Log 63

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 4, 2019 11:49am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 20 Rainy Pass 3/4 09:06:00 14 3/4 09:14:00 14 0h 8m 2h 56m Finger Lake 3/4 06:10:00 10.23
2 Peter Kaiser 9 Rainy Pass 3/4 09:18:00 14 3/4 09:25:00 14 0h 7m 3h 8m Finger Lake 3/4 06:10:00 9.57
3 Ryan Redington 22 Rainy Pass 3/4 09:26:00 14 14 3h 14m Finger Lake 3/4 06:12:00 9.28
4 Jessie Holmes 5 Rainy Pass 3/4 11:03:00 14 14 3h 15m Finger Lake 3/4 07:48:00 9.23
5 Matt Hall 3 Rainy Pass 3/4 11:04:00 14 14 3h 23m Finger Lake 3/4 07:41:00 8.87
6 Linwood Fiedler 15 Rainy Pass 3/4 11:18:00 14 14 3h 13m Finger Lake 3/4 08:05:00 9.33
7 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 28 Rainy Pass 3/4 11:42:00 14 13 3h 2m Finger Lake 3/4 08:40:00 9.89
8 • Aliy Zirkle 19 Rainy Pass 3/4 11:43:00 14 14 3h 11m Finger Lake 3/4 08:32:00 9.42
9 Wade Marrs 36 Finger Lake 3/4 08:00:00 14 3/4 08:05:00 14 0h 5m 4h 39m Skwentna 3/4 03:21:00 8.60
10 Ramey Smyth 6 Finger Lake 3/4 08:32:00 14 3/4 08:37:00 14 0h 5m 5h 15m Skwentna 3/4 03:17:00 7.62
11 Anna Berington 10 Finger Lake 3/4 08:26:00 14 3/4 08:39:00 14 0h 13m 4h 54m Skwentna 3/4 03:32:00 8.16
12 Kristy Berington 26 Finger Lake 3/4 08:28:00 13 3/4 08:39:00 13 0h 11m 4h 54m Skwentna 3/4 03:34:00 8.16
13 Jessie Royer 14 Finger Lake 3/4 05:49:00 14 3/4 09:07:00 14 3h 18m 4h 37m Skwentna 3/4 01:12:00 8.66
14 Mats Pettersson 4 Finger Lake 3/4 06:10:00 14 3/4 09:09:00 14 2h 59m 4h 33m Skwentna 3/4 01:37:00 8.79
15 Sarah Stokey 52 Finger Lake 3/4 09:11:00 14 3/4 09:16:00 14 0h 5m 4h 40m Skwentna 3/4 04:31:00 8.57
16 Jason Campeau 12 Finger Lake 3/4 06:02:00 14 3/4 09:25:00 14 3h 23m 4h 53m Skwentna 3/4 01:09:00 8.19
17 Richie Diehl 29 Finger Lake 3/4 05:42:00 14 3/4 09:48:00 14 4h 6m 4h 35m Skwentna 3/4 01:07:00 8.73
18 Michi Konno 43 Finger Lake 3/4 09:37:00 14 3/4 09:51:00 14 0h 14m 4h 52m Skwentna 3/4 04:45:00 8.22
19 Travis Beals 51 Finger Lake 3/4 07:39:00 14 3/4 10:03:00 14 2h 24m 4h 28m Skwentna 3/4 03:11:00 8.96
20 Jeff King 23 Finger Lake 3/4 08:42:00 14 3/4 10:04:00 14 1h 22m 4h 45m Skwentna 3/4 03:57:00 8.42
21 Lev Shvarts 13 Finger Lake 3/4 10:15:00 14 3/4 10:18:00 14 0h 3m 8h 35m Skwentna 3/4 01:40:00 4.66
22 Mitch Seavey 32 Finger Lake 3/4 07:33:00 14 3/4 10:19:00 14 2h 46m 4h 40m Skwentna 3/4 02:53:00 8.57
23 Brett Bruggeman 35 Finger Lake 3/4 10:29:00 14 3/4 10:35:00 14 0h 6m 9h 14m Skwentna 3/4 01:15:00 4.33
24 Paige Drobny 40 Finger Lake 3/4 10:35:00 14 3/4 10:37:00 14 0h 2m 8h 53m Skwentna 3/4 01:42:00 4.50
25 Aaron Peck 47 Finger Lake 3/4 10:39:00 14 3/4 10:47:00 13 0h 8m 8h 53m Skwentna 3/4 01:46:00 4.50
26 Matthew Failor 17 Finger Lake 3/4 07:09:00 14 3/4 10:48:00 14 3h 39m 4h 36m Skwentna 3/4 02:33:00 8.70
27 Martin Buser 21 Finger Lake 3/4 11:23:00 14 3/4 11:24:00 14 0h 1m 9h 5m Skwentna 3/4 02:18:00 4.40
28 Jeff Deeter 25 Finger Lake 3/4 11:27:00 13 3/4 11:33:00 13 0h 6m 7h 44m Skwentna 3/4 03:43:00 5.17
29 Aaron Burmeister 38 Finger Lake 3/4 06:59:00 14 3/4 11:38:00 13 4h 39m 4h 59m Skwentna 3/4 02:00:00 8.03
30 Charley Bejna 31 Finger Lake 3/4 08:15:00 14 3/4 11:40:00 14 3h 25m 4h 49m Skwentna 3/4 03:26:00 8.30
31 Robert Redington 34 Finger Lake 3/4 09:23:00 14 13 5h 16m Skwentna 3/4 04:07:00 7.59
32 Lance Mackey 44 Finger Lake 3/4 09:33:00 14 14 4h 55m Skwentna 3/4 04:38:00 8.14
33 Emily Maxwell 18 Finger Lake 3/4 09:56:00 14 13 4h 54m Skwentna 3/4 05:02:00 8.16
34 Seth Barnes 45 Finger Lake 3/4 10:18:00 14 14 4h 52m Skwentna 3/4 05:26:00 8.22
35 Shaynee Traska 7 Finger Lake 3/4 10:22:00 14 12 5h 2m Skwentna 3/4 05:20:00 7.95
36 Martin Apayauq Reitan (r) 39 Finger Lake 3/4 10:50:00 14 14 5h 14m Skwentna 3/4 05:36:00 7.64
37 Ed Hopkins (r) 33 Finger Lake 3/4 10:53:00 14 14 8h 57m Skwentna 3/4 01:56:00 4.47
38 Niklas Wikstrand (r) 42 Finger Lake 3/4 11:37:00 14 14 4h 52m Skwentna 3/4 06:45:00 8.22
39 Blair Braverman (r) 11 Skwentna 3/4 01:03:00 14 3/4 01:19:00 14 0h 16m 3h 27m Yentna 3/3 21:36:00 8.70
40 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 46 Skwentna 3/4 02:29:00 14 3/4 02:51:00 14 0h 22m 6h 11m Yentna 3/3 20:18:00 4.85
41 Richie Beattie (r) 50 Skwentna 3/4 02:51:00 14 3/4 03:01:00 14 0h 10m 6h 25m Yentna 3/3 20:26:00 4.68
42 Anja Radano 2 Skwentna 3/4 03:14:00 14 3/4 03:28:00 14 0h 14m 8h 25m Yentna 3/3 18:49:00 3.56
43 Marcelle Fressineau 27 Skwentna 3/3 23:47:00 14 3/4 04:54:00 14 5h 7m 3h 39m Yentna 3/3 20:08:00 8.22
44 Kristin Bacon 8 Skwentna 3/4 03:58:00 14 3/4 05:19:00 14 1h 21m 8h 27m Yentna 3/3 19:31:00 3.55
45 Jeremy Keller 48 Skwentna 3/3 23:27:00 13 3/4 06:00:00 13 6h 33m 3h 19m Yentna 3/3 20:08:00 9.05
46 Cindy Gallea 53 Skwentna 3/3 23:50:00 14 3/4 06:53:00 14 7h 3m 3h 32m Yentna 3/3 20:18:00 8.49
47 Cindy Abbott 16 Skwentna 3/4 00:42:00 14 3/4 06:53:00 14 6h 11m 3h 21m Yentna 3/3 21:21:00 8.96
48 Michael Baker 41 Skwentna 3/4 03:28:00 14 3/4 07:47:00 14 4h 19m 3h 21m Yentna 3/4 00:07:00 8.96
49 Alison Lifka (r) 37 Skwentna 3/4 04:14:00 14 3/4 08:05:00 14 3h 51m 8h 29m Yentna 3/3 19:45:00 3.54
50 Ryan Santiago (r) 49 Skwentna 3/4 04:11:00 14 3/4 08:42:00 14 4h 31m 8h 18m Yentna 3/3 19:53:00 3.61
51 Victoria Hardwick (r) 30 Skwentna 3/4 04:09:00 14 3/4 09:00:00 14 4h 51m 3h 32m Yentna 3/4 00:37:00 8.49