Log 341

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2019 9:01pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Grayling 3/8 13:43:00 11 3/8 18:47:00 11 5h 4m 2h 15m Anvik 3/8 11:28:00 8.00 ✔ ✔
2 • Nicolas Petit 20 Grayling 3/8 11:48:00 12 3/8 19:50:00 11 8h 2m 2h 50m Anvik 3/8 08:58:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
3 Peter Kaiser 9 Grayling 3/8 14:43:00 12 3/8 20:04:00 11 5h 21m 2h 23m Anvik 3/8 12:20:00 7.55 ✔
4 Jessie Royer 14 Grayling 3/8 14:06:00 13 13 2h 26m Anvik 3/8 11:40:00 7.40 ✔ ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Grayling 3/8 15:03:00 11 11 2h 25m Anvik 3/8 12:38:00 7.45 ✔ ✔
6 Aliy Zirkle 19 Grayling 3/8 18:20:00 14 14 2h 33m Anvik 3/8 15:47:00 7.06 ✔
7 Richie Diehl 29 Grayling 3/8 19:15:00 13 13 2h 27m Anvik 3/8 16:48:00 7.35 ✔ ✔
8 • Ryan Redington 22 Grayling 3/8 20:10:00 13 13 2h 21m Anvik 3/8 17:49:00 7.66 ✔ ✔
9 Matthew Failor 17 Anvik 3/8 19:12:00 12 3/8 19:14:00 12 0h 2m 3h 16m Shageluk 3/8 15:56:00 7.65 ✔ ✔
10 Paige Drobny 40 Anvik 3/8 19:36:00 12 3/8 19:40:00 12 0h 4m 3h 16m Shageluk 3/8 16:20:00 7.65 ✔ ✔
11 Aaron Burmeister 38 Anvik 3/8 19:52:00 11 3/8 19:56:00 11 0h 4m 3h 32m Shageluk 3/8 16:20:00 7.08 ✔
12 • Jessie Holmes 5 Anvik 3/8 20:13:00 13 3/8 20:15:00 13 0h 2m 2h 47m Shageluk 3/8 17:26:00 8.98 ✔ ✔
13 • Matt Hall 3 Anvik 3/8 20:24:00 11 3/8 20:25:00 11 0h 1m 3h 11m Shageluk 3/8 17:13:00 7.85 ✔ ✔
14 Jeff King 23 Shageluk 3/8 18:12:00 14 3/8 18:13:00 14 0h 1m 8h 9m Iditarod 3/8 10:03:00 6.75 ✔
15 • Mats Pettersson 4 Shageluk 3/8 10:30:00 12 3/8 18:30:00 11 8h 0m 8h 14m Iditarod 3/8 02:16:00 6.68 ✔ ✔
16 Ramey Smyth 6 Shageluk 3/8 18:40:00 12 3/8 18:43:00 12 0h 3m 10h 48m Iditarod 3/8 07:52:00 5.09 ✔
17 • Travis Beals 51 Shageluk 3/8 11:00:00 12 3/8 19:00:00 11 8h 0m 7h 20m Iditarod 3/8 03:40:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
18 Aaron Peck 47 Shageluk 3/8 18:57:00 10 3/8 19:02:00 9 0h 5m 12h 45m Iditarod 3/8 06:12:00 4.31 ✔
19 Linwood Fiedler 15 Shageluk 3/8 13:11:00 12 12 8h 8m Iditarod 3/8 05:03:00 6.76 ✔ ✔
20 Lev Shvarts 13 Shageluk 3/8 14:56:00 11 11 7h 39m Iditarod 3/8 07:17:00 7.19 ✔ ✔
21 Michi Konno 43 Shageluk 3/8 16:22:00 12 12 8h 16m Iditarod 3/8 08:06:00 6.65 ✔ ✔
22 Jason Campeau 12 Shageluk 3/8 16:23:00 11 11 8h 40m Iditarod 3/8 07:43:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
23 Brett Bruggeman 35 Shageluk 3/8 17:09:00 12 12 7h 54m Iditarod 3/8 09:15:00 6.96 ✔ ✔
24 Charley Bejna 31 Shageluk 3/8 18:22:00 11 11 8h 2m Iditarod 3/8 10:20:00 6.85 ✔ ✔
25 Anna Berington 10 Shageluk 3/8 19:14:00 13 13 7h 8m Iditarod 3/8 12:06:00 7.71 ✔
26 Kristy Berington 26 Shageluk 3/8 19:14:00 12 12 7h 7m Iditarod 3/8 12:07:00 7.73 ✔
27 Jeff Deeter 25 Shageluk 3/8 19:30:00 10 10 7h 8m Iditarod 3/8 12:22:00 7.71 ✔ ✔
28 Sarah Stokey 52 Shageluk 3/8 20:43:00 12 12 11h 5m Iditarod 3/8 09:38:00 4.96 ✔
29 Wade Marrs 36 Shageluk 3/8 20:58:00 11 11 10h 0m Iditarod 3/8 10:58:00 5.50 ✔
30 Seth Barnes 45 Iditarod 3/8 07:31:00 14 3/8 10:58:00 14 3h 27m 19h 58m Ophir 3/7 11:33:00 4.01 ✔
31 Martin Buser 21 Iditarod 3/7 13:46:00 12 3/8 14:50:00 12 25h 4m 19h 23m Ophir 3/6 18:23:00 4.13 ✔
32 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Iditarod 3/8 09:38:00 13 3/8 15:02:00 13 5h 24m 16h 11m Ophir 3/7 17:27:00 4.94 ✔
33 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Iditarod 3/8 10:41:00 13 3/8 15:07:00 13 4h 26m 20h 16m Ophir 3/7 14:25:00 3.95 ✔
34 Lance Mackey 44 Iditarod 3/8 08:19:00 13 3/8 16:57:00 13 8h 38m 11h 46m Ophir 3/7 20:33:00 6.80 ✔
35 Robert Redington 34 Iditarod 3/8 09:57:00 12 3/8 18:07:00 11 8h 10m 13h 44m Ophir 3/7 20:13:00 5.83 ✔
36 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Iditarod 3/8 17:22:00 13 13 15h 45m Ophir 3/8 01:37:00 5.08 ✔
37 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Iditarod 3/8 19:29:00 12 12 17h 58m Ophir 3/8 01:31:00 4.45 ✔
38 • Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Iditarod 3/8 20:31:00 14 14 15h 55m Ophir 3/8 04:36:00 5.03 ✔
39 Marcelle Fressineau 27 Ophir 3/7 15:34:00 13 3/7 22:53:00 11 7h 19m 4h 14m Takotna 3/7 11:20:00 5.43
40 Emily Maxwell 18 Ophir 3/7 21:30:00 9 3/8 03:55:00 9 6h 25m 3h 13m Takotna 3/7 18:17:00 7.15 ✔
41 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Ophir 3/8 01:15:00 14 3/8 07:22:00 14 6h 7m 2h 33m Takotna 3/7 22:42:00 9.02 ✔
42 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Ophir 3/8 03:22:00 11 3/8 07:42:00 11 4h 20m 3h 6m Takotna 3/8 00:16:00 7.42 ✔
43 Anja Radano 2 Ophir 3/8 03:05:00 12 3/8 09:40:00 11 6h 35m 3h 5m Takotna 3/8 00:00:00 7.46 ✔
44 Kristin Bacon 8 Ophir 3/8 05:03:00 14 3/8 09:42:00 14 4h 39m 3h 41m Takotna 3/8 01:22:00 6.24 ✔
45 Michael Baker 41 Ophir 3/8 10:34:00 12 3/8 15:43:00 11 5h 9m 3h 0m Takotna 3/8 07:34:00 7.67 ✔
46 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Ophir 3/8 13:55:00 13 3/8 16:12:00 13 2h 17m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 10:51:00 7.50 ✔
47 Cindy Gallea 53 Ophir 3/8 11:32:00 12 3/8 16:42:00 12 5h 10m 3h 1m Takotna 3/8 08:31:00 7.62 ✔
48 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Ophir 3/8 11:31:00 14 3/8 18:33:00 14 7h 2m 3h 43m Takotna 3/8 07:48:00 6.19 ✔
49 Cindy Abbott 16 Ophir 3/8 10:54:00 14 3/8 18:50:00 14 7h 56m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 07:50:00 7.50 ✔
50 Jeremy Keller 48 Ophir 3/8 11:51:00 9 3/8 18:57:00 9 7h 6m 3h 45m Takotna 3/8 08:06:00 6.13 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched