Log 545

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 12, 2019 5:02pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 White Mountain 3/12 08:05:00 8 3/12 16:05:00 8 8h 0m 7h 24m Elim 3/12 00:41:00 6.22 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 White Mountain 3/12 08:46:00 8 3/12 16:47:00 8 8h 1m 8h 0m Elim 3/12 00:46:00 5.75 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 White Mountain 3/12 12:40:00 11 11 7h 54m Elim 3/12 04:46:00 5.82 ✔ ✔
4 Aliy Zirkle 19 Elim 3/12 08:06:00 11 3/12 12:11:00 11 4h 5m 7h 37m Koyuk 3/12 00:29:00 6.30 ✔ ✔
5 Matt Hall 3 Elim 3/12 10:44:00 9 3/12 14:28:00 9 3h 44m 7h 24m Koyuk 3/12 03:20:00 6.49 ✔ ✔
6 Travis Beals 51 Elim 3/12 13:04:00 9 3/12 15:21:00 8 2h 17m 6h 49m Koyuk 3/12 06:15:00 7.04 ✔ ✔
7 Paige Drobny 40 Elim 3/12 13:26:00 12 3/12 15:57:00 12 2h 31m 6h 44m Koyuk 3/12 06:42:00 7.13 ✔ ✔
8 Mitch Seavey 32 Elim 3/12 12:27:00 9 3/12 16:05:00 9 3h 38m 7h 25m Koyuk 3/12 05:02:00 6.47 ✔ ✔
9 Aaron Burmeister 38 Elim 3/12 15:56:00 11 11 8h 13m Koyuk 3/12 07:43:00 5.84 ✔ ✔
10 Ramey Smyth 6 Elim 3/12 16:16:00 12 11 7h 15m Koyuk 3/12 09:01:00 6.62 ✔ ✔
11 Jessie Holmes 5 Koyuk 3/11 19:49:00 10 3/12 01:25:00 9 5h 36m 9h 31m Shaktoolik 3/11 10:18:00 5.25 ✔ ✔
12 Richie Diehl 29 Koyuk 3/12 05:18:00 10 3/12 11:23:00 10 6h 5m 8h 19m Shaktoolik 3/11 20:59:00 6.01 ✔ ✔
13 Jeff King 23 Koyuk 3/12 04:52:00 13 3/12 13:21:00 13 8h 29m 7h 40m Shaktoolik 3/11 21:12:00 6.52 ✔ ✔
14 Mats Pettersson 4 Koyuk 3/12 08:37:00 9 3/12 13:56:00 8 5h 19m 9h 39m Shaktoolik 3/11 22:58:00 5.18 ✔ ✔
15 Linwood Fiedler 15 Koyuk 3/12 07:41:00 12 3/12 14:08:00 12 6h 27m 8h 30m Shaktoolik 3/11 23:11:00 5.88 ✔ ✔
16 Wade Marrs 36 Koyuk 3/12 11:40:00 9 3/12 16:42:00 9 5h 2m 7h 37m Shaktoolik 3/12 04:03:00 6.56 ✔ ✔
17 Kristy Berington 26 Koyuk 3/12 14:38:00 11 11 8h 36m Shaktoolik 3/12 06:02:00 5.81 ✔ ✔
18 Anna Berington 10 Koyuk 3/12 14:39:00 10 9 8h 38m Shaktoolik 3/12 06:01:00 5.79 ✔ ✔
19 Seth Barnes 45 Koyuk 3/12 16:04:00 10 10 8h 1m Shaktoolik 3/12 08:03:00 6.24 ✔ ✔
20 Jeff Deeter 25 Koyuk 3/12 16:23:00 8 8 7h 58m Shaktoolik 3/12 08:25:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
21 Matthew Failor 17 Shaktoolik 3/11 09:09:00 11 3/11 13:37:00 11 4h 28m 5h 29m Unalakleet 3/11 03:40:00 7.29 ✔ ✔
22 Aaron Peck 47 Shaktoolik 3/12 04:03:00 7 3/12 11:30:00 7 7h 27m 6h 7m Unalakleet 3/11 21:56:00 6.54 ✔ ✔
23 Charley Bejna 31 Shaktoolik 3/12 04:04:00 10 3/12 11:44:00 9 7h 40m 6h 47m Unalakleet 3/11 21:17:00 5.90 ✔ ✔
24 Michi Konno 43 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:10:00 10 3/12 14:50:00 8 14h 40m 6h 9m Unalakleet 3/11 18:01:00 6.50 ✔ ✔
25 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Shaktoolik 3/12 08:56:00 10 3/12 15:08:00 10 6h 12m 6h 31m Unalakleet 3/12 02:25:00 6.14 ✔ ✔
26 Lance Mackey 44 Shaktoolik 3/12 08:57:00 12 3/12 15:08:00 12 6h 11m 5h 47m Unalakleet 3/12 03:10:00 6.92 ✔ ✔
27 • Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Shaktoolik 3/12 10:35:00 12 3/12 16:51:00 12 6h 16m 6h 39m Unalakleet 3/12 03:56:00 6.02 ✔ ✔
28 • Martin Buser 21 Shaktoolik 3/12 09:59:00 12 3/12 16:55:00 12 6h 56m 7h 41m Unalakleet 3/12 02:18:00 5.21 ✔ ✔
29 Sarah Stokey 52 Shaktoolik 3/12 13:08:00 11 11 6h 3m Unalakleet 3/12 07:05:00 6.61 ✔ ✔
30 Jason Campeau 12 Shaktoolik 3/12 13:40:00 9 9 6h 35m Unalakleet 3/12 07:05:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
31 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Kaltag 3/11 14:34:00 14 3/11 22:43:00 13 8h 9m 11h 20m Eagle Island 3/11 03:14:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
32 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Kaltag 3/11 14:58:00 13 3/12 00:55:00 13 9h 57m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:08:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
33 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Kaltag 3/11 15:00:00 12 3/12 01:22:00 11 10h 22m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:10:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
34 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Kaltag 3/11 21:17:00 11 3/12 09:48:00 10 12h 31m 10h 55m Eagle Island 3/11 10:22:00 5.50 ✔ ✔
35 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Kaltag 3/12 13:09:00 13 13 17h 19m Eagle Island 3/11 19:50:00 3.46 ✔ ✔
36 Michael Baker 41 Kaltag 3/12 13:15:00 9 9 17h 39m Eagle Island 3/11 19:36:00 3.40 ✔ ✔
37 Anja Radano 2 Kaltag 3/12 14:32:00 11 11 18h 3m Eagle Island 3/11 20:29:00 3.32 ✔ ✔
38 Kristin Bacon 8 Kaltag 3/12 15:04:00 12 12 18h 36m Eagle Island 3/11 20:28:00 3.23 ✔ ✔
39 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 14 3/12 04:48:00 14 10h 9m 9h 49m Grayling 3/11 08:50:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
40 Jeremy Keller 48 Eagle Island 3/11 21:52:00 8 3/12 04:51:00 8 6h 59m 13h 56m Grayling 3/11 07:56:00 4.45 ✔ ✔
41 Cindy Gallea 53 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 12 3/12 04:52:00 8 10h 13m 9h 5m Grayling 3/11 09:34:00 6.83 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 22 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:44:00 9 6h 0m Unalakleet 3/11 05:44:00 6.67 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Brett Bruggeman 35 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:36:00 11 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 18:40:00 6.74 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lev Shvarts 13 Unalakleet 3/11 16:08:00 7 18h 45m Kaltag 3/10 21:23:00 4.53 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Kaltag 3/11 14:35:00 13 11h 11m Eagle Island 3/11 03:24:00 5.37 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched