Log 586

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 13, 2019 11:01am

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Nome 3/13 03:39:06 8 9d 12h 39m 6s 4.32 3h 34m Safety 3/13 00:05:00
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Nome 3/13 03:51:22 8 9d 12h 51m 22s 4.31 3h 6m Safety 3/13 00:45:00
3 Jessie Royer 14 Nome 3/13 09:34:05 11 9d 18h 34m 5s 4.21 4h 0m Safety 3/13 05:34:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
4 Aliy Zirkle 19 White Mountain 3/12 19:47:00 11 3/13 03:47:00 11 8h 0m 7h 36m Elim 3/12 12:11:00 6.05 ✔ ✔
5 Matt Hall 3 White Mountain 3/12 21:46:00 9 3/13 05:46:00 9 8h 0m 7h 18m Elim 3/12 14:28:00 6.30 ✔ ✔
6 Travis Beals 51 White Mountain 3/12 22:26:00 8 3/13 06:26:00 8 8h 0m 7h 5m Elim 3/12 15:21:00 6.49 ✔ ✔
7 Paige Drobny 40 White Mountain 3/12 23:04:00 12 3/13 07:15:00 11 8h 11m 7h 7m Elim 3/12 15:57:00 6.46 ✔ ✔
8 • Ramey Smyth 6 White Mountain 3/13 02:32:00 11 3/13 10:32:00 9 8h 0m 8h 0m Elim 3/12 18:32:00 5.75 ✔ ✔
9 Aaron Burmeister 38 White Mountain 3/13 03:48:00 11 10 8h 8m Elim 3/12 19:40:00 5.66 ✔ ✔
10 Mitch Seavey 32 White Mountain 3/13 04:14:00 9 8 12h 9m Elim 3/12 16:05:00 3.79 ✔ ✔
11 Richie Diehl 29 White Mountain 3/13 05:46:00 10 9 7h 38m Elim 3/12 22:08:00 6.03 ✔ ✔
12 Linwood Fiedler 15 White Mountain 3/13 08:25:00 12 11 8h 21m Elim 3/13 00:04:00 5.51 ✔ ✔
13 Jeff King 23 White Mountain 3/13 10:24:00 13 13 7h 31m Elim 3/13 02:53:00 6.12 ✔ ✔
14 Wade Marrs 36 Elim 3/12 22:58:00 9 3/13 03:46:00 9 4h 48m 6h 16m Koyuk 3/12 16:42:00 7.66 ✔ ✔
15 Mats Pettersson 4 Elim 3/12 22:42:00 8 3/13 04:03:00 8 5h 21m 8h 46m Koyuk 3/12 13:56:00 5.48 ✔ ✔
16 Jeff Deeter 25 Elim 3/13 04:49:00 8 3/13 09:51:00 7 5h 2m 6h 39m Koyuk 3/12 22:10:00 7.22 ✔ ✔
17 Kristy Berington 26 Elim 3/13 04:51:00 11 11 7h 12m Koyuk 3/12 21:39:00 6.67 ✔ ✔
18 Anna Berington 10 Elim 3/13 04:52:00 9 9 7h 13m Koyuk 3/12 21:39:00 6.65 ✔ ✔
19 Seth Barnes 45 Elim 3/13 05:16:00 10 8 7h 12m Koyuk 3/12 22:04:00 6.67 ✔ ✔
20 Jessie Holmes 5 Koyuk 3/11 19:49:00 10 3/12 01:25:00 9 5h 36m 9h 31m Shaktoolik 3/11 10:18:00 5.25 ✔ ✔
21 Aaron Peck 47 Koyuk 3/12 19:57:00 7 3/13 04:45:00 7 8h 48m 8h 27m Shaktoolik 3/12 11:30:00 5.92 ✔ ✔
22 Charley Bejna 31 Koyuk 3/12 20:15:00 9 3/13 04:48:00 8 8h 33m 8h 31m Shaktoolik 3/12 11:44:00 5.87 ✔ ✔
23 Matthew Failor 17 Koyuk 3/12 17:37:00 11 3/13 04:49:00 10 11h 12m 28h 0m Shaktoolik 3/11 13:37:00 1.79 ✔ ✔
24 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Koyuk 3/12 23:32:00 10 3/13 05:54:00 10 6h 22m 8h 24m Shaktoolik 3/12 15:08:00 5.95 ✔ ✔
25 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Koyuk 3/13 00:54:00 12 3/13 07:50:00 11 6h 56m 8h 3m Shaktoolik 3/12 16:51:00 6.21 ✔ ✔
26 Sarah Stokey 52 Koyuk 3/13 02:36:00 11 3/13 09:32:00 10 6h 56m 8h 2m Shaktoolik 3/12 18:34:00 6.22 ✔ ✔
27 Martin Buser 21 Koyuk 3/13 00:10:00 12 3/13 09:41:00 12 9h 31m 7h 15m Shaktoolik 3/12 16:55:00 6.90 ✔ ✔
28 Michi Konno 43 Koyuk 3/13 00:08:00 8 3/13 10:12:00 8 10h 4m 9h 18m Shaktoolik 3/12 14:50:00 5.38 ✔ ✔
29 Lance Mackey 44 Koyuk 3/12 23:48:00 12 12 8h 40m Shaktoolik 3/12 15:08:00 5.77 ✔ ✔
30 Jason Campeau 12 Shaktoolik 3/12 13:40:00 9 3/13 06:05:00 9 16h 25m 6h 35m Unalakleet 3/12 07:05:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
31 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Shaktoolik 3/13 06:15:00 13 13 6h 28m Unalakleet 3/12 23:47:00 6.19 ✔ ✔
32 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Shaktoolik 3/13 09:20:00 13 13 7h 29m Unalakleet 3/13 01:51:00 5.35 ✔ ✔
33 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Kaltag 3/11 15:00:00 12 3/12 01:22:00 11 10h 22m 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:10:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
34 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Kaltag 3/11 21:17:00 11 3/12 09:48:00 10 12h 31m 10h 55m Eagle Island 3/11 10:22:00 5.50 ✔ ✔
35 Michael Baker 41 Kaltag 3/12 13:15:00 9 3/12 22:12:00 9 8h 57m 17h 39m Eagle Island 3/11 19:36:00 3.40 ✔ ✔
36 Kristin Bacon 8 Kaltag 3/12 15:04:00 12 3/12 22:13:00 12 7h 9m 18h 36m Eagle Island 3/11 20:28:00 3.23 ✔ ✔
37 Anja Radano 2 Kaltag 3/12 14:32:00 11 3/12 22:20:00 11 7h 48m 18h 3m Eagle Island 3/11 20:29:00 3.32 ✔ ✔
38 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Kaltag 3/12 13:09:00 13 3/12 22:42:00 13 9h 33m 17h 19m Eagle Island 3/11 19:50:00 3.46 ✔ ✔
39 Jeremy Keller 48 Kaltag 3/12 20:49:00 8 3/13 04:31:00 8 7h 42m 15h 58m Eagle Island 3/12 04:51:00 3.76 ✔ ✔
40 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Kaltag 3/12 20:53:00 14 3/13 04:36:00 14 7h 43m 16h 5m Eagle Island 3/12 04:48:00 3.73 ✔ ✔
41 Cindy Gallea 53 Kaltag 3/12 21:22:00 8 3/13 05:22:00 8 8h 0m 16h 30m Eagle Island 3/12 04:52:00 3.64 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 22 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:44:00 9 6h 0m Unalakleet 3/11 05:44:00 6.67 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Brett Bruggeman 35 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:36:00 11 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 18:40:00 6.74 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lev Shvarts 13 Unalakleet 3/11 16:08:00 7 18h 45m Kaltag 3/10 21:23:00 4.53 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Kaltag 3/11 14:35:00 13 11h 11m Eagle Island 3/11 03:24:00 5.37 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched