Log 56

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2020 6:37am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Skwentna 3/9 00:29:00 14 3/9 00:36:00 14 0h 7m 5h 26m Yentna 3/8 19:03:00 5.52
2 Martin Massicotte (r) 2 Skwentna 3/9 01:25:00 14 3/9 01:35:00 14 0h 10m 6h 17m Yentna 3/8 19:08:00 4.77
3 Richie Diehl 16 Skwentna 3/9 01:54:00 14 3/9 01:56:00 14 0h 2m 6h 24m Yentna 3/8 19:30:00 4.69
4 Jeff Deeter 24 Skwentna 3/9 02:30:00 14 3/9 02:34:00 14 0h 4m 3h 46m Yentna 3/8 22:44:00 7.96
5 Kelly Maixner 22 Skwentna 3/9 02:31:00 14 3/9 02:39:00 14 0h 8m 6h 44m Yentna 3/8 19:47:00 4.46
6 Aaron Peck 36 Skwentna 3/9 02:45:00 14 3/9 02:56:00 14 0h 11m 6h 28m Yentna 3/8 20:17:00 4.64
7 Paige Drobny 58 Skwentna 3/9 02:52:00 14 3/9 03:02:00 14 0h 10m 5h 56m Yentna 3/8 20:56:00 5.06
8 Tom Frode Johansen (r) 39 Skwentna 3/9 02:50:00 14 3/9 03:03:00 14 0h 13m 6h 15m Yentna 3/8 20:35:00 4.80
9 Wade Marrs 7 Skwentna 3/9 00:22:00 14 3/9 03:06:00 14 2h 44m 3h 39m Yentna 3/8 20:43:00 8.22
10 Travis Beals 20 Skwentna 3/9 00:17:00 14 3/9 03:07:00 14 2h 50m 3h 28m Yentna 3/8 20:49:00 8.65
11 Aaron Burmeister 25 Skwentna 3/9 03:06:00 14 3/9 03:13:00 14 0h 7m 7h 8m Yentna 3/8 19:58:00 4.21
12 Lance Mackey 12 Skwentna 3/9 00:09:00 14 3/9 03:24:00 14 3h 15m 3h 18m Yentna 3/8 20:51:00 9.09
13 Thomas Waerner 40 Skwentna 3/9 00:37:00 14 3/9 03:26:00 14 2h 49m 3h 27m Yentna 3/8 21:10:00 8.70
14 Mitch Seavey 27 Skwentna 3/9 03:16:00 14 3/9 03:27:00 14 0h 11m 7h 1m Yentna 3/8 20:15:00 4.28
15 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 35 Skwentna 3/9 01:17:00 14 3/9 03:42:00 14 2h 25m 3h 36m Yentna 3/8 21:41:00 8.33
16 Aliy Zirkle 23 Skwentna 3/9 01:30:00 14 3/9 03:43:00 14 2h 13m 5h 25m Yentna 3/8 20:05:00 5.54
17 Mille Porsild (r) 32 Skwentna 3/9 03:42:00 14 3/9 03:46:00 14 0h 4m 7h 45m Yentna 3/8 19:57:00 3.87
18 Gabe Dunham (r) 17 Skwentna 3/9 03:44:00 14 3/9 03:57:00 14 0h 13m 7h 53m Yentna 3/8 19:51:00 3.81
19 Jason Campeau 19 Skwentna 3/9 03:43:00 14 3/9 03:59:00 14 0h 16m 7h 43m Yentna 3/8 20:00:00 3.89
20 Brent Sass 44 Skwentna 3/9 03:49:00 14 3/9 03:59:00 14 0h 10m 7h 7m Yentna 3/8 20:42:00 4.22
21 Jessie Royer 31 Skwentna 3/9 03:53:00 14 3/9 04:00:00 14 0h 7m 7h 49m Yentna 3/8 20:04:00 3.84
22 Michelle Phillips 33 Skwentna 3/9 01:33:00 14 3/9 04:02:00 14 2h 29m 3h 26m Yentna 3/8 22:07:00 8.74
23 Nicolas Petit 21 Skwentna 3/9 01:35:00 14 3/9 04:04:00 14 2h 29m 3h 27m Yentna 3/8 22:08:00 8.70
24 Linwood Fiedler 8 Skwentna 3/9 00:44:00 14 3/9 04:09:00 14 3h 25m 5h 12m Yentna 3/8 19:32:00 5.77
25 Robert Redington 28 Skwentna 3/8 23:40:00 14 3/9 04:27:00 13 4h 47m 3h 38m Yentna 3/8 20:02:00 8.26
26 Lev Shvarts 10 Skwentna 3/9 00:30:00 14 3/9 04:29:00 14 3h 59m 3h 29m Yentna 3/8 21:01:00 8.61
27 Jessie Holmes 34 Skwentna 3/9 04:37:00 14 3/9 04:50:00 13 0h 13m 8h 31m Yentna 3/8 20:06:00 3.52
28 Ramey Smyth 5 Skwentna 3/9 00:15:00 14 3/9 05:01:00 14 4h 46m 5h 2m Yentna 3/8 19:13:00 5.96
29 Kristy Berington 4 Skwentna 3/9 00:58:00 14 3/9 05:03:00 14 4h 5m 3h 39m Yentna 3/8 21:19:00 8.22
30 Anna Berington 18 Skwentna 3/9 01:08:00 14 3/9 05:03:00 14 3h 55m 3h 38m Yentna 3/8 21:30:00 8.26
31 Tim Pappas 3 Skwentna 3/9 02:10:00 14 3/9 05:09:00 14 2h 59m 6h 46m Yentna 3/8 19:24:00 4.43
32 Ryan Redington 37 Skwentna 3/9 01:50:00 14 3/9 05:12:00 14 3h 22m 3h 28m Yentna 3/8 22:22:00 8.65
33 Matthew Failor 29 Skwentna 3/9 01:58:00 14 3/9 05:30:00 13 3h 32m 6h 7m Yentna 3/8 19:51:00 4.90
34 Deke Naaktgeboren (r) 14 Skwentna 3/9 05:20:00 14 3/9 05:33:00 14 0h 13m 9h 7m Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 3.29
35 • Jessica Klejka 41 Skwentna 3/9 01:38:00 14 3/9 05:52:00 14 4h 14m 3h 31m Yentna 3/8 22:07:00 8.53
36 • Tom Knolmayer 30 Skwentna 3/9 02:03:00 14 3/9 06:14:00 14 4h 11m 3h 41m Yentna 3/8 22:22:00 8.14
37 • Laura Neese 11 Skwentna 3/9 04:00:00 14 3/9 06:14:00 14 2h 14m 7h 57m Yentna 3/8 20:03:00 3.77
38 Fabio Berlusconi (r) 6 Skwentna 3/9 01:40:00 14 13 3h 35m Yentna 3/8 22:05:00 8.37
39 Robert Bundtzen 54 Skwentna 3/9 02:20:00 14 14 3h 52m Yentna 3/8 22:28:00 7.76
40 Monica Zappa 43 Skwentna 3/9 03:45:00 14 14 3h 20m Yentna 3/9 00:25:00 9.00
41 John Schandelmeier 42 Skwentna 3/9 03:47:00 14 14 3h 24m Yentna 3/9 00:23:00 8.82
42 Meredith Mapes 13 Skwentna 3/9 03:48:00 14 14 3h 34m Yentna 3/9 00:14:00 8.41
43 Jim Lanier 55 Skwentna 3/9 04:01:00 14 14 3h 39m Yentna 3/9 00:22:00 8.22
44 Alan Eischens 49 Skwentna 3/9 04:10:00 14 14 3h 44m Yentna 3/9 00:26:00 8.04
45 Jeremy Keller 47 Skwentna 3/9 04:18:00 12 12 3h 25m Yentna 3/9 00:53:00 8.78
46 Magnus Kaltenborn 38 Skwentna 3/9 04:19:00 14 14 3h 28m Yentna 3/9 00:51:00 8.65
47 Riley Dyche (r) 48 Skwentna 3/9 04:42:00 14 14 3h 44m Yentna 3/9 00:58:00 8.04
48 Damon Ramaker (r) 52 Skwentna 3/9 04:45:00 14 14 3h 35m Yentna 3/9 01:10:00 8.37
49 Martin Buser 26 Skwentna 3/9 05:37:00 14 14 8h 58m Yentna 3/8 20:39:00 3.35
50 Quince Mountain (r) 50 Skwentna 3/9 05:37:00 14 14 3h 33m Yentna 3/9 02:04:00 8.45
51 Karin Hendrickson 15 Skwentna 3/9 05:56:00 14 14 3h 48m Yentna 3/9 02:08:00 7.89
52 Sean Underwood (r) 46 Skwentna 3/9 06:09:00 14 14 9h 11m Yentna 3/8 20:58:00 3.27
53 Dennis Kananowicz 53 Skwentna 3/9 06:19:00 14 14 8h 44m Yentna 3/8 21:35:00 3.44
54 Grayson Bruton (r) 51 Skwentna 3/9 06:22:00 14 14 9h 6m Yentna 3/8 21:16:00 3.30
55 Larry Daugherty 45 Yentna 3/8 20:54:00 14 3/8 21:03:00 14 0h 9m 5h 28m Willow 3/8 15:26:00 7.68
56 Nils Hahn 56 Yentna 3/8 22:02:00 14 3/9 02:26:00 14 4h 24m 6h 14m Willow 3/8 15:48:00 6.74
57 Kaci Murringer (r) 57 Yentna 3/8 21:30:00 14 3/9 02:53:00 14 5h 23m 5h 40m Willow 3/8 15:50:00 7.41