Log 429

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 10, 2019 5:45pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 20 Unalakleet 3/10 09:46:00 * 10 3/10 14:48:00 10 5h 2m 10h 57m Kaltag 3/9 21:49:00 7.76 ✔ ✔
2 Peter Kaiser 9 Unalakleet 3/10 16:37:00 * 11 3/10 16:40:00 10 0h 3m 14h 46m Kaltag 3/10 00:51:00 5.76 ✔ ✔
3 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Unalakleet 3/10 16:40:00 * 10 3/10 16:40:00 10 0h 0m 15h 56m Kaltag 3/9 23:44:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
4 Jessie Royer 14 Unalakleet 3/10 16:43:00 * 13 3/10 16:45:00 13 0h 2m 15h 56m Kaltag 3/9 23:47:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Kaltag 3/9 21:35:00 11 3/10 03:47:00 * 9 5h 12m 11h 33m Eagle Island 3/9 10:02:00 5.19 ✔ ✔
6 Matt Hall 3 Kaltag 3/10 06:00:00 * 9 3/10 06:05:00 9 0h 5m 14h 42m Eagle Island 3/9 14:18:00 4.08 ✔ ✔
7 Jessie Holmes 5 Kaltag 3/9 22:48:00 13 3/10 06:57:00 * 11 7h 9m 10h 9m Eagle Island 3/9 12:39:00 5.91 ✔ ✔
8 Aliy Zirkle 19 Kaltag 3/9 22:24:00 13 3/10 07:37:00 * 13 8h 13m 11h 10m Eagle Island 3/9 11:14:00 5.37 ✔ ✔
9 Matthew Failor 17 Kaltag 3/9 23:35:00 11 3/10 08:01:00 * 11 7h 26m 14h 49m Eagle Island 3/9 08:46:00 4.05 ✔ ✔
10 Paige Drobny 40 Kaltag 3/10 05:18:00 * 12 3/10 08:54:00 12 3h 36m 13h 50m Eagle Island 3/9 14:28:00 4.34 ✔ ✔
11 Ryan Redington 22 Kaltag 3/10 01:57:00 9 3/10 09:45:00 * 9 6h 48m 14h 1m Eagle Island 3/9 11:56:00 4.28 ✔ ✔
12 Aaron Burmeister 38 Kaltag 3/10 06:13:00 * 11 3/10 10:52:00 11 4h 39m 10h 42m Eagle Island 3/9 18:31:00 5.61 ✔ ✔
13 Mats Pettersson 4 Kaltag 3/10 05:14:00 * 11 3/10 11:46:00 11 6h 32m 10h 42m Eagle Island 3/9 17:32:00 5.61 ✔ ✔
14 Travis Beals 51 Kaltag 3/10 06:04:00 * 11 3/10 11:56:00 10 5h 52m 11h 48m Eagle Island 3/9 17:16:00 5.08 ✔ ✔
15 Richie Diehl 29 Kaltag 3/10 01:54:00 11 3/10 13:25:00 * 10 10h 31m 13h 3m Eagle Island 3/9 12:51:00 4.60 ✔ ✔
16 Linwood Fiedler 15 Kaltag 3/10 08:11:00 * 12 3/10 15:19:00 12 7h 8m 10h 9m Eagle Island 3/9 21:02:00 5.91 ✔ ✔
17 Ramey Smyth 6 Kaltag 3/10 09:41:00 * 12 3/10 15:45:00 12 6h 4m 10h 55m Eagle Island 3/9 21:46:00 5.50 ✔ ✔
18 Kristy Berington 26 Kaltag 3/10 12:01:00 * 12 11 9h 39m Eagle Island 3/10 01:22:00 6.22 ✔ ✔
19 Michi Konno 43 Kaltag 3/10 12:06:00 * 11 10 9h 56m Eagle Island 3/10 01:10:00 6.04 ✔ ✔
20 Anna Berington 10 Kaltag 3/10 12:07:00 * 12 12 9h 44m Eagle Island 3/10 01:23:00 6.16 ✔ ✔
21 Jeff King 23 Kaltag 3/10 13:06:00 * 13 13 15h 13m Eagle Island 3/9 20:53:00 3.94 ✔ ✔
22 Lev Shvarts 13 Kaltag 3/10 13:25:00 * 9 7 13h 8m Eagle Island 3/9 23:17:00 4.57 ✔ ✔
23 Wade Marrs 36 Kaltag 3/10 14:28:00 10 9 11h 15m Eagle Island 3/10 03:13:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
24 Lance Mackey 44 Kaltag 3/10 14:34:00 12 12 9h 36m Eagle Island 3/10 04:58:00 6.25 ✔ ✔
25 Brett Bruggeman 35 Kaltag 3/10 14:35:00 12 12 11h 16m Eagle Island 3/10 03:19:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
26 Seth Barnes 45 Kaltag 3/10 14:42:00 11 11 11h 27m Eagle Island 3/10 03:15:00 5.24 ✔ ✔
27 Aaron Peck 47 Kaltag 3/10 15:04:00 * 7 7 15h 15m Eagle Island 3/9 22:49:00 3.93 ✔ ✔
28 Charley Bejna 31 Kaltag 3/10 15:51:00 10 10 11h 45m Eagle Island 3/10 04:06:00 5.11 ✔ ✔
29 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Kaltag 3/10 16:49:00 12 12 9h 13m Eagle Island 3/10 07:36:00 6.51 ✔ ✔
30 Martin Buser 21 Kaltag 3/10 17:21:00 12 12 9h 23m Eagle Island 3/10 07:58:00 6.39 ✔ ✔
31 • Jeff Deeter 25 Kaltag 3/10 17:29:00 9 8 13h 30m Eagle Island 3/10 03:59:00 4.44 ✔ ✔
32 Jason Campeau 12 Eagle Island 3/9 19:05:00 11 3/10 01:18:00 10 6h 13m 12h 41m Grayling 3/9 06:24:00 4.89 ✔ ✔
33 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Eagle Island 3/10 08:31:00 * 13 3/10 08:31:00 13 0h 0m 12h 15m Grayling 3/9 19:16:00 5.06 ✔ ✔
34 Sarah Stokey 52 Eagle Island 3/10 11:33:00 * 12 3/10 16:31:00 11 4h 58m 19h 28m Grayling 3/9 15:05:00 3.18 ✔ ✔
35 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Eagle Island 3/10 15:15:00 13 13 9h 55m Grayling 3/10 05:20:00 6.25 ✔ ✔
36 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Eagle Island 3/10 16:01:00 14 13 6h 56m Grayling 3/10 09:05:00 8.94 ✔ ✔
37 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Grayling 3/10 04:11:00 * 14 3/10 11:08:00 14 6h 57m 2h 24m Anvik 3/10 00:47:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
38 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Grayling 3/10 03:27:00 * 12 3/10 11:43:00 12 8h 16m 2h 35m Anvik 3/9 23:52:00 6.97 ✔ ✔
39 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Grayling 3/10 10:14:00 11 3/10 16:34:00 11 6h 20m 2h 32m Anvik 3/10 07:42:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
40 Kristin Bacon 8 Grayling 3/10 14:30:00 14 13 2h 33m Anvik 3/10 11:57:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
41 Anja Radano 2 Grayling 3/10 14:30:00 11 11 2h 32m Anvik 3/10 11:58:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
42 Michael Baker 41 Grayling 3/10 16:20:00 10 9 2h 34m Anvik 3/10 13:46:00 7.01 ✔ ✔
43 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Grayling 3/10 17:18:00 13 13 2h 38m Anvik 3/10 14:40:00 6.84 ✔ ✔
44 Jeremy Keller 48 Shageluk 3/10 09:27:00 * 9 8 8h 26m Iditarod 3/10 00:01:00 6.52 ✔ ✔
45 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Shageluk 3/10 09:29:00 * 14 14 9h 7m Iditarod 3/9 23:22:00 6.03 ✔ ✔
46 Cindy Gallea 53 Shageluk 3/10 09:29:00 * 12 12 8h 27m Iditarod 3/10 00:02:00 6.51 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched