Log 394

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2019 11:59pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 20 Kaltag 3/9 16:51:00 11 3/9 21:49:00 10 4h 58m 13h 58m Eagle Island 3/9 02:53:00 4.30 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Kaltag 3/9 18:53:00 10 3/9 23:44:00 10 4h 51m 11h 8m Eagle Island 3/9 07:45:00 5.39 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 Kaltag 3/9 19:18:00 13 3/9 23:47:00 13 4h 29m 11h 15m Eagle Island 3/9 08:03:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
4 Peter Kaiser 9 Kaltag 3/9 16:48:00 11 11 9h 3m Eagle Island 3/9 07:45:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Kaltag 3/9 21:35:00 11 9 11h 33m Eagle Island 3/9 10:02:00 5.19 ✔ ✔
6 Aliy Zirkle 19 Kaltag 3/9 22:24:00 13 13 11h 10m Eagle Island 3/9 11:14:00 5.37 ✔ ✔
7 Jessie Holmes 5 Kaltag 3/9 22:48:00 13 11 10h 9m Eagle Island 3/9 12:39:00 5.91 ✔ ✔
8 • Matthew Failor 17 Kaltag 3/9 23:35:00 11 11 14h 49m Eagle Island 3/9 08:46:00 4.05 ✔ ✔
9 Ryan Redington 22 Eagle Island 3/9 07:22:00 13 3/9 11:56:00 9 4h 34m 6h 58m Grayling 3/9 00:24:00 8.90 ✔ ✔
10 Richie Diehl 29 Eagle Island 3/9 06:44:00 13 3/9 12:51:00 11 6h 7m 7h 16m Grayling 3/8 23:28:00 8.53 ✔ ✔
11 Matt Hall 3 Eagle Island 3/9 14:18:00 3/9 14:18:00 9 0h 0m 11h 33m Grayling 3/9 02:45:00 5.37 ✔ ✔
12 Paige Drobny 40 Eagle Island 3/9 09:28:00 12 3/9 14:28:00 12 5h 0m 7h 3m Grayling 3/9 02:25:00 8.79 ✔ ✔
13 Travis Beals 51 Eagle Island 3/9 12:33:00 11 3/9 17:16:00 11 4h 43m 6h 37m Grayling 3/9 05:56:00 9.37 ✔ ✔
14 Mats Pettersson 4 Eagle Island 3/9 12:03:00 11 3/9 17:32:00 11 5h 29m 6h 43m Grayling 3/9 05:20:00 9.23 ✔ ✔
15 Aaron Burmeister 38 Eagle Island 3/9 10:31:00 11 3/9 18:31:00 11 8h 0m 7h 37m Grayling 3/9 02:54:00 8.14 ✔ ✔
16 Jeff King 23 Eagle Island 3/9 20:34:00 13 3/9 20:53:00 13 0h 19m 11h 26m Grayling 3/9 09:08:00 5.42 ✔ ✔
17 Linwood Fiedler 15 Eagle Island 3/9 15:18:00 12 3/9 21:02:00 12 5h 44m 7h 41m Grayling 3/9 07:37:00 8.07 ✔ ✔
18 Ramey Smyth 6 Eagle Island 3/9 13:45:00 12 3/9 21:46:00 12 8h 1m 7h 36m Grayling 3/9 06:09:00 8.16 ✔ ✔
19 • Aaron Peck 47 Eagle Island 3/9 22:41:00 7 3/9 22:49:00 7 0h 8m 13h 6m Grayling 3/9 09:35:00 4.73 ✔ ✔
20 Lev Shvarts 13 Eagle Island 3/9 17:01:00 11 3/9 23:17:00 9 6h 16m 11h 35m Grayling 3/9 05:26:00 5.35 ✔ ✔
21 Wade Marrs 36 Eagle Island 3/9 18:10:00 11 10 7h 22m Grayling 3/9 10:48:00 8.42 ✔ ✔
22 Anna Berington 10 Eagle Island 3/9 18:51:00 12 12 7h 22m Grayling 3/9 11:29:00 8.42 ✔
23 Kristy Berington 26 Eagle Island 3/9 18:51:00 12 12 7h 21m Grayling 3/9 11:30:00 8.44 ✔
24 Jason Campeau 12 Eagle Island 3/9 19:05:00 11 10 12h 41m Grayling 3/9 06:24:00 4.89 ✔ ✔
25 Michi Konno 43 Eagle Island 3/9 19:39:00 11 11 7h 49m Grayling 3/9 11:50:00 7.93 ✔ ✔
26 Seth Barnes 45 Eagle Island 3/9 20:06:00 11 11 7h 21m Grayling 3/9 12:45:00 8.44 ✔
27 Brett Bruggeman 35 Eagle Island 3/9 20:10:00 12 12 7h 25m Grayling 3/9 12:45:00 8.36 ✔ ✔
28 Lance Mackey 44 Eagle Island 3/9 21:48:00 12 12 6h 58m Grayling 3/9 14:50:00 8.90 ✔ ✔
29 Charley Bejna 31 Eagle Island 3/9 21:53:00 10 10 7h 28m Grayling 3/9 14:25:00 8.30 ✔ ✔
30 Robert Redington 34 Eagle Island 3/9 23:00:00 9 8 7h 0m Grayling 3/9 16:00:00 8.86 ✔ ✔
31 Martin Buser 21 Eagle Island 3/9 23:20:00 12 12 6h 59m Grayling 3/9 16:21:00 8.88 ✔ ✔
32 Sarah Stokey 52 Grayling 3/9 07:05:00 12 3/9 15:05:00 12 8h 0m 2h 24m Anvik 3/9 04:41:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
33 Jeff Deeter 25 Grayling 3/9 09:13:00 10 3/9 15:51:00 9 6h 38m 2h 25m Anvik 3/9 06:48:00 7.45 ✔ ✔
34 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Grayling 3/9 11:51:00 13 3/9 17:03:00 13 5h 12m 2h 24m Anvik 3/9 09:27:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
35 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Grayling 3/9 14:44:00 13 3/9 19:16:00 13 4h 32m 2h 29m Anvik 3/9 12:15:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
36 • Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Grayling 3/9 22:51:00 13 13 2h 34m Anvik 3/9 20:17:00 7.01 ✔
37 • Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Grayling 3/9 23:04:00 14 14 2h 18m Anvik 3/9 20:46:00 7.83 ✔ ✔
38 • Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Anvik 3/9 23:50:00 12 3/9 23:52:00 12 0h 2m 3h 26m Shageluk 3/9 20:24:00 7.28 ✔ ✔
39 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Shageluk 3/9 13:39:00 14 3/9 21:39:00 14 8h 0m 6h 31m Iditarod 3/9 07:08:00 8.44 ✔ ✔
40 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Shageluk 3/9 18:48:00 11 11 8h 18m Iditarod 3/9 10:30:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
41 Kristin Bacon 8 Iditarod 3/9 06:23:00 14 3/9 13:33:00 14 7h 10m 20h 41m Ophir 3/8 09:42:00 3.87 ✔
42 Anja Radano 2 Iditarod 3/9 03:11:00 11 3/9 13:39:00 11 10h 28m 17h 31m Ophir 3/8 09:40:00 4.57 ✔
43 Michael Baker 41 Iditarod 3/9 09:27:00 11 3/9 17:32:00 10 8h 5m 17h 44m Ophir 3/8 15:43:00 4.51 ✔
44 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Iditarod 3/9 10:06:00 13 3/9 18:30:00 13 8h 24m 17h 54m Ophir 3/8 16:12:00 4.47 ✔
45 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Iditarod 3/9 14:47:00 14 3/9 23:22:00 14 8h 35m 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:33:00 3.95 ✔
46 Cindy Gallea 53 Iditarod 3/9 12:40:00 12 12 19h 58m Ophir 3/8 16:42:00 4.01 ✔
47 Jeremy Keller 48 Iditarod 3/9 14:47:00 9 9 19h 50m Ophir 3/8 18:57:00 4.03 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched