Log 19

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2020 9:59pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Yentna 3/8 19:01:00 14 3/8 19:03:00 14 0h 2m 4h 47m Willow 3/8 14:14:00 8.78
2 Martin Massicotte (r) 2 Yentna 3/8 19:04:00 14 3/8 19:08:00 14 0h 4m 5h 4m Willow 3/8 14:00:00 8.29
3 Ramey Smyth 5 Yentna 3/8 19:08:00 14 3/8 19:13:00 14 0h 5m 5h 2m Willow 3/8 14:06:00 8.34
4 Tim Pappas 3 Yentna 3/8 19:20:00 14 3/8 19:24:00 14 0h 4m 5h 18m Willow 3/8 14:02:00 7.92
5 Richie Diehl 16 Yentna 3/8 19:26:00 14 3/8 19:30:00 14 0h 4m 4h 58m Willow 3/8 14:28:00 8.46
6 Linwood Fiedler 8 Yentna 3/8 19:27:00 14 3/8 19:32:00 14 0h 5m 5h 15m Willow 3/8 14:12:00 8.00
7 Kelly Maixner 22 Yentna 3/8 19:43:00 14 3/8 19:47:00 14 0h 4m 5h 3m Willow 3/8 14:40:00 8.32
8 Gabe Dunham (r) 17 Yentna 3/8 19:46:00 14 3/8 19:51:00 14 0h 5m 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:30:00 7.97
9 Matthew Failor 29 Yentna 3/8 19:48:00 14 3/8 19:51:00 14 0h 3m 4h 54m Willow 3/8 14:54:00 8.57
10 Mille Porsild (r) 32 Yentna 3/8 19:49:00 14 3/8 19:57:00 14 0h 8m 4h 49m Willow 3/8 15:00:00 8.72
11 Aaron Burmeister 25 Yentna 3/8 19:52:00 14 3/8 19:58:00 14 0h 6m 5h 6m Willow 3/8 14:46:00 8.24
12 Jason Campeau 19 Yentna 3/8 19:51:00 14 3/8 20:00:00 14 0h 9m 5h 17m Willow 3/8 14:34:00 7.95
13 Robert Redington 28 Yentna 3/8 19:58:00 14 3/8 20:02:00 14 0h 4m 5h 6m Willow 3/8 14:52:00 8.24
14 Laura Neese 11 Yentna 3/8 19:58:00 14 3/8 20:03:00 14 0h 5m 5h 40m Willow 3/8 14:18:00 7.41
15 Jessie Royer 31 Yentna 3/8 20:00:00 14 3/8 20:04:00 14 0h 4m 5h 2m Willow 3/8 14:58:00 8.34
16 Aliy Zirkle 23 Yentna 3/8 20:02:00 14 3/8 20:05:00 14 0h 3m 5h 20m Willow 3/8 14:42:00 7.88
17 Jessie Holmes 34 Yentna 3/8 20:02:00 14 3/8 20:06:00 14 0h 4m 4h 58m Willow 3/8 15:04:00 8.46
18 Deke Naaktgeboren (r) 14 Yentna 3/8 20:09:00 14 3/8 20:13:00 14 0h 4m 5h 45m Willow 3/8 14:24:00 7.30
19 Mitch Seavey 27 Yentna 3/8 20:06:00 14 3/8 20:15:00 14 0h 9m 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:50:00 7.97
20 Aaron Peck 36 Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 14 3/8 20:17:00 14 0h 4m 5h 5m Willow 3/8 15:08:00 8.26
21 Tom Frode Johansen (r) 39 Yentna 3/8 20:29:00 14 3/8 20:35:00 14 0h 6m 5h 15m Willow 3/8 15:14:00 8.00
22 Martin Buser 26 Yentna 3/8 20:34:00 14 3/8 20:39:00 14 0h 5m 5h 46m Willow 3/8 14:48:00 7.28
23 Brent Sass 44 Yentna 3/8 20:39:00 14 3/8 20:42:00 14 0h 3m 5h 15m Willow 3/8 15:24:00 8.00
24 Wade Marrs 7 Yentna 3/8 19:23:00 14 3/8 20:43:00 14 1h 20m 5h 13m Willow 3/8 14:10:00 8.05
25 Travis Beals 20 Yentna 3/8 19:39:00 14 3/8 20:49:00 14 1h 10m 5h 3m Willow 3/8 14:36:00 8.32
26 • Lance Mackey 12 Yentna 3/8 19:16:00 14 3/8 20:51:00 14 1h 35m 4h 56m Willow 3/8 14:20:00 8.51
27 Paige Drobny 58 Yentna 3/8 20:51:00 14 3/8 20:56:00 14 0h 5m 4h 59m Willow 3/8 15:52:00 8.43
28 Sean Underwood (r) 46 Yentna 3/8 20:50:00 14 3/8 20:58:00 14 0h 8m 5h 22m Willow 3/8 15:28:00 7.83
29 Lev Shvarts 10 Yentna 3/8 19:10:00 14 3/8 21:01:00 14 1h 51m 4h 54m Willow 3/8 14:16:00 8.57
30 Larry Daugherty 45 Yentna 3/8 20:54:00 14 3/8 21:03:00 14 0h 9m 5h 28m Willow 3/8 15:26:00 7.68
31 Thomas Waerner 40 Yentna 3/8 20:20:00 14 3/8 21:10:00 14 0h 50m 5h 4m Willow 3/8 15:16:00 8.29
32 Grayson Bruton (r) 51 Yentna 3/8 21:10:00 14 3/8 21:16:00 14 0h 6m 5h 32m Willow 3/8 15:38:00 7.59
33 Kristy Berington 4 Yentna 3/8 19:22:00 14 3/8 21:19:00 14 1h 57m 5h 18m Willow 3/8 14:04:00 7.92
34 Anna Berington 18 Yentna 3/8 19:46:00 14 3/8 21:30:00 14 1h 44m 5h 14m Willow 3/8 14:32:00 8.03
35 Dennis Kananowicz 53 Yentna 3/8 21:14:00 14 3/8 21:35:00 14 0h 21m 5h 32m Willow 3/8 15:42:00 7.59
36 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 35 Yentna 3/8 20:15:00 14 3/8 21:41:00 14 1h 26m 5h 9m Willow 3/8 15:06:00 8.16
37 Fabio Berlusconi (r) 6 Yentna 3/8 19:34:00 14 14 5h 26m Willow 3/8 14:08:00 7.73
38 Nicolas Petit 21 Yentna 3/8 19:54:00 14 14 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:38:00 7.97
39 Tom Knolmayer 30 Yentna 3/8 20:12:00 14 14 5h 16m Willow 3/8 14:56:00 7.97
40 Michelle Phillips 33 Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 14 14 5h 11m Willow 3/8 15:02:00 8.10
41 Karin Hendrickson 15 Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 14 14 5h 47m Willow 3/8 14:26:00 7.26
42 Ryan Redington 37 Yentna 3/8 20:16:00 14 14 5h 6m Willow 3/8 15:10:00 8.24
43 Meredith Mapes 13 Yentna 3/8 20:22:00 14 14 6h 0m Willow 3/8 14:22:00 7.00
44 Jessica Klejka 41 Yentna 3/8 20:31:00 14 14 5h 13m Willow 3/8 15:18:00 8.05
45 Monica Zappa 43 Yentna 3/8 20:48:00 14 14 5h 26m Willow 3/8 15:22:00 7.73
46 • Magnus Kaltenborn 38 Yentna 3/8 20:56:00 14 14 5h 44m Willow 3/8 15:12:00 7.33
47 John Schandelmeier 42 Yentna 3/8 21:00:00 14 14 5h 40m Willow 3/8 15:20:00 7.41
48 Alan Eischens 49 Yentna 3/8 21:02:00 14 14 5h 28m Willow 3/8 15:34:00 7.68
49 • Riley Dyche (r) 48 Yentna 3/8 21:12:00 14 14 5h 40m Willow 3/8 15:32:00 7.41
50 Jim Lanier 55 Yentna 3/8 21:13:00 14 14 5h 27m Willow 3/8 15:46:00 7.71
51 Damon Ramaker (r) 52 Yentna 3/8 21:15:00 14 14 5h 35m Willow 3/8 15:40:00 7.52
52 Robert Bundtzen 54 Yentna 3/8 21:26:00 14 14 5h 42m Willow 3/8 15:44:00 7.37
53 • Quince Mountain (r) 50 Yentna 3/8 21:28:00 14 14 5h 52m Willow 3/8 15:36:00 7.16
54 Kaci Murringer (r) 57 Yentna 3/8 21:30:00 14 14 5h 40m Willow 3/8 15:50:00 7.41
55 • Jeremy Keller 47 Yentna 3/8 21:44:00 12 12 6h 14m Willow 3/8 15:30:00 6.74
56 Jeff Deeter 24 Willow 3/8 14:44:00 14
57 Nils Hahn 56 Willow 3/8 15:48:00 14