Log 76

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2020 11:54am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Rainy Pass 3/9 11:35:00 14 14 3h 30m Finger Lake 3/9 08:05:00 8.57
2 • Travis Beals 20 Rainy Pass 3/9 11:47:00 14 14 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/9 08:09:00 8.26
3 • Lance Mackey 12 Rainy Pass 3/9 11:49:00 14 14 3h 20m Finger Lake 3/9 08:29:00 9.00
4 Richie Diehl 16 Finger Lake 3/9 06:50:00 14 3/9 09:52:00 14 3h 2m 4h 54m Skwentna 3/9 01:56:00 8.16
5 Martin Massicotte (r) 2 Finger Lake 3/9 09:51:00 14 3/9 09:53:00 14 0h 2m 8h 16m Skwentna 3/9 01:35:00 4.84
6 Ramey Smyth 5 Finger Lake 3/9 10:14:00 14 3/9 10:17:00 14 0h 3m 5h 13m Skwentna 3/9 05:01:00 7.67
7 Wade Marrs 7 Finger Lake 3/9 08:12:00 14 3/9 10:27:00 14 2h 15m 5h 6m Skwentna 3/9 03:06:00 7.84
8 Kristy Berington 4 Finger Lake 3/9 10:36:00 14 3/9 10:40:00 14 0h 4m 5h 33m Skwentna 3/9 05:03:00 7.21
9 Anna Berington 18 Finger Lake 3/9 10:38:00 14 3/9 10:40:00 14 0h 2m 5h 35m Skwentna 3/9 05:03:00 7.16
10 Thomas Waerner 40 Finger Lake 3/9 08:39:00 14 3/9 11:23:00 14 2h 44m 5h 13m Skwentna 3/9 03:26:00 7.67
11 Paige Drobny 58 Finger Lake 3/9 11:48:00 14 3/9 11:49:00 14 0h 1m 8h 46m Skwentna 3/9 03:02:00 4.56
12 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 35 Finger Lake 3/9 08:47:00 14 3/9 11:53:00 14 3h 6m 5h 5m Skwentna 3/9 03:42:00 7.87
13 Aaron Burmeister 25 Finger Lake 3/9 08:23:00 14 13 5h 10m Skwentna 3/9 03:13:00 7.74
14 Mille Porsild (r) 32 Finger Lake 3/9 08:43:00 14 14 4h 57m Skwentna 3/9 03:46:00 8.08
15 Jessie Royer 31 Finger Lake 3/9 08:58:00 14 14 4h 58m Skwentna 3/9 04:00:00 8.05
16 Nicolas Petit 21 Finger Lake 3/9 09:01:00 14 14 4h 57m Skwentna 3/9 04:04:00 8.08
17 Aliy Zirkle 23 Finger Lake 3/9 09:02:00 14 14 5h 19m Skwentna 3/9 03:43:00 7.52
18 Jason Campeau 19 Finger Lake 3/9 09:06:00 14 14 5h 7m Skwentna 3/9 03:59:00 7.82
19 Michelle Phillips 33 Finger Lake 3/9 09:07:00 14 14 5h 5m Skwentna 3/9 04:02:00 7.87
20 Linwood Fiedler 8 Finger Lake 3/9 09:17:00 14 14 5h 8m Skwentna 3/9 04:09:00 7.79
21 Robert Redington 28 Finger Lake 3/9 09:31:00 13 13 5h 4m Skwentna 3/9 04:27:00 7.89
22 Lev Shvarts 10 Finger Lake 3/9 09:38:00 14 13 5h 9m Skwentna 3/9 04:29:00 7.77
23 Ryan Redington 37 Finger Lake 3/9 10:16:00 14 14 5h 4m Skwentna 3/9 05:12:00 7.89
24 Tim Pappas 3 Finger Lake 3/9 10:22:00 14 14 5h 13m Skwentna 3/9 05:09:00 7.67
25 Matthew Failor 29 Finger Lake 3/9 10:39:00 13 12 5h 9m Skwentna 3/9 05:30:00 7.77
26 Jessica Klejka 41 Finger Lake 3/9 11:03:00 14 14 5h 11m Skwentna 3/9 05:52:00 7.72
27 Jeff Deeter 24 Finger Lake 3/9 11:03:00 14 14 8h 29m Skwentna 3/9 02:34:00 4.72
28 Tom Knolmayer 30 Finger Lake 3/9 11:33:00 14 14 5h 19m Skwentna 3/9 06:14:00 7.52
29 Tom Frode Johansen (r) 39 Finger Lake 3/9 11:51:00 14 14 8h 48m Skwentna 3/9 03:03:00 4.55
30 Kelly Maixner 22 Skwentna 3/9 02:31:00 14 3/9 02:39:00 14 0h 8m 6h 44m Yentna 3/8 19:47:00 4.46
31 Aaron Peck 36 Skwentna 3/9 02:45:00 14 3/9 02:56:00 14 0h 11m 6h 28m Yentna 3/8 20:17:00 4.64
32 Mitch Seavey 27 Skwentna 3/9 03:16:00 14 3/9 03:27:00 14 0h 11m 7h 1m Yentna 3/8 20:15:00 4.28
33 Gabe Dunham (r) 17 Skwentna 3/9 03:44:00 14 3/9 03:57:00 14 0h 13m 7h 53m Yentna 3/8 19:51:00 3.81
34 Brent Sass 44 Skwentna 3/9 03:49:00 14 3/9 03:59:00 14 0h 10m 7h 7m Yentna 3/8 20:42:00 4.22
35 Jessie Holmes 34 Skwentna 3/9 04:37:00 14 3/9 04:50:00 13 0h 13m 8h 31m Yentna 3/8 20:06:00 3.52
36 Deke Naaktgeboren (r) 14 Skwentna 3/9 05:20:00 14 3/9 05:33:00 14 0h 13m 9h 7m Yentna 3/8 20:13:00 3.29
37 Laura Neese 11 Skwentna 3/9 04:00:00 14 3/9 06:14:00 14 2h 14m 7h 57m Yentna 3/8 20:03:00 3.77
38 Larry Daugherty 45 Skwentna 3/9 06:51:00 14 3/9 06:56:00 14 0h 5m 9h 48m Yentna 3/8 21:03:00 3.06
39 Fabio Berlusconi (r) 6 Skwentna 3/9 01:40:00 14 3/9 07:08:00 13 5h 28m 3h 35m Yentna 3/8 22:05:00 8.37
40 Sean Underwood (r) 46 Skwentna 3/9 06:09:00 14 3/9 07:40:00 14 1h 31m 9h 11m Yentna 3/8 20:58:00 3.27
41 Robert Bundtzen 54 Skwentna 3/9 02:20:00 14 3/9 07:44:00 14 5h 24m 3h 52m Yentna 3/8 22:28:00 7.76
42 Meredith Mapes 13 Skwentna 3/9 03:48:00 14 3/9 08:15:00 14 4h 27m 3h 34m Yentna 3/9 00:14:00 8.41
43 Jim Lanier 55 Skwentna 3/9 04:01:00 14 3/9 08:19:00 14 4h 18m 3h 39m Yentna 3/9 00:22:00 8.22
44 John Schandelmeier 42 Skwentna 3/9 03:47:00 14 3/9 08:30:00 14 4h 43m 3h 24m Yentna 3/9 00:23:00 8.82
45 Riley Dyche (r) 48 Skwentna 3/9 04:42:00 14 3/9 08:52:00 14 4h 10m 3h 44m Yentna 3/9 00:58:00 8.04
46 Monica Zappa 43 Skwentna 3/9 03:45:00 14 3/9 09:03:00 14 5h 18m 3h 20m Yentna 3/9 00:25:00 9.00
47 Magnus Kaltenborn 38 Skwentna 3/9 04:19:00 14 3/9 09:07:00 14 4h 48m 3h 28m Yentna 3/9 00:51:00 8.65
48 Damon Ramaker (r) 52 Skwentna 3/9 04:45:00 14 3/9 09:10:00 14 4h 25m 3h 35m Yentna 3/9 01:10:00 8.37
49 Martin Buser 26 Skwentna 3/9 05:37:00 14 3/9 09:39:00 14 4h 2m 8h 58m Yentna 3/8 20:39:00 3.35
50 Alan Eischens 49 Skwentna 3/9 04:10:00 14 3/9 09:55:00 14 5h 45m 3h 44m Yentna 3/9 00:26:00 8.04
51 Dennis Kananowicz 53 Skwentna 3/9 06:19:00 14 3/9 10:21:00 14 4h 2m 8h 44m Yentna 3/8 21:35:00 3.44
52 Jeremy Keller 47 Skwentna 3/9 04:18:00 12 3/9 10:38:00 12 6h 20m 3h 25m Yentna 3/9 00:53:00 8.78
53 Karin Hendrickson 15 Skwentna 3/9 05:56:00 14 3/9 10:52:00 14 4h 56m 3h 48m Yentna 3/9 02:08:00 7.89
54 Nils Hahn 56 Skwentna 3/9 06:50:00 14 3/9 11:43:00 13 4h 53m 4h 24m Yentna 3/9 02:26:00 6.82
55 Quince Mountain (r) 50 Skwentna 3/9 05:37:00 14 14 3h 33m Yentna 3/9 02:04:00 8.45
56 Grayson Bruton (r) 51 Skwentna 3/9 06:22:00 14 14 9h 6m Yentna 3/8 21:16:00 3.30
57 Kaci Murringer (r) 57 Skwentna 3/9 06:58:00 14 14 4h 5m Yentna 3/9 02:53:00 7.35