September 2, 2014

Musher List

2014 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2014 Iditarod Mushers

Bib # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
2 Curt Perano M Central Otago NEW ZEALAND Veteran
3 Paige Drobny F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
4 Gus Guenther M Clam Gulch AK USA Veteran
5 Dan Kaduce M Chatanika AK USA Veteran
6 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
7 Michael Williams, Jr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
8 Yvonne Dabakk F Oslo NORWAY Rookie
9 Newton Marshall M St. Anne JAMAICA Veteran
10 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
11 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
12 Tommy Jordbrudal M Longyearbyen NORWAY Rookie
13 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
14 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
15 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
16 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
17 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
18 Monica Zappa F Kasilof AK USA Rookie
19 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
20 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
21 Christian Turner M Karratha WA AUSTRALIA Rookie
22 Robert Sorlie M Hurdal NORWAY Veteran
23 Aaron Burmeister M Nome AK USA Veteran
24 Ellen Halverson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
25 Nathan Schroeder M Chisholm MN USA Rookie
26 Charley Bejna M Addison IL USA Rookie
27 Jessie Royer F Darby MT USA Veteran
28 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
29 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
30 Rick Casillo M Willow AK USA Veteran
31 Lev Shvarts M Willow AK USA Rookie
32 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
33 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
34 Justin Savidis M Willow AK USA Veteran
35 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
36 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
37 Jake Berkowitz M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
38 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
39 Jason Mackey M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
40 Jan Steves F Edmonds WA USA Veteran
41 Lisbet Norris F Willow AK USA Rookie
42 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
43 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
44 Mats Pettersson M Kiruna SWEDEN Rookie
45 John Dixon M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
46 Cindy Abbott F Irvine CA USA Rookie
47 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Veteran
48 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Veteran
49 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
50 Marcelle Fressineau F Whitehorse YT CANADA Rookie
51 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
52 Anna Berington F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
53 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
54 Ralph Johannessen M Dagali NORWAY Rookie
55 Elliot Anderson M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
56 Kristy Berington F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
57 Matt Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
58 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
59 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
60 Alex Buetow M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
61 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
62 Danny Seavey M Seward AK Veteran
63 Katherine Keith F Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
64 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
65 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
66 Mike Ellis M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
67 Wade Marrs M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
68 Mike Santos M Cantwell AK USA Veteran
69 Abbie West F Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
70 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
Aaron Peck M Bezanson AB CANADA Veteran
Matt Giblin M Sterling AK USA Veteran
Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Veteran