Musher List

2011 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2011 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
15 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
38 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
36 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Veteran
31 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
24 Newton Marshall M St. Anne JAMAICA Veteran
16 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
40 Kris Hoffman M Steamboat Springs CO USA Rookie
33 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
43 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
27 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
9 Melissa Stewart F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
18 Bruce Linton M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
7 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Rookie
23 Bob Storey M Aukland NEW ZEALAND Rookie
8 Jodi Bailey F Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
26 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
6 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
37 Angie Taggart F Ketchikan AK USA Rookie
14 Kelley Griffin F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
12 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
35 Magnus Kaltenborn M Whitehorse YT CANADA Rookie
20 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
25 Billy Snodgrass M DuBois WY USA Veteran
41 Tom Thurston M Oak Creek CO USA Veteran
21 Ellen Halverson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
42 Mike Santos M Cantwell AK USA Rookie
1 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
22 Judy Currier F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
34 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
3 Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
19 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Rookie
30 Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
5 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
2 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
28 Jessica Hendricks F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
32 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
17 Wattie McDonald M Stonehaven Scotland UK Veteran
29 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
10 G.B. Jones M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
4 Michael Williams, Jr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
39 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Veteran
11 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
13 Brennan Norden M Kasilof AK USA Rookie
57 Sven Haltmann M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
52 Paul Johnson M Unalakleet AK USA Veteran
54 Kirk Barnum M Grangeville ID USA Veteran
48 Cain Carter M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
59 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
46 Heather Siirtola F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
53 Robert Nelson M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
45 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
51 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
49 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
44 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
60 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
50 James Bardoner M Signal Mountain TN USA Rookie
58 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
56 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
47 Matt Giblin M Sterling AK USA Veteran
62 Matt Hayashida M Willow AK USA Veteran
61 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
55 Justin Savidis M Willow AK USA Rookie

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran