July 30, 2014

Musher List

2013 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2013 Iditarod Mushers

Bib # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
2 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
3 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
4 Jodi Bailey F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
5 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
6 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
7 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
8 Newton Marshall M St. Anne JAMAICA Veteran
9 Kelley Griffin F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
10 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
11 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
12 Jason Mackey M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
13 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
14 Paige Drobny F Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
15 Charley Bejna M Addison IL USA Rookie
16 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
17 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
18 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
19 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
20 Kristy Berington F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
21 Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
22 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Rookie
23 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
24 Aaron Burmeister M Nome AK USA Veteran
25 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
26 Jan Steves F Edmonds WA USA Veteran
27 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
28 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
29 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
30 Jessie Royer F Darby MT USA Veteran
31 Anna Berington F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
32 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Rookie
33 Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
34 Justin Savidis M Willow AK USA Veteran
35 Mike Williams, Sr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
36 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
37 Christine Roalofs F Anchorage AK USA Rookie
38 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
39 Rudy Demoski, Sr. M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
40 Angie Taggart F Ketchikan AK USA Veteran
41 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
42 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
43 Bob Chlupach M Willow AK USA Veteran
44 Jake Berkowitz M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
45 Curt Perano M Central Otago NEW ZEALAND Veteran
46 Michael Williams, Jr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
47 Luan Ramos Marques M Macae BRAZIL Rookie
48 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
49 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
50 Mike Ellis M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
51 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
52 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
53 Louie Ambrose M St. Michael AK USA Rookie
54 Jessica Hendricks F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
55 Josh Cadzow M Fort Yukon AK USA Rookie
56 David Sawatzky M Healy AK USA Veteran
57 Wade Marrs M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
58 Aaron Peck M Bezanson AB CANADA Veteran
59 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
60 Cindy Abbott F Irvine CA USA Rookie
61 Matt Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
62 Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Veteran
63 Mikhail Telpin M Yanrakkynot Chukotka RUSSIA Rookie
64 Matt Giblin M Sterling AK USA Veteran
65 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Rookie
66 James Volek M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
67 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Rohn Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
Susie Rogan F Whitehorse YT CANADA Rookie
Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
Jerry Joinson M Ft. St. James BC CANADA Rookie
Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran