July 18, 2018

Log 66

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 1:07pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 • Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:12:00 16 3/5 12:28:00 16 0h 16m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 08:33:00 8.22
2 Ray Redington Jr 17 Rainy Pass 3/5 10:16:00 16 16 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 06:37:00 8.22
3 Mitch Seavey 13 Rainy Pass 3/5 10:19:00 15 14 3h 21m Finger Lake 3/5 06:58:00 8.96
4 Nicolas Petit 46 Rainy Pass 3/5 10:55:00 16 16 3h 17m Finger Lake 3/5 07:38:00 9.14
5 Linwood Fiedler 8 Rainy Pass 3/5 11:32:00 16 15 3h 29m Finger Lake 3/5 08:03:00 8.61
6 Ryan Redington 7 Rainy Pass 3/5 11:51:00 16 14 3h 27m Finger Lake 3/5 08:24:00 8.70
7 Wade Marrs 11 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:04:00 15 15 3h 30m Finger Lake 3/5 08:34:00 8.57
8 Hugh Neff 68 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:08:00 15 15 3h 52m Finger Lake 3/5 08:16:00 7.76
9 Peter Kaiser 30 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:15:00 16 15 3h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 08:40:00 8.37
10 Kelly Maixner 52 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:18:00 16 16 3h 43m Finger Lake 3/5 08:35:00 8.07
11 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:34:00 16 16 3h 31m Finger Lake 3/5 09:03:00 8.53
12 • Cody Strathe 2 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:38:00 16 16 3h 37m Finger Lake 3/5 09:01:00 8.29
13 • Mats Pettersson 3 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:55:00 16 16 3h 36m Finger Lake 3/5 09:19:00 8.33
14 • Robert Redington 34 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:58:00 16 16 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/5 09:20:00 8.26
15 Aliy Zirkle 31 Finger Lake 3/5 06:53:00 16 3/5 06:58:00 16 0h 5m 4h 53m Skwentna 3/5 02:00:00 8.19
16 Jessie Royer 36 Finger Lake 3/5 07:09:00 16 3/5 07:13:00 16 0h 4m 4h 55m Skwentna 3/5 02:14:00 8.14
17 Lars Monsen 61 Finger Lake 3/5 08:16:00 15 3/5 08:20:00 15 0h 4m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 02:56:00 7.50
18 Ramey Smyth 21 Finger Lake 3/5 08:48:00 16 3/5 08:53:00 16 0h 5m 5h 25m Skwentna 3/5 03:23:00 7.38
19 Scott Janssen 23 Finger Lake 3/5 09:07:00 16 3/5 09:19:00 15 0h 12m 5h 17m Skwentna 3/5 03:50:00 7.57
20 Richie Diehl 29 Finger Lake 3/5 05:44:00 16 3/5 09:52:00 16 4h 8m 4h 37m Skwentna 3/5 01:07:00 8.66
21 Aaron Burmeister 64 Finger Lake 3/5 06:51:00 16 3/5 10:04:00 16 3h 13m 4h 55m Skwentna 3/5 01:56:00 8.14
22 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Finger Lake 3/5 07:53:00 15 3/5 10:04:00 15 2h 11m 3h 44m Skwentna 3/5 04:09:00 10.71
23 Rick Casillo 9 Finger Lake 3/5 06:27:00 16 3/5 10:06:00 16 3h 39m 5h 0m Skwentna 3/5 01:27:00 8.00
24 • Anna Berington 4 Finger Lake 3/5 06:25:00 16 3/5 10:08:00 15 3h 43m 5h 14m Skwentna 3/5 01:11:00 7.64
25 Michelle Phillips 18 Finger Lake 3/5 06:31:00 16 3/5 10:08:00 15 3h 37m 4h 56m Skwentna 3/5 01:35:00 8.11
26 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 14 3/5 10:12:00 14 0h 4m 5h 11m Skwentna 3/5 04:57:00 7.72
27 Jeff King 40 Finger Lake 3/5 10:14:00 16 3/5 10:19:00 15 0h 5m 5h 11m Skwentna 3/5 05:03:00 7.72
28 Michi Konno (r) 63 Finger Lake 3/5 10:01:00 16 3/5 10:31:00 15 0h 30m 4h 59m Skwentna 3/5 05:02:00 8.03
29 Ketil Reitan 54 Finger Lake 3/5 08:25:00 16 3/5 11:06:00 15 2h 41m 5h 10m Skwentna 3/5 03:15:00 7.74
30 Matt Hall (r) 15 Finger Lake 3/5 11:02:00 16 3/5 11:14:00 15 0h 12m 9h 0m Skwentna 3/5 02:02:00 4.44
31 Tom Knolmayer 43 Finger Lake 3/5 11:23:00 16 3/5 11:26:00 16 0h 3m 9h 9m Skwentna 3/5 02:14:00 4.37
32 Charley Bejna 38 Finger Lake 3/5 07:12:00 16 3/5 11:28:00 16 4h 16m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 02:09:00 7.92
33 Kristy Berington 20 Finger Lake 3/5 07:16:00 16 3/5 11:36:00 15 4h 20m 5h 27m Skwentna 3/5 01:49:00 7.34
34 Martin Buser 28 Finger Lake 3/5 07:53:00 16 3/5 11:36:00 16 3h 43m 4h 43m Skwentna 3/5 03:10:00 8.48
35 Travis Beals 60 Finger Lake 3/5 08:35:00 16 3/5 11:37:00 15 3h 2m 4h 43m Skwentna 3/5 03:52:00 8.48
36 Allen Moore 26 Finger Lake 3/5 07:55:00 16 3/5 11:41:00 15 3h 46m 4h 49m Skwentna 3/5 03:06:00 8.30
37 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Finger Lake 3/5 07:44:00 16 3/5 11:52:00 16 4h 8m 5h 34m Skwentna 3/5 02:10:00 7.19
38 Alan Eischens 53 Finger Lake 3/5 06:42:00 16 3/5 12:12:00 15 5h 30m 5h 0m Skwentna 3/5 01:42:00 8.00
39 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Finger Lake 3/5 08:46:00 16 3/5 12:19:00 16 3h 33m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 03:43:00 7.92
40 • Larry Daugherty 14 Finger Lake 3/5 08:00:00 15 3/5 12:28:00 15 4h 28m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 02:40:00 7.50
41 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 16 3/5 12:31:00 15 0h 12m 10h 0m Skwentna 3/5 02:19:00 4.00
42 • Jeff Deeter 45 Finger Lake 3/5 12:42:00 16 3/5 12:44:00 16 0h 2m 9h 49m Skwentna 3/5 02:53:00 4.07
43 • Matthew Failor 55 Finger Lake 3/5 09:08:00 16 3/5 12:55:00 16 3h 47m 4h 32m Skwentna 3/5 04:36:00 8.82
44 Katherine Keith 51 Finger Lake 3/5 08:58:00 15 3/5 13:00:00 15 4h 2m 5h 39m Skwentna 3/5 03:19:00 7.08
45 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Finger Lake 3/5 08:22:00 16 16 4h 52m Skwentna 3/5 03:30:00 8.22
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Finger Lake 3/5 08:52:00 16 16 5h 21m Skwentna 3/5 03:31:00 7.48
47 Aaron Peck 50 Finger Lake 3/5 09:14:00 16 16 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 04:11:00 7.92
48 Rob Cooke 10 Finger Lake 3/5 09:28:00 16 16 6h 16m Skwentna 3/5 03:12:00 6.38
49 Jim Lanier 32 Finger Lake 3/5 09:37:00 16 16 5h 8m Skwentna 3/5 04:29:00 7.79
50 Noah Pereira 49 Finger Lake 3/5 11:07:00 16 16 4h 57m Skwentna 3/5 06:10:00 8.08
51 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Finger Lake 3/5 11:18:00 16 16 5h 6m Skwentna 3/5 06:12:00 7.84
52 Monica Zappa 48 Finger Lake 3/5 11:27:00 16 16 5h 8m Skwentna 3/5 06:19:00 7.79
53 Lev Shvarts 22 Finger Lake 3/5 11:28:00 16 16 5h 7m Skwentna 3/5 06:21:00 7.82
54 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Finger Lake 3/5 12:08:00 16 15 4h 53m Skwentna 3/5 07:15:00 8.19
55 Misha Wiljes 19 Finger Lake 3/5 12:11:00 14 14 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 07:08:00 7.92
56 Steve Watkins 59 Finger Lake 3/5 12:13:00 16 16 5h 44m Skwentna 3/5 06:29:00 6.98
57 • Marcelle Fressineau 35 Finger Lake 3/5 12:57:00 14 14 5h 17m Skwentna 3/5 07:40:00 7.57
58 Dave Delcourt 57 Finger Lake 3/5 13:04:00 16 16 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 07:44:00 7.50
59 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Skwentna 3/5 03:02:00 16 3/5 03:18:00 16 0h 16m 8h 27m Yentna 3/4 18:35:00 3.55
60 Anja Radano (r) 24 Skwentna 3/5 03:27:00 16 3/5 08:24:00 16 4h 57m 3h 26m Yentna 3/5 00:01:00 8.74
61 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Skwentna 3/5 03:58:00 16 3/5 08:55:00 16 4h 57m 3h 14m Yentna 3/5 00:44:00 9.28
62 Scott White 62 Skwentna 3/5 02:58:00 16 3/5 09:10:00 16 6h 12m 2h 59m Yentna 3/4 23:59:00 10.06
63 Tim Muto (r) 42 Skwentna 3/5 04:10:00 14 3/5 09:27:00 14 5h 17m 8h 17m Yentna 3/4 19:53:00 3.62
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Skwentna 3/5 04:33:00 16 3/5 10:30:00 16 5h 57m 4h 2m Yentna 3/5 00:31:00 7.44
65 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Skwentna 3/5 04:48:00 16 3/5 10:40:00 16 5h 52m 3h 48m Yentna 3/5 01:00:00 7.89
66 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Skwentna 3/5 05:15:00 14 3/5 12:23:00 14 7h 8m 3h 45m Yentna 3/5 01:30:00 8.00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched