Log 362

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2019 8:07am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 20 Eagle Island 3/9 02:45:00 11 3/9 02:53:00 11 0h 8m 6h 55m Grayling 3/8 19:50:00 8.96 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Eagle Island 3/9 02:03:00 11 3/9 07:45:00 10 5h 42m 7h 16m Grayling 3/8 18:47:00 8.53 ✔ ✔
3 Peter Kaiser 9 Eagle Island 3/9 02:28:00 11 3/9 07:45:00 11 5h 17m 6h 24m Grayling 3/8 20:04:00 9.69 ✔
4 Jessie Royer 14 Eagle Island 3/9 07:53:00 13 3/9 08:03:00 13 0h 10m 9h 47m Grayling 3/8 22:06:00 6.34 ✔ ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Eagle Island 3/9 05:59:00 11 11 6h 56m Grayling 3/8 23:03:00 8.94 ✔ ✔
6 Richie Diehl 29 Eagle Island 3/9 06:44:00 13 11 7h 16m Grayling 3/8 23:28:00 8.53 ✔ ✔
7 Aliy Zirkle 19 Eagle Island 3/9 06:58:00 14 13 7h 23m Grayling 3/8 23:35:00 8.40 ✔
8 Ryan Redington 22 Eagle Island 3/9 07:22:00 13 9 6h 58m Grayling 3/9 00:24:00 8.90 ✔ ✔
9 Matthew Failor 17 Grayling 3/8 21:22:00 12 3/9 02:13:00 12 4h 51m 2h 8m Anvik 3/8 19:14:00 8.44 ✔ ✔
10 Paige Drobny 40 Grayling 3/8 21:59:00 12 3/9 02:25:00 12 4h 26m 2h 19m Anvik 3/8 19:40:00 7.77 ✔ ✔
11 Matt Hall 3 Grayling 3/8 22:42:00 11 3/9 02:45:00 11 4h 3m 2h 17m Anvik 3/8 20:25:00 7.88 ✔ ✔
12 Aaron Burmeister 38 Grayling 3/8 22:33:00 11 3/9 02:54:00 11 4h 21m 2h 37m Anvik 3/8 19:56:00 6.88 ✔
13 Jessie Holmes 5 Grayling 3/8 22:20:00 13 3/9 02:55:00 13 4h 35m 2h 5m Anvik 3/8 20:15:00 8.64 ✔ ✔
14 Mats Pettersson 4 Grayling 3/9 00:13:00 11 3/9 05:20:00 11 5h 7m 2h 25m Anvik 3/8 21:48:00 7.45 ✔ ✔
15 Lev Shvarts 13 Grayling 3/9 05:26:00 11 3/9 05:26:00 11 0h 0m 2h 27m Anvik 3/9 02:59:00 7.35 ✔ ✔
16 Travis Beals 51 Grayling 3/9 00:50:00 11 3/9 05:56:00 11 5h 6m 2h 17m Anvik 3/8 22:33:00 7.88 ✔ ✔
17 • Ramey Smyth 6 Grayling 3/9 00:58:00 12 3/9 06:09:00 12 5h 11m 2h 33m Anvik 3/8 22:25:00 7.06 ✔
18 • Jason Campeau 12 Grayling 3/9 06:19:00 11 3/9 06:24:00 11 0h 5m 2h 36m Anvik 3/9 03:43:00 6.92 ✔ ✔
19 Linwood Fiedler 15 Grayling 3/9 03:13:00 12 3/9 07:37:00 12 4h 24m 2h 31m Anvik 3/9 00:42:00 7.15 ✔ ✔
20 • Wade Marrs 36 Grayling 3/9 06:27:00 11 11 2h 13m Anvik 3/9 04:14:00 8.12 ✔
21 • Kristy Berington 26 Grayling 3/9 06:28:00 12 12 2h 34m Anvik 3/9 03:54:00 7.01 ✔
22 • Anna Berington 10 Grayling 3/9 06:29:00 13 12 2h 34m Anvik 3/9 03:55:00 7.01 ✔
23 • Michi Konno 43 Grayling 3/9 06:37:00 11 11 2h 36m Anvik 3/9 04:01:00 6.92 ✔ ✔
24 • Lance Mackey 44 Grayling 3/9 06:44:00 12 12 2h 35m Anvik 3/9 04:09:00 6.97 ✔ ✔
25 • Brett Bruggeman 35 Grayling 3/9 06:45:00 12 12 2h 26m Anvik 3/9 04:19:00 7.40 ✔ ✔
26 • Seth Barnes 45 Grayling 3/9 06:49:00 12 11 2h 31m Anvik 3/9 04:18:00 7.15 ✔
27 • Sarah Stokey 52 Grayling 3/9 07:05:00 12 12 2h 24m Anvik 3/9 04:41:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
28 Charley Bejna 31 Anvik 3/9 05:52:00 11 3/9 06:00:00 10 0h 8m 3h 30m Shageluk 3/9 02:22:00 7.14 ✔ ✔
29 Jeff King 23 Anvik 3/8 21:40:00 14 3/9 06:35:00 13 8h 55m 3h 27m Shageluk 3/8 18:13:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
30 Jeff Deeter 25 Anvik 3/9 06:47:00 10 3/9 06:48:00 10 0h 1m 3h 12m Shageluk 3/9 03:35:00 7.81 ✔ ✔
31 Aaron Peck 47 Anvik 3/8 22:45:00 9 3/9 06:49:00 9 8h 4m 3h 43m Shageluk 3/8 19:02:00 6.73 ✔ ✔
32 Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 01:23:00 11 3/9 05:45:00 11 4h 22m 7h 16m Iditarod 3/8 18:07:00 7.57 ✔
33 Martin Buser 21 Shageluk 3/8 21:32:00 12 3/9 06:03:00 12 8h 31m 6h 42m Iditarod 3/8 14:50:00 8.21 ✔ ✔
34 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Shageluk 3/8 22:16:00 13 3/9 06:18:00 13 8h 2m 7h 14m Iditarod 3/8 15:02:00 7.60 ✔ ✔
35 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Shageluk 3/9 00:19:00 13 13 9h 12m Iditarod 3/8 15:07:00 5.98 ✔ ✔
36 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Iditarod 3/8 20:31:00 14 3/9 04:28:00 14 7h 57m 15h 55m Ophir 3/8 04:36:00 5.03 ✔
37 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Iditarod 3/8 19:29:00 12 3/9 04:44:00 12 9h 15m 17h 58m Ophir 3/8 01:31:00 4.45 ✔
38 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Iditarod 3/8 17:22:00 13 3/9 04:58:00 13 11h 36m 15h 45m Ophir 3/8 01:37:00 5.08 ✔
39 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Iditarod 3/8 23:41:00 14 3/9 07:08:00 14 7h 27m 16h 19m Ophir 3/8 07:22:00 4.90 ✔
40 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Iditarod 3/9 02:28:00 11 11 18h 46m Ophir 3/8 07:42:00 4.26 ✔
41 Anja Radano 2 Iditarod 3/9 03:11:00 11 11 17h 31m Ophir 3/8 09:40:00 4.57 ✔
42 Kristin Bacon 8 Iditarod 3/9 06:23:00 14 14 20h 41m Ophir 3/8 09:42:00 3.87 ✔
43 Marcelle Fressineau 27 Ophir 3/7 15:34:00 13 3/7 22:53:00 11 7h 19m 4h 14m Takotna 3/7 11:20:00 5.43
44 Emily Maxwell 18 Ophir 3/7 21:30:00 9 3/8 03:55:00 9 6h 25m 3h 13m Takotna 3/7 18:17:00 7.15 ✔
45 Michael Baker 41 Ophir 3/8 10:34:00 12 3/8 15:43:00 11 5h 9m 3h 0m Takotna 3/8 07:34:00 7.67 ✔
46 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Ophir 3/8 13:55:00 13 3/8 16:12:00 13 2h 17m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 10:51:00 7.50 ✔
47 Cindy Gallea 53 Ophir 3/8 11:32:00 12 3/8 16:42:00 12 5h 10m 3h 1m Takotna 3/8 08:31:00 7.62 ✔
48 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Ophir 3/8 11:31:00 14 3/8 18:33:00 14 7h 2m 3h 43m Takotna 3/8 07:48:00 6.19 ✔
49 Cindy Abbott 16 Ophir 3/8 10:54:00 14 3/8 18:50:00 14 7h 56m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 07:50:00 7.50 ✔
50 Jeremy Keller 48 Ophir 3/8 11:51:00 9 3/8 18:57:00 9 7h 6m 3h 45m Takotna 3/8 08:06:00 6.13 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched