Log 337

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2019 5:33pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 20 Grayling 3/8 11:48:00 12 11 2h 50m Anvik 3/8 08:58:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Grayling 3/8 13:43:00 11 11 2h 15m Anvik 3/8 11:28:00 8.00 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 Grayling 3/8 14:06:00 13 13 2h 26m Anvik 3/8 11:40:00 7.40 ✔ ✔
4 Peter Kaiser 9 Grayling 3/8 14:43:00 12 11 2h 23m Anvik 3/8 12:20:00 7.55 ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Grayling 3/8 15:03:00 11 11 2h 25m Anvik 3/8 12:38:00 7.45 ✔ ✔
6 Aliy Zirkle 19 Anvik 3/8 15:44:00 14 3/8 15:47:00 14 0h 3m 3h 21m Shageluk 3/8 12:23:00 7.46 ✔
7 Richie Diehl 29 Anvik 3/8 16:45:00 14 3/8 16:48:00 13 0h 3m 3h 14m Shageluk 3/8 13:31:00 7.73 ✔ ✔
8 Ryan Redington 22 Shageluk 3/8 06:28:00 13 3/8 14:28:00 13 8h 0m 8h 47m Iditarod 3/7 21:41:00 6.26 ✔ ✔
9 Matthew Failor 17 Shageluk 3/8 07:56:00 12 3/8 15:56:00 12 8h 0m 7h 38m Iditarod 3/8 00:18:00 7.21 ✔ ✔
10 Paige Drobny 40 Shageluk 3/8 08:20:00 13 3/8 16:20:00 12 8h 0m 7h 52m Iditarod 3/8 00:28:00 6.99 ✔ ✔
11 Aaron Burmeister 38 Shageluk 3/8 12:23:00 12 3/8 16:20:00 11 3h 57m 8h 18m Iditarod 3/8 04:05:00 6.63 ✔
12 • Matt Hall 3 Shageluk 3/8 09:13:00 12 3/8 17:13:00 11 8h 0m 8h 21m Iditarod 3/8 00:52:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
13 Jessie Holmes 5 Shageluk 3/8 09:26:00 14 3/8 17:26:00 13 8h 0m 8h 14m Iditarod 3/8 01:12:00 6.68 ✔ ✔
14 Mats Pettersson 4 Shageluk 3/8 10:30:00 12 11 8h 14m Iditarod 3/8 02:16:00 6.68 ✔ ✔
15 Travis Beals 51 Shageluk 3/8 11:00:00 12 11 7h 20m Iditarod 3/8 03:40:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
16 Linwood Fiedler 15 Shageluk 3/8 13:11:00 12 12 8h 8m Iditarod 3/8 05:03:00 6.76 ✔ ✔
17 Lev Shvarts 13 Shageluk 3/8 14:56:00 11 11 7h 39m Iditarod 3/8 07:17:00 7.19 ✔ ✔
18 Michi Konno 43 Shageluk 3/8 16:22:00 12 12 8h 16m Iditarod 3/8 08:06:00 6.65 ✔ ✔
19 Jason Campeau 12 Shageluk 3/8 16:23:00 11 11 8h 40m Iditarod 3/8 07:43:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
20 • Brett Bruggeman 35 Shageluk 3/8 17:09:00 12 12 7h 54m Iditarod 3/8 09:15:00 6.96 ✔ ✔
21 Aaron Peck 47 Iditarod 3/8 06:05:00 10 3/8 06:12:00 10 0h 7m 20h 21m Ophir 3/7 09:44:00 3.93 ✔
22 Ramey Smyth 6 Iditarod 3/8 02:38:00 13 3/8 07:52:00 12 5h 14m 17h 1m Ophir 3/7 09:37:00 4.70 ✔
23 Sarah Stokey 52 Iditarod 3/8 01:35:00 12 3/8 09:38:00 12 8h 3m 18h 17m Ophir 3/7 07:18:00 4.38 ✔
24 Jeff King 23 Iditarod 3/8 01:01:00 14 3/8 10:03:00 14 9h 2m 15h 11m Ophir 3/7 09:50:00 5.27 ✔
25 Charley Bejna 31 Iditarod 3/8 04:01:00 12 3/8 10:20:00 11 6h 19m 16h 59m Ophir 3/7 11:02:00 4.71 ✔
26 Wade Marrs 36 Iditarod 3/7 22:47:00 12 3/8 10:58:00 11 12h 11m 17h 28m Ophir 3/7 05:19:00 4.58 ✔
27 Seth Barnes 45 Iditarod 3/8 07:31:00 14 3/8 10:58:00 14 3h 27m 19h 58m Ophir 3/7 11:33:00 4.01 ✔
28 Anna Berington 10 Iditarod 3/8 07:08:00 13 3/8 12:06:00 13 4h 58m 14h 0m Ophir 3/7 17:08:00 5.71 ✔
29 Kristy Berington 26 Iditarod 3/8 07:09:00 12 3/8 12:07:00 12 4h 58m 14h 1m Ophir 3/7 17:08:00 5.71 ✔
30 Jeff Deeter 25 Iditarod 3/8 05:45:00 10 3/8 12:22:00 10 6h 37m 15h 35m Ophir 3/7 14:10:00 5.13 ✔
31 Martin Buser 21 Iditarod 3/7 13:46:00 12 3/8 14:50:00 12 25h 4m 19h 23m Ophir 3/6 18:23:00 4.13 ✔
32 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Iditarod 3/8 09:38:00 13 3/8 15:02:00 13 5h 24m 16h 11m Ophir 3/7 17:27:00 4.94 ✔
33 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Iditarod 3/8 10:41:00 13 3/8 15:07:00 13 4h 26m 20h 16m Ophir 3/7 14:25:00 3.95 ✔
34 • Lance Mackey 44 Iditarod 3/8 08:19:00 13 3/8 16:57:00 13 8h 38m 11h 46m Ophir 3/7 20:33:00 6.80 ✔
35 Robert Redington 34 Iditarod 3/8 09:57:00 12 11 13h 44m Ophir 3/7 20:13:00 5.83 ✔
36 • Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Iditarod 3/8 17:22:00 13 13 15h 45m Ophir 3/8 01:37:00 5.08 ✔
37 Marcelle Fressineau 27 Ophir 3/7 15:34:00 13 3/7 22:53:00 11 7h 19m 4h 14m Takotna 3/7 11:20:00 5.43
38 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Ophir 3/7 20:52:00 12 3/8 01:31:00 12 4h 39m 3h 11m Takotna 3/7 17:41:00 7.23 ✔
39 Emily Maxwell 18 Ophir 3/7 21:30:00 9 3/8 03:55:00 9 6h 25m 3h 13m Takotna 3/7 18:17:00 7.15 ✔
40 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Ophir 3/7 22:27:00 14 3/8 04:36:00 14 6h 9m 2h 44m Takotna 3/7 19:43:00 8.41 ✔
41 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Ophir 3/8 01:15:00 14 3/8 07:22:00 14 6h 7m 2h 33m Takotna 3/7 22:42:00 9.02 ✔
42 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Ophir 3/8 03:22:00 11 3/8 07:42:00 11 4h 20m 3h 6m Takotna 3/8 00:16:00 7.42 ✔
43 Anja Radano 2 Ophir 3/8 03:05:00 12 3/8 09:40:00 11 6h 35m 3h 5m Takotna 3/8 00:00:00 7.46 ✔
44 Kristin Bacon 8 Ophir 3/8 05:03:00 14 3/8 09:42:00 14 4h 39m 3h 41m Takotna 3/8 01:22:00 6.24 ✔
45 Michael Baker 41 Ophir 3/8 10:34:00 12 3/8 15:43:00 11 5h 9m 3h 0m Takotna 3/8 07:34:00 7.67 ✔
46 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Ophir 3/8 13:55:00 13 3/8 16:12:00 13 2h 17m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 10:51:00 7.50 ✔
47 Cindy Gallea 53 Ophir 3/8 11:32:00 12 3/8 16:42:00 12 5h 10m 3h 1m Takotna 3/8 08:31:00 7.62 ✔
48 Cindy Abbott 16 Ophir 3/8 10:54:00 14 14 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 07:50:00 7.50 ✔
49 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Ophir 3/8 11:31:00 14 14 3h 43m Takotna 3/8 07:48:00 6.19 ✔
50 Jeremy Keller 48 Ophir 3/8 11:51:00 9 9 3h 45m Takotna 3/8 08:06:00 6.13 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched