December 9, 2018

Log 406

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 10, 2018 11:01pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 46 Kaltag 3/10 19:45:00 14 13 26h 57m Grayling 3/9 16:48:00 4.53 ✔ ✔
2 Mitch Seavey 13 Kaltag 3/10 21:38:00 12 11 23h 53m Grayling 3/9 21:45:00 5.11 ✔ ✔
3 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Kaltag 3/10 21:56:00 13 13 23h 58m Grayling 3/9 21:58:00 5.09 ✔ ✔
4 Ray Redington Jr 17 Grayling 3/9 21:52:00 14 3/10 04:05:00 14 6h 13m 2h 41m Anvik 3/9 19:11:00 6.71 ✔ ✔
5 Peter Kaiser 30 Grayling 3/9 21:40:00 12 3/10 04:19:00 12 6h 39m 2h 44m Anvik 3/9 18:56:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
6 Richie Diehl 29 Grayling 3/9 21:48:00 13 3/10 04:19:00 13 6h 31m 2h 42m Anvik 3/9 19:06:00 6.67 ✔ ✔
7 Aaron Burmeister 64 Grayling 3/9 23:18:00 12 3/10 04:35:00 12 5h 17m 2h 54m Anvik 3/9 20:24:00 6.21 ✔ ✔
8 Travis Beals 60 Grayling 3/9 23:40:00 14 3/10 05:20:00 14 5h 40m 2h 39m Anvik 3/9 21:01:00 6.79 ✔ ✔
9 Wade Marrs 11 Grayling 3/9 22:35:00 12 3/10 05:37:00 12 7h 2m 2h 59m Anvik 3/9 19:36:00 6.03 ✔ ✔
10 Jessie Royer 36 Grayling 3/9 23:00:00 13 3/10 05:38:00 13 6h 38m 3h 5m Anvik 3/9 19:55:00 5.84 ✔ ✔
11 Aliy Zirkle 31 Grayling 3/9 23:45:00 14 3/10 05:39:00 13 5h 54m 3h 7m Anvik 3/9 20:38:00 5.78 ✔ ✔
12 Ramey Smyth 21 Grayling 3/10 02:30:00 14 3/10 06:44:00 14 4h 14m 2h 39m Anvik 3/9 23:51:00 6.79 ✔ ✔
13 Matt Hall (r) 15 Grayling 3/10 02:00:00 14 3/10 06:50:00 14 4h 50m 3h 2m Anvik 3/9 22:58:00 5.93 ✔ ✔
14 Hugh Neff 68 Grayling 3/10 00:39:00 12 3/10 07:00:00 12 6h 21m 2h 56m Anvik 3/9 21:43:00 6.14 ✔ ✔
15 Matthew Failor 55 Grayling 3/10 00:54:00 16 3/10 07:07:00 16 6h 13m 2h 29m Anvik 3/9 22:25:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
16 Linwood Fiedler 8 Grayling 3/9 22:40:00 13 3/10 07:34:00 13 8h 54m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 19:48:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
17 Ketil Reitan 54 Grayling 3/9 23:50:00 13 3/10 07:57:00 12 8h 7m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 20:58:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
18 Mats Pettersson 3 Grayling 3/9 23:56:00 14 3/10 07:57:00 13 8h 1m 2h 49m Anvik 3/9 21:07:00 6.39 ✔ ✔
19 Kelly Maixner 52 Grayling 3/10 00:35:00 15 3/10 08:35:00 15 8h 0m 3h 0m Anvik 3/9 21:35:00 6.00 ✔ ✔
20 Lars Monsen 61 Grayling 3/10 00:27:00 15 3/10 08:37:00 14 8h 10m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 21:35:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
21 Martin Buser 28 Grayling 3/10 04:20:00 15 3/10 08:39:00 15 4h 19m 3h 11m Anvik 3/10 01:09:00 5.65 ✔ ✔
22 Michelle Phillips 18 Grayling 3/10 01:08:00 13 3/10 09:08:00 13 8h 0m 2h 52m Anvik 3/9 22:16:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
23 Rick Casillo 9 Grayling 3/10 09:24:00 12 3/10 09:34:00 12 0h 10m 2h 30m Anvik 3/10 06:54:00 7.20 ✔ ✔
24 Michi Konno (r) 63 Grayling 3/10 04:19:00 12 3/10 09:54:00 12 5h 35m 3h 1m Anvik 3/10 01:18:00 5.97 ✔ ✔
25 Ryan Redington 7 Grayling 3/10 05:12:00 11 3/10 10:50:00 11 5h 38m 2h 43m Anvik 3/10 02:29:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
26 Cody Strathe 2 Grayling 3/10 05:06:00 13 3/10 14:33:00 12 9h 27m 2h 38m Anvik 3/10 02:28:00 6.84 ✔ ✔
27 Anna Berington 4 Grayling 3/10 09:42:00 12 3/10 15:28:00 11 5h 46m 2h 21m Anvik 3/10 07:21:00 7.66 ✔ ✔
28 Larry Daugherty 14 Grayling 3/10 15:15:00 14 3/10 15:42:00 14 0h 27m 2h 54m Anvik 3/10 12:21:00 6.21 ✔
29 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Grayling 3/10 08:53:00 14 3/10 15:52:00 13 6h 59m 2h 2m Anvik 3/10 06:51:00 8.85 ✔ ✔
30 Tom Knolmayer 43 Grayling 3/10 08:40:00 13 3/10 16:41:00 13 8h 1m 3h 4m Anvik 3/10 05:36:00 5.87 ✔ ✔
31 Katherine Keith 51 Grayling 3/10 08:51:00 14 3/10 16:51:00 13 8h 0m 2h 51m Anvik 3/10 06:00:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
32 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Grayling 3/10 11:16:00 11 3/10 19:16:00 11 8h 0m 2h 27m Anvik 3/10 08:49:00 7.35 ✔ ✔
33 Jeff King 40 Grayling 3/10 11:52:00 13 3/10 19:53:00 13 8h 1m 2h 23m Anvik 3/10 09:29:00 7.55 ✔ ✔
34 Charley Bejna 38 Grayling 3/10 12:13:00 14 3/10 20:17:00 14 8h 4m 2h 28m Anvik 3/10 09:45:00 7.30 ✔ ✔
35 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Grayling 3/10 18:01:00 11 11 2h 30m Anvik 3/10 15:31:00 7.20 ✔ ✔
36 Jim Lanier 32 Grayling 3/10 19:10:00 15 15 2h 19m Anvik 3/10 16:51:00 7.77 ✔ ✔
37 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Grayling 3/10 20:35:00 13 13 2h 34m Anvik 3/10 18:01:00 7.01 ✔ ✔
38 Aaron Peck 50 Grayling 3/10 20:53:00 13 13 2h 26m Anvik 3/10 18:27:00 7.40 ✔ ✔
39 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Grayling 3/10 22:06:00 12 11 2h 54m Anvik 3/10 19:12:00 6.21 ✔ ✔
40 Kristy Berington 20 Grayling 3/10 22:06:00 13 13 2h 55m Anvik 3/10 19:11:00 6.17 ✔ ✔
41 Dave Delcourt 57 Anvik 3/10 22:31:00 13 3/10 22:40:00 13 0h 9m 3h 32m Shageluk 3/10 18:59:00 7.08 ✔
42 Allen Moore 26 Anvik 3/10 22:49:00 13 3/10 22:49:00 13 0h 0m 3h 11m Shageluk 3/10 19:38:00 7.85 ✔
43 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Anvik 3/10 22:55:00 15 3/10 22:59:00 15 0h 4m 3h 10m Shageluk 3/10 19:45:00 7.89 ✔
44 Noah Pereira 49 Anvik 3/10 16:19:00 11 11 3h 19m Shageluk 3/10 13:00:00 7.54 ✔ ✔
45 Monica Zappa 48 Anvik 3/10 21:46:00 14 13 3h 18m Shageluk 3/10 18:28:00 7.58 ✔
46 Lev Shvarts 22 Anvik 3/10 22:15:00 14 13 3h 38m Shageluk 3/10 18:37:00 6.88 ✔
47 Scott Janssen 23 Shageluk 3/10 11:52:00 14 3/10 20:25:00 14 8h 33m 10h 14m Iditarod 3/10 01:38:00 5.37 ✔ ✔
48 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Shageluk 3/10 17:55:00 15 3/10 21:35:00 13 3h 40m 10h 59m Iditarod 3/10 06:56:00 5.01 ✔
49 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Shageluk 3/10 21:57:00 14 3/10 22:06:00 14 0h 9m 12h 5m Iditarod 3/10 09:52:00 4.55 ✔
50 • Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Shageluk 3/10 14:17:00 12 3/10 22:27:00 12 8h 10m 7h 34m Iditarod 3/10 06:43:00 7.27 ✔ ✔
51 • Jeff Deeter 45 Shageluk 3/10 14:29:00 10 3/10 22:37:00 9 8h 8m 11h 26m Iditarod 3/10 03:03:00 4.81 ✔ ✔
52 Alan Eischens 53 Shageluk 3/10 15:09:00 14 14 8h 15m Iditarod 3/10 06:54:00 6.67 ✔ ✔
53 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Shageluk 3/10 16:41:00 12 12 7h 46m Iditarod 3/10 08:55:00 7.08 ✔ ✔
54 Misha Wiljes 19 Shageluk 3/10 18:29:00 14 14 7h 35m Iditarod 3/10 10:54:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
55 Rob Cooke 10 Shageluk 3/10 18:30:00 14 14 9h 3m Iditarod 3/10 09:27:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
56 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Shageluk 3/10 18:30:00 15 15 7h 16m Iditarod 3/10 11:14:00 7.57 ✔ ✔
57 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Shageluk 3/10 22:57:00 16 16 11h 19m Iditarod 3/10 11:38:00 4.86 ✔
58 Anja Radano (r) 24 Iditarod 3/10 03:46:00 13 3/10 11:57:00 13 8h 11m 16h 54m Ophir 3/9 10:52:00 4.73 ✔
59 Tim Muto (r) 42 Iditarod 3/10 04:29:00 13 3/10 12:37:00 13 8h 8m 15h 40m Ophir 3/9 12:49:00 5.11 ✔
60 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Iditarod 3/10 06:44:00 13 3/10 14:13:00 13 7h 29m 16h 34m Ophir 3/9 14:10:00 4.83 ✔
61 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Iditarod 3/10 17:23:00 13 13 20h 11m Ophir 3/9 21:12:00 3.96 ✔
62 Steve Watkins 59 Iditarod 3/10 17:30:00 13 13 20h 5m Ophir 3/9 21:25:00 3.98 ✔
63 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Iditarod 3/10 20:21:00 11 11 20h 51m Ophir 3/9 23:30:00 3.84 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 13:24:00 12 3/10 10:07:00 11 20h 43m 9h 14m Iditarod 3/9 04:10:00 5.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched