October 16, 2018

Log 691

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 15, 2018 1:19pm

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Nome 3/14 03:00:00 8 9d 12h 0m 0s 4.33 3h 7m Safety 3/13 23:53:00
2 Nicolas Petit 46 Nome 3/14 05:15:03 10 9d 14h 15m 3s 4.29 2h 9m Safety 3/14 03:06:00
3 Mitch Seavey 13 Nome 3/14 08:11:15 9 9d 17h 11m 15s 4.23 2h 52m Safety 3/14 05:19:00
4 Ray Redington Jr 17 Nome 3/14 12:03:01 11 9d 21h 3m 1s 4.16 3h 0m Safety 3/14 09:03:00
5 Peter Kaiser 30 Nome 3/14 13:09:02 8 9d 22h 9m 2s 4.14 3h 14m Safety 3/14 09:55:00
6 Richie Diehl 29 Nome 3/14 14:19:47 10 9d 23h 19m 47s 4.12 2h 56m Safety 3/14 11:23:00
7 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Nome 3/14 14:39:40 10 9d 23h 39m 40s 4.12 2h 49m Safety 3/14 11:50:00
8 Ramey Smyth 21 Nome 3/14 15:10:35 9 10d 0h 10m 35s 4.11 2h 31m Safety 3/14 12:39:00
9 Travis Beals 60 Nome 3/14 15:46:51 10 10d 0h 46m 51s 4.10 3h 5m Safety 3/14 12:41:00
10 Linwood Fiedler 8 Nome 3/14 16:27:54 10 10d 1h 27m 54s 4.09 3h 6m Safety 3/14 13:21:00
11 Matt Hall (r) 15 Nome 3/14 18:36:51 9 10d 3h 36m 51s 4.05 3h 9m Safety 3/14 15:27:00
12 Aaron Burmeister 64 Nome 3/14 19:29:07 11 10d 4h 29m 7s 4.04 3h 22m Safety 3/14 16:07:00
13 Matthew Failor 55 Nome 3/14 20:53:52 11 10d 5h 53m 52s 4.01 2h 44m Safety 3/14 18:09:00
14 Ketil Reitan 54 Nome 3/14 20:54:04 9 10d 5h 54m 4s 4.01 2h 46m Safety 3/14 18:08:00
15 Aliy Zirkle 31 Nome 3/14 21:42:22 10 10d 6h 42m 22s 4.00 2h 57m Safety 3/14 18:45:00
16 Jessie Royer 36 Nome 3/14 22:59:10 9 10d 7h 59m 10s 3.98 3h 14m Safety 3/14 19:45:00
17 Kelly Maixner 52 Nome 3/14 23:34:30 10 10d 8h 34m 30s 3.97 3h 39m Safety 3/14 19:55:00
18 Mats Pettersson 3 Nome 3/15 01:55:23 11 10d 10h 55m 23s 3.93 2h 35m Safety 3/14 23:20:00
19 Michelle Phillips 18 Nome 3/15 02:36:46 12 10d 11h 36m 46s 3.92 2h 38m Safety 3/14 23:58:00
20 Lars Monsen 61 Nome 3/15 02:38:03 9 10d 11h 38m 3s 3.92 2h 54m Safety 3/14 23:44:00
21 Hugh Neff 68 Nome 3/15 08:56:15 9 10d 17h 56m 15s 3.83 3h 57m Safety 3/15 04:59:00
22 Anna Berington 4 Nome 3/15 12:44:20 10 10d 21h 44m 20s 3.77 2h 41m Safety 3/15 10:03:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
23 Michi Konno (r) 63 Safety 3/15 12:13:00 9 3/15 12:29:00 8 0h 16m 7h 34m White Mountain 3/15 04:39:00 7.27 ✔ ✔
24 Jeff King 40 White Mountain 3/14 22:14:00 12 3/15 07:49:00 12 9h 35m 5h 57m Elim 3/14 16:17:00 7.73 ✔ ✔
25 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 White Mountain 3/15 01:10:00 9 3/15 09:11:00 9 8h 1m 6h 49m Elim 3/14 18:21:00 6.75 ✔ ✔
26 Katherine Keith 51 White Mountain 3/15 01:25:00 8 3/15 09:34:00 8 8h 9m 8h 10m Elim 3/14 17:15:00 5.63 ✔ ✔
27 Rick Casillo 9 White Mountain 3/15 04:02:00 10 3/15 12:11:00 10 8h 9m 6h 51m Elim 3/14 21:11:00 6.72 ✔ ✔
28 Martin Buser 28 White Mountain 3/15 04:27:00 12 12 6h 55m Elim 3/14 21:32:00 6.65 ✔ ✔
29 Cody Strathe 2 White Mountain 3/15 05:08:00 10 9 6h 32m Elim 3/14 22:36:00 7.04 ✔ ✔
30 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 White Mountain 3/15 07:44:00 12 11 6h 30m Elim 3/15 01:14:00 7.08 ✔ ✔
31 Tom Knolmayer 43 White Mountain 3/15 07:52:00 11 10 6h 51m Elim 3/15 01:01:00 6.72 ✔ ✔
32 Noah Pereira 49 White Mountain 3/15 09:00:00 10 10 6h 38m Elim 3/15 02:22:00 6.93 ✔ ✔
33 Charley Bejna 38 White Mountain 3/15 09:49:00 11 11 7h 35m Elim 3/15 02:14:00 6.07 ✔ ✔
34 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 White Mountain 3/15 11:42:00 9 9 6h 44m Elim 3/15 04:58:00 6.83 ✔ ✔
35 Aaron Peck 50 White Mountain 3/15 12:00:00 10 10 6h 31m Elim 3/15 05:29:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
36 Kristy Berington 20 Elim 3/15 01:03:00 12 3/15 07:23:00 11 6h 20m 6h 43m Koyuk 3/14 18:20:00 7.15 ✔ ✔
37 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Elim 3/15 01:10:00 11 3/15 07:23:00 11 6h 13m 6h 48m Koyuk 3/14 18:22:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
38 Jim Lanier 32 Elim 3/14 21:37:00 14 3/15 07:36:00 13 9h 59m 6h 39m Koyuk 3/14 14:58:00 7.22 ✔ ✔
39 Larry Daugherty 14 Elim 3/14 22:14:00 12 3/15 07:52:00 12 9h 38m 7h 59m Koyuk 3/14 14:15:00 6.01 ✔ ✔
40 Monica Zappa 48 Elim 3/15 05:21:00 12 3/15 11:58:00 12 6h 37m 6h 13m Koyuk 3/14 23:08:00 7.72 ✔ ✔
41 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Elim 3/15 05:21:00 14 3/15 12:06:00 14 6h 45m 5h 58m Koyuk 3/14 23:23:00 8.04 ✔ ✔
42 Scott Janssen 23 Elim 3/15 07:33:00 13 3/15 12:18:00 11 4h 45m 6h 8m Koyuk 3/15 01:25:00 7.83 ✔ ✔
43 Lev Shvarts 22 Elim 3/15 07:16:00 11 3/15 12:20:00 11 5h 4m 6h 12m Koyuk 3/15 01:04:00 7.74 ✔ ✔
44 Misha Wiljes 19 Elim 3/15 11:03:00 12 12 6h 32m Koyuk 3/15 04:31:00 7.35 ✔ ✔
45 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Elim 3/15 12:16:00 10 10 6h 2m Koyuk 3/15 06:14:00 7.96 ✔ ✔
46 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Elim 3/15 12:21:00 11 11 6h 9m Koyuk 3/15 06:12:00 7.80 ✔ ✔
47 Jeff Deeter 45 Elim 3/15 12:25:00 8 8 6h 14m Koyuk 3/15 06:11:00 7.70 ✔ ✔
48 Dave Delcourt 57 Koyuk 3/15 01:13:00 10 3/15 09:39:00 10 8h 26m 7h 37m Shaktoolik 3/14 17:36:00 6.56 ✔ ✔
49 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Koyuk 3/15 02:31:00 10 3/15 12:55:00 8 10h 24m 8h 58m Shaktoolik 3/14 17:33:00 5.58 ✔ ✔
50 Tim Muto (r) 42 Koyuk 3/15 05:06:00 12 3/15 13:05:00 12 7h 59m 6h 7m Shaktoolik 3/14 22:59:00 8.17 ✔ ✔
51 Anja Radano (r) 24 Koyuk 3/15 11:13:00 13 13 7h 57m Shaktoolik 3/15 03:16:00 6.29 ✔ ✔
52 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Koyuk 3/15 13:19:00 10 10 7h 19m Shaktoolik 3/15 06:00:00 6.83 ✔ ✔
53 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Shaktoolik 3/14 22:50:00 13 3/15 07:19:00 13 8h 29m 6h 10m Unalakleet 3/14 16:40:00 6.49 ✔ ✔
54 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Shaktoolik 3/15 00:59:00 14 3/15 08:36:00 14 7h 37m 6h 23m Unalakleet 3/14 18:36:00 6.27 ✔ ✔
55 Steve Watkins 59 Kaltag 3/14 18:50:00 12 3/15 02:50:00 12 8h 0m 50h 40m Grayling 3/12 16:10:00 2.41 ✔ ✔
56 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Kaltag 3/14 19:54:00 13 3/15 03:03:00 13 7h 9m 51h 45m Grayling 3/12 16:09:00 2.36 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Wade Marrs 11 Koyuk 3/12 22:25:00 9 9h 44m Shaktoolik 3/12 12:41:00 5.14 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Alan Eischens 53 Koyuk 3/14 20:45:00 14 10h 35m Shaktoolik 3/14 10:10:00 4.72 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 35 Shaktoolik 3/15 05:24:00 12 3/15 10:47:00 12 5h 23m 8h 38m Unalakleet 3/14 20:46:00 4.63 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 7 Kaltag 3/11 14:50:00 * 11 27h 0m Grayling 3/10 10:50:00 4.52 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rob Cooke 10 Kaltag 3/13 01:48:00 13 34h 4m Grayling 3/11 15:44:00 3.58 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Allen Moore 26 Kaltag 3/13 14:26:00 13 30h 29m Grayling 3/12 07:57:00 4.00 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Grayling 3/12 11:35:00 11 3/12 19:42:00 11 8h 7m 4h 31m Anvik 3/12 07:04:00 3.99 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 13:24:00 12 3/10 10:07:00 11 20h 43m 9h 14m Iditarod 3/9 04:10:00 5.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched