Musher List

2009 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2009 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
14 Aaron Peck M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
40 Nancy Yoshida F Thompson ND USA Rookie
29 Ed Iten M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
30 Rick Larson M Sand Coulee Montana USA Veteran
43 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
18 Warren Palfrey M Quesnel BC CANADA Veteran
3 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
33 Blake Matray M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
36 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
15 Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Rookie
16 Jake Berkowitz M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
22 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
39 Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
4 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
32 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
23 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
42 Bjornar Andersen M Elverum NORWAY Veteran
20 Matt Hayashida M Willow AK USA Veteran
8 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Veteran
35 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
34 Judy Currier F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
19 Robert Nelson M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
2 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
45 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
41 Chad Lindner M Brookline MA USA Rookie
6 Tom Thurston M Oak Creek CO USA Rookie
27 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
5 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
21 Melissa Stewart F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
38 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
9 Alan Peck M Eagle River AK USA Rookie
28 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
7 Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
17 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
1 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
37 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
31 Bob Hickel M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
25 Mike Williams, Sr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
24 Bruce Linton M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
13 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
12 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
11 Lou Packer M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
26 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
44 Laura Daugereau F Port Gamble WA USA Veteran
10 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
46 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
58 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Rookie
55 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
51 Rob Loveman M Seeley Lake MT USA Rookie
56 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
49 Kim Darst F Blairstown NJ USA Rookie
57 Sven Haltmann M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
53 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
48 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
47 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
52 Tim Osmar M Ninilchik AK USA Veteran
50 Rachael Scdoris F Bend OR USA Veteran
54 Kurt Reich M Divide CO USA Rookie
67 Eric Rogers M Eagle River AK USA Veteran
63 Jen Seavey F Seward AK USA Rookie
62 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
59 Heather Siirtola F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
61 Timothy Hunt M Marquette MI USA Rookie
65 Bill Cotter M Nenana AK USA Veteran
66 David Sawatzky M Healy AK USA Veteran
60 Harry T Alexie M Bethel AK USA Rookie
64 Jeff Holt M North Pole AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Debbie Moderow F Anchorage AK USA Veteran
Francine Bennis F Trapper Creek AK USA Veteran
Tim Riley M Hastings MI USA Rookie
Rick Horstmann M Willow AK USA Rookie
Silvia Willis F Deshka River AK USA Veteran
Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Rookie
Sigrid Ekran F Alvdal NORWAY Veteran
Blake Freking M Finland MN USA Veteran
Gary Paulsen M Willow AK USA Veteran
William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran
Matt Calore M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
Debra Glenn F Madison WI USA Rookie