Log 389

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2019 7:16pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Kaltag 3/9 16:48:00 11 11 9h 3m Eagle Island 3/9 07:45:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
2 Nicolas Petit 20 Kaltag 3/9 16:51:00 11 10 13h 58m Eagle Island 3/9 02:53:00 4.30 ✔ ✔
3 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Kaltag 3/9 18:53:00 10 10 11h 8m Eagle Island 3/9 07:45:00 5.39 ✔ ✔
4 Jessie Royer 14 Eagle Island 3/9 07:53:00 13 3/9 08:03:00 13 0h 10m 9h 47m Grayling 3/8 22:06:00 6.34 ✔ ✔
5 Matthew Failor 17 Eagle Island 3/9 08:41:00 12 3/9 08:46:00 11 0h 5m 6h 28m Grayling 3/9 02:13:00 9.59 ✔ ✔
6 Mitch Seavey 32 Eagle Island 3/9 05:59:00 11 3/9 10:02:00 11 4h 3m 6h 56m Grayling 3/8 23:03:00 8.94 ✔ ✔
7 Aliy Zirkle 19 Eagle Island 3/9 06:58:00 14 3/9 11:14:00 13 4h 16m 7h 23m Grayling 3/8 23:35:00 8.40 ✔
8 Ryan Redington 22 Eagle Island 3/9 07:22:00 13 3/9 11:56:00 9 4h 34m 6h 58m Grayling 3/9 00:24:00 8.90 ✔ ✔
9 Jessie Holmes 5 Eagle Island 3/9 09:10:00 13 3/9 12:39:00 13 3h 29m 6h 15m Grayling 3/9 02:55:00 9.92 ✔ ✔
10 Richie Diehl 29 Eagle Island 3/9 06:44:00 13 3/9 12:51:00 11 6h 7m 7h 16m Grayling 3/8 23:28:00 8.53 ✔ ✔
11 • Matt Hall 3 Eagle Island 3/9 14:18:00 3/9 14:18:00 9 0h 0m 11h 33m Grayling 3/9 02:45:00 5.37 ✔ ✔
12 Paige Drobny 40 Eagle Island 3/9 09:28:00 12 3/9 14:28:00 12 5h 0m 7h 3m Grayling 3/9 02:25:00 8.79 ✔ ✔
13 • Travis Beals 51 Eagle Island 3/9 12:33:00 11 3/9 17:16:00 11 4h 43m 6h 37m Grayling 3/9 05:56:00 9.37 ✔ ✔
14 • Mats Pettersson 4 Eagle Island 3/9 12:03:00 11 3/9 17:32:00 11 5h 29m 6h 43m Grayling 3/9 05:20:00 9.23 ✔ ✔
15 Aaron Burmeister 38 Eagle Island 3/9 10:31:00 11 3/9 18:31:00 11 8h 0m 7h 37m Grayling 3/9 02:54:00 8.14 ✔ ✔
16 Ramey Smyth 6 Eagle Island 3/9 13:45:00 12 12 7h 36m Grayling 3/9 06:09:00 8.16 ✔ ✔
17 Linwood Fiedler 15 Eagle Island 3/9 15:18:00 12 12 7h 41m Grayling 3/9 07:37:00 8.07 ✔ ✔
18 • Lev Shvarts 13 Eagle Island 3/9 17:01:00 11 9 11h 35m Grayling 3/9 05:26:00 5.35 ✔ ✔
19 Wade Marrs 36 Eagle Island 3/9 18:10:00 11 10 7h 22m Grayling 3/9 10:48:00 8.42 ✔ ✔
20 Anna Berington 10 Eagle Island 3/9 18:51:00 12 12 7h 22m Grayling 3/9 11:29:00 8.42 ✔
21 Kristy Berington 26 Eagle Island 3/9 18:51:00 12 12 7h 21m Grayling 3/9 11:30:00 8.44 ✔
22 Jason Campeau 12 Eagle Island 3/9 19:05:00 11 10 12h 41m Grayling 3/9 06:24:00 4.89 ✔ ✔
23 Jeff King 23 Grayling 3/9 08:48:00 13 3/9 09:08:00 13 0h 20m 2h 13m Anvik 3/9 06:35:00 8.12 ✔ ✔
24 Aaron Peck 47 Grayling 3/9 09:17:00 9 3/9 09:35:00 7 0h 18m 2h 28m Anvik 3/9 06:49:00 7.30 ✔ ✔
25 Michi Konno 43 Grayling 3/9 06:37:00 11 3/9 11:50:00 11 5h 13m 2h 36m Anvik 3/9 04:01:00 6.92 ✔ ✔
26 Brett Bruggeman 35 Grayling 3/9 06:45:00 12 3/9 12:45:00 12 6h 0m 2h 26m Anvik 3/9 04:19:00 7.40 ✔ ✔
27 Seth Barnes 45 Grayling 3/9 06:49:00 12 3/9 12:45:00 11 5h 56m 2h 31m Anvik 3/9 04:18:00 7.15 ✔
28 Charley Bejna 31 Grayling 3/9 08:30:00 10 3/9 14:25:00 10 5h 55m 2h 30m Anvik 3/9 06:00:00 7.20 ✔ ✔
29 Lance Mackey 44 Grayling 3/9 06:44:00 12 3/9 14:50:00 12 8h 6m 2h 35m Anvik 3/9 04:09:00 6.97 ✔ ✔
30 Sarah Stokey 52 Grayling 3/9 07:05:00 12 3/9 15:05:00 12 8h 0m 2h 24m Anvik 3/9 04:41:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
31 Jeff Deeter 25 Grayling 3/9 09:13:00 10 3/9 15:51:00 9 6h 38m 2h 25m Anvik 3/9 06:48:00 7.45 ✔ ✔
32 Robert Redington 34 Grayling 3/9 11:30:00 9 3/9 16:00:00 9 4h 30m 2h 25m Anvik 3/9 09:05:00 7.45 ✔
33 Martin Buser 21 Grayling 3/9 11:24:00 12 3/9 16:21:00 12 4h 57m 2h 16m Anvik 3/9 09:08:00 7.94 ✔ ✔
34 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Grayling 3/9 11:51:00 13 3/9 17:03:00 13 5h 12m 2h 24m Anvik 3/9 09:27:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
35 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Grayling 3/9 14:44:00 13 3/9 19:16:00 13 4h 32m 2h 29m Anvik 3/9 12:15:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
36 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Shageluk 3/9 11:15:00 13 3/9 16:40:00 13 5h 25m 6h 17m Iditarod 3/9 04:58:00 8.75 ✔
37 • Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Shageluk 3/9 11:11:00 14 3/9 17:48:00 14 6h 37m 6h 43m Iditarod 3/9 04:28:00 8.19 ✔
38 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Shageluk 3/9 12:23:00 12 12 7h 39m Iditarod 3/9 04:44:00 7.19 ✔ ✔
39 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Shageluk 3/9 13:39:00 14 14 6h 31m Iditarod 3/9 07:08:00 8.44 ✔ ✔
40 • Blair Braverman (r) 11 Shageluk 3/9 18:48:00 11 11 8h 18m Iditarod 3/9 10:30:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
41 Kristin Bacon 8 Iditarod 3/9 06:23:00 14 3/9 13:33:00 14 7h 10m 20h 41m Ophir 3/8 09:42:00 3.87 ✔
42 Anja Radano 2 Iditarod 3/9 03:11:00 11 3/9 13:39:00 11 10h 28m 17h 31m Ophir 3/8 09:40:00 4.57 ✔
43 • Michael Baker 41 Iditarod 3/9 09:27:00 11 3/9 17:32:00 10 8h 5m 17h 44m Ophir 3/8 15:43:00 4.51 ✔
44 • Alison Lifka (r) 37 Iditarod 3/9 10:06:00 13 3/9 18:30:00 13 8h 24m 17h 54m Ophir 3/8 16:12:00 4.47 ✔
45 Cindy Gallea 53 Iditarod 3/9 12:40:00 12 12 19h 58m Ophir 3/8 16:42:00 4.01 ✔
46 Jeremy Keller 48 Iditarod 3/9 14:47:00 9 9 19h 50m Ophir 3/8 18:57:00 4.03 ✔
47 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Iditarod 3/9 14:47:00 14 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:33:00 3.95 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched