December 9, 2018

Log 38

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 2:17am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Linwood Fiedler 8 Skwentna 3/4 22:39:00 16 3/4 22:45:00 16 0h 6m 4h 34m Yentna 3/4 18:05:00 6.57
2 Nicolas Petit 46 Skwentna 3/4 22:45:00 16 3/4 23:13:00 16 0h 28m 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 19:40:00 9.73
3 Peter Kaiser 30 Skwentna 3/4 23:43:00 16 3/4 23:52:00 16 0h 9m 4h 51m Yentna 3/4 18:52:00 6.19
4 Cody Strathe 2 Skwentna 3/5 00:22:00 16 3/5 00:25:00 16 0h 3m 6h 28m Yentna 3/4 17:54:00 4.64
5 Ryan Redington 7 Skwentna 3/4 21:59:00 16 3/5 01:00:00 16 3h 1m 2h 53m Yentna 3/4 19:06:00 10.40
6 Wade Marrs 11 Skwentna 3/4 22:15:00 16 3/5 01:00:00 16 2h 45m 3h 4m Yentna 3/4 19:11:00 9.78
7 Richie Diehl 29 Skwentna 3/5 01:02:00 16 3/5 01:07:00 16 0h 5m 6h 10m Yentna 3/4 18:52:00 4.86
8 Anna Berington 4 Skwentna 3/5 01:06:00 16 3/5 01:11:00 16 0h 5m 6h 58m Yentna 3/4 18:08:00 4.31
9 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Skwentna 3/5 01:13:00 16 3/5 01:18:00 16 0h 5m 6h 8m Yentna 3/4 19:05:00 4.89
10 Rick Casillo 9 Skwentna 3/5 01:15:00 16 3/5 01:27:00 16 0h 12m 6h 49m Yentna 3/4 18:26:00 4.40
11 • Robert Redington 34 Skwentna 3/5 01:31:00 16 3/5 01:33:00 16 0h 2m 6h 14m Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 4.81
12 • Mats Pettersson 3 Skwentna 3/4 21:32:00 16 3/5 01:35:00 16 4h 3m 3h 20m Yentna 3/4 18:12:00 9.00
13 • Michelle Phillips 18 Skwentna 3/5 01:24:00 16 3/5 01:35:00 16 0h 11m 6h 45m Yentna 3/4 18:39:00 4.44
14 • Alan Eischens 53 Skwentna 3/5 01:32:00 16 3/5 01:42:00 16 0h 10m 3h 0m Yentna 3/4 22:32:00 10.00
15 • Mitch Seavey 13 Skwentna 3/4 21:39:00 16 3/5 01:43:00 15 4h 4m 3h 9m Yentna 3/4 18:30:00 9.52
16 • Ray Redington Jr 17 Skwentna 3/4 21:31:00 16 3/5 01:45:00 16 4h 14m 3h 2m Yentna 3/4 18:29:00 9.89
17 • Kristy Berington 20 Skwentna 3/5 01:45:00 16 3/5 01:49:00 16 0h 4m 7h 3m Yentna 3/4 18:42:00 4.26
18 • Aaron Burmeister 64 Skwentna 3/5 01:52:00 16 3/5 01:56:00 16 0h 4m 5h 45m Yentna 3/4 20:07:00 5.22
19 • Aliy Zirkle 31 Skwentna 3/4 22:29:00 16 3/5 02:00:00 16 3h 31m 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 18:51:00 8.26
20 • Matt Hall (r) 15 Skwentna 3/5 01:54:00 16 3/5 02:02:00 16 0h 8m 7h 4m Yentna 3/4 18:50:00 4.25
21 • Charley Bejna 38 Skwentna 3/4 22:25:00 16 3/5 02:09:00 16 3h 44m 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 19:14:00 9.42
22 • Andy Pohl (r) 12 Skwentna 3/5 02:03:00 16 3/5 02:10:00 16 0h 7m 7h 32m Yentna 3/4 18:31:00 3.98
23 • Jessie Royer 36 Skwentna 3/5 02:03:00 16 3/5 02:14:00 16 0h 11m 6h 53m Yentna 3/4 19:10:00 4.36
24 • Tom Knolmayer 43 Skwentna 3/5 02:05:00 16 3/5 02:14:00 16 0h 9m 6h 48m Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 4.41
25 Hugh Neff 68 Skwentna 3/4 23:29:00 16 3/5 02:17:00 16 2h 48m 3h 14m Yentna 3/4 20:15:00 9.28
26 Scott Janssen 23 Skwentna 3/4 22:09:00 16 16 3h 15m Yentna 3/4 18:54:00 9.23
27 Jim Lanier 32 Skwentna 3/4 22:42:00 16 16 3h 34m Yentna 3/4 19:08:00 8.41
28 Ramey Smyth 21 Skwentna 3/4 22:45:00 16 16 3h 44m Yentna 3/4 19:01:00 8.04
29 Lars Monsen 61 Skwentna 3/4 22:52:00 16 15 3h 7m Yentna 3/4 19:45:00 9.63
30 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Skwentna 3/4 22:59:00 16 16 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 19:53:00 9.68
31 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Skwentna 3/4 23:02:00 16 16 3h 28m Yentna 3/4 19:34:00 8.65
32 Allen Moore 26 Skwentna 3/4 23:03:00 16 16 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 19:58:00 9.73
33 Michi Konno (r) 63 Skwentna 3/4 23:13:00 16 16 3h 13m Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 9.33
34 Martin Buser 28 Skwentna 3/4 23:21:00 16 16 2h 53m Yentna 3/4 20:28:00 10.40
35 Kelly Maixner 52 Skwentna 3/4 23:21:00 16 16 3h 22m Yentna 3/4 19:59:00 8.91
36 Ketil Reitan 54 Skwentna 3/4 23:33:00 16 16 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 20:28:00 9.73
37 Steve Watkins 59 Skwentna 3/4 23:43:00 16 16 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 20:05:00 8.26
38 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Skwentna 3/4 23:59:00 15 15 3h 29m Yentna 3/4 20:30:00 8.61
39 Jeff King 40 Skwentna 3/5 00:00:00 16 16 3h 7m Yentna 3/4 20:53:00 9.63
40 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Skwentna 3/5 00:20:00 16 16 5h 21m Yentna 3/4 18:59:00 5.61
41 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Skwentna 3/5 00:34:00 14 14 3h 10m Yentna 3/4 21:24:00 9.47
42 Travis Beals 60 Skwentna 3/5 00:51:00 16 16 4h 51m Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 6.19
43 Matthew Failor 55 Skwentna 3/5 01:04:00 16 16 2h 59m Yentna 3/4 22:05:00 10.06
44 Lev Shvarts 22 Skwentna 3/5 01:13:00 16 16 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 22:02:00 9.42
45 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Skwentna 3/5 01:18:00 16 16 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 22:12:00 9.68
46 Monica Zappa 48 Skwentna 3/5 01:29:00 16 16 5h 41m Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 5.28
47 • Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Skwentna 3/5 01:40:00 14 14 3h 20m Yentna 3/4 22:20:00 9.00
48 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Skwentna 3/5 02:15:00 16 16 3h 8m Yentna 3/4 23:07:00 9.57
49 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Yentna 3/4 18:26:00 16 3/4 18:35:00 16 0h 9m 4h 20m Willow 3/4 14:06:00 9.69
50 Larry Daugherty 14 Yentna 3/4 18:34:00 15 3/4 18:40:00 15 0h 6m 4h 10m Willow 3/4 14:24:00 10.08
51 Rob Cooke 10 Yentna 3/4 18:57:00 16 3/4 19:00:00 16 0h 3m 4h 41m Willow 3/4 14:16:00 8.97
52 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Yentna 3/4 19:19:00 16 3/4 19:29:00 16 0h 10m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:10:00 10.12
53 Jeff Deeter 45 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 3/4 19:45:00 16 0h 2m 4h 17m Willow 3/4 15:26:00 9.81
54 Tim Muto (r) 42 Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 14 3/4 19:53:00 14 0h 5m 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:20:00 9.40
55 Aaron Peck 50 Yentna 3/4 20:04:00 16 3/4 20:08:00 16 0h 4m 4h 28m Willow 3/4 15:36:00 9.40
56 Katherine Keith 51 Yentna 3/4 20:08:00 16 3/4 20:14:00 16 0h 6m 4h 30m Willow 3/4 15:38:00 9.33
57 Misha Wiljes 19 Yentna 3/4 18:38:00 14 3/4 23:18:00 14 4h 40m 4h 4m Willow 3/4 14:34:00 10.33
58 Dave Delcourt 57 Yentna 3/4 20:08:00 16 3/4 23:20:00 16 3h 12m 4h 18m Willow 3/4 15:50:00 9.77
59 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Yentna 3/4 20:11:00 16 3/4 23:31:00 16 3h 20m 4h 23m Willow 3/4 15:48:00 9.58
60 Noah Pereira 49 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 16 3/4 23:44:00 16 4h 1m 4h 9m Willow 3/4 15:34:00 10.12
61 Scott White 62 Yentna 3/4 19:57:00 16 3/4 23:59:00 16 4h 2m 3h 57m Willow 3/4 16:00:00 10.63
62 Anja Radano (r) 24 Yentna 3/4 19:10:00 16 3/5 00:01:00 16 4h 51m 4h 26m Willow 3/4 14:44:00 9.47
63 Zoya DeNure 47 Yentna 3/4 19:43:00 15 3/5 00:07:00 15 4h 24m 4h 13m Willow 3/4 15:30:00 9.96
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Yentna 3/4 20:16:00 16 3/5 00:31:00 16 4h 15m 5h 30m Willow 3/4 14:46:00 7.64
65 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Yentna 3/4 20:18:00 16 3/5 00:44:00 16 4h 26m 4h 10m Willow 3/4 16:08:00 10.08
66 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Yentna 3/4 20:47:00 16 3/5 01:00:00 16 4h 13m 4h 37m Willow 3/4 16:10:00 9.10
67 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Yentna 3/4 20:29:00 14 3/5 01:30:00 14 5h 1m 5h 5m Willow 3/4 15:24:00 8.26