Log 485

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 11, 2019 7:48pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Peter Kaiser 9 Koyuk 3/11 08:54:00 10 3/11 14:15:00 9 5h 21m 7h 28m Shaktoolik 3/11 01:26:00 6.70 ✔ ✔
2 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Koyuk 3/11 09:59:00 9 3/11 15:15:00 8 5h 16m 8h 20m Shaktoolik 3/11 01:39:00 6.00 ✔ ✔
3 Jessie Royer 14 Koyuk 3/11 11:46:00 12 3/11 16:55:00 11 5h 9m 8h 37m Shaktoolik 3/11 03:09:00 5.80 ✔ ✔
4 • Aliy Zirkle 19 Koyuk 3/11 19:21:00 11 11 9h 1m Shaktoolik 3/11 10:20:00 5.55 ✔ ✔
5 Mitch Seavey 32 Shaktoolik 3/11 02:29:00 9 3/11 07:18:00 9 4h 49m 6h 4m Unalakleet 3/10 20:25:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
6 Jessie Holmes 5 Shaktoolik 3/11 06:25:00 11 3/11 10:18:00 10 3h 53m 5h 55m Unalakleet 3/11 00:30:00 6.76 ✔ ✔
7 Matt Hall 3 Shaktoolik 3/11 09:35:00 9 3/11 13:21:00 9 3h 46m 6h 4m Unalakleet 3/11 03:31:00 6.59 ✔ ✔
8 Travis Beals 51 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:19:00 10 3/11 13:32:00 10 2h 13m 5h 40m Unalakleet 3/11 05:39:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
9 Matthew Failor 17 Shaktoolik 3/11 09:09:00 11 3/11 13:37:00 11 4h 28m 5h 29m Unalakleet 3/11 03:40:00 7.29 ✔ ✔
10 Aaron Burmeister 38 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:43:00 11 3/11 15:43:00 11 4h 0m 6h 18m Unalakleet 3/11 05:25:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
11 Paige Drobny 40 Shaktoolik 3/11 10:35:00 12 3/11 15:44:00 12 5h 9m 5h 58m Unalakleet 3/11 04:37:00 6.70 ✔ ✔
12 Ramey Smyth 6 Shaktoolik 3/11 16:15:00 12 3/11 19:11:00 12 2h 56m 6h 6m Unalakleet 3/11 10:09:00 6.56 ✔ ✔
13 Mats Pettersson 4 Shaktoolik 3/11 13:20:00 9 9 6h 44m Unalakleet 3/11 06:36:00 5.94 ✔ ✔
14 Richie Diehl 29 Shaktoolik 3/11 15:46:00 10 10 5h 51m Unalakleet 3/11 09:55:00 6.84 ✔ ✔
15 Jeff King 23 Shaktoolik 3/11 16:05:00 13 13 5h 33m Unalakleet 3/11 10:32:00 7.21 ✔ ✔
16 Linwood Fiedler 15 Shaktoolik 3/11 16:31:00 12 12 6h 12m Unalakleet 3/11 10:19:00 6.45 ✔ ✔
17 Wade Marrs 36 Unalakleet 3/11 10:08:00 9 3/11 15:25:00 9 5h 17m 13h 48m Kaltag 3/10 20:20:00 6.16 ✔ ✔
18 Anna Berington 10 Unalakleet 3/11 13:08:00 12 3/11 17:49:00 10 4h 41m 16h 40m Kaltag 3/10 20:28:00 5.10 ✔ ✔
19 Kristy Berington 26 Unalakleet 3/11 13:09:00 11 3/11 17:52:00 11 4h 43m 16h 40m Kaltag 3/10 20:29:00 5.10 ✔ ✔
20 Michi Konno 43 Unalakleet 3/11 11:40:00 10 3/11 18:01:00 10 6h 21m 16h 49m Kaltag 3/10 18:51:00 5.05 ✔ ✔
21 Brett Bruggeman 35 Unalakleet 3/11 12:42:00 12 3/11 18:40:00 11 5h 58m 14h 47m Kaltag 3/10 21:55:00 5.75 ✔ ✔
22 Seth Barnes 45 Unalakleet 3/11 14:21:00 11 10 15h 36m Kaltag 3/10 22:45:00 5.45 ✔ ✔
23 Jeff Deeter 25 Unalakleet 3/11 14:41:00 8 8 15h 17m Kaltag 3/10 23:24:00 5.56 ✔ ✔
24 Aaron Peck 47 Unalakleet 3/11 15:11:00 7 7 16h 9m Kaltag 3/10 23:02:00 5.26 ✔ ✔
25 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Unalakleet 3/11 15:41:00 12 10 15h 43m Kaltag 3/10 23:58:00 5.41 ✔ ✔
26 Lance Mackey 44 Unalakleet 3/11 15:59:00 12 12 16h 53m Kaltag 3/10 23:06:00 5.03 ✔ ✔
27 Charley Bejna 31 Unalakleet 3/11 16:02:00 10 10 17h 52m Kaltag 3/10 22:10:00 4.76 ✔ ✔
28 Martin Buser 21 Unalakleet 3/11 16:14:00 12 12 11h 16m Kaltag 3/11 04:58:00 7.54 ✔ ✔
29 Jason Campeau 12 Kaltag 3/10 21:12:00 * 10 3/11 05:04:00 9 7h 52m 18h 54m Eagle Island 3/10 01:18:00 3.17 ✔ ✔
30 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Kaltag 3/10 23:44:00 13 3/11 05:16:00 13 5h 32m 15h 13m Eagle Island 3/10 08:31:00 3.94 ✔ ✔
31 Sarah Stokey 52 Kaltag 3/11 03:52:00 11 3/11 10:09:00 11 6h 17m 11h 21m Eagle Island 3/10 16:31:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
32 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Kaltag 3/11 14:34:00 14 13 11h 20m Eagle Island 3/11 03:14:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
33 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Kaltag 3/11 14:58:00 13 13 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:08:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
34 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Kaltag 3/11 15:00:00 12 11 10h 50m Eagle Island 3/11 04:10:00 5.54 ✔ ✔
35 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Eagle Island 3/11 00:58:00 11 3/11 10:22:00 11 9h 24m 8h 24m Grayling 3/10 16:34:00 7.38 ✔ ✔
36 • Michael Baker 41 Eagle Island 3/11 15:20:00 9 3/11 19:36:00 9 4h 16m 12h 51m Grayling 3/11 02:29:00 4.82 ✔ ✔
37 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Eagle Island 3/11 15:02:00 13 13 12h 38m Grayling 3/11 02:24:00 4.91 ✔ ✔
38 Anja Radano 2 Eagle Island 3/11 15:22:00 11 11 16h 0m Grayling 3/10 23:22:00 3.88 ✔ ✔
39 Kristin Bacon 8 Eagle Island 3/11 15:22:00 13 12 16h 2m Grayling 3/10 23:20:00 3.87 ✔ ✔
40 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 14 14 9h 49m Grayling 3/11 08:50:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
41 Cindy Gallea 53 Eagle Island 3/11 18:39:00 12 8 9h 5m Grayling 3/11 09:34:00 6.83 ✔ ✔
42 Jeremy Keller 48 Grayling 3/11 01:42:00 8 3/11 07:56:00 8 6h 14m 3h 22m Anvik 3/10 22:20:00 5.35 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Nicolas Petit 20 Shaktoolik 3/10 19:57:00 10 5h 9m Unalakleet 3/10 14:48:00 7.77 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 22 Shaktoolik 3/11 11:44:00 9 6h 0m Unalakleet 3/11 05:44:00 6.67 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lev Shvarts 13 Unalakleet 3/11 16:08:00 7 18h 45m Kaltag 3/10 21:23:00 4.53 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Kaltag 3/10 17:22:00 8 9h 9m Eagle Island 3/10 08:13:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Kaltag 3/11 14:35:00 13 11h 11m Eagle Island 3/11 03:24:00 5.37 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Emily Maxwell 18 Iditarod 3/9 12:00:00 9 32h 5m Ophir 3/8 03:55:00 2.49 ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 27 Iditarod 3/9 12:03:00 11 37h 10m Ophir 3/7 22:53:00 2.15 Scratched
Cindy Abbott 16 Iditarod 3/9 15:04:00 14 20h 14m Ophir 3/8 18:50:00 3.95 ✔ Scratched
Shaynee Traska 7 Nikolai 3/6 01:44:00 10 15h 14m Rohn 3/5 10:30:00 4.92 Scratched