April 20, 2018

Log 630

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 14, 2018 2:45pm

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Nome 3/14 03:00:00 8 9d 12h 0m 0s 4.33 3h 7m Safety 3/13 23:53:00
2 Nicolas Petit 46 Nome 3/14 05:15:03 10 9d 14h 15m 3s 4.29 2h 9m Safety 3/14 03:06:00
3 Mitch Seavey 13 Nome 3/14 08:11:15 9 9d 17h 11m 15s 4.23 2h 52m Safety 3/14 05:19:00
4 Ray Redington Jr 17 Nome 3/14 12:03:01 11 9d 21h 3m 1s 4.16 3h 0m Safety 3/14 09:03:00
5 Peter Kaiser 30 Nome 3/14 13:09:02 8 9d 22h 9m 2s 4.14 3h 14m Safety 3/14 09:55:00
6 Richie Diehl 29 Nome 3/14 14:19:47 10 9d 23h 19m 47s 4.12 2h 56m Safety 3/14 11:23:00
7 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Nome 3/14 14:39:40 10 9d 23h 39m 40s 4.12 2h 49m Safety 3/14 11:50:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
8 Ramey Smyth 21 Safety 3/14 12:37:00 9 3/14 12:39:00 9 0h 2m 6h 46m White Mountain 3/14 05:51:00 8.13 ✔ ✔
9 Travis Beals 60 Safety 3/14 12:40:00 10 3/14 12:41:00 10 0h 1m 7h 7m White Mountain 3/14 05:33:00 7.73 ✔ ✔
10 Linwood Fiedler 8 Safety 3/14 13:20:00 10 3/14 13:21:00 10 0h 1m 7h 3m White Mountain 3/14 06:17:00 7.80 ✔ ✔
11 Matt Hall (r) 15 White Mountain 3/14 00:09:00 11 3/14 08:09:00 9 8h 0m 7h 48m Elim 3/13 16:21:00 5.90 ✔ ✔
12 Aaron Burmeister 64 White Mountain 3/14 00:23:00 11 3/14 08:23:00 11 8h 0m 8h 43m Elim 3/13 15:40:00 5.28 ✔ ✔
13 Matthew Failor 55 White Mountain 3/14 03:28:00 12 3/14 11:28:00 12 8h 0m 6h 56m Elim 3/13 20:32:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
14 Ketil Reitan 54 White Mountain 3/14 03:38:00 10 3/14 11:38:00 9 8h 0m 7h 13m Elim 3/13 20:25:00 6.37 ✔ ✔
15 Aliy Zirkle 31 White Mountain 3/14 03:59:00 10 3/14 11:59:00 10 8h 0m 7h 33m Elim 3/13 20:26:00 6.09 ✔ ✔
16 Kelly Maixner 52 White Mountain 3/14 04:08:00 11 3/14 12:08:00 10 8h 0m 8h 3m Elim 3/13 20:05:00 5.71 ✔ ✔
17 Jessie Royer 36 White Mountain 3/14 04:14:00 12 3/14 12:14:00 11 8h 0m 7h 53m Elim 3/13 20:21:00 5.84 ✔ ✔
18 Mats Pettersson 3 White Mountain 3/14 09:08:00 11 11 7h 8m Elim 3/14 02:00:00 6.45 ✔ ✔
19 Lars Monsen 61 White Mountain 3/14 09:09:00 10 9 7h 9m Elim 3/14 02:00:00 6.43 ✔ ✔
20 Michelle Phillips 18 White Mountain 3/14 09:10:00 12 12 7h 9m Elim 3/14 02:01:00 6.43 ✔ ✔
21 Hugh Neff 68 White Mountain 3/14 11:09:00 9 9 9h 6m Elim 3/14 02:03:00 5.05 ✔ ✔
22 Anna Berington 4 Elim 3/14 07:50:00 10 3/14 13:09:00 10 5h 19m 6h 41m Koyuk 3/14 01:09:00 7.18 ✔ ✔
23 Michi Konno (r) 63 Elim 3/14 10:16:00 9 3/14 13:24:00 9 3h 8m 7h 36m Koyuk 3/14 02:40:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
24 Katherine Keith 51 Elim 3/14 12:27:00 8 8 8h 12m Koyuk 3/14 04:15:00 5.85 ✔ ✔
25 Jeff King 40 Elim 3/14 13:08:00 12 12 6h 8m Koyuk 3/14 07:00:00 7.83 ✔ ✔
26 • Martin Buser 28 Elim 3/14 14:07:00 12 12 7h 27m Koyuk 3/14 06:40:00 6.44 ✔ ✔
27 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Koyuk 3/13 19:58:00 9 3/14 08:25:00 9 12h 27m 9h 22m Shaktoolik 3/13 10:36:00 5.34 ✔ ✔
28 Rick Casillo 9 Koyuk 3/14 00:52:00 10 3/14 09:25:00 10 8h 33m 8h 50m Shaktoolik 3/13 16:02:00 5.66 ✔ ✔
29 Cody Strathe 2 Koyuk 3/14 00:15:00 11 3/14 09:35:00 10 9h 20m 7h 46m Shaktoolik 3/13 16:29:00 6.44 ✔ ✔
30 Tom Knolmayer 43 Koyuk 3/14 03:14:00 12 3/14 11:30:00 12 8h 16m 9h 0m Shaktoolik 3/13 18:14:00 5.56 ✔ ✔
31 Charley Bejna 38 Koyuk 3/14 03:28:00 11 3/14 11:35:00 11 8h 7m 9h 14m Shaktoolik 3/13 18:14:00 5.42 ✔ ✔
32 Noah Pereira 49 Koyuk 3/14 06:52:00 10 3/14 13:58:00 10 7h 6m 8h 11m Shaktoolik 3/13 22:41:00 6.11 ✔ ✔
33 Larry Daugherty 14 Koyuk 3/14 06:39:00 13 3/14 14:15:00 12 7h 36m 17h 44m Shaktoolik 3/13 12:55:00 2.82 ✔ ✔
34 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Koyuk 3/14 09:55:00 12 3/14 14:26:00 12 4h 31m 7h 35m Shaktoolik 3/14 02:20:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
35 Jim Lanier 32 Koyuk 3/14 07:57:00 14 14 7h 11m Shaktoolik 3/14 00:46:00 6.96 ✔ ✔
36 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Koyuk 3/14 08:28:00 10 9 7h 41m Shaktoolik 3/14 00:47:00 6.51 ✔ ✔
37 Aaron Peck 50 Koyuk 3/14 11:07:00 12 10 7h 2m Shaktoolik 3/14 04:05:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
38 Kristy Berington 20 Koyuk 3/14 11:11:00 12 12 7h 41m Shaktoolik 3/14 03:30:00 6.51 ✔ ✔
39 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Koyuk 3/14 11:12:00 11 11 7h 41m Shaktoolik 3/14 03:31:00 6.51 ✔ ✔
40 Monica Zappa 48 Shaktoolik 3/13 23:47:00 13 3/14 07:59:00 12 8h 12m 6h 14m Unalakleet 3/13 17:33:00 6.42 ✔ ✔
41 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Shaktoolik 3/13 23:47:00 14 3/14 08:02:00 14 8h 15m 6h 13m Unalakleet 3/13 17:34:00 6.43 ✔ ✔
42 Lev Shvarts 22 Shaktoolik 3/14 02:24:00 11 3/14 10:05:00 11 7h 41m 6h 23m Unalakleet 3/13 20:01:00 6.27 ✔ ✔
43 Scott Janssen 23 Shaktoolik 3/14 02:08:00 13 3/14 10:09:00 13 8h 1m 5h 40m Unalakleet 3/13 20:28:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
44 Alan Eischens 53 Shaktoolik 3/14 02:32:00 14 3/14 10:10:00 14 7h 38m 6h 4m Unalakleet 3/13 20:28:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
45 Misha Wiljes 19 Shaktoolik 3/14 07:23:00 12 3/14 12:36:00 12 5h 13m 6h 37m Unalakleet 3/14 00:46:00 6.05 ✔ ✔
46 • Peter Fleck (r) 67 Shaktoolik 3/14 07:47:00 11 3/14 14:20:00 11 6h 33m 5h 52m Unalakleet 3/14 01:55:00 6.82 ✔ ✔
47 • Jeff Deeter 45 Shaktoolik 3/14 08:00:00 8 3/14 14:20:00 8 6h 20m 6h 10m Unalakleet 3/14 01:50:00 6.49 ✔ ✔
48 • Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Shaktoolik 3/14 08:03:00 11 3/14 14:21:00 11 6h 18m 6h 8m Unalakleet 3/14 01:55:00 6.52 ✔ ✔
49 Dave Delcourt 57 Shaktoolik 3/14 09:32:00 11 10 6h 12m Unalakleet 3/14 03:20:00 6.45 ✔ ✔
50 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Shaktoolik 3/14 10:20:00 10 10 6h 56m Unalakleet 3/14 03:24:00 5.77 ✔ ✔
51 Tim Muto (r) 42 Unalakleet 3/14 02:26:00 13 3/14 10:55:00 12 8h 29m 16h 34m Kaltag 3/13 09:52:00 5.13 ✔ ✔
52 Anja Radano (r) 24 Unalakleet 3/14 06:00:00 13 3/14 12:52:00 13 6h 52m 18h 47m Kaltag 3/13 11:13:00 4.53 ✔ ✔
53 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Unalakleet 3/14 11:05:00 14 13 19h 16m Kaltag 3/13 15:49:00 4.41 ✔ ✔
54 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Unalakleet 3/14 11:09:00 10 10 20h 31m Kaltag 3/13 14:38:00 4.14 ✔ ✔
55 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Unalakleet 3/14 12:38:00 14 14 20h 44m Kaltag 3/13 15:54:00 4.10 ✔ ✔
56 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Kaltag 3/13 11:55:00 12 3/13 19:34:00 12 7h 39m 34h 49m Grayling 3/12 01:06:00 3.50 ✔ ✔
57 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Grayling 3/12 07:49:00 13 3/12 16:09:00 13 8h 20m 3h 10m Anvik 3/12 04:39:00 5.68 ✔ ✔
58 Steve Watkins 59 Grayling 3/12 11:20:00 12 3/12 16:10:00 12 4h 50m 3h 37m Anvik 3/12 07:43:00 4.98 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Wade Marrs 11 Koyuk 3/12 22:25:00 9 9h 44m Shaktoolik 3/12 12:41:00 5.14 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 7 Kaltag 3/11 14:50:00 * 11 27h 0m Grayling 3/10 10:50:00 4.52 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rob Cooke 10 Kaltag 3/13 01:48:00 13 34h 4m Grayling 3/11 15:44:00 3.58 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Allen Moore 26 Kaltag 3/13 14:26:00 13 30h 29m Grayling 3/12 07:57:00 4.00 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Grayling 3/12 11:35:00 11 3/12 19:42:00 11 8h 7m 4h 31m Anvik 3/12 07:04:00 3.99 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 13:24:00 12 3/10 10:07:00 11 20h 43m 9h 14m Iditarod 3/9 04:10:00 5.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched