Log 407

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 10, 2019 6:48am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 20 Kaltag 3/9 16:51:00 11 3/9 21:49:00 10 4h 58m 13h 58m Eagle Island 3/9 02:53:00 4.30 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Kaltag 3/9 18:53:00 10 3/9 23:44:00 10 4h 51m 11h 8m Eagle Island 3/9 07:45:00 5.39 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 Kaltag 3/9 19:18:00 13 3/9 23:47:00 13 4h 29m 11h 15m Eagle Island 3/9 08:03:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
4 Peter Kaiser 9 Kaltag 3/9 16:48:00 11 3/10 00:51:00 11 8h 3m 9h 3m Eagle Island 3/9 07:45:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Kaltag 3/9 21:35:00 11 3/10 03:47:00 * 9 5h 12m 11h 33m Eagle Island 3/9 10:02:00 5.19 ✔ ✔
6 • Matt Hall 3 Kaltag 3/10 06:00:00 * 9 3/10 06:05:00 9 0h 5m 14h 42m Eagle Island 3/9 14:18:00 4.08 ✔ ✔
7 Aliy Zirkle 19 Kaltag 3/9 22:24:00 13 13 11h 10m Eagle Island 3/9 11:14:00 5.37 ✔ ✔
8 Jessie Holmes 5 Kaltag 3/9 22:48:00 13 11 10h 9m Eagle Island 3/9 12:39:00 5.91 ✔ ✔
9 Matthew Failor 17 Kaltag 3/9 23:35:00 11 11 14h 49m Eagle Island 3/9 08:46:00 4.05 ✔ ✔
10 Richie Diehl 29 Kaltag 3/10 01:54:00 11 10 13h 3m Eagle Island 3/9 12:51:00 4.60 ✔ ✔
11 Ryan Redington 22 Kaltag 3/10 01:57:00 9 9 14h 1m Eagle Island 3/9 11:56:00 4.28 ✔ ✔
12 Mats Pettersson 4 Kaltag 3/10 05:14:00 * 11 11 10h 42m Eagle Island 3/9 17:32:00 5.61 ✔ ✔
13 Paige Drobny 40 Kaltag 3/10 05:18:00 * 12 12 13h 50m Eagle Island 3/9 14:28:00 4.34 ✔ ✔
14 • Travis Beals 51 Kaltag 3/10 06:04:00 * 11 10 11h 48m Eagle Island 3/9 17:16:00 5.08 ✔ ✔
15 • Aaron Burmeister 38 Kaltag 3/10 06:13:00 * 11 11 10h 42m Eagle Island 3/9 18:31:00 5.61 ✔ ✔
16 Jeff King 23 Eagle Island 3/9 20:34:00 13 3/9 20:53:00 13 0h 19m 11h 26m Grayling 3/9 09:08:00 5.42 ✔ ✔
17 Linwood Fiedler 15 Eagle Island 3/9 15:18:00 12 3/9 21:02:00 12 5h 44m 7h 41m Grayling 3/9 07:37:00 8.07 ✔ ✔
18 Ramey Smyth 6 Eagle Island 3/9 13:45:00 12 3/9 21:46:00 12 8h 1m 7h 36m Grayling 3/9 06:09:00 8.16 ✔ ✔
19 Aaron Peck 47 Eagle Island 3/9 22:41:00 7 3/9 22:49:00 7 0h 8m 13h 6m Grayling 3/9 09:35:00 4.73 ✔ ✔
20 Lev Shvarts 13 Eagle Island 3/9 17:01:00 11 3/9 23:17:00 9 6h 16m 11h 35m Grayling 3/9 05:26:00 5.35 ✔ ✔
21 Michi Konno 43 Eagle Island 3/9 19:39:00 11 3/10 01:10:00 11 5h 31m 7h 49m Grayling 3/9 11:50:00 7.93 ✔ ✔
22 Jason Campeau 12 Eagle Island 3/9 19:05:00 11 3/10 01:18:00 10 6h 13m 12h 41m Grayling 3/9 06:24:00 4.89 ✔ ✔
23 Kristy Berington 26 Eagle Island 3/9 18:51:00 12 3/10 01:22:00 12 6h 31m 7h 21m Grayling 3/9 11:30:00 8.44 ✔
24 Anna Berington 10 Eagle Island 3/9 18:51:00 12 3/10 01:23:00 12 6h 32m 7h 22m Grayling 3/9 11:29:00 8.42 ✔
25 Wade Marrs 36 Eagle Island 3/9 18:10:00 11 3/10 03:13:00 * 10 8h 3m 7h 22m Grayling 3/9 10:48:00 8.42 ✔ ✔
26 Seth Barnes 45 Eagle Island 3/9 20:06:00 11 3/10 03:15:00 * 11 6h 9m 7h 21m Grayling 3/9 12:45:00 8.44 ✔
27 Brett Bruggeman 35 Eagle Island 3/9 20:10:00 12 3/10 03:19:00 * 12 6h 9m 7h 25m Grayling 3/9 12:45:00 8.36 ✔ ✔
28 Jeff Deeter 25 Eagle Island 3/10 03:48:00 * 9 3/10 03:59:00 9 0h 11m 10h 57m Grayling 3/9 15:51:00 5.66 ✔ ✔
29 Charley Bejna 31 Eagle Island 3/9 21:53:00 10 3/10 04:06:00 * 10 5h 13m 7h 28m Grayling 3/9 14:25:00 8.30 ✔ ✔
30 Lance Mackey 44 Eagle Island 3/9 21:48:00 12 3/10 04:58:00 * 12 6h 10m 6h 58m Grayling 3/9 14:50:00 8.90 ✔ ✔
31 Robert Redington 34 Eagle Island 3/9 23:00:00 9 8 7h 0m Grayling 3/9 16:00:00 8.86 ✔ ✔
32 Martin Buser 21 Eagle Island 3/9 23:20:00 12 12 6h 59m Grayling 3/9 16:21:00 8.88 ✔ ✔
33 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Eagle Island 3/10 00:01:00 13 12 6h 58m Grayling 3/9 17:03:00 8.90 ✔ ✔
34 Sarah Stokey 52 Grayling 3/9 07:05:00 12 3/9 15:05:00 12 8h 0m 2h 24m Anvik 3/9 04:41:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
35 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Grayling 3/9 14:44:00 13 3/9 19:16:00 13 4h 32m 2h 29m Anvik 3/9 12:15:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
36 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Grayling 3/9 22:51:00 13 3/10 05:20:00 * 13 5h 29m 2h 34m Anvik 3/9 20:17:00 7.01 ✔
37 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Grayling 3/9 23:04:00 14 14 2h 18m Anvik 3/9 20:46:00 7.83 ✔ ✔
38 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Grayling 3/10 03:27:00 * 12 12 2h 35m Anvik 3/9 23:52:00 6.97 ✔ ✔
39 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Grayling 3/10 04:11:00 * 14 14 2h 24m Anvik 3/10 00:47:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
40 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Shageluk 3/9 18:48:00 11 3/10 04:02:00 * 11 8h 14m 8h 18m Iditarod 3/9 10:30:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
41 Michael Baker 41 Shageluk 3/10 00:47:00 10 10 7h 15m Iditarod 3/9 17:32:00 7.59 ✔ ✔
42 Anja Radano 2 Shageluk 3/10 01:47:00 11 11 12h 8m Iditarod 3/9 13:39:00 4.53 ✔
43 Kristin Bacon 8 Shageluk 3/10 01:50:00 14 14 12h 17m Iditarod 3/9 13:33:00 4.48 ✔
44 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Shageluk 3/10 05:12:00 * 13 13 9h 42m Iditarod 3/9 18:30:00 5.67 ✔
45 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Iditarod 3/9 14:47:00 14 3/9 23:22:00 14 8h 35m 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:33:00 3.95 ✔
46 Jeremy Keller 48 Iditarod 3/9 14:47:00 9 3/10 00:01:00 9 9h 14m 19h 50m Ophir 3/8 18:57:00 4.03 ✔
47 Cindy Gallea 53 Iditarod 3/9 12:40:00 12 3/10 00:02:00 12 11h 22m 19h 58m Ophir 3/8 16:42:00 4.01 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched