Musher List

2010 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2010 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
27 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
14 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
47 Wattie McDonald M Stonehaven Scotland UK Rookie
43 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
7 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
46 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
51 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
50 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
23 Justin Savidis M Willow AK USA Rookie
40 Blake Freking M Finland MN USA Veteran
1 Matt Hayashida M Willow AK USA Veteran
34 Scott White M Snohomish WA USA Rookie
8 Newton Marshall M St. Anne JAMAICA Rookie
15 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
37 William "Middy" Johnson M Unalakleet AK USA Rookie
38 Pat Moon M Park Ridge IL USA Rookie
26 Ross Adam M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
30 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
19 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
17 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
4 Jane Faulkner F Soldotna AK USA Rookie
6 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
10 Art Church, Jr M Willow AK USA Veteran
3 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
31 Tamara Rose F Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
53 Warren Palfrey M Quesnel BC CANADA Veteran
9 Quinn Iten M Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
48 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
18 Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
45 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
13 Robert Nelson M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
49 Chris Adkins M Sand Coulee MT USA Rookie
22 Kirk Barnum M Grangeville ID USA Veteran
39 Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
42 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Rookie
28 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
52 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Rookie
11 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
33 William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran
35 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
16 Sven Haltmann M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
12 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
20 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
25 Hank Debruin M Haliburton ONT CANADA Rookie
24 Kathleen Frederick F Willow AK USA Rookie
36 Zack Steer M Sheep Mountain AK USA Veteran
32 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
5 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
44 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
2 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
41 Dave DeCaro M Denali Park AK USA Rookie
21 Emil Churchin M Anchorage AK USA Rookie
29 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
57 Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
59 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
68 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
60 Celeste Davis F Deer Lodge MT USA Rookie
54 Michael Williams, Jr. M Akiak AK USA Rookie
66 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Veteran
64 Colleen Robertia F Kasilof AK USA Rookie
58 Thomas Lesatz M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
56 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Veteran
71 Dan Kaduce M Chatanika AK USA Rookie
62 Bruce Linton M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
61 Sam Deltour M Sint-Kruis BELGIUM Veteran
65 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Rookie
55 Tom Thurston M Oak Creek CO USA Veteran
63 John Stewart M Aberdeen Scotland UK Rookie
67 Billy Snodgrass M DuBois WY USA Veteran
69 Jason Barron M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
70 Judy Currier F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Kurt Reich M Divide CO USA Rookie
Nancy Yoshida F Thompson ND USA Rookie
Sue Allen F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Lynda Plettner F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Jeff Deeter M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
Terry Adkins M Sand Coulee MT USA Veteran
Kim Darst F Blairstown NJ USA Rookie
Fabrizio Lovati M Vallee D'Aoste ITALY Veteran