Log 13

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2020 8:40pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Yentna 3/8 19:01:00 14 3/8 19:03:00 14 0h 2m 4h 47m Willow 3/8 14:14:00 8.78
2 Martin Massicotte (r) 2 Yentna 3/8 19:04:00 14 3/8 19:08:00 14 0h 4m 5h 4m Willow 3/8 14:00:00 8.29
3 Ramey Smyth 5 Yentna 3/8 19:08:00 14 3/8 19:13:00 14 0h 5m 5h 2m Willow 3/8 14:06:00 8.34
4 Tim Pappas 3 Yentna 3/8 19:20:00 14 3/8 19:24:00 14 0h 4m 5h 18m Willow 3/8 14:02:00 7.92
5 Richie Diehl 16 Yentna 3/8 19:26:00 14 3/8 19:30:00 14 0h 4m 4h 58m Willow 3/8 14:28:00 8.46
6 Linwood Fiedler 8 Yentna 3/8 19:27:00 14 3/8 19:32:00 14 0h 5m 5h 15m Willow 3/8 14:12:00 8.00
7 Kelly Maixner 22 Yentna 3/8 19:43:00 14 3/8 19:47:00 14 0h 4m 5h 3m Willow 3/8 14:40:00 8.32
8 Gabe Dunham (r) 17 Yentna 3/8 19:46:00 14 3/8 19:51:00 14 0h 5m 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:30:00 7.97
9 Matthew Failor 29 Yentna 3/8 19:48:00 14 3/8 19:51:00 14 0h 3m 4h 54m Willow 3/8 14:54:00 8.57
10 Mille Porsild (r) 32 Yentna 3/8 19:49:00 14 3/8 19:57:00 14 0h 8m 4h 49m Willow 3/8 15:00:00 8.72
11 Aaron Burmeister 25 Yentna 3/8 19:52:00 14 3/8 19:58:00 14 0h 6m 5h 6m Willow 3/8 14:46:00 8.24
12 Jason Campeau 19 Yentna 3/8 19:51:00 14 3/8 20:00:00 14 0h 9m 5h 17m Willow 3/8 14:34:00 7.95
13 Robert Redington 28 Yentna 3/8 19:58:00 14 3/8 20:02:00 14 0h 4m 5h 6m Willow 3/8 14:52:00 8.24
14 Laura Neese 11 Yentna 3/8 19:58:00 14 3/8 20:03:00 14 0h 5m 5h 40m Willow 3/8 14:18:00 7.41
15 Jessie Royer 31 Yentna 3/8 20:00:00 14 3/8 20:04:00 14 0h 4m 5h 2m Willow 3/8 14:58:00 8.34
16 Aliy Zirkle 23 Yentna 3/8 20:02:00 14 3/8 20:05:00 14 0h 3m 5h 20m Willow 3/8 14:42:00 7.88
17 • Jessie Holmes 34 Yentna 3/8 20:02:00 14 3/8 20:06:00 14 0h 4m 4h 58m Willow 3/8 15:04:00 8.46
18 • Deke Naaktgeboren (r) 14 Yentna 3/8 20:09:00 14 3/8 20:13:00 14 0h 4m 5h 45m Willow 3/8 14:24:00 7.30
19 Mitch Seavey 27 Yentna 3/8 20:06:00 14 3/8 20:15:00 14 0h 9m 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:50:00 7.97
20 • Aaron Peck 36 Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 14 3/8 20:17:00 14 0h 4m 5h 5m Willow 3/8 15:08:00 8.26
21 Tom Frode Johansen (r) 39 Yentna 3/8 20:29:00 14 3/8 20:35:00 14 0h 6m 5h 15m Willow 3/8 15:14:00 8.00
22 Martin Buser 26 Yentna 3/8 20:34:00 14 3/8 20:39:00 14 0h 5m 5h 46m Willow 3/8 14:48:00 7.28
23 Lev Shvarts 10 Yentna 3/8 19:10:00 14 14 4h 54m Willow 3/8 14:16:00 8.57
24 Lance Mackey 12 Yentna 3/8 19:16:00 14 14 4h 56m Willow 3/8 14:20:00 8.51
25 Kristy Berington 4 Yentna 3/8 19:22:00 14 14 5h 18m Willow 3/8 14:04:00 7.92
26 Wade Marrs 7 Yentna 3/8 19:23:00 14 14 5h 13m Willow 3/8 14:10:00 8.05
27 Fabio Berlusconi (r) 6 Yentna 3/8 19:34:00 14 14 5h 26m Willow 3/8 14:08:00 7.73
28 Travis Beals 20 Yentna 3/8 19:39:00 14 14 5h 3m Willow 3/8 14:36:00 8.32
29 Anna Berington 18 Yentna 3/8 19:46:00 14 14 5h 14m Willow 3/8 14:32:00 8.03
30 Nicolas Petit 21 Yentna 3/8 19:54:00 14 14 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:38:00 7.97
31 • Tom Knolmayer 30 Yentna 3/8 20:12:00 14 14 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:56:00 7.97
32 • Michelle Phillips 33 Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 14 14 5h 11m Willow 3/8 15:02:00 8.10
33 • Karin Hendrickson 15 Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 14 14 5h 47m Willow 3/8 14:26:00 7.26
34 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 35 Yentna 3/8 20:15:00 14 14 5h 9m Willow 3/8 15:06:00 8.16
35 • Ryan Redington 37 Yentna 3/8 20:16:00 14 14 5h 6m Willow 3/8 15:10:00 8.24
36 • Thomas Waerner 40 Yentna 3/8 20:20:00 14 14 5h 4m Willow 3/8 15:16:00 8.29
37 • Meredith Mapes 13 Yentna 3/8 20:22:00 14 14 6h 0m Willow 3/8 14:22:00 7.00
38 Jessica Klejka 41 Yentna 3/8 20:31:00 14 14 5h 13m Willow 3/8 15:18:00 8.05
39 Brent Sass 44 Yentna 3/8 20:39:00 14 14 5h 15m Willow 3/8 15:24:00 8.00
40 Jeff Deeter 24 Willow 3/8 14:44:00 14
41 Magnus Kaltenborn 38 Willow 3/8 15:12:00 14
42 John Schandelmeier 42 Willow 3/8 15:20:00 14
43 Monica Zappa 43 Willow 3/8 15:22:00 14
44 Larry Daugherty 45 Willow 3/8 15:26:00 14
45 Sean Underwood (r) 46 Willow 3/8 15:28:00 14
46 Jeremy Keller 47 Willow 3/8 15:30:00 12
47 Riley Dyche (r) 48 Willow 3/8 15:32:00 14
48 Alan Eischens 49 Willow 3/8 15:34:00 14
49 Quince Mountain (r) 50 Willow 3/8 15:36:00 14
50 Grayson Bruton (r) 51 Willow 3/8 15:38:00 14
51 Damon Ramaker (r) 52 Willow 3/8 15:40:00 14
52 Dennis Kananowicz 53 Willow 3/8 15:42:00 14
53 Robert Bundtzen 54 Willow 3/8 15:44:00 14
54 Jim Lanier 55 Willow 3/8 15:46:00 14
55 Nils Hahn 56 Willow 3/8 15:48:00 14
56 Kaci Murringer (r) 57 Willow 3/8 15:50:00 14
57 Paige Drobny 58 Willow 3/8 15:52:00 14