Log 612

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 13, 2019 10:23pm

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Nome 3/13 03:39:06 8 9d 12h 39m 6s 4.32 3h 34m Safety 3/13 00:05:00
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Nome 3/13 03:51:22 8 9d 12h 51m 22s 4.31 3h 6m Safety 3/13 00:45:00
3 Jessie Royer 14 Nome 3/13 09:34:05 11 9d 18h 34m 5s 4.21 4h 0m Safety 3/13 05:34:00
4 Aliy Zirkle 19 Nome 3/13 17:26:56 11 10d 2h 26m 56s 4.07 3h 44m Safety 3/13 13:42:00
5 Travis Beals 51 Nome 3/13 18:37:25 8 10d 3h 37m 25s 4.05 3h 45m Safety 3/13 14:52:00
6 Matt Hall 3 Nome 3/13 21:03:15 8 10d 6h 3m 15s 4.01 3h 21m Safety 3/13 17:42:00
7 Paige Drobny 40 Nome 3/13 21:09:37 11 10d 6h 9m 37s 4.01 3h 31m Safety 3/13 17:38:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
8 Ramey Smyth 6 Safety 3/13 19:31:00 9 3/13 19:33:00 9 0h 2m 8h 59m White Mountain 3/13 10:32:00 6.12 ✔ ✔
9 Mitch Seavey 32 Safety 3/13 19:54:00 8 3/13 20:01:00 7 0h 7m 7h 40m White Mountain 3/13 12:14:00 7.17 ✔ ✔
10 Aaron Burmeister 38 Safety 3/13 20:42:00 10 3/13 20:46:00 9 0h 4m 8h 54m White Mountain 3/13 11:48:00 6.18 ✔ ✔
11 • Richie Diehl 29 Safety 3/13 22:04:00 9 3/13 22:06:00 9 0h 2m 8h 18m White Mountain 3/13 13:46:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
12 Linwood Fiedler 15 White Mountain 3/13 08:25:00 12 3/13 16:26:00 11 8h 1m 8h 21m Elim 3/13 00:04:00 5.51 ✔ ✔
13 Jeff King 23 White Mountain 3/13 10:24:00 13 3/13 18:24:00 13 8h 0m 7h 31m Elim 3/13 02:53:00 6.12 ✔ ✔
14 Wade Marrs 36 White Mountain 3/13 11:25:00 9 3/13 19:40:00 9 8h 15m 7h 39m Elim 3/13 03:46:00 6.01 ✔ ✔
15 Jeff Deeter 25 White Mountain 3/13 17:50:00 7 7 7h 59m Elim 3/13 09:51:00 5.76 ✔ ✔
16 Kristy Berington 26 White Mountain 3/13 19:47:00 11 11 8h 15m Elim 3/13 11:32:00 5.58 ✔ ✔
17 Anna Berington 10 White Mountain 3/13 19:49:00 9 9 8h 15m Elim 3/13 11:34:00 5.58 ✔ ✔
18 Seth Barnes 45 White Mountain 3/13 20:46:00 8 6 9h 11m Elim 3/13 11:35:00 5.01 ✔ ✔
19 Mats Pettersson 4 White Mountain 3/13 21:14:00 8 8 17h 11m Elim 3/13 04:03:00 2.68 ✔ ✔
20 Matthew Failor 17 Elim 3/13 11:36:00 10 3/13 15:27:00 10 3h 51m 6h 47m Koyuk 3/13 04:49:00 7.08 ✔ ✔
21 Aaron Peck 47 Elim 3/13 11:49:00 7 3/13 16:17:00 7 4h 28m 7h 4m Koyuk 3/13 04:45:00 6.79 ✔ ✔
22 Jessie Holmes 5 Elim 3/13 13:51:00 9 3/13 19:19:00 9 5h 28m 36h 26m Koyuk 3/12 01:25:00 1.32 ✔ ✔
23 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Elim 3/13 13:48:00 10 3/13 19:20:00 9 5h 32m 7h 54m Koyuk 3/13 05:54:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
24 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Elim 3/13 15:29:00 11 3/13 20:33:00 10 5h 4m 7h 39m Koyuk 3/13 07:50:00 6.27 ✔ ✔
25 Charley Bejna 31 Elim 3/13 13:53:00 8 7 9h 5m Koyuk 3/13 04:48:00 5.28 ✔ ✔
26 Martin Buser 21 Elim 3/13 16:41:00 12 12 7h 0m Koyuk 3/13 09:41:00 6.86 ✔ ✔
27 Michi Konno 43 Elim 3/13 18:13:00 8 8 8h 1m Koyuk 3/13 10:12:00 5.99 ✔ ✔
28 Sarah Stokey 52 Elim 3/13 18:46:00 10 10 9h 14m Koyuk 3/13 09:32:00 5.20 ✔ ✔
29 Lance Mackey 44 Koyuk 3/12 23:48:00 12 3/13 20:22:00 12 20h 34m 8h 40m Shaktoolik 3/12 15:08:00 5.77 ✔ ✔
30 Jason Campeau 12 Koyuk 3/13 15:11:00 9 3/13 21:25:00 9 6h 14m 9h 6m Shaktoolik 3/13 06:05:00 5.49 ✔ ✔
31 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Koyuk 3/13 20:47:00 13 13 8h 16m Shaktoolik 3/13 12:31:00 6.05 ✔ ✔
32 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Shaktoolik 3/13 09:20:00 13 3/13 13:33:00 13 4h 13m 7h 29m Unalakleet 3/13 01:51:00 5.35 ✔ ✔
33 Michael Baker 41 Unalakleet 3/13 14:31:00 9 9 16h 19m Kaltag 3/12 22:12:00 5.21 ✔ ✔
34 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Unalakleet 3/13 16:55:00 13 13 18h 13m Kaltag 3/12 22:42:00 4.67 ✔ ✔
35 Anja Radano 2 Unalakleet 3/13 17:46:00 11 10 19h 26m Kaltag 3/12 22:20:00 4.37 ✔ ✔
36 Kristin Bacon 8 Unalakleet 3/13 18:13:00 12 12 20h 0m Kaltag 3/12 22:13:00 4.25 ✔ ✔
37 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Kaltag 3/11 21:17:00 11 3/12 09:48:00 10 12h 31m 10h 55m Eagle Island 3/11 10:22:00 5.50 ✔ ✔
38 Jeremy Keller 48 Kaltag 3/12 20:49:00 8 3/13 04:31:00 8 7h 42m 15h 58m Eagle Island 3/12 04:51:00 3.76 ✔ ✔
39 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Kaltag 3/12 20:53:00 14 3/13 04:36:00 14 7h 43m 16h 5m Eagle Island 3/12 04:48:00 3.73 ✔ ✔
40 Cindy Gallea 53 Kaltag 3/12 21:22:00 8 3/13 05:22:00 8 8h 0m 16h 30m Eagle Island 3/12 04:52:00 3.64 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 22 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:44:00 9 6h 0m Unalakleet 3/11 05:44:00 6.67 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Brett Bruggeman 35 Shaktoolik 3/12 00:36:00 11 5h 56m Unalakleet 3/11 18:40:00 6.74 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lev Shvarts 13 Unalakleet 3/11 16:08:00 7 18h 45m Kaltag 3/10 21:23:00 4.53 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Unalakleet 3/13 17:25:00 11 40h 3m Kaltag 3/12 01:22:00 2.12 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Kaltag 3/11 14:35:00 13 11h 11m Eagle Island 3/11 03:24:00 5.37 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched