Log 33

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 4, 2019 4:44am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Linwood Fiedler 15 Finger Lake 3/4 03:53:00 14 14 4h 31m Skwentna 3/3 23:22:00 8.86
2 Matt Hall 3 Skwentna 3/3 21:38:00 14 3/3 21:44:00 14 0h 6m 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 18:17:00 8.96
3 Nicolas Petit 20 Skwentna 3/3 21:49:00 14 3/3 21:52:00 14 0h 3m 3h 11m Yentna 3/3 18:38:00 9.42
4 Peter Kaiser 9 Skwentna 3/3 23:33:00 14 3/3 23:40:00 14 0h 7m 5h 4m Yentna 3/3 18:29:00 5.92
5 Aliy Zirkle 19 Skwentna 3/4 00:43:00 14 3/4 00:47:00 14 0h 4m 6h 5m Yentna 3/3 18:38:00 4.93
6 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Skwentna 3/4 01:03:00 14 3/4 01:06:00 14 0h 3m 6h 11m Yentna 3/3 18:52:00 4.85
7 Richie Diehl 29 Skwentna 3/4 01:04:00 14 3/4 01:07:00 14 0h 3m 6h 11m Yentna 3/3 18:53:00 4.85
8 Jason Campeau 12 Skwentna 3/4 01:09:00 14 3/4 01:09:00 14 0h 0m 6h 37m Yentna 3/3 18:32:00 4.53
9 Jessie Royer 14 Skwentna 3/4 01:07:00 14 3/4 01:12:00 14 0h 5m 6h 36m Yentna 3/3 18:31:00 4.55
10 Brett Bruggeman 35 Skwentna 3/4 01:01:00 14 3/4 01:15:00 14 0h 14m 5h 31m Yentna 3/3 19:30:00 5.44
11 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Skwentna 3/4 01:03:00 14 3/4 01:19:00 14 0h 16m 3h 27m Yentna 3/3 21:36:00 8.70
12 Mats Pettersson 4 Skwentna 3/3 21:40:00 14 3/4 01:37:00 14 3h 57m 3h 12m Yentna 3/3 18:28:00 9.38
13 Ryan Redington 22 Skwentna 3/3 22:25:00 14 3/4 01:37:00 14 3h 12m 3h 5m Yentna 3/3 19:20:00 9.73
14 Lev Shvarts 13 Skwentna 3/4 01:24:00 14 3/4 01:40:00 14 0h 16m 6h 50m Yentna 3/3 18:34:00 4.39
15 Paige Drobny 40 Skwentna 3/4 01:32:00 14 3/4 01:42:00 14 0h 10m 5h 59m Yentna 3/3 19:33:00 5.01
16 Aaron Peck 47 Skwentna 3/4 01:27:00 14 3/4 01:46:00 14 0h 19m 5h 29m Yentna 3/3 19:58:00 5.47
17 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Skwentna 3/4 01:49:00 14 3/4 01:56:00 14 0h 7m 6h 19m Yentna 3/3 19:30:00 4.75
18 Aaron Burmeister 38 Skwentna 3/4 01:55:00 14 3/4 02:00:00 14 0h 5m 6h 17m Yentna 3/3 19:38:00 4.77
19 Martin Buser 21 Skwentna 3/4 02:14:00 14 3/4 02:18:00 14 0h 4m 7h 30m Yentna 3/3 18:44:00 4.00
20 Matthew Failor 17 Skwentna 3/3 23:42:00 14 3/4 02:33:00 14 2h 51m 3h 10m Yentna 3/3 20:32:00 9.47
21 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Skwentna 3/4 02:29:00 14 3/4 02:51:00 14 0h 22m 6h 11m Yentna 3/3 20:18:00 4.85
22 Mitch Seavey 32 Skwentna 3/3 22:56:00 14 3/4 02:53:00 14 3h 57m 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 19:35:00 8.96
23 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Skwentna 3/4 02:51:00 14 3/4 03:01:00 14 0h 10m 6h 25m Yentna 3/3 20:26:00 4.68
24 Travis Beals 51 Skwentna 3/3 23:22:00 14 3/4 03:11:00 14 3h 49m 3h 39m Yentna 3/3 19:43:00 8.22
25 Ramey Smyth 6 Skwentna 3/3 22:10:00 14 3/4 03:17:00 14 5h 7m 3h 37m Yentna 3/3 18:33:00 8.29
26 Wade Marrs 36 Skwentna 3/3 23:38:00 14 3/4 03:21:00 14 3h 43m 3h 10m Yentna 3/3 20:28:00 9.47
27 • Jessie Holmes 5 Skwentna 3/3 20:58:00 14 3/4 03:24:00 14 6h 26m 2h 55m Yentna 3/3 18:03:00 10.29
28 Charley Bejna 31 Skwentna 3/3 22:23:00 14 3/4 03:26:00 14 5h 3m 3h 5m Yentna 3/3 19:18:00 9.73
29 Anja Radano 2 Skwentna 3/4 03:14:00 14 3/4 03:28:00 14 0h 14m 8h 25m Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 3.56
30 Anna Berington 10 Skwentna 3/3 22:01:00 14 3/4 03:32:00 14 5h 31m 3h 26m Yentna 3/3 18:35:00 8.74
31 Kristy Berington 26 Skwentna 3/3 22:20:00 14 3/4 03:34:00 13 5h 14m 3h 24m Yentna 3/3 18:56:00 8.82
32 Jeff Deeter 25 Skwentna 3/4 00:39:00 13 3/4 03:43:00 13 3h 4m 3h 25m Yentna 3/3 21:14:00 8.78
33 Jeff King 23 Skwentna 3/3 21:51:00 14 3/4 03:57:00 14 6h 6m 3h 13m Yentna 3/3 18:38:00 9.33
34 Robert Redington 34 Skwentna 3/4 04:04:00 14 3/4 04:07:00 14 0h 3m 8h 14m Yentna 3/3 19:50:00 3.64
35 • Sarah Stokey 52 Skwentna 3/3 23:29:00 14 3/4 04:31:00 14 5h 2m 3h 31m Yentna 3/3 19:58:00 8.53
36 • Lance Mackey 44 Skwentna 3/4 01:16:00 14 3/4 04:38:00 14 3h 22m 3h 14m Yentna 3/3 22:02:00 9.28
37 Emily Maxwell 18 Skwentna 3/3 22:19:00 14 14 3h 30m Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 8.57
38 Jeremy Keller 48 Skwentna 3/3 23:27:00 13 13 3h 19m Yentna 3/3 20:08:00 9.05
39 Marcelle Fressineau 27 Skwentna 3/3 23:47:00 14 14 3h 39m Yentna 3/3 20:08:00 8.22
40 Cindy Gallea 53 Skwentna 3/3 23:50:00 14 14 3h 32m Yentna 3/3 20:18:00 8.49
41 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Skwentna 3/4 00:09:00 14 14 3h 35m Yentna 3/3 20:34:00 8.37
42 Michi Konno 43 Skwentna 3/4 00:37:00 14 14 3h 24m Yentna 3/3 21:13:00 8.82
43 Cindy Abbott 16 Skwentna 3/4 00:42:00 14 14 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 21:21:00 8.96
44 Shaynee Traska 7 Skwentna 3/4 01:26:00 14 14 3h 33m Yentna 3/3 21:53:00 8.45
45 Seth Barnes 45 Skwentna 3/4 02:21:00 14 14 3h 16m Yentna 3/3 23:05:00 9.18
46 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Skwentna 3/4 02:30:00 14 14 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 23:09:00 8.96
47 Michael Baker 41 Skwentna 3/4 03:28:00 14 14 3h 21m Yentna 3/4 00:07:00 8.96
48 Kristin Bacon 8 Skwentna 3/4 03:58:00 14 14 8h 27m Yentna 3/3 19:31:00 3.55
49 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Skwentna 3/4 04:09:00 14 14 3h 32m Yentna 3/4 00:37:00 8.49
50 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Skwentna 3/4 04:11:00 14 14 8h 18m Yentna 3/3 19:53:00 3.61
51 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Skwentna 3/4 04:14:00 14 14 8h 29m Yentna 3/3 19:45:00 3.54