Log 347

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2019 12:58am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Grayling 3/8 13:43:00 11 3/8 18:47:00 11 5h 4m 2h 15m Anvik 3/8 11:28:00 8.00 ✔ ✔
2 Nicolas Petit 20 Grayling 3/8 11:48:00 12 3/8 19:50:00 11 8h 2m 2h 50m Anvik 3/8 08:58:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
3 Peter Kaiser 9 Grayling 3/8 14:43:00 12 3/8 20:04:00 11 5h 21m 2h 23m Anvik 3/8 12:20:00 7.55 ✔
4 Jessie Royer 14 Grayling 3/8 14:06:00 13 3/8 22:06:00 13 8h 0m 2h 26m Anvik 3/8 11:40:00 7.40 ✔ ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Grayling 3/8 15:03:00 11 3/8 23:03:00 11 8h 0m 2h 25m Anvik 3/8 12:38:00 7.45 ✔ ✔
6 Richie Diehl 29 Grayling 3/8 19:15:00 13 3/8 23:28:00 13 4h 13m 2h 27m Anvik 3/8 16:48:00 7.35 ✔ ✔
7 Aliy Zirkle 19 Grayling 3/8 18:20:00 14 3/8 23:35:00 14 5h 15m 2h 33m Anvik 3/8 15:47:00 7.06 ✔
8 Ryan Redington 22 Grayling 3/8 20:10:00 13 3/9 00:24:00 13 4h 14m 2h 21m Anvik 3/8 17:49:00 7.66 ✔ ✔
9 Matthew Failor 17 Grayling 3/8 21:22:00 12 12 2h 8m Anvik 3/8 19:14:00 8.44 ✔ ✔
10 Paige Drobny 40 Grayling 3/8 21:59:00 12 12 2h 19m Anvik 3/8 19:40:00 7.77 ✔ ✔
11 Jessie Holmes 5 Grayling 3/8 22:20:00 13 13 2h 5m Anvik 3/8 20:15:00 8.64 ✔ ✔
12 Aaron Burmeister 38 Grayling 3/8 22:33:00 11 11 2h 37m Anvik 3/8 19:56:00 6.88 ✔
13 Matt Hall 3 Grayling 3/8 22:42:00 11 11 2h 17m Anvik 3/8 20:25:00 7.88 ✔ ✔
14 Mats Pettersson 4 Grayling 3/9 00:13:00 11 11 2h 25m Anvik 3/8 21:48:00 7.45 ✔ ✔
15 Travis Beals 51 Grayling 3/9 00:50:00 11 11 2h 17m Anvik 3/8 22:33:00 7.88 ✔ ✔
16 Ramey Smyth 6 Grayling 3/9 00:58:00 12 12 2h 33m Anvik 3/8 22:25:00 7.06 ✔
17 • Linwood Fiedler 15 Anvik 3/9 00:40:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 12 0h 2m 3h 29m Shageluk 3/8 21:11:00 7.18 ✔ ✔
18 Jeff King 23 Anvik 3/8 21:40:00 14 13 3h 27m Shageluk 3/8 18:13:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
19 Aaron Peck 47 Anvik 3/8 22:45:00 9 9 3h 43m Shageluk 3/8 19:02:00 6.73 ✔ ✔
20 Lev Shvarts 13 Shageluk 3/8 14:56:00 11 3/8 23:48:00 11 8h 52m 7h 39m Iditarod 3/8 07:17:00 7.19 ✔ ✔
21 • Anna Berington 10 Shageluk 3/8 19:14:00 13 3/9 00:18:00 13 5h 4m 7h 8m Iditarod 3/8 12:06:00 7.71 ✔
22 • Kristy Berington 26 Shageluk 3/8 19:14:00 12 3/9 00:18:00 12 5h 4m 7h 7m Iditarod 3/8 12:07:00 7.73 ✔
23 • Jason Campeau 12 Shageluk 3/8 16:23:00 11 3/9 00:25:00 11 8h 2m 8h 40m Iditarod 3/8 07:43:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
24 • Lance Mackey 44 Shageluk 3/9 00:13:00 13 3/9 00:29:00 12 0h 16m 7h 16m Iditarod 3/8 16:57:00 7.57 ✔
25 • Michi Konno 43 Shageluk 3/8 16:22:00 12 3/9 00:30:00 12 8h 8m 8h 16m Iditarod 3/8 08:06:00 6.65 ✔ ✔
26 Brett Bruggeman 35 Shageluk 3/8 17:09:00 12 12 7h 54m Iditarod 3/8 09:15:00 6.96 ✔ ✔
27 Charley Bejna 31 Shageluk 3/8 18:22:00 11 11 8h 2m Iditarod 3/8 10:20:00 6.85 ✔ ✔
28 Jeff Deeter 25 Shageluk 3/8 19:30:00 10 10 7h 8m Iditarod 3/8 12:22:00 7.71 ✔ ✔
29 Sarah Stokey 52 Shageluk 3/8 20:43:00 12 12 11h 5m Iditarod 3/8 09:38:00 4.96 ✔
30 Wade Marrs 36 Shageluk 3/8 20:58:00 11 11 10h 0m Iditarod 3/8 10:58:00 5.50 ✔
31 Seth Barnes 45 Shageluk 3/8 21:12:00 14 13 10h 14m Iditarod 3/8 10:58:00 5.37 ✔
32 Martin Buser 21 Shageluk 3/8 21:32:00 12 12 6h 42m Iditarod 3/8 14:50:00 8.21 ✔ ✔
33 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Shageluk 3/8 22:16:00 13 13 7h 14m Iditarod 3/8 15:02:00 7.60 ✔ ✔
34 • Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Shageluk 3/9 00:19:00 13 13 9h 12m Iditarod 3/8 15:07:00 5.98 ✔ ✔
35 Robert Redington 34 Iditarod 3/8 09:57:00 12 3/8 18:07:00 11 8h 10m 13h 44m Ophir 3/7 20:13:00 5.83 ✔
36 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Iditarod 3/8 17:22:00 13 13 15h 45m Ophir 3/8 01:37:00 5.08 ✔
37 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Iditarod 3/8 19:29:00 12 12 17h 58m Ophir 3/8 01:31:00 4.45 ✔
38 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Iditarod 3/8 20:31:00 14 14 15h 55m Ophir 3/8 04:36:00 5.03 ✔
39 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Iditarod 3/8 23:41:00 14 14 16h 19m Ophir 3/8 07:22:00 4.90 ✔
40 Marcelle Fressineau 27 Ophir 3/7 15:34:00 13 3/7 22:53:00 11 7h 19m 4h 14m Takotna 3/7 11:20:00 5.43
41 Emily Maxwell 18 Ophir 3/7 21:30:00 9 3/8 03:55:00 9 6h 25m 3h 13m Takotna 3/7 18:17:00 7.15 ✔
42 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Ophir 3/8 03:22:00 11 3/8 07:42:00 11 4h 20m 3h 6m Takotna 3/8 00:16:00 7.42 ✔
43 Anja Radano 2 Ophir 3/8 03:05:00 12 3/8 09:40:00 11 6h 35m 3h 5m Takotna 3/8 00:00:00 7.46 ✔
44 Kristin Bacon 8 Ophir 3/8 05:03:00 14 3/8 09:42:00 14 4h 39m 3h 41m Takotna 3/8 01:22:00 6.24 ✔
45 Michael Baker 41 Ophir 3/8 10:34:00 12 3/8 15:43:00 11 5h 9m 3h 0m Takotna 3/8 07:34:00 7.67 ✔
46 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Ophir 3/8 13:55:00 13 3/8 16:12:00 13 2h 17m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 10:51:00 7.50 ✔
47 Cindy Gallea 53 Ophir 3/8 11:32:00 12 3/8 16:42:00 12 5h 10m 3h 1m Takotna 3/8 08:31:00 7.62 ✔
48 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Ophir 3/8 11:31:00 14 3/8 18:33:00 14 7h 2m 3h 43m Takotna 3/8 07:48:00 6.19 ✔
49 Cindy Abbott 16 Ophir 3/8 10:54:00 14 3/8 18:50:00 14 7h 56m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 07:50:00 7.50 ✔
50 Jeremy Keller 48 Ophir 3/8 11:51:00 9 3/8 18:57:00 9 7h 6m 3h 45m Takotna 3/8 08:06:00 6.13 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched