July 23, 2018

Log 390

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 10, 2018 3:00pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 46 Grayling 3/9 16:11:00 14 3/9 16:48:00 14 0h 37m 2h 50m Anvik 3/9 13:21:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
2 Mitch Seavey 13 Grayling 3/9 13:45:00 12 3/9 21:45:00 12 8h 0m 2h 41m Anvik 3/9 11:04:00 6.71 ✔ ✔
3 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Grayling 3/9 13:58:00 15 3/9 21:58:00 13 8h 0m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 11:06:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
4 Ray Redington Jr 17 Grayling 3/9 21:52:00 14 3/10 04:05:00 14 6h 13m 2h 41m Anvik 3/9 19:11:00 6.71 ✔ ✔
5 Peter Kaiser 30 Grayling 3/9 21:40:00 12 3/10 04:19:00 12 6h 39m 2h 44m Anvik 3/9 18:56:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
6 Richie Diehl 29 Grayling 3/9 21:48:00 13 3/10 04:19:00 13 6h 31m 2h 42m Anvik 3/9 19:06:00 6.67 ✔ ✔
7 Aaron Burmeister 64 Grayling 3/9 23:18:00 12 3/10 04:35:00 12 5h 17m 2h 54m Anvik 3/9 20:24:00 6.21 ✔ ✔
8 Travis Beals 60 Grayling 3/9 23:40:00 14 3/10 05:20:00 14 5h 40m 2h 39m Anvik 3/9 21:01:00 6.79 ✔ ✔
9 Wade Marrs 11 Grayling 3/9 22:35:00 12 3/10 05:37:00 12 7h 2m 2h 59m Anvik 3/9 19:36:00 6.03 ✔ ✔
10 Jessie Royer 36 Grayling 3/9 23:00:00 13 3/10 05:38:00 13 6h 38m 3h 5m Anvik 3/9 19:55:00 5.84 ✔ ✔
11 Aliy Zirkle 31 Grayling 3/9 23:45:00 14 3/10 05:39:00 13 5h 54m 3h 7m Anvik 3/9 20:38:00 5.78 ✔ ✔
12 Ramey Smyth 21 Grayling 3/10 02:30:00 14 3/10 06:44:00 14 4h 14m 2h 39m Anvik 3/9 23:51:00 6.79 ✔ ✔
13 Matt Hall (r) 15 Grayling 3/10 02:00:00 14 3/10 06:50:00 14 4h 50m 3h 2m Anvik 3/9 22:58:00 5.93 ✔ ✔
14 Hugh Neff 68 Grayling 3/10 00:39:00 12 3/10 07:00:00 12 6h 21m 2h 56m Anvik 3/9 21:43:00 6.14 ✔ ✔
15 Matthew Failor 55 Grayling 3/10 00:54:00 16 3/10 07:07:00 16 6h 13m 2h 29m Anvik 3/9 22:25:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
16 Linwood Fiedler 8 Grayling 3/9 22:40:00 13 3/10 07:34:00 13 8h 54m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 19:48:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
17 Ketil Reitan 54 Grayling 3/9 23:50:00 13 3/10 07:57:00 12 8h 7m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 20:58:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
18 Mats Pettersson 3 Grayling 3/9 23:56:00 14 3/10 07:57:00 13 8h 1m 2h 49m Anvik 3/9 21:07:00 6.39 ✔ ✔
19 Kelly Maixner 52 Grayling 3/10 00:35:00 15 3/10 08:35:00 15 8h 0m 3h 0m Anvik 3/9 21:35:00 6.00 ✔ ✔
20 Lars Monsen 61 Grayling 3/10 00:27:00 15 3/10 08:37:00 14 8h 10m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 21:35:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
21 Martin Buser 28 Grayling 3/10 04:20:00 15 3/10 08:39:00 15 4h 19m 3h 11m Anvik 3/10 01:09:00 5.65 ✔ ✔
22 Michelle Phillips 18 Grayling 3/10 01:08:00 13 3/10 09:08:00 13 8h 0m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 22:16:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
23 Rick Casillo 9 Grayling 3/10 09:24:00 12 3/10 09:34:00 12 0h 10m 2h 30m Anvik 3/10 06:54:00 7.20 ✔ ✔
24 Michi Konno (r) 63 Grayling 3/10 04:19:00 12 3/10 09:54:00 12 5h 35m 3h 1m Anvik 3/10 01:18:00 5.97 ✔ ✔
25 Ryan Redington 7 Grayling 3/10 05:12:00 11 3/10 10:50:00 11 5h 38m 2h 43m Anvik 3/10 02:29:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
26 • Cody Strathe 2 Grayling 3/10 05:06:00 13 3/10 14:33:00 12 9h 27m 2h 38m Anvik 3/10 02:28:00 6.84 ✔ ✔
27 Tom Knolmayer 43 Grayling 3/10 08:40:00 13 13 3h 4m Anvik 3/10 05:36:00 5.87 ✔ ✔
28 Katherine Keith 51 Grayling 3/10 08:51:00 14 13 2h 51m Anvik 3/10 06:00:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
29 • Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Grayling 3/10 08:53:00 14 13 2h 2m Anvik 3/10 06:51:00 8.85 ✔ ✔
30 Anna Berington 4 Grayling 3/10 09:42:00 12 11 2h 21m Anvik 3/10 07:21:00 7.66 ✔ ✔
31 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Grayling 3/10 11:16:00 11 11 2h 27m Anvik 3/10 08:49:00 7.35 ✔ ✔
32 Jeff King 40 Grayling 3/10 11:52:00 13 13 2h 23m Anvik 3/10 09:29:00 7.55 ✔ ✔
33 Charley Bejna 38 Grayling 3/10 12:13:00 14 14 2h 28m Anvik 3/10 09:45:00 7.30 ✔ ✔
34 Larry Daugherty 14 Anvik 3/10 07:55:00 15 3/10 12:21:00 14 4h 26m 3h 32m Shageluk 3/10 04:23:00 7.08 ✔
35 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Shageluk 3/10 06:18:00 11 3/10 12:10:00 11 5h 52m 8h 19m Iditarod 3/9 21:59:00 6.61 ✔
36 Noah Pereira 49 Shageluk 3/10 11:00:00 12 3/10 13:00:00 11 2h 0m 13h 45m Iditarod 3/9 21:15:00 4.00 ✔
37 Jim Lanier 32 Shageluk 3/10 06:39:00 15 3/10 13:26:00 15 6h 47m 7h 29m Iditarod 3/9 23:10:00 7.35 ✔
38 • Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Shageluk 3/10 06:17:00 13 3/10 14:17:00 13 8h 0m 8h 7m Iditarod 3/9 22:10:00 6.78 ✔ ✔
39 Aaron Peck 50 Shageluk 3/10 11:09:00 14 3/10 14:45:00 14 3h 36m 12h 32m Iditarod 3/9 22:37:00 4.39 ✔ ✔
40 Kristy Berington 20 Shageluk 3/10 08:30:00 13 13 11h 6m Iditarod 3/9 21:24:00 4.95 ✔
41 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Shageluk 3/10 09:32:00 12 12 12h 7m Iditarod 3/9 21:25:00 4.54 ✔
42 Scott Janssen 23 Shageluk 3/10 11:52:00 14 14 10h 14m Iditarod 3/10 01:38:00 5.37 ✔ ✔
43 Dave Delcourt 57 Shageluk 3/10 13:01:00 14 13 8h 1m Iditarod 3/10 05:00:00 6.86 ✔
44 Allen Moore 26 Shageluk 3/10 13:42:00 13 13 10h 40m Iditarod 3/10 03:02:00 5.16 ✔
45 Monica Zappa 48 Shageluk 3/10 13:43:00 14 14 11h 4m Iditarod 3/10 02:39:00 4.97 ✔
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Shageluk 3/10 13:43:00 15 15 10h 34m Iditarod 3/10 03:09:00 5.21 ✔
47 • Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Shageluk 3/10 14:17:00 12 12 7h 34m Iditarod 3/10 06:43:00 7.27 ✔ ✔
48 • Jeff Deeter 45 Shageluk 3/10 14:29:00 10 9 11h 26m Iditarod 3/10 03:03:00 4.81 ✔ ✔
49 Alan Eischens 53 Iditarod 3/9 19:14:00 14 3/10 06:54:00 14 11h 40m 18h 41m Ophir 3/9 00:33:00 4.28 ✔
50 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Iditarod 3/9 22:45:00 15 3/10 06:56:00 15 8h 11m 18h 27m Ophir 3/9 04:18:00 4.34 ✔
51 Lev Shvarts 22 Iditarod 3/9 22:25:00 15 3/10 07:52:00 14 9h 27m 17h 54m Ophir 3/9 04:31:00 4.47 ✔
52 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Iditarod 3/10 01:46:00 13 3/10 08:55:00 12 7h 9m 17h 25m Ophir 3/9 08:21:00 4.59 ✔
53 Rob Cooke 10 Iditarod 3/10 03:20:00 16 3/10 09:27:00 14 6h 7m 18h 28m Ophir 3/9 08:52:00 4.33 ✔
54 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Iditarod 3/10 01:38:00 15 3/10 09:52:00 14 8h 14m 16h 58m Ophir 3/9 08:40:00 4.72 ✔
55 Misha Wiljes 19 Iditarod 3/10 04:04:00 14 3/10 10:54:00 14 6h 50m 16h 59m Ophir 3/9 11:05:00 4.71 ✔
56 • Jason Stewart (r) 66 Iditarod 3/10 02:58:00 15 3/10 11:14:00 15 8h 16m 16h 17m Ophir 3/9 10:41:00 4.91 ✔
57 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Iditarod 3/10 03:59:00 16 3/10 11:38:00 16 7h 39m 18h 19m Ophir 3/9 09:40:00 4.37 ✔
58 Anja Radano (r) 24 Iditarod 3/10 03:46:00 13 3/10 11:57:00 13 8h 11m 16h 54m Ophir 3/9 10:52:00 4.73 ✔
59 Tim Muto (r) 42 Iditarod 3/10 04:29:00 13 3/10 12:37:00 13 8h 8m 15h 40m Ophir 3/9 12:49:00 5.11 ✔
60 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Iditarod 3/10 06:44:00 13 3/10 14:13:00 13 7h 29m 16h 34m Ophir 3/9 14:10:00 4.83 ✔
61 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Ophir 3/9 15:28:00 13 3/9 21:12:00 13 5h 44m 3h 12m Takotna 3/9 12:16:00 7.19 ✔
62 Steve Watkins 59 Ophir 3/9 17:30:00 13 3/9 21:25:00 13 3h 55m 2h 54m Takotna 3/9 14:36:00 7.93 ✔
63 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Ophir 3/9 18:32:00 11 3/9 23:30:00 11 4h 58m 3h 52m Takotna 3/9 14:40:00 5.95 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 13:24:00 12 3/10 10:07:00 11 20h 43m 9h 14m Iditarod 3/9 04:10:00 5.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched