September 1, 2014

Final Race Standings

2013 Iditarod » Final Standings

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 17, 2013 13:59:39

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Mitch Seavey 36 Nome 3/12 22:39:56 10 9d 7h 39m 56s 4.41 3h 2m Safety 3/12 19:37:00
2 Aliy Zirkle 27 Nome 3/12 23:03:35 10 9d 8h 3m 35s 4.41 3h 1m Safety 3/12 20:02:00
3 Jeff King 18 Nome 3/13 00:21:56 11 9d 9h 21m 56s 4.38 2h 45m Safety 3/12 21:36:00
4 Dallas Seavey 19 Nome 3/13 01:20:51 7 9d 10h 20m 51s 4.36 2h 42m Safety 3/12 22:38:00
5 Ray Redington Jr 52 Nome 3/13 02:04:54 9 9d 11h 4m 54s 4.35 2h 56m Safety 3/12 23:08:00
6 Nicolas Petit 16 Nome 3/13 02:39:13 10 9d 11h 39m 13s 4.34 2h 55m Safety 3/12 23:44:00
7 Joar Leifseth Ulsom (r) 32 Nome 3/13 03:34:00 10 9d 12h 34m 0s 4.32 2h 48m Safety 3/13 00:46:00
8 Jake Berkowitz 44 Nome 3/13 03:34:16 15 9d 12h 34m 16s 4.32 2h 49m Safety 3/13 00:45:00
9 Sonny Lindner 67 Nome 3/13 04:11:02 9 9d 13h 11m 2s 4.31 3h 4m Safety 3/13 01:07:00
10 DeeDee Jonrowe 28 Nome 3/13 04:24:39 10 9d 13h 24m 39s 4.30 2h 59m Safety 3/13 01:25:00
11 Aaron Burmeister 24 Nome 3/13 05:19:02 9 9d 14h 19m 2s 4.29 3h 33m Safety 3/13 01:46:00
12 Ken Anderson 6 Nome 3/13 07:09:20 11 9d 16h 9m 20s 4.25 2h 49m Safety 3/13 04:20:00
13 Peter Kaiser 10 Nome 3/13 08:36:34 9 9d 17h 36m 34s 4.23 3h 5m Safety 3/13 05:31:00
14 Josh Cadzow (r) 55 Nome 3/13 09:07:37 8 9d 18h 7m 37s 4.22 2h 36m Safety 3/13 06:31:00
15 Cim Smyth 51 Nome 3/13 10:08:22 11 9d 19h 8m 22s 4.20 2h 32m Safety 3/13 07:36:00
16 Paul Gebhardt 11 Nome 3/13 10:09:32 9 9d 19h 9m 32s 4.20 3h 8m Safety 3/13 07:01:00
17 Martin Buser 2 Nome 3/13 11:01:33 11 9d 20h 1m 33s 4.18 3h 13m Safety 3/13 07:48:00
18 Jessie Royer 30 Nome 3/13 11:20:15 7 9d 20h 20m 15s 4.18 3h 8m Safety 3/13 08:12:00
19 Lance Mackey 5 Nome 3/13 11:52:14 9 9d 20h 52m 14s 4.17 3h 10m Safety 3/13 08:42:00
20 Ramey Smyth 38 Nome 3/13 11:54:56 7 9d 20h 54m 56s 4.17 2h 19m Safety 3/13 09:35:00
21 John Baker 13 Nome 3/13 12:49:16 12 9d 21h 49m 16s 4.15 3h 23m Safety 3/13 09:26:00
22 Brent Sass 62 Nome 3/13 14:24:03 8 9d 23h 24m 3s 4.12 3h 27m Safety 3/13 10:57:00
23 Michael Williams, Jr. 46 Nome 3/13 16:57:30 9 10d 1h 57m 30s 4.08 3h 23m Safety 3/13 13:34:00
24 Michelle Phillips 7 Nome 3/13 17:22:09 13 10d 2h 22m 9s 4.07 3h 23m Safety 3/13 13:59:00
25 Jessica Hendricks 54 Nome 3/13 19:57:49 7 10d 4h 57m 49s 4.03 3h 1m Safety 3/13 16:56:00
26 Kelley Griffin 9 Nome 3/14 00:47:34 9 10d 9h 47m 34s 3.95 3h 43m Safety 3/13 21:04:00
27 Curt Perano 45 Nome 3/14 04:21:14 10 10d 13h 21m 14s 3.90 2h 59m Safety 3/14 01:22:00
28 Matt Failor 61 Nome 3/14 04:39:46 10 10d 13h 39m 46s 3.89 2h 51m Safety 3/14 01:48:00
29 Linwood Fiedler 42 Nome 3/14 06:00:52 12 10d 15h 0m 52s 3.87 2h 59m Safety 3/14 03:01:00
30 Mike Ellis (r) 50 Nome 3/14 07:35:13 10 10d 16h 35m 13s 3.85 3h 8m Safety 3/14 04:27:00
31 Kelly Maixner 25 Nome 3/14 07:57:36 9 10d 16h 57m 36s 3.84 3h 15m Safety 3/14 04:42:00
32 Wade Marrs 57 Nome 3/14 08:05:18 9 10d 17h 5m 18s 3.84 2h 54m Safety 3/14 05:11:00
33 Allen Moore 48 Nome 3/14 09:04:21 13 10d 18h 4m 21s 3.82 2h 48m Safety 3/14 06:16:00
34 Paige Drobny (r) 14 Nome 3/14 09:15:54 10 10d 18h 15m 54s 3.82 2h 57m Safety 3/14 06:18:00
35 Jim Lanier 59 Nome 3/14 12:08:46 10 10d 21h 8m 46s 3.78 3h 16m Safety 3/14 08:52:00
36 Richie Diehl (r) 65 Nome 3/14 13:32:06 11 10d 22h 32m 6s 3.76 3h 7m Safety 3/14 10:25:00
37 Travis Beals (r) 22 Nome 3/14 16:10:51 11 11d 1h 10m 51s 3.72 2h 24m Safety 3/14 13:46:00
38 Justin Savidis 34 Nome 3/14 16:12:14 9 11d 1h 12m 14s 3.72 3h 14m Safety 3/14 12:58:00
39 Matt Giblin 64 Nome 3/14 16:20:51 11 11d 1h 20m 51s 3.72 2h 42m Safety 3/14 13:38:00
40 Karin Hendrickson 29 Nome 3/14 16:44:48 10 11d 1h 44m 48s 3.71 3h 1m Safety 3/14 13:43:00
41 Aaron Peck 58 Nome 3/14 17:09:37 7 11d 2h 9m 37s 3.71 3h 20m Safety 3/14 13:49:00
42 Kristy Berington 20 Nome 3/14 22:07:17 9 11d 7h 7m 17s 3.64 3h 13m Safety 3/14 18:54:00
43 Anna Berington 31 Nome 3/14 22:07:55 9 11d 7h 7m 55s 3.64 3h 12m Safety 3/14 18:55:00
44 Jodi Bailey 4 Nome 3/14 22:52:02 9 11d 7h 52m 2s 3.63 3h 17m Safety 3/14 19:35:00
45 Mike Williams, Sr. 35 Nome 3/15 15:35:50 9 12d 0h 35m 50s 3.42 3h 50m Safety 3/15 11:45:00
46 Gerald Sousa 49 Nome 3/15 17:20:14 10 12d 2h 20m 14s 3.40 2h 58m Safety 3/15 14:22:00
47 Louie Ambrose (r) 53 Nome 3/15 20:18:45 12 12d 5h 18m 45s 3.37 2h 59m Safety 3/15 17:19:00
48 Angie Taggart 40 Nome 3/15 23:50:03 11 12d 8h 50m 3s 3.33 3h 34m Safety 3/15 20:16:00
49 Luan Ramos Marques (r) 47 Nome 3/16 08:08:00 15 12d 17h 8m 0s 3.23 2h 45m Safety 3/16 05:23:00
50 Mikhail Telpin (r) 63 Nome 3/16 10:27:39 11 12d 19h 27m 39s 3.21 3h 35m Safety 3/16 06:52:00
51 Cindy Gallea 17 Nome 3/16 17:24:13 12 13d 2h 24m 13s 3.14 6h 1m Safety 3/16 11:23:00
52 James Volek (r) 66 Nome 3/17 00:12:53 12 13d 9h 12m 53s 3.07 3h 20m Safety 3/16 20:52:00
53 Bob Chlupach 43 Nome 3/17 05:18:40 11 13d 14h 18m 40s 3.02 3h 8m Safety 3/17 02:10:00
54 Christine Roalofs (r) 37 Nome 3/17 13:36:08 11 13d 22h 36m 8s 2.95 3h 15m Safety 3/17 10:21:00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Robert Bundtzen 23 Shaktoolik 3/11 15:24:00 15 6h 45m Unalakleet 3/11 08:39:00 5.93 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Charley Bejna (r) 15 Unalakleet 3/12 23:58:00 7 3/13 08:05:00 7 8h 7m 13h 25m Kaltag 3/12 10:33:00 6.34 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Jason Mackey 12 Unalakleet 3/12 01:25:00 12 13h 25m Kaltag 3/11 12:00:00 6.34 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rudy Demoski, Sr. 39 Unalakleet 3/12 04:44:00 9 17h 44m Kaltag 3/11 11:00:00 4.79 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Cindy Abbott (r) 60 Kaltag 3/13 23:00:00 12 28h 19m Eagle Island 3/12 18:41:00 2.12 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Jan Steves 26 Eagle Island 3/12 16:33:00 15 20h 54m Grayling 3/11 19:39:00 2.97 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gerry Willomitzer 21 Iditarod 3/7 22:23:00 15 3/8 01:58:00 15 3h 35m 15h 21m Ophir 3/7 07:02:00 5.21 ✔ Withdrawn
Michael Suprenant 33 Iditarod 3/9 00:00:00 13 18h 16m Ophir 3/8 05:44:00 4.38 ✔ Scratched
David Sawatzky 56 McGrath 3/7 02:49:00 13 5h 34m Nikolai 3/6 21:15:00 8.62 ✔ Scratched
Newton Marshall 8 Nikolai 3/6 16:02:00 18h 45m Rohn 3/5 21:17:00 4.00 Scratched
Scott Janssen 3 Rainy Pass 3/4 15:27:00 16 5h 14m Finger Lake 3/4 10:13:00 5.73 Scratched
Ed Stielstra 41 Campbell Airstrip 3/2 13:15:00 12 1h 57m Anchorage 3/2 11:18:00 0.00 Scratched