Log 501

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 12, 2019 1:28am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Elim 3/11 21:57:00 9 3/12 00:41:00 8 2h 44m 7h 42m Koyuk 3/11 14:15:00 6.23 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Elim 3/11 22:47:00 8 3/12 00:46:00 8 1h 59m 7h 32m Koyuk 3/11 15:15:00 6.37 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 Elim 3/12 00:47:00 11 11 7h 52m Koyuk 3/11 16:55:00 6.10 ✔ ✔
4 Aliy Zirkle 19 Koyuk 3/11 19:21:00 11 3/12 00:29:00 11 5h 8m 9h 1m Shaktoolik 3/11 10:20:00 5.55 ✔ ✔
5 Jessie Holmes 5 Koyuk 3/11 19:49:00 10 3/12 01:25:00 9 5h 36m 9h 31m Shaktoolik 3/11 10:18:00 5.25 ✔ ✔
6 Mitch Seavey 32 Koyuk 3/11 21:27:00 9 9 14h 9m Shaktoolik 3/11 07:18:00 3.53 ✔ ✔
7 Travis Beals 51 Koyuk 3/11 22:15:00 10 9 8h 43m Shaktoolik 3/11 13:32:00 5.74 ✔ ✔
8 Matt Hall 3 Koyuk 3/11 22:15:00 9 9 8h 54m Shaktoolik 3/11 13:21:00 5.62 ✔ ✔
9 Paige Drobny 40 Koyuk 3/12 00:08:00 12 12 8h 24m Shaktoolik 3/11 15:44:00 5.95 ✔ ✔
10 • Aaron Burmeister 38 Koyuk 3/12 01:15:00 11 11 9h 32m Shaktoolik 3/11 15:43:00 5.24 ✔ ✔
11 Matthew Failor 17 Shaktoolik 3/11 09:09:00 11 3/11 13:37:00 11 4h 28m 5h 29m Unalakleet 3/11 03:40:00 7.29 ✔ ✔
12 Ramey Smyth 6 Shaktoolik 3/11 16:15:00 12 3/11 19:11:00 12 2h 56m 6h 6m Unalakleet 3/11 10:09:00 6.56 ✔ ✔
13 Richie Diehl 29 Shaktoolik 3/11 15:46:00 10 3/11 20:59:00 10 5h 13m 5h 51m Unalakleet 3/11 09:55:00 6.84 ✔ ✔
14 Jeff King 23 Shaktoolik 3/11 16:05:00 13 3/11 21:12:00 13 5h 7m 5h 33m Unalakleet 3/11 10:32:00 7.21 ✔ ✔
15 Mats Pettersson 4 Shaktoolik 3/11 13:20:00 9 3/11 22:58:00 9 9h 38m 6h 44m Unalakleet 3/11 06:36:00 5.94 ✔ ✔
16 Linwood Fiedler 15 Shaktoolik 3/11 16:31:00 12 3/11 23:11:00 12 6h 40m 6h 12m Unalakleet 3/11 10:19:00 6.45 ✔ ✔
17 Wade Marrs 36 Shaktoolik 3/11 21:21:00 9 9 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 15:25:00 6.74 ✔ ✔
18 Kristy Berington 26 Shaktoolik 3/11 23:56:00 11 11 6h 4m Unalakleet 3/11 17:52:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
19 Anna Berington 10 Shaktoolik 3/11 23:58:00 10 10 6h 9m Unalakleet 3/11 17:49:00 6.50 ✔ ✔
20 Michi Konno 43 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:10:00 10 8 6h 9m Unalakleet 3/11 18:01:00 6.50 ✔ ✔
21 Seth Barnes 45 Unalakleet 3/11 14:21:00 11 3/11 20:12:00 10 5h 51m 15h 36m Kaltag 3/10 22:45:00 5.45 ✔ ✔
22 Jeff Deeter 25 Unalakleet 3/11 14:41:00 8 3/11 20:42:00 8 6h 1m 15h 17m Kaltag 3/10 23:24:00 5.56 ✔ ✔
23 Charley Bejna 31 Unalakleet 3/11 16:02:00 10 3/11 21:17:00 10 5h 15m 17h 52m Kaltag 3/10 22:10:00 4.76 ✔ ✔
24 Aaron Peck 47 Unalakleet 3/11 15:11:00 7 3/11 21:56:00 7 6h 45m 16h 9m Kaltag 3/10 23:02:00 5.26 ✔ ✔
25 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Unalakleet 3/11 15:41:00 12 10 15h 43m Kaltag 3/10 23:58:00 5.41 ✔ ✔
26 Lance Mackey 44 Unalakleet 3/11 15:59:00 12 12 16h 53m Kaltag 3/10 23:06:00 5.03 ✔ ✔
27 Martin Buser 21 Unalakleet 3/11 16:14:00 12 12 11h 16m Kaltag 3/11 04:58:00 7.54 ✔ ✔
28 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Unalakleet 3/11 22:18:00 13 12 17h 2m Kaltag 3/11 05:16:00 4.99 ✔ ✔
29 Sarah Stokey 52 Unalakleet 3/12 00:03:00 11 11 13h 54m Kaltag 3/11 10:09:00 6.12 ✔ ✔
30 Jason Campeau 12 Unalakleet 3/12 00:16:00 9 9 19h 12m Kaltag 3/11 05:04:00 4.43 ✔ ✔
31 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Kaltag 3/11 14:34:00 14 3/11 22:43:00 13 8h 9m 11h 20m Eagle Island 3/11 03:14:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
32 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Kaltag 3/11 14:58:00 13 3/12 00:55:00 13 9h 57m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:08:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
33 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Kaltag 3/11 15:00:00 12 3/12 01:22:00 11 10h 22m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:10:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
34 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Kaltag 3/11 21:17:00 11 10 10h 55m Eagle Island 3/11 10:22:00 5.50 ✔ ✔
35 Michael Baker 41 Eagle Island 3/11 15:20:00 9 3/11 19:36:00 9 4h 16m 12h 51m Grayling 3/11 02:29:00 4.82 ✔ ✔
36 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Eagle Island 3/11 15:02:00 13 3/11 19:50:00 13 4h 48m 12h 38m Grayling 3/11 02:24:00 4.91 ✔ ✔
37 Kristin Bacon 8 Eagle Island 3/11 15:22:00 13 3/11 20:28:00 12 5h 6m 16h 2m Grayling 3/10 23:20:00 3.87 ✔ ✔
38 Anja Radano 2 Eagle Island 3/11 15:22:00 11 3/11 20:29:00 11 5h 7m 16h 0m Grayling 3/10 23:22:00 3.88 ✔ ✔
39 Cindy Gallea 53 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 12 8 9h 5m Grayling 3/11 09:34:00 6.83 ✔ ✔
40 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 14 14 9h 49m Grayling 3/11 08:50:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
41 Jeremy Keller 48 Eagle Island 3/11 21:52:00 8 8 13h 56m Grayling 3/11 07:56:00 4.45 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 22 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:44:00 9 6h 0m Unalakleet 3/11 05:44:00 6.67 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Brett Bruggeman 35 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:36:00 11 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 18:40:00 6.74 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lev Shvarts 13 Unalakleet 3/11 16:08:00 7 18h 45m Kaltag 3/10 21:23:00 4.53 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Kaltag 3/11 14:35:00 13 11h 11m Eagle Island 3/11 03:24:00 5.37 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched