Log 453

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 11, 2019 6:30am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Shaktoolik 3/10 21:49:00 10 3/11 01:26:00 10 3h 37m 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 16:40:00 7.77 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Shaktoolik 3/10 22:01:00 10 3/11 01:39:00 9 3h 38m 5h 21m Unalakleet 3/10 16:40:00 7.48 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 Shaktoolik 3/10 22:24:00 13 3/11 03:09:00 12 4h 45m 5h 39m Unalakleet 3/10 16:45:00 7.08 ✔ ✔
4 Mitch Seavey 32 Shaktoolik 3/11 02:29:00 9 9 6h 4m Unalakleet 3/10 20:25:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
5 Jessie Holmes 5 Shaktoolik 3/11 06:25:00 11 10 5h 55m Unalakleet 3/11 00:30:00 6.76 ✔ ✔
6 Aliy Zirkle 19 Unalakleet 3/10 20:43:00 13 3/11 01:00:00 12 4h 17m 13h 6m Kaltag 3/10 07:37:00 6.49 ✔ ✔
7 Matt Hall 3 Unalakleet 3/10 23:34:00 9 3/11 03:31:00 9 3h 57m 17h 29m Kaltag 3/10 06:05:00 4.86 ✔ ✔
8 Matthew Failor 17 Unalakleet 3/10 23:30:00 11 3/11 03:40:00 11 4h 10m 15h 29m Kaltag 3/10 08:01:00 5.49 ✔ ✔
9 Paige Drobny 40 Unalakleet 3/11 00:47:00 12 3/11 04:37:00 12 3h 50m 15h 53m Kaltag 3/10 08:54:00 5.35 ✔ ✔
10 Aaron Burmeister 38 Unalakleet 3/11 01:04:00 11 3/11 05:25:00 11 4h 21m 14h 12m Kaltag 3/10 10:52:00 5.99 ✔ ✔
11 Travis Beals 51 Unalakleet 3/11 00:47:00 10 3/11 05:39:00 10 4h 52m 12h 51m Kaltag 3/10 11:56:00 6.61 ✔ ✔
12 • Ryan Redington 22 Unalakleet 3/11 01:02:00 9 3/11 05:44:00 9 4h 42m 15h 17m Kaltag 3/10 09:45:00 5.56 ✔ ✔
13 Mats Pettersson 4 Unalakleet 3/11 02:36:00 11 9 14h 50m Kaltag 3/10 11:46:00 5.73 ✔ ✔
14 Linwood Fiedler 15 Unalakleet 3/11 03:30:00 12 12 12h 11m Kaltag 3/10 15:19:00 6.98 ✔ ✔
15 Ramey Smyth 6 Unalakleet 3/11 04:13:00 12 12 12h 28m Kaltag 3/10 15:45:00 6.82 ✔ ✔
16 Richie Diehl 29 Unalakleet 3/11 04:51:00 10 10 15h 26m Kaltag 3/10 13:25:00 5.51 ✔ ✔
17 Jeff King 23 Unalakleet 3/11 05:42:00 13 13 10h 50m Kaltag 3/10 18:52:00 7.85 ✔ ✔
18 Michi Konno 43 Kaltag 3/10 12:06:00 * 11 3/10 18:51:00 10 6h 45m 9h 56m Eagle Island 3/10 01:10:00 6.04 ✔ ✔
19 Wade Marrs 36 Kaltag 3/10 14:28:00 10 3/10 20:20:00 9 5h 52m 11h 15m Eagle Island 3/10 03:13:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
20 Anna Berington 10 Kaltag 3/10 12:07:00 * 12 3/10 20:28:00 12 8h 21m 9h 44m Eagle Island 3/10 01:23:00 6.16 ✔ ✔
21 Kristy Berington 26 Kaltag 3/10 12:01:00 * 12 3/10 20:29:00 11 8h 28m 9h 39m Eagle Island 3/10 01:22:00 6.22 ✔ ✔
22 Lev Shvarts 13 Kaltag 3/10 13:25:00 * 9 3/10 21:23:00 7 7h 58m 13h 8m Eagle Island 3/9 23:17:00 4.57 ✔ ✔
23 Brett Bruggeman 35 Kaltag 3/10 14:35:00 12 3/10 21:55:00 12 7h 20m 11h 16m Eagle Island 3/10 03:19:00 5.33 ✔ ✔
24 • Charley Bejna 31 Kaltag 3/10 15:51:00 10 3/10 22:10:00 10 6h 19m 11h 45m Eagle Island 3/10 04:06:00 5.11 ✔ ✔
25 Seth Barnes 45 Kaltag 3/10 14:42:00 11 3/10 22:45:00 11 8h 3m 11h 27m Eagle Island 3/10 03:15:00 5.24 ✔ ✔
26 Aaron Peck 47 Kaltag 3/10 15:04:00 * 7 3/10 23:02:00 7 7h 58m 15h 15m Eagle Island 3/9 22:49:00 3.93 ✔ ✔
27 Lance Mackey 44 Kaltag 3/10 14:34:00 12 3/10 23:06:00 12 8h 32m 9h 36m Eagle Island 3/10 04:58:00 6.25 ✔ ✔
28 Jeff Deeter 25 Kaltag 3/10 17:29:00 9 3/10 23:24:00 8 5h 55m 13h 30m Eagle Island 3/10 03:59:00 4.44 ✔ ✔
29 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Kaltag 3/10 16:49:00 12 3/10 23:58:00 12 7h 9m 9h 13m Eagle Island 3/10 07:36:00 6.51 ✔ ✔
30 Martin Buser 21 Kaltag 3/10 17:21:00 12 3/11 04:58:00 12 11h 37m 9h 23m Eagle Island 3/10 07:58:00 6.39 ✔ ✔
31 Jason Campeau 12 Kaltag 3/10 21:12:00 * 10 3/11 05:04:00 9 7h 52m 18h 54m Eagle Island 3/10 01:18:00 3.17 ✔ ✔
32 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Kaltag 3/10 23:44:00 13 3/11 05:16:00 13 5h 32m 15h 13m Eagle Island 3/10 08:31:00 3.94 ✔ ✔
33 Sarah Stokey 52 Kaltag 3/11 03:52:00 11 11 11h 21m Eagle Island 3/10 16:31:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
34 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Eagle Island 3/10 20:45:00 14 3/11 03:14:00 14 6h 29m 9h 37m Grayling 3/10 11:08:00 6.45 ✔ ✔
35 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Eagle Island 3/10 16:01:00 14 3/11 03:24:00 13 11h 23m 6h 56m Grayling 3/10 09:05:00 8.94 ✔ ✔
36 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Eagle Island 3/10 15:15:00 13 3/11 04:08:00 13 12h 53m 9h 55m Grayling 3/10 05:20:00 6.25 ✔ ✔
37 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Eagle Island 3/10 19:17:00 12 3/11 04:10:00 12 8h 53m 7h 34m Grayling 3/10 11:43:00 8.19 ✔ ✔
38 • Blair Braverman (r) 11 Eagle Island 3/11 00:58:00 11 11 8h 24m Grayling 3/10 16:34:00 7.38 ✔ ✔
39 Kristin Bacon 8 Grayling 3/10 14:30:00 14 3/10 23:20:00 13 8h 50m 2h 33m Anvik 3/10 11:57:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
40 Anja Radano 2 Grayling 3/10 14:30:00 11 3/10 23:22:00 11 8h 52m 2h 32m Anvik 3/10 11:58:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
41 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Grayling 3/10 17:18:00 13 3/11 02:24:00 13 9h 6m 2h 38m Anvik 3/10 14:40:00 6.84 ✔ ✔
42 Michael Baker 41 Grayling 3/10 16:20:00 10 3/11 02:29:00 9 10h 9m 2h 34m Anvik 3/10 13:46:00 7.01 ✔ ✔
43 Cindy Gallea 53 Grayling 3/11 01:24:00 12 12 3h 20m Anvik 3/10 22:04:00 5.40 ✔ ✔
44 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Grayling 3/11 01:35:00 14 14 3h 24m Anvik 3/10 22:11:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
45 Jeremy Keller 48 Grayling 3/11 01:42:00 8 8 3h 22m Anvik 3/10 22:20:00 5.35 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched