Log 93

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2020 5:40pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Aaron Burmeister 25 Rainy Pass 3/9 15:30:00 13 3/9 15:45:00 13 0h 15m 3h 29m Finger Lake 3/9 12:01:00 8.61
2 Richie Diehl 16 Rainy Pass 3/9 13:15:00 14 3/9 16:22:00 14 3h 7m 3h 23m Finger Lake 3/9 09:52:00 8.87
3 Peter Kaiser 9 Rainy Pass 3/9 11:35:00 14 3/9 16:23:00 14 4h 48m 3h 30m Finger Lake 3/9 08:05:00 8.57
4 Lance Mackey 12 Rainy Pass 3/9 11:49:00 14 3/9 16:33:00 14 4h 44m 3h 20m Finger Lake 3/9 08:29:00 9.00
5 Brent Sass 44 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:26:00 14 3/9 16:38:00 14 0h 12m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/9 12:47:00 8.22
6 Travis Beals 20 Rainy Pass 3/9 11:47:00 14 3/9 16:42:00 14 4h 55m 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/9 08:09:00 8.26
7 • Wade Marrs 7 Rainy Pass 3/9 13:54:00 14 3/9 16:47:00 14 2h 53m 3h 27m Finger Lake 3/9 10:27:00 8.70
8 • Nicolas Petit 21 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:46:00 14 3/9 17:02:00 13 0h 16m 3h 13m Finger Lake 3/9 13:33:00 9.33
9 • Martin Massicotte (r) 2 Rainy Pass 3/9 13:20:00 14 3/9 17:26:00 14 4h 6m 3h 27m Finger Lake 3/9 09:53:00 8.70
10 Thomas Waerner 40 Rainy Pass 3/9 14:40:00 14 14 3h 17m Finger Lake 3/9 11:23:00 9.14
11 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 35 Rainy Pass 3/9 15:13:00 14 14 3h 20m Finger Lake 3/9 11:53:00 9.00
12 Paige Drobny 58 Rainy Pass 3/9 15:23:00 14 14 3h 34m Finger Lake 3/9 11:49:00 8.41
13 Jessie Royer 31 Rainy Pass 3/9 15:46:00 14 14 2h 46m Finger Lake 3/9 13:00:00 10.84
14 Aaron Peck 36 Rainy Pass 3/9 15:51:00 14 14 3h 32m Finger Lake 3/9 12:19:00 8.49
15 Mitch Seavey 27 Rainy Pass 3/9 15:58:00 14 14 3h 28m Finger Lake 3/9 12:30:00 8.65
16 Mille Porsild (r) 32 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:01:00 14 13 3h 25m Finger Lake 3/9 12:36:00 8.78
17 Michelle Phillips 33 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:08:00 14 13 3h 32m Finger Lake 3/9 12:36:00 8.49
18 Aliy Zirkle 23 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:11:00 14 13 3h 45m Finger Lake 3/9 12:26:00 8.00
19 Kelly Maixner 22 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:26:00 14 14 3h 47m Finger Lake 3/9 12:39:00 7.93
20 Robert Redington 28 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:31:00 13 12 3h 36m Finger Lake 3/9 12:55:00 8.33
21 Linwood Fiedler 8 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:35:00 14 14 3h 34m Finger Lake 3/9 13:01:00 8.41
22 • Jason Campeau 19 Rainy Pass 3/9 16:43:00 14 14 3h 44m Finger Lake 3/9 12:59:00 8.04
23 Ryan Redington 37 Rainy Pass 3/9 17:04:00 14 14 3h 27m Finger Lake 3/9 13:37:00 8.70
24 • Matthew Failor 29 Rainy Pass 3/9 17:05:00 12 12 3h 42m Finger Lake 3/9 13:23:00 8.11
25 • Tim Pappas 3 Rainy Pass 3/9 17:09:00 14 14 3h 45m Finger Lake 3/9 13:24:00 8.00
26 • Lev Shvarts 10 Rainy Pass 3/9 17:13:00 13 13 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/9 13:35:00 8.26
27 • Tom Frode Johansen (r) 39 Rainy Pass 3/9 17:30:00 14 14 5h 35m Finger Lake 3/9 11:55:00 5.37
28 Ramey Smyth 5 Finger Lake 3/9 10:14:00 14 3/9 10:17:00 14 0h 3m 5h 13m Skwentna 3/9 05:01:00 7.67
29 Kristy Berington 4 Finger Lake 3/9 10:36:00 14 3/9 10:40:00 14 0h 4m 5h 33m Skwentna 3/9 05:03:00 7.21
30 Anna Berington 18 Finger Lake 3/9 10:38:00 14 3/9 10:40:00 14 0h 2m 5h 35m Skwentna 3/9 05:03:00 7.16
31 Jessie Holmes 34 Finger Lake 3/9 12:10:00 13 3/9 12:16:00 13 0h 6m 7h 20m Skwentna 3/9 04:50:00 5.45
32 Jeff Deeter 24 Finger Lake 3/9 11:03:00 14 3/9 14:35:00 14 3h 32m 8h 29m Skwentna 3/9 02:34:00 4.72
33 Jessica Klejka 41 Finger Lake 3/9 11:03:00 14 3/9 14:49:00 14 3h 46m 5h 11m Skwentna 3/9 05:52:00 7.72
34 Gabe Dunham (r) 17 Finger Lake 3/9 14:54:00 14 3/9 14:58:00 14 0h 4m 10h 57m Skwentna 3/9 03:57:00 3.65
35 Tom Knolmayer 30 Finger Lake 3/9 11:33:00 14 3/9 15:33:00 14 4h 0m 5h 19m Skwentna 3/9 06:14:00 7.52
36 • Laura Neese 11 Finger Lake 3/9 11:57:00 14 3/9 16:59:00 14 5h 2m 5h 43m Skwentna 3/9 06:14:00 7.00
37 • Robert Bundtzen 54 Finger Lake 3/9 13:26:00 14 3/9 17:00:00 14 3h 34m 5h 42m Skwentna 3/9 07:44:00 7.02
38 Larry Daugherty 45 Finger Lake 3/9 12:20:00 14 13 5h 24m Skwentna 3/9 06:56:00 7.41
39 Fabio Berlusconi (r) 6 Finger Lake 3/9 12:37:00 13 13 5h 29m Skwentna 3/9 07:08:00 7.29
40 Sean Underwood (r) 46 Finger Lake 3/9 13:21:00 14 13 5h 41m Skwentna 3/9 07:40:00 7.04
41 Meredith Mapes 13 Finger Lake 3/9 13:42:00 14 14 5h 27m Skwentna 3/9 08:15:00 7.34
42 John Schandelmeier 42 Finger Lake 3/9 13:45:00 14 14 5h 15m Skwentna 3/9 08:30:00 7.62
43 Jim Lanier 55 Finger Lake 3/9 13:47:00 14 14 5h 28m Skwentna 3/9 08:19:00 7.32
44 Magnus Kaltenborn 38 Finger Lake 3/9 14:15:00 14 13 5h 8m Skwentna 3/9 09:07:00 7.79
45 Deke Naaktgeboren (r) 14 Finger Lake 3/9 14:17:00 14 14 8h 44m Skwentna 3/9 05:33:00 4.58
46 Monica Zappa 43 Finger Lake 3/9 14:19:00 14 13 5h 16m Skwentna 3/9 09:03:00 7.59
47 Martin Buser 26 Finger Lake 3/9 14:33:00 14 14 4h 54m Skwentna 3/9 09:39:00 8.16
48 Damon Ramaker (r) 52 Finger Lake 3/9 14:46:00 14 13 5h 36m Skwentna 3/9 09:10:00 7.14
49 Alan Eischens 49 Finger Lake 3/9 15:37:00 14 13 5h 42m Skwentna 3/9 09:55:00 7.02
50 Karin Hendrickson 15 Finger Lake 3/9 16:21:00 14 14 5h 29m Skwentna 3/9 10:52:00 7.29
51 Jeremy Keller 47 Finger Lake 3/9 16:33:00 12 12 5h 55m Skwentna 3/9 10:38:00 6.76
52 Riley Dyche (r) 48 Skwentna 3/9 04:42:00 14 3/9 08:52:00 14 4h 10m 3h 44m Yentna 3/9 00:58:00 8.04
53 Dennis Kananowicz 53 Skwentna 3/9 06:19:00 14 3/9 10:21:00 14 4h 2m 8h 44m Yentna 3/8 21:35:00 3.44
54 Nils Hahn 56 Skwentna 3/9 06:50:00 14 3/9 11:43:00 13 4h 53m 4h 24m Yentna 3/9 02:26:00 6.82
55 Grayson Bruton (r) 51 Skwentna 3/9 06:22:00 14 3/9 11:58:00 14 5h 36m 9h 6m Yentna 3/8 21:16:00 3.30
56 Quince Mountain (r) 50 Skwentna 3/9 05:37:00 14 3/9 12:36:00 14 6h 59m 3h 33m Yentna 3/9 02:04:00 8.45
57 Kaci Murringer (r) 57 Skwentna 3/9 06:58:00 14 3/9 12:58:00 14 6h 0m 4h 5m Yentna 3/9 02:53:00 7.35