Log 18

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 4, 2019 12:09am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Matt Hall 3 Skwentna 3/3 21:38:00 14 3/3 21:44:00 14 0h 6m 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 18:17:00 8.96
2 Nicolas Petit 20 Skwentna 3/3 21:49:00 14 3/3 21:52:00 14 0h 3m 3h 11m Yentna 3/3 18:38:00 9.42
3 Linwood Fiedler 15 Skwentna 3/3 23:15:00 14 3/3 23:22:00 14 0h 7m 4h 49m Yentna 3/3 18:26:00 6.23
4 Peter Kaiser 9 Skwentna 3/3 23:33:00 14 3/3 23:40:00 14 0h 7m 5h 4m Yentna 3/3 18:29:00 5.92
5 Jessie Holmes 5 Skwentna 3/3 20:58:00 14 14 2h 55m Yentna 3/3 18:03:00 10.29
6 Mats Pettersson 4 Skwentna 3/3 21:40:00 14 14 3h 12m Yentna 3/3 18:28:00 9.38
7 Jeff King 23 Skwentna 3/3 21:51:00 14 14 3h 13m Yentna 3/3 18:38:00 9.33
8 Anna Berington 10 Skwentna 3/3 22:01:00 14 14 3h 26m Yentna 3/3 18:35:00 8.74
9 Ramey Smyth 6 Skwentna 3/3 22:10:00 14 14 3h 37m Yentna 3/3 18:33:00 8.29
10 Emily Maxwell 18 Skwentna 3/3 22:19:00 14 14 3h 30m Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 8.57
11 Kristy Berington 26 Skwentna 3/3 22:20:00 14 13 3h 24m Yentna 3/3 18:56:00 8.82
12 Charley Bejna 31 Skwentna 3/3 22:23:00 14 14 3h 5m Yentna 3/3 19:18:00 9.73
13 Ryan Redington 22 Skwentna 3/3 22:25:00 14 14 3h 5m Yentna 3/3 19:20:00 9.73
14 Mitch Seavey 32 Skwentna 3/3 22:56:00 14 14 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 19:35:00 8.96
15 Travis Beals 51 Skwentna 3/3 23:22:00 14 14 3h 39m Yentna 3/3 19:43:00 8.22
16 Jeremy Keller 48 Skwentna 3/3 23:27:00 13 13 3h 19m Yentna 3/3 20:08:00 9.05
17 Sarah Stokey 52 Skwentna 3/3 23:29:00 14 14 3h 31m Yentna 3/3 19:58:00 8.53
18 Wade Marrs 36 Skwentna 3/3 23:38:00 14 14 3h 10m Yentna 3/3 20:28:00 9.47
19 • Matthew Failor 17 Skwentna 3/3 23:42:00 14 14 3h 10m Yentna 3/3 20:32:00 9.47
20 • Marcelle Fressineau 27 Skwentna 3/3 23:47:00 14 14 3h 39m Yentna 3/3 20:08:00 8.22
21 • Cindy Gallea 53 Skwentna 3/3 23:50:00 14 14 3h 32m Yentna 3/3 20:18:00 8.49
22 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Skwentna 3/4 00:09:00 14 14 3h 35m Yentna 3/3 20:34:00 8.37
23 • Jessie Royer 14 Yentna 3/3 18:27:00 14 3/3 18:31:00 14 0h 4m 4h 3m Willow 3/3 14:24:00 10.37
24 Jason Campeau 12 Yentna 3/3 18:26:00 14 3/3 18:32:00 14 0h 6m 4h 6m Willow 3/3 14:20:00 10.24
25 Lev Shvarts 13 Yentna 3/3 18:26:00 14 3/3 18:34:00 14 0h 8m 4h 4m Willow 3/3 14:22:00 10.33
26 Aliy Zirkle 19 Yentna 3/3 18:36:00 14 3/3 18:38:00 14 0h 2m 4h 2m Willow 3/3 14:34:00 10.41
27 Martin Buser 21 Yentna 3/3 18:28:00 14 3/3 18:44:00 14 0h 16m 3h 50m Willow 3/3 14:38:00 10.96
28 Anja Radano 2 Yentna 3/3 18:42:00 14 3/3 18:49:00 14 0h 7m 4h 42m Willow 3/3 14:00:00 8.94
29 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 14 3/3 18:52:00 14 0h 3m 3h 57m Willow 3/3 14:52:00 10.63
30 Richie Diehl 29 Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 14 3/3 18:53:00 14 0h 4m 3h 55m Willow 3/3 14:54:00 10.72
31 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Yentna 3/3 19:25:00 14 3/3 19:30:00 14 0h 5m 4h 23m Willow 3/3 15:02:00 9.58
32 Brett Bruggeman 35 Yentna 3/3 19:27:00 14 3/3 19:30:00 14 0h 3m 4h 21m Willow 3/3 15:06:00 9.66
33 Kristin Bacon 8 Yentna 3/3 19:28:00 14 3/3 19:31:00 14 0h 3m 5h 16m Willow 3/3 14:12:00 7.97
34 Paige Drobny 40 Yentna 3/3 19:30:00 14 3/3 19:33:00 14 0h 3m 4h 14m Willow 3/3 15:16:00 9.92
35 Aaron Burmeister 38 Yentna 3/3 19:31:00 14 3/3 19:38:00 14 0h 7m 4h 19m Willow 3/3 15:12:00 9.73
36 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Yentna 3/3 19:40:00 14 3/3 19:45:00 14 0h 5m 4h 30m Willow 3/3 15:10:00 9.33
37 Robert Redington 34 Yentna 3/3 19:45:00 14 3/3 19:50:00 14 0h 5m 4h 41m Willow 3/3 15:04:00 8.97
38 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Yentna 3/3 19:49:00 14 3/3 19:53:00 14 0h 4m 4h 15m Willow 3/3 15:34:00 9.88
39 Aaron Peck 47 Yentna 3/3 19:54:00 14 3/3 19:58:00 14 0h 4m 4h 24m Willow 3/3 15:30:00 9.55
40 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Yentna 3/3 20:04:00 14 3/3 20:18:00 14 0h 14m 4h 36m Willow 3/3 15:28:00 9.13
41 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Yentna 3/3 20:23:00 14 3/3 20:26:00 14 0h 3m 4h 47m Willow 3/3 15:36:00 8.78
42 Michi Konno 43 Yentna 3/3 19:37:00 14 3/3 21:13:00 14 1h 36m 4h 15m Willow 3/3 15:22:00 9.88
43 Jeff Deeter 25 Yentna 3/3 21:12:00 13 3/3 21:14:00 13 0h 2m 6h 26m Willow 3/3 14:46:00 6.53
44 Cindy Abbott 16 Yentna 3/3 18:54:00 14 3/3 21:21:00 14 2h 27m 4h 26m Willow 3/3 14:28:00 9.47
45 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Yentna 3/3 18:27:00 14 3/3 21:36:00 14 3h 9m 4h 9m Willow 3/3 14:18:00 10.12
46 Shaynee Traska 7 Yentna 3/3 21:48:00 14 3/3 21:53:00 14 0h 5m 7h 38m Willow 3/3 14:10:00 5.50
47 Lance Mackey 44 Yentna 3/3 19:38:00 14 3/3 22:02:00 14 2h 24m 4h 14m Willow 3/3 15:24:00 9.92
48 Seth Barnes 45 Yentna 3/3 19:55:00 14 3/3 23:05:00 14 3h 10m 4h 29m Willow 3/3 15:26:00 9.37
49 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Yentna 3/3 19:43:00 14 3/3 23:09:00 14 3h 26m 4h 23m Willow 3/3 15:20:00 9.58
50 Michael Baker 41 Yentna 3/3 19:34:00 14 3/4 00:07:00 14 4h 33m 4h 16m Willow 3/3 15:18:00 9.84
51 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Yentna 3/3 19:35:00 14 14 4h 39m Willow 3/3 14:56:00 9.03