Log 515

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 12, 2019 8:48am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 White Mountain 3/12 08:05:00 8 8 7h 24m Elim 3/12 00:41:00 6.22 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 White Mountain 3/12 08:46:00 8 8 8h 0m Elim 3/12 00:46:00 5.75 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 Elim 3/12 00:47:00 11 3/12 04:46:00 11 3h 59m 7h 52m Koyuk 3/11 16:55:00 6.10 ✔ ✔
4 • Aliy Zirkle 19 Elim 3/12 08:06:00 11 11 7h 37m Koyuk 3/12 00:29:00 6.30 ✔ ✔
5 Jessie Holmes 5 Koyuk 3/11 19:49:00 10 3/12 01:25:00 9 5h 36m 9h 31m Shaktoolik 3/11 10:18:00 5.25 ✔ ✔
6 Matt Hall 3 Koyuk 3/11 22:15:00 9 3/12 03:20:00 9 5h 5m 8h 54m Shaktoolik 3/11 13:21:00 5.62 ✔ ✔
7 Mitch Seavey 32 Koyuk 3/11 21:27:00 9 3/12 05:02:00 9 7h 35m 14h 9m Shaktoolik 3/11 07:18:00 3.53 ✔ ✔
8 Travis Beals 51 Koyuk 3/11 22:15:00 10 3/12 06:15:00 9 8h 0m 8h 43m Shaktoolik 3/11 13:32:00 5.74 ✔ ✔
9 Paige Drobny 40 Koyuk 3/12 00:08:00 12 3/12 06:42:00 12 6h 34m 8h 24m Shaktoolik 3/11 15:44:00 5.95 ✔ ✔
10 Aaron Burmeister 38 Koyuk 3/12 01:15:00 11 3/12 07:43:00 11 6h 28m 9h 32m Shaktoolik 3/11 15:43:00 5.24 ✔ ✔
11 Ramey Smyth 6 Koyuk 3/12 04:02:00 12 12 8h 51m Shaktoolik 3/11 19:11:00 5.65 ✔ ✔
12 Jeff King 23 Koyuk 3/12 04:52:00 13 13 7h 40m Shaktoolik 3/11 21:12:00 6.52 ✔ ✔
13 Richie Diehl 29 Koyuk 3/12 05:18:00 10 10 8h 19m Shaktoolik 3/11 20:59:00 6.01 ✔ ✔
14 Linwood Fiedler 15 Koyuk 3/12 07:41:00 12 12 8h 30m Shaktoolik 3/11 23:11:00 5.88 ✔ ✔
15 Mats Pettersson 4 Koyuk 3/12 08:37:00 9 8 9h 39m Shaktoolik 3/11 22:58:00 5.18 ✔ ✔
16 Matthew Failor 17 Shaktoolik 3/11 09:09:00 11 3/11 13:37:00 11 4h 28m 5h 29m Unalakleet 3/11 03:40:00 7.29 ✔ ✔
17 Wade Marrs 36 Shaktoolik 3/11 21:21:00 9 3/12 04:03:00 9 6h 42m 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 15:25:00 6.74 ✔ ✔
18 Anna Berington 10 Shaktoolik 3/11 23:58:00 10 3/12 06:01:00 10 6h 3m 6h 9m Unalakleet 3/11 17:49:00 6.50 ✔ ✔
19 Kristy Berington 26 Shaktoolik 3/11 23:56:00 11 3/12 06:02:00 11 6h 6m 6h 4m Unalakleet 3/11 17:52:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
20 Seth Barnes 45 Shaktoolik 3/12 01:53:00 10 3/12 08:03:00 10 6h 10m 5h 41m Unalakleet 3/11 20:12:00 7.04 ✔ ✔
21 Jeff Deeter 25 Shaktoolik 3/12 02:22:00 8 3/12 08:25:00 8 6h 3m 5h 40m Unalakleet 3/11 20:42:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
22 Michi Konno 43 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:10:00 10 8 6h 9m Unalakleet 3/11 18:01:00 6.50 ✔ ✔
23 Aaron Peck 47 Shaktoolik 3/12 04:03:00 7 7 6h 7m Unalakleet 3/11 21:56:00 6.54 ✔ ✔
24 Charley Bejna 31 Shaktoolik 3/12 04:04:00 10 9 6h 47m Unalakleet 3/11 21:17:00 5.90 ✔ ✔
25 Martin Buser 21 Unalakleet 3/11 16:14:00 12 3/12 02:18:00 12 10h 4m 11h 16m Kaltag 3/11 04:58:00 7.54 ✔ ✔
26 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Unalakleet 3/11 15:41:00 12 3/12 02:25:00 10 10h 44m 15h 43m Kaltag 3/10 23:58:00 5.41 ✔ ✔
27 Lance Mackey 44 Unalakleet 3/11 15:59:00 12 3/12 03:10:00 12 11h 11m 16h 53m Kaltag 3/10 23:06:00 5.03 ✔ ✔
28 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Unalakleet 3/11 22:18:00 13 3/12 03:56:00 12 5h 38m 17h 2m Kaltag 3/11 05:16:00 4.99 ✔ ✔
29 Sarah Stokey 52 Unalakleet 3/12 00:03:00 11 3/12 07:05:00 11 7h 2m 13h 54m Kaltag 3/11 10:09:00 6.12 ✔ ✔
30 Jason Campeau 12 Unalakleet 3/12 00:16:00 9 3/12 07:05:00 9 6h 49m 19h 12m Kaltag 3/11 05:04:00 4.43 ✔ ✔
31 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Kaltag 3/11 14:34:00 14 3/11 22:43:00 13 8h 9m 11h 20m Eagle Island 3/11 03:14:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
32 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Kaltag 3/11 14:58:00 13 3/12 00:55:00 13 9h 57m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:08:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
33 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Kaltag 3/11 15:00:00 12 3/12 01:22:00 11 10h 22m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:10:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
34 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Kaltag 3/11 21:17:00 11 10 10h 55m Eagle Island 3/11 10:22:00 5.50 ✔ ✔
35 Michael Baker 41 Eagle Island 3/11 15:20:00 9 3/11 19:36:00 9 4h 16m 12h 51m Grayling 3/11 02:29:00 4.82 ✔ ✔
36 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Eagle Island 3/11 15:02:00 13 3/11 19:50:00 13 4h 48m 12h 38m Grayling 3/11 02:24:00 4.91 ✔ ✔
37 Kristin Bacon 8 Eagle Island 3/11 15:22:00 13 3/11 20:28:00 12 5h 6m 16h 2m Grayling 3/10 23:20:00 3.87 ✔ ✔
38 Anja Radano 2 Eagle Island 3/11 15:22:00 11 3/11 20:29:00 11 5h 7m 16h 0m Grayling 3/10 23:22:00 3.88 ✔ ✔
39 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 14 3/12 04:48:00 14 10h 9m 9h 49m Grayling 3/11 08:50:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
40 Jeremy Keller 48 Eagle Island 3/11 21:52:00 8 3/12 04:51:00 8 6h 59m 13h 56m Grayling 3/11 07:56:00 4.45 ✔ ✔
41 Cindy Gallea 53 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 12 3/12 04:52:00 8 10h 13m 9h 5m Grayling 3/11 09:34:00 6.83 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 22 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:44:00 9 6h 0m Unalakleet 3/11 05:44:00 6.67 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Brett Bruggeman 35 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:36:00 11 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 18:40:00 6.74 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lev Shvarts 13 Unalakleet 3/11 16:08:00 7 18h 45m Kaltag 3/10 21:23:00 4.53 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Kaltag 3/11 14:35:00 13 11h 11m Eagle Island 3/11 03:24:00 5.37 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched