47 Alan Eischens 53 Iditarod 3/9 19:14:00 14 14 18h 41m Ophir 3/9 00:33:00 4.28 ✔
48 Dave Delcourt 57 Iditarod 3/9 21:00:00 14 14 16h 3m Ophir 3/9 04:57:00 4.98 ✔
49 Lev Shvarts 22 Iditarod 3/9 22:25:00 15 14 17h 54m Ophir 3/9 04:31:00 4.47 ✔
50 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Iditarod 3/9 22:36:00 12 12 19h 31m Ophir 3/9 03:05:00 4.10 ✔
51 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Iditarod 3/9 22:45:00 15 15 18h 27m Ophir 3/9 04:18:00 4.34 ✔
52 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Iditarod 3/10 01:38:00 15 14 16h 58m Ophir 3/9 08:40:00 4.72 ✔
53 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Iditarod 3/10 01:46:00 13 12 17h 25m Ophir 3/9 08:21:00 4.59 ✔
54 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Iditarod 3/10 02:58:00 15 15 16h 17m Ophir 3/9 10:41:00 4.91 ✔
55 • Rob Cooke 10 Iditarod 3/10 03:20:00 16 14 18h 28m Ophir 3/9 08:52:00 4.33 ✔
56 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Ophir 3/9 03:25:00 16 3/9 09:40:00 16 6h 15m 2h 59m Takotna 3/9 00:26:00 7.71 ✔
57 Anja Radano (r) 24 Ophir 3/9 04:45:00 15 3/9 10:52:00 13 6h 7m 2h 53m Takotna 3/9 01:52:00 7.98 ✔
58 Misha Wiljes 19 Ophir 3/9 05:54:00 14 3/9 11:05:00 14 5h 11m 2h 38m Takotna 3/9 03:16:00 8.73 ✔
59 Tim Muto (r) 42 Ophir 3/9 11:11:00 13 3/9 12:49:00 13 1h 38m 2h 31m Takotna 3/9 08:40:00 9.14 ✔
60 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Ophir 3/9 11:39:00 13 3/9 14:10:00 13 2h 31m 2h 52m Takotna 3/9 08:47:00 8.02 ✔
61 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Ophir 3/9 15:28:00 13 3/9 21:12:00 13 5h 44m 3h 12m Takotna 3/9 12:16:00 7.19 ✔
62 Steve Watkins 59 Ophir 3/9 17:30:00 13 3/9 21:25:00 13 3h 55m 2h 54m Takotna 3/9 14:36:00 7.93 ✔
63 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Ophir 3/9 18:32:00 11 3/9 23:30:00 11 4h 58m 3h 52m Takotna 3/9 14:40:00 5.95 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 13:24:00 12 11 9h 14m Iditarod 3/9 04:10:00 5.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched