Log 565

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 13, 2019 12:51am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Safety 3/13 00:03:00 8 3/13 00:05:00 8 0h 2m 7h 58m White Mountain 3/12 16:05:00 6.90 ✔ ✔
2 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Safety 3/13 00:42:00 8 3/13 00:45:00 8 0h 3m 7h 55m White Mountain 3/12 16:47:00 6.95 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 White Mountain 3/12 12:40:00 11 3/12 20:46:00 11 8h 6m 7h 54m Elim 3/12 04:46:00 5.82 ✔ ✔
4 Aliy Zirkle 19 White Mountain 3/12 19:47:00 11 11 7h 36m Elim 3/12 12:11:00 6.05 ✔ ✔
5 Matt Hall 3 White Mountain 3/12 21:46:00 9 9 7h 18m Elim 3/12 14:28:00 6.30 ✔ ✔
6 Travis Beals 51 White Mountain 3/12 22:26:00 8 8 7h 5m Elim 3/12 15:21:00 6.49 ✔ ✔
7 Paige Drobny 40 White Mountain 3/12 23:04:00 12 11 7h 7m Elim 3/12 15:57:00 6.46 ✔ ✔
8 Mitch Seavey 32 Elim 3/12 12:27:00 9 3/12 16:05:00 9 3h 38m 7h 25m Koyuk 3/12 05:02:00 6.47 ✔ ✔
9 Ramey Smyth 6 Elim 3/12 16:16:00 12 3/12 18:32:00 11 2h 16m 7h 15m Koyuk 3/12 09:01:00 6.62 ✔ ✔
10 Aaron Burmeister 38 Elim 3/12 15:56:00 11 3/12 19:40:00 11 3h 44m 8h 13m Koyuk 3/12 07:43:00 5.84 ✔ ✔
11 Richie Diehl 29 Elim 3/12 18:10:00 10 3/12 22:08:00 10 3h 58m 6h 47m Koyuk 3/12 11:23:00 7.08 ✔ ✔
12 Linwood Fiedler 15 Elim 3/12 20:35:00 12 3/13 00:04:00 12 3h 29m 6h 27m Koyuk 3/12 14:08:00 7.44 ✔ ✔
13 Jeff King 23 Elim 3/12 19:48:00 13 13 6h 27m Koyuk 3/12 13:21:00 7.44 ✔ ✔
14 Mats Pettersson 4 Elim 3/12 22:42:00 8 8 8h 46m Koyuk 3/12 13:56:00 5.48 ✔ ✔
15 Wade Marrs 36 Elim 3/12 22:58:00 9 9 6h 16m Koyuk 3/12 16:42:00 7.66 ✔ ✔
16 Jessie Holmes 5 Koyuk 3/11 19:49:00 10 3/12 01:25:00 9 5h 36m 9h 31m Shaktoolik 3/11 10:18:00 5.25 ✔ ✔
17 Kristy Berington 26 Koyuk 3/12 14:38:00 11 3/12 21:39:00 11 7h 1m 8h 36m Shaktoolik 3/12 06:02:00 5.81 ✔ ✔
18 Anna Berington 10 Koyuk 3/12 14:39:00 10 3/12 21:39:00 9 7h 0m 8h 38m Shaktoolik 3/12 06:01:00 5.79 ✔ ✔
19 Seth Barnes 45 Koyuk 3/12 16:04:00 10 3/12 22:04:00 10 6h 0m 8h 1m Shaktoolik 3/12 08:03:00 6.24 ✔ ✔
20 Jeff Deeter 25 Koyuk 3/12 16:23:00 8 3/12 22:10:00 8 5h 47m 7h 58m Shaktoolik 3/12 08:25:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
21 Matthew Failor 17 Koyuk 3/12 17:37:00 11 10 28h 0m Shaktoolik 3/11 13:37:00 1.79 ✔ ✔
22 Aaron Peck 47 Koyuk 3/12 19:57:00 7 7 8h 27m Shaktoolik 3/12 11:30:00 5.92 ✔ ✔
23 Charley Bejna 31 Koyuk 3/12 20:15:00 9 8 8h 31m Shaktoolik 3/12 11:44:00 5.87 ✔ ✔
24 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Koyuk 3/12 23:32:00 10 10 8h 24m Shaktoolik 3/12 15:08:00 5.95 ✔ ✔
25 Lance Mackey 44 Koyuk 3/12 23:48:00 12 12 8h 40m Shaktoolik 3/12 15:08:00 5.77 ✔ ✔
26 Michi Konno 43 Koyuk 3/13 00:08:00 8 8 9h 18m Shaktoolik 3/12 14:50:00 5.38 ✔ ✔
27 Martin Buser 21 Koyuk 3/13 00:10:00 12 12 7h 15m Shaktoolik 3/12 16:55:00 6.90 ✔ ✔
28 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Shaktoolik 3/12 10:35:00 12 3/12 16:51:00 12 6h 16m 6h 39m Unalakleet 3/12 03:56:00 6.02 ✔ ✔
29 Sarah Stokey 52 Shaktoolik 3/12 13:08:00 11 3/12 18:34:00 11 5h 26m 6h 3m Unalakleet 3/12 07:05:00 6.61 ✔ ✔
30 Jason Campeau 12 Shaktoolik 3/12 13:40:00 9 9 6h 35m Unalakleet 3/12 07:05:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
31 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Unalakleet 3/12 17:30:00 13 3/12 23:47:00 13 6h 17m 18h 47m Kaltag 3/11 22:43:00 4.53 ✔ ✔
32 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Unalakleet 3/12 17:05:00 13 13 16h 10m Kaltag 3/12 00:55:00 5.26 ✔ ✔
33 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Kaltag 3/11 15:00:00 12 3/12 01:22:00 11 10h 22m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:10:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
34 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Kaltag 3/11 21:17:00 11 3/12 09:48:00 10 12h 31m 10h 55m Eagle Island 3/11 10:22:00 5.50 ✔ ✔
35 Michael Baker 41 Kaltag 3/12 13:15:00 9 3/12 22:12:00 9 8h 57m 17h 39m Eagle Island 3/11 19:36:00 3.40 ✔ ✔
36 Kristin Bacon 8 Kaltag 3/12 15:04:00 12 3/12 22:13:00 12 7h 9m 18h 36m Eagle Island 3/11 20:28:00 3.23 ✔ ✔
37 Anja Radano 2 Kaltag 3/12 14:32:00 11 3/12 22:20:00 11 7h 48m 18h 3m Eagle Island 3/11 20:29:00 3.32 ✔ ✔
38 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Kaltag 3/12 13:09:00 13 3/12 22:42:00 13 9h 33m 17h 19m Eagle Island 3/11 19:50:00 3.46 ✔ ✔
39 Jeremy Keller 48 Kaltag 3/12 20:49:00 8 8 15h 58m Eagle Island 3/12 04:51:00 3.76 ✔ ✔
40 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Kaltag 3/12 20:53:00 14 14 16h 5m Eagle Island 3/12 04:48:00 3.73 ✔ ✔
41 Cindy Gallea 53 Kaltag 3/12 21:22:00 8 8 16h 30m Eagle Island 3/12 04:52:00 3.64 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 22 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:44:00 9 6h 0m Unalakleet 3/11 05:44:00 6.67 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Brett Bruggeman 35 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:36:00 11 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 18:40:00 6.74 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lev Shvarts 13 Unalakleet 3/11 16:08:00 7 18h 45m Kaltag 3/10 21:23:00 4.53 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Kaltag 3/11 14:35:00 13 11h 11m Eagle Island 3/11 03:24:00 5.37 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched