Musher List

2005 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2005 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
9 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
26 Peter Bartlett M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
22 Debbie Moderow F Anchorage AK USA Rookie
25 Ed Iten M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
2 Kelley Griffin F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
14 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
21 Judy Currier F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
23 Phil Morgan M Anchorage AK USA Rookie
4 Rachael Scdoris F Bend OR USA Rookie
17 Jessica Hendricks F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
24 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
1 G.B. Jones M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
30 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
12 Ramy Brooks M Healy AK USA Veteran
28 Trine Lyrek F Seward AK USA/Norway Rookie
6 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
29 Zack Steer M Sheep Mountain AK USA Veteran
3 Perry Solmonson M Plain WA USA Veteran
20 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
8 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
16 Tyrell Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
13 Sandy McKee F Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
27 Tom Knolmayer M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
5 Mike Williams, Sr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
15 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Rookie
10 John Barron M Helmville MT USA Veteran
19 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
18 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
11 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
7 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
42 Melanie Gould F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
48 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
36 Steve Rasmussen M Melrose MN USA Rookie
37 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
46 Diana Moroney F Chugiak AK USA Veteran
41 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
47 Harmony Barron F Lincoln MT USA Veteran
31 Bill Steyer M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
32 Cliff Wang M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
43 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
38 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
34 Mark Stamm M Riverside WA USA Rookie
45 Scott Smith M Willow AK USA Veteran
49 Judy Merritt F Moose Pass AK USA Rookie
39 Doug Swingley M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
33 Bjornar Andersen M Elverum NORWAY Rookie
44 Rob Greger M Bozeman MT USA Rookie
40 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
35 Robert Sorlie M Hurdal NORWAY Veteran
54 John Hessert M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
51 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
74 Shane Goosen M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
73 Dodo Perri M Isola di Ponza ITALY Rookie
69 Greg Parvin M Nome AK USA Rookie
66 Gregg Hickmann M McMillan MI USA Rookie
72 Vern Halter M Willow AK USA Veteran
58 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
77 Gary McKellar M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
67 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
55 Paul Ellering M Gray Eagle MN USA Veteran
57 Charlie Boulding M Manley AK USA Veteran
59 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Rookie
78 Jeff Holt M North Pole AK USA Rookie
62 Jason Barron M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
76 Tim Osmar M Ninilchik AK USA Veteran
60 Aaron Peck M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
64 Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Rookie
50 Eric Butcher M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
79 Jacques Philip M Nenana AK USA Veteran
71 Bill Cotter M Nenana AK USA Veteran
75 Louis Nelson, Sr. M Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
70 Michael Salvisberg M Haines Junction YT Canada Rookie
68 Bryan Mills M Merango WI USA Rookie
56 Andrew Letzring M McMillan MI USA Rookie
65 Melanie Shirilla F Lincoln MT USA Rookie
63 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
53 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
61 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
52 William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Jason Mackey M Nenana AK USA Veteran
Greta Smith F Chugiak AK USA Rookie
David Britz M Willow AK USA Rookie
Willie Ekamarak M Akiachak AK USA Rookie
Jim Warren M Linwood MI USA Veteran
Frank Sihler M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Fabrizio Lovati M Vallee D'Aoste ITALY Veteran
Ben Stamm M Argyle WI USA Veteran
Ted English M Willow AK USA Veteran
Todd Capistrant M Healy AK USA Veteran
Rudi Niggemeier M Salzkotten GERMANY Rookie
Dan Huttunen M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
Matt Weik M Outing MN USA Veteran
Peryll Kyzer F Willow AK USA Veteran
Lynda Plettner F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
Randy Cummins M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
Lynton McLean M Kwazulu-Natal South Africa Rookie
Paul Charron M Willow AK USA Rookie
Dave Tresino M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
Gary Paulsen M Willow AK USA Veteran
Kelly Williams F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
David Sawatzky M Healy AK USA Veteran