July 18, 2018

Log 82

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 8:32pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ryan Redington 7 Rohn 3/5 18:54:00 14 3/5 19:08:00 13 0h 14m 4h 0m Rainy Pass 3/5 14:54:00 8.75
2 Mitch Seavey 13 Rohn 3/5 19:02:00 14 3/5 19:27:00 14 0h 25m 3h 44m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:18:00 9.38
3 Ray Redington Jr 17 Rohn 3/5 19:22:00 16 3/5 19:36:00 16 0h 14m 4h 4m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:18:00 8.61
4 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Rohn 3/5 19:35:00 16 3/5 19:42:00 16 0h 7m 4h 0m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:35:00 8.75
5 • Jessie Royer 36 Rohn 3/5 19:54:00 15 3/5 20:14:00 15 0h 20m 4h 3m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:51:00 8.64
6 Wade Marrs 11 Rohn 3/5 18:45:00 15 15 3h 54m Rainy Pass 3/5 14:51:00 8.97
7 Nicolas Petit 46 Rohn 3/5 19:04:00 16 16 3h 54m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:10:00 8.97
8 • Linwood Fiedler 8 Rohn 3/5 20:13:00 15 15 4h 3m Rainy Pass 3/5 16:10:00 8.64
9 Aliy Zirkle 31 Rohn 3/5 20:15:00 16 16 4h 22m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:53:00 8.02
10 • Peter Kaiser 30 Rohn 3/5 20:16:00 15 15 4h 4m Rainy Pass 3/5 16:12:00 8.61
11 Aaron Burmeister 64 Rohn 3/5 20:32:00 16 15 4h 9m Rainy Pass 3/5 16:23:00 8.43
12 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:12:00 16 3/5 12:28:00 16 0h 16m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 08:33:00 8.22
13 Richie Diehl 29 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:22:00 16 3/5 13:28:00 16 0h 6m 3h 30m Finger Lake 3/5 09:52:00 8.57
14 Larry Daugherty 14 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:36:00 15 3/5 16:43:00 15 0h 7m 4h 8m Finger Lake 3/5 12:28:00 7.26
15 Hugh Neff 68 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:08:00 15 3/5 16:50:00 15 4h 42m 3h 52m Finger Lake 3/5 08:16:00 7.76
16 Mats Pettersson 3 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:55:00 16 3/5 16:55:00 16 4h 0m 3h 36m Finger Lake 3/5 09:19:00 8.33
17 Robert Redington 34 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:58:00 16 3/5 17:09:00 16 4h 11m 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/5 09:20:00 8.26
18 Lars Monsen 61 Rainy Pass 3/5 17:09:00 15 3/5 17:14:00 15 0h 5m 8h 49m Finger Lake 3/5 08:20:00 3.40
19 Kelly Maixner 52 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:18:00 16 3/5 17:15:00 16 4h 57m 3h 43m Finger Lake 3/5 08:35:00 8.07
20 Cody Strathe 2 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:38:00 16 3/5 17:18:00 16 4h 40m 3h 37m Finger Lake 3/5 09:01:00 8.29
21 Michelle Phillips 18 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:51:00 15 3/5 17:36:00 15 3h 45m 3h 43m Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 8.07
22 Ketil Reitan 54 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:45:00 15 3/5 17:53:00 15 3h 8m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 11:06:00 8.22
23 Ramey Smyth 21 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:08:00 16 3/5 18:11:00 16 0h 3m 9h 15m Finger Lake 3/5 08:53:00 3.24
24 Travis Beals 60 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:15:00 15 3/5 18:22:00 15 3h 7m 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/5 11:37:00 8.26
25 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:18:00 14 3/5 18:22:00 14 0h 4m 8h 6m Finger Lake 3/5 10:12:00 3.70
26 Anna Berington 4 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:43:00 15 3/5 18:30:00 13 3h 47m 4h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 6.55
27 Rick Casillo 9 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:45:00 16 3/5 18:37:00 14 4h 52m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 10:06:00 8.22
28 Matt Hall (r) 15 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:17:00 15 3/5 18:49:00 15 3h 32m 4h 3m Finger Lake 3/5 11:14:00 7.41
29 Aaron Peck 50 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:48:00 16 3/5 19:00:00 15 0h 12m 3h 50m Finger Lake 3/5 14:58:00 7.83
30 Michi Konno (r) 63 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:13:00 15 3/5 19:04:00 15 4h 51m 3h 42m Finger Lake 3/5 10:31:00 8.11
31 Martin Buser 28 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:16:00 16 3/5 19:10:00 16 3h 54m 3h 40m Finger Lake 3/5 11:36:00 8.18
32 Kristy Berington 20 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:31:00 15 3/5 19:27:00 15 3h 56m 3h 55m Finger Lake 3/5 11:36:00 7.66
33 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:50:00 16 3/5 19:30:00 16 3h 40m 3h 58m Finger Lake 3/5 11:52:00 7.56
34 Jeff King 40 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:10:00 15 3/5 19:34:00 15 5h 24m 3h 51m Finger Lake 3/5 10:19:00 7.79
35 Scott Janssen 23 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:40:00 15 3/5 19:37:00 15 5h 57m 4h 21m Finger Lake 3/5 09:19:00 6.90
36 • Matthew Failor 55 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:20:00 16 3/5 20:03:00 16 3h 43m 3h 25m Finger Lake 3/5 12:55:00 8.78
37 • Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:18:00 15 3/5 20:14:00 15 4h 56m 5h 14m Finger Lake 3/5 10:04:00 5.73
38 • Katherine Keith 51 Rainy Pass 3/5 17:04:00 15 3/5 20:14:00 15 3h 10m 4h 4m Finger Lake 3/5 13:00:00 7.38
39 • Tom Knolmayer 43 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:35:00 16 3/5 20:20:00 16 4h 45m 4h 9m Finger Lake 3/5 11:26:00 7.23
40 Allen Moore 26 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:30:00 15 15 3h 49m Finger Lake 3/5 11:41:00 7.86
41 Charley Bejna 38 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:00:00 16 16 4h 32m Finger Lake 3/5 11:28:00 6.62
42 Jeff Deeter 45 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:38:00 16 16 3h 54m Finger Lake 3/5 12:44:00 7.69
43 Alan Eischens 53 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:47:00 15 15 4h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 12:12:00 6.55
44 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:56:00 15 14 4h 25m Finger Lake 3/5 12:31:00 6.79
45 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:09:00 16 16 3h 33m Finger Lake 3/5 14:36:00 8.45
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:46:00 16 16 3h 51m Finger Lake 3/5 14:55:00 7.79
47 Jim Lanier 32 Rainy Pass 3/5 19:01:00 16 16 4h 3m Finger Lake 3/5 14:58:00 7.41
48 Noah Pereira 49 Rainy Pass 3/5 19:47:00 16 16 3h 48m Finger Lake 3/5 15:59:00 7.89
49 • Rob Cooke 10 Rainy Pass 3/5 20:12:00 16 16 4h 41m Finger Lake 3/5 15:31:00 6.41
50 Lev Shvarts 22 Finger Lake 3/5 11:28:00 16 3/5 17:02:00 16 5h 34m 5h 7m Skwentna 3/5 06:21:00 7.82
51 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Finger Lake 3/5 11:18:00 16 3/5 17:03:00 16 5h 45m 5h 6m Skwentna 3/5 06:12:00 7.84
52 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Finger Lake 3/5 13:39:00 16 3/5 17:16:00 16 3h 37m 10h 21m Skwentna 3/5 03:18:00 3.86
53 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Finger Lake 3/5 12:57:00 14 3/5 17:17:00 14 4h 20m 5h 17m Skwentna 3/5 07:40:00 7.57
54 Misha Wiljes 19 Finger Lake 3/5 12:11:00 14 3/5 17:18:00 14 5h 7m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 07:08:00 7.92
55 Monica Zappa 48 Finger Lake 3/5 11:27:00 16 3/5 17:25:00 16 5h 58m 5h 8m Skwentna 3/5 06:19:00 7.79
56 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Finger Lake 3/5 12:08:00 16 3/5 17:30:00 15 5h 22m 4h 53m Skwentna 3/5 07:15:00 8.19
57 Steve Watkins 59 Finger Lake 3/5 12:13:00 16 3/5 17:42:00 16 5h 29m 5h 44m Skwentna 3/5 06:29:00 6.98
58 Dave Delcourt 57 Finger Lake 3/5 13:04:00 16 3/5 19:06:00 16 6h 2m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 07:44:00 7.50
59 Anja Radano (r) 24 Finger Lake 3/5 13:44:00 16 3/5 19:15:00 16 5h 31m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 08:24:00 7.50
60 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Finger Lake 3/5 14:08:00 16 3/5 19:29:00 16 5h 21m 5h 13m Skwentna 3/5 08:55:00 7.67
61 • Tim Muto (r) 42 Finger Lake 3/5 14:34:00 14 3/5 20:13:00 13 5h 39m 5h 7m Skwentna 3/5 09:27:00 7.82
62 Scott White 62 Finger Lake 3/5 14:11:00 16 3/5 20:29:00 14 6h 18m 5h 1m Skwentna 3/5 09:10:00 7.97
63 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Finger Lake 3/5 15:45:00 16 15 5h 5m Skwentna 3/5 10:40:00 7.87
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Finger Lake 3/5 17:40:00 16 16 7h 10m Skwentna 3/5 10:30:00 5.58
65 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Skwentna 3/5 05:15:00 14 3/5 12:23:00 14 7h 8m 3h 45m Yentna 3/5 01:30:00 8.00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched