April 26, 2018

Log 41

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 3:10am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Linwood Fiedler 8 Skwentna 3/4 22:39:00 16 3/4 22:45:00 16 0h 6m 4h 34m Yentna 3/4 18:05:00 6.57
2 Nicolas Petit 46 Skwentna 3/4 22:45:00 16 3/4 23:13:00 16 0h 28m 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 19:40:00 9.73
3 Peter Kaiser 30 Skwentna 3/4 23:43:00 16 3/4 23:52:00 16 0h 9m 4h 51m Yentna 3/4 18:52:00 6.19
4 Cody Strathe 2 Skwentna 3/5 00:22:00 16 3/5 00:25:00 16 0h 3m 6h 28m Yentna 3/4 17:54:00 4.64
5 Ryan Redington 7 Skwentna 3/4 21:59:00 16 3/5 01:00:00 16 3h 1m 2h 53m Yentna 3/4 19:06:00 10.40
6 Wade Marrs 11 Skwentna 3/4 22:15:00 16 3/5 01:00:00 16 2h 45m 3h 4m Yentna 3/4 19:11:00 9.78
7 Richie Diehl 29 Skwentna 3/5 01:02:00 16 3/5 01:07:00 16 0h 5m 6h 10m Yentna 3/4 18:52:00 4.86
8 Anna Berington 4 Skwentna 3/5 01:06:00 16 3/5 01:11:00 16 0h 5m 6h 58m Yentna 3/4 18:08:00 4.31
9 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Skwentna 3/5 01:13:00 16 3/5 01:18:00 16 0h 5m 6h 8m Yentna 3/4 19:05:00 4.89
10 Rick Casillo 9 Skwentna 3/5 01:15:00 16 3/5 01:27:00 16 0h 12m 6h 49m Yentna 3/4 18:26:00 4.40
11 Robert Redington 34 Skwentna 3/5 01:31:00 16 3/5 01:33:00 16 0h 2m 6h 14m Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 4.81
12 Mats Pettersson 3 Skwentna 3/4 21:32:00 16 3/5 01:35:00 16 4h 3m 3h 20m Yentna 3/4 18:12:00 9.00
13 Michelle Phillips 18 Skwentna 3/5 01:24:00 16 3/5 01:35:00 16 0h 11m 6h 45m Yentna 3/4 18:39:00 4.44
14 Alan Eischens 53 Skwentna 3/5 01:32:00 16 3/5 01:42:00 16 0h 10m 3h 0m Yentna 3/4 22:32:00 10.00
15 Mitch Seavey 13 Skwentna 3/4 21:39:00 16 3/5 01:43:00 15 4h 4m 3h 9m Yentna 3/4 18:30:00 9.52
16 Ray Redington Jr 17 Skwentna 3/4 21:31:00 16 3/5 01:45:00 16 4h 14m 3h 2m Yentna 3/4 18:29:00 9.89
17 Kristy Berington 20 Skwentna 3/5 01:45:00 16 3/5 01:49:00 16 0h 4m 7h 3m Yentna 3/4 18:42:00 4.26
18 Aaron Burmeister 64 Skwentna 3/5 01:52:00 16 3/5 01:56:00 16 0h 4m 5h 45m Yentna 3/4 20:07:00 5.22
19 Aliy Zirkle 31 Skwentna 3/4 22:29:00 16 3/5 02:00:00 16 3h 31m 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 18:51:00 8.26
20 Matt Hall (r) 15 Skwentna 3/5 01:54:00 16 3/5 02:02:00 16 0h 8m 7h 4m Yentna 3/4 18:50:00 4.25
21 Charley Bejna 38 Skwentna 3/4 22:25:00 16 3/5 02:09:00 16 3h 44m 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 19:14:00 9.42
22 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Skwentna 3/5 02:03:00 16 3/5 02:10:00 16 0h 7m 7h 32m Yentna 3/4 18:31:00 3.98
23 Jessie Royer 36 Skwentna 3/5 02:03:00 16 3/5 02:14:00 16 0h 11m 6h 53m Yentna 3/4 19:10:00 4.36
24 Tom Knolmayer 43 Skwentna 3/5 02:05:00 16 3/5 02:14:00 16 0h 9m 6h 48m Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 4.41
25 Hugh Neff 68 Skwentna 3/4 23:29:00 16 3/5 02:17:00 16 2h 48m 3h 14m Yentna 3/4 20:15:00 9.28
26 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Skwentna 3/5 02:15:00 16 3/5 02:19:00 16 0h 4m 3h 8m Yentna 3/4 23:07:00 9.57
27 Larry Daugherty 14 Skwentna 3/5 02:31:00 15 3/5 02:40:00 15 0h 9m 7h 51m Yentna 3/4 18:40:00 3.82
28 • Jeff Deeter 45 Skwentna 3/5 02:45:00 16 3/5 02:53:00 16 0h 8m 7h 0m Yentna 3/4 19:45:00 4.29
29 • Lars Monsen 61 Skwentna 3/4 22:52:00 16 3/5 02:56:00 15 4h 4m 3h 7m Yentna 3/4 19:45:00 9.63
30 Allen Moore 26 Skwentna 3/4 23:03:00 16 3/5 03:06:00 16 4h 3m 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 19:58:00 9.73
31 Martin Buser 28 Skwentna 3/4 23:21:00 16 3/5 03:10:00 16 3h 49m 2h 53m Yentna 3/4 20:28:00 10.40
32 Scott Janssen 23 Skwentna 3/4 22:09:00 16 16 3h 15m Yentna 3/4 18:54:00 9.23
33 Jim Lanier 32 Skwentna 3/4 22:42:00 16 16 3h 34m Yentna 3/4 19:08:00 8.41
34 Ramey Smyth 21 Skwentna 3/4 22:45:00 16 16 3h 44m Yentna 3/4 19:01:00 8.04
35 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Skwentna 3/4 22:59:00 16 16 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 19:53:00 9.68
36 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Skwentna 3/4 23:02:00 16 16 3h 28m Yentna 3/4 19:34:00 8.65
37 Michi Konno (r) 63 Skwentna 3/4 23:13:00 16 16 3h 13m Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 9.33
38 Kelly Maixner 52 Skwentna 3/4 23:21:00 16 16 3h 22m Yentna 3/4 19:59:00 8.91
39 Ketil Reitan 54 Skwentna 3/4 23:33:00 16 16 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 20:28:00 9.73
40 Steve Watkins 59 Skwentna 3/4 23:43:00 16 16 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 20:05:00 8.26
41 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Skwentna 3/4 23:59:00 15 15 3h 29m Yentna 3/4 20:30:00 8.61
42 Jeff King 40 Skwentna 3/5 00:00:00 16 16 3h 7m Yentna 3/4 20:53:00 9.63
43 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Skwentna 3/5 00:20:00 16 16 5h 21m Yentna 3/4 18:59:00 5.61
44 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Skwentna 3/5 00:34:00 14 14 3h 10m Yentna 3/4 21:24:00 9.47
45 Travis Beals 60 Skwentna 3/5 00:51:00 16 16 4h 51m Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 6.19
46 Matthew Failor 55 Skwentna 3/5 01:04:00 16 16 2h 59m Yentna 3/4 22:05:00 10.06
47 Lev Shvarts 22 Skwentna 3/5 01:13:00 16 16 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 22:02:00 9.42
48 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Skwentna 3/5 01:18:00 16 16 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 22:12:00 9.68
49 Monica Zappa 48 Skwentna 3/5 01:29:00 16 16 5h 41m Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 5.28
50 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Skwentna 3/5 01:40:00 14 14 3h 20m Yentna 3/4 22:20:00 9.00
51 Misha Wiljes 19 Skwentna 3/5 02:24:00 14 14 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 23:18:00 9.68
52 Dave Delcourt 57 Skwentna 3/5 02:41:00 16 16 3h 21m Yentna 3/4 23:20:00 8.96
53 • Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Skwentna 3/5 02:48:00 16 16 3h 17m Yentna 3/4 23:31:00 9.14
54 Scott White 62 Skwentna 3/5 02:58:00 16 16 2h 59m Yentna 3/4 23:59:00 10.06
55 • Noah Pereira 49 Skwentna 3/5 03:00:00 16 16 3h 16m Yentna 3/4 23:44:00 9.18
56 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Skwentna 3/5 03:02:00 16 16 8h 27m Yentna 3/4 18:35:00 3.55
57 Rob Cooke 10 Skwentna 3/5 03:04:00 16 16 8h 4m Yentna 3/4 19:00:00 3.72
58 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Yentna 3/4 19:19:00 16 3/4 19:29:00 16 0h 10m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:10:00 10.12
59 Tim Muto (r) 42 Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 14 3/4 19:53:00 14 0h 5m 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:20:00 9.40
60 Aaron Peck 50 Yentna 3/4 20:04:00 16 3/4 20:08:00 16 0h 4m 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:36:00 9.40
61 Katherine Keith 51 Yentna 3/4 20:08:00 16 3/4 20:14:00 16 0h 6m 4h 30m Willow 3/4 15:38:00 9.33
62 Anja Radano (r) 24 Yentna 3/4 19:10:00 16 3/5 00:01:00 16 4h 51m 4h 26m Willow 3/4 14:44:00 9.47
63 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Yentna 3/4 20:16:00 16 3/5 00:31:00 16 4h 15m 5h 30m Willow 3/4 14:46:00 7.64
64 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Yentna 3/4 20:18:00 16 3/5 00:44:00 16 4h 26m 4h 10m Willow 3/4 16:08:00 10.08
65 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Yentna 3/4 20:47:00 16 3/5 01:00:00 16 4h 13m 4h 37m Willow 3/4 16:10:00 9.10
66 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Yentna 3/4 20:29:00 14 3/5 01:30:00 14 5h 1m 5h 5m Willow 3/4 15:24:00 8.26

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched