Log 13

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 3, 2019 10:11pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Matt Hall 3 Skwentna 3/3 21:38:00 14 3/3 21:44:00 14 0h 6m 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 18:17:00 8.96
2 Nicolas Petit 20 Skwentna 3/3 21:49:00 14 3/3 21:52:00 14 0h 3m 3h 11m Yentna 3/3 18:38:00 9.42
3 Jessie Holmes 5 Skwentna 3/3 20:58:00 14 14 2h 55m Yentna 3/3 18:03:00 10.29
4 Mats Pettersson 4 Skwentna 3/3 21:40:00 14 14 3h 12m Yentna 3/3 18:28:00 9.38
5 Jeff King 23 Skwentna 3/3 21:51:00 14 14 3h 13m Yentna 3/3 18:38:00 9.33
6 • Anna Berington 10 Skwentna 3/3 22:01:00 14 14 3h 26m Yentna 3/3 18:35:00 8.74
7 Ramey Smyth 6 Skwentna 3/3 22:10:00 14 14 3h 37m Yentna 3/3 18:33:00 8.29
8 Linwood Fiedler 15 Yentna 3/3 18:23:00 14 3/3 18:26:00 14 0h 3m 3h 57m Willow 3/3 14:26:00 10.63
9 Peter Kaiser 9 Yentna 3/3 18:25:00 14 3/3 18:29:00 14 0h 4m 4h 11m Willow 3/3 14:14:00 10.04
10 Jessie Royer 14 Yentna 3/3 18:27:00 14 3/3 18:31:00 14 0h 4m 4h 3m Willow 3/3 14:24:00 10.37
11 Jason Campeau 12 Yentna 3/3 18:26:00 14 3/3 18:32:00 14 0h 6m 4h 6m Willow 3/3 14:20:00 10.24
12 Lev Shvarts 13 Yentna 3/3 18:26:00 14 3/3 18:34:00 14 0h 8m 4h 4m Willow 3/3 14:22:00 10.33
13 Aliy Zirkle 19 Yentna 3/3 18:36:00 14 3/3 18:38:00 14 0h 2m 4h 2m Willow 3/3 14:34:00 10.41
14 Martin Buser 21 Yentna 3/3 18:28:00 14 3/3 18:44:00 14 0h 16m 3h 50m Willow 3/3 14:38:00 10.96
15 Anja Radano 2 Yentna 3/3 18:42:00 14 3/3 18:49:00 14 0h 7m 4h 42m Willow 3/3 14:00:00 8.94
16 Emily Maxwell 18 Yentna 3/3 18:43:00 14 3/3 18:49:00 14 0h 6m 4h 11m Willow 3/3 14:32:00 10.04
17 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 14 3/3 18:52:00 14 0h 3m 3h 57m Willow 3/3 14:52:00 10.63
18 Richie Diehl 29 Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 14 3/3 18:53:00 14 0h 4m 3h 55m Willow 3/3 14:54:00 10.72
19 Kristy Berington 26 Yentna 3/3 18:52:00 14 3/3 18:56:00 14 0h 4m 4h 4m Willow 3/3 14:48:00 10.33
20 Charley Bejna 31 Yentna 3/3 19:16:00 14 3/3 19:18:00 14 0h 2m 4h 18m Willow 3/3 14:58:00 9.77
21 Ryan Redington 22 Yentna 3/3 18:35:00 14 3/3 19:20:00 14 0h 45m 3h 55m Willow 3/3 14:40:00 10.72
22 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Yentna 3/3 19:25:00 14 3/3 19:30:00 14 0h 5m 4h 23m Willow 3/3 15:02:00 9.58
23 Brett Bruggeman 35 Yentna 3/3 19:27:00 14 3/3 19:30:00 14 0h 3m 4h 21m Willow 3/3 15:06:00 9.66
24 Kristin Bacon 8 Yentna 3/3 19:28:00 14 3/3 19:31:00 14 0h 3m 5h 16m Willow 3/3 14:12:00 7.97
25 Paige Drobny 40 Yentna 3/3 19:30:00 14 3/3 19:33:00 14 0h 3m 4h 14m Willow 3/3 15:16:00 9.92
26 Mitch Seavey 32 Yentna 3/3 19:32:00 14 3/3 19:35:00 14 0h 3m 4h 32m Willow 3/3 15:00:00 9.26
27 Aaron Burmeister 38 Yentna 3/3 19:31:00 14 3/3 19:38:00 14 0h 7m 4h 19m Willow 3/3 15:12:00 9.73
28 Travis Beals 51 Yentna 3/3 19:40:00 14 3/3 19:43:00 14 0h 3m 4h 2m Willow 3/3 15:38:00 10.41
29 • Alison Lifka (r) 37 Yentna 3/3 19:40:00 14 3/3 19:45:00 14 0h 5m 4h 30m Willow 3/3 15:10:00 9.33
30 • Robert Redington 34 Yentna 3/3 19:45:00 14 3/3 19:50:00 14 0h 5m 4h 41m Willow 3/3 15:04:00 8.97
31 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Yentna 3/3 19:49:00 14 3/3 19:53:00 14 0h 4m 4h 15m Willow 3/3 15:34:00 9.88
32 Aaron Peck 47 Yentna 3/3 19:54:00 14 3/3 19:58:00 14 0h 4m 4h 24m Willow 3/3 15:30:00 9.55
33 Sarah Stokey 52 Yentna 3/3 19:56:00 14 3/3 19:58:00 14 0h 2m 4h 16m Willow 3/3 15:40:00 9.84
34 • Marcelle Fressineau 27 Yentna 3/3 19:12:00 14 3/3 20:08:00 14 0h 56m 4h 22m Willow 3/3 14:50:00 9.62
35 Jeremy Keller 48 Yentna 3/3 19:57:00 13 3/3 20:08:00 13 0h 11m 4h 25m Willow 3/3 15:32:00 9.51
36 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Yentna 3/3 20:04:00 14 3/3 20:18:00 14 0h 14m 4h 36m Willow 3/3 15:28:00 9.13
37 • Cindy Gallea 53 Yentna 3/3 20:13:00 14 3/3 20:18:00 14 0h 5m 4h 31m Willow 3/3 15:42:00 9.30
38 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Yentna 3/3 20:23:00 14 3/3 20:26:00 14 0h 3m 4h 47m Willow 3/3 15:36:00 8.78
39 Wade Marrs 36 Yentna 3/3 19:15:00 14 3/3 20:28:00 14 1h 13m 4h 7m Willow 3/3 15:08:00 10.20
40 Matthew Failor 17 Yentna 3/3 18:21:00 14 3/3 20:32:00 14 2h 11m 3h 51m Willow 3/3 14:30:00 10.91
41 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Yentna 3/3 19:42:00 14 3/3 20:34:00 14 0h 52m 4h 28m Willow 3/3 15:14:00 9.40
42 Michi Konno 43 Yentna 3/3 19:37:00 14 3/3 21:13:00 14 1h 36m 4h 15m Willow 3/3 15:22:00 9.88
43 Jeff Deeter 25 Yentna 3/3 21:12:00 13 3/3 21:14:00 13 0h 2m 6h 26m Willow 3/3 14:46:00 6.53
44 Cindy Abbott 16 Yentna 3/3 18:54:00 14 3/3 21:21:00 14 2h 27m 4h 26m Willow 3/3 14:28:00 9.47
45 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Yentna 3/3 18:27:00 14 3/3 21:36:00 14 3h 9m 4h 9m Willow 3/3 14:18:00 10.12
46 Shaynee Traska 7 Yentna 3/3 21:48:00 14 3/3 21:53:00 14 0h 5m 7h 38m Willow 3/3 14:10:00 5.50
47 • Lance Mackey 44 Yentna 3/3 19:38:00 14 3/3 22:02:00 14 2h 24m 4h 14m Willow 3/3 15:24:00 9.92
48 Michael Baker 41 Yentna 3/3 19:34:00 14 14 4h 16m Willow 3/3 15:18:00 9.84
49 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Yentna 3/3 19:35:00 14 14 4h 39m Willow 3/3 14:56:00 9.03
50 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Yentna 3/3 19:43:00 14 14 4h 23m Willow 3/3 15:20:00 9.58
51 Seth Barnes 45 Yentna 3/3 19:55:00 14 14 4h 29m Willow 3/3 15:26:00 9.37