Log 728

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 19, 2020 2:29pm

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Thomas Waerner 40 Nome 3/18 00:37:47 10 9d 10h 37m 47s 4.25 3h 20m Safety 3/17 21:17:00
2 Mitch Seavey 27 Nome 3/18 06:15:38 10 9d 16h 15m 38s 4.15 3h 14m Safety 3/18 03:01:00
3 Jessie Royer 31 Nome 3/18 07:47:16 12 9d 17h 47m 16s 4.12 3h 31m Safety 3/18 04:16:00
4 Brent Sass 44 Nome 3/18 08:57:47 13 9d 18h 57m 47s 4.10 3h 15m Safety 3/18 05:42:00
5 Aaron Burmeister 25 Nome 3/18 09:18:53 9 9d 19h 18m 53s 4.10 3h 18m Safety 3/18 06:00:00
6 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 35 Nome 3/18 09:48:41 8 9d 19h 48m 41s 4.09 2h 59m Safety 3/18 06:49:00
7 Paige Drobny 58 Nome 3/18 09:54:35 9 9d 19h 54m 35s 4.09 3h 13m Safety 3/18 06:41:00
8 Ryan Redington 37 Nome 3/18 10:40:58 8 9d 20h 40m 58s 4.07 3h 19m Safety 3/18 07:21:00
9 Jessie Holmes 34 Nome 3/18 11:09:28 8 9d 21h 9m 28s 4.06 2h 54m Safety 3/18 08:15:00
10 Travis Beals 20 Nome 3/18 11:11:11 7 9d 21h 11m 11s 4.06 3h 6m Safety 3/18 08:05:00
11 Ramey Smyth 5 Nome 3/18 11:52:09 8 9d 21h 52m 9s 4.05 2h 56m Safety 3/18 08:56:00
12 Wade Marrs 7 Nome 3/18 12:04:39 7 9d 22h 4m 39s 4.05 3h 50m Safety 3/18 08:14:00
13 Michelle Phillips 33 Nome 3/18 12:42:14 11 9d 22h 42m 14s 4.04 3h 1m Safety 3/18 09:41:00
14 Peter Kaiser 9 Nome 3/18 12:56:19 9 9d 22h 56m 19s 4.03 2h 47m Safety 3/18 10:09:00
15 Mille Porsild (r) 32 Nome 3/18 15:43:15 6 10d 1h 43m 15s 3.99 3h 21m Safety 3/18 12:22:00
16 Jeff Deeter 24 Nome 3/18 19:08:14 8 10d 5h 8m 14s 3.93 3h 11m Safety 3/18 15:57:00
17 Kelly Maixner 22 Nome 3/18 20:21:55 8 10d 6h 21m 55s 3.91 3h 33m Safety 3/18 16:48:00
18 Aliy Zirkle 23 Nome 3/18 21:28:30 11 10d 7h 28m 30s 3.90 3h 25m Safety 3/18 18:03:00
19 Tom Frode Johansen (r) 39 Nome 3/19 05:37:08 8 10d 15h 37m 8s 3.77 4h 14m Safety 3/19 01:23:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
20 Tim Pappas 3 Safety 3/19 12:07:00 10 3/19 12:08:00 10 0h 1m 11h 51m White Mountain 3/19 00:16:00 4.64 ✔ ✔
21 Lance Mackey 12 Safety 3/19 11:58:00 11 3/19 12:12:00 10 0h 14m 11h 49m White Mountain 3/19 00:09:00 4.65 ✔ ✔
22 Jessica Klejka 41 Safety 3/19 12:54:00 10 3/19 12:58:00 10 0h 4m 12h 58m White Mountain 3/18 23:56:00 4.24 ✔ ✔
23 Lev Shvarts 10 Safety 3/19 13:29:00 7 3/19 13:34:00 7 0h 5m 12h 53m White Mountain 3/19 00:36:00 4.27 ✔ ✔
24 Riley Dyche (r) 48 Elim 3/18 16:20:00 9 3/18 19:54:00 9 3h 34m 7h 28m Koyuk 3/18 08:52:00 6.43 ✔ ✔
25 Deke Naaktgeboren (r) 14 Elim 3/18 18:20:00 8 8 6h 23m Koyuk 3/18 11:57:00 7.52 ✔ ✔
26 Martin Buser 26 Elim 3/18 22:54:00 14 14 7h 9m Koyuk 3/18 15:45:00 6.71 ✔ ✔
27 Laura Neese 11 Elim 3/19 00:05:00 8 8 8h 0m Koyuk 3/18 16:05:00 6.00 ✔ ✔
28 Magnus Kaltenborn 38 Elim 3/19 00:55:00 11 11 7h 16m Koyuk 3/18 17:39:00 6.61 ✔ ✔
29 Monica Zappa 43 Elim 3/19 03:15:00 12 12 8h 0m Koyuk 3/18 19:15:00 6.00 ✔ ✔
30 Robert Bundtzen 54 Koyuk 3/18 13:20:00 14 3/18 19:27:00 14 6h 7m 23h 18m Unalakleet 3/17 14:02:00 3.86 ✔ ✔
31 • Grayson Bruton (r) 51 Koyuk 3/18 19:25:00 11 3/19 14:01:00 11 18h 36m 18h 44m Unalakleet 3/18 00:41:00 4.80 ✔ ✔
32 • Fabio Berlusconi (r) 6 Koyuk 3/18 19:29:00 11 3/19 14:04:00 11 18h 35m 17h 0m Unalakleet 3/18 02:29:00 5.29 ✔ ✔
33 • Damon Ramaker (r) 52 Koyuk 3/18 20:45:00 11 3/19 14:07:00 11 17h 22m 20h 30m Unalakleet 3/18 00:15:00 4.39 ✔ ✔
34 • Dennis Kananowicz 53 Koyuk 3/18 23:47:00 11 3/19 14:09:00 11 14h 22m 13h 23m Unalakleet 3/18 10:24:00 6.72 ✔ ✔
35 • Kaci Murringer (r) 57 Koyuk 3/19 01:15:00 10 3/19 14:11:00 10 12h 56m 15h 11m Unalakleet 3/18 10:04:00 5.93 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Jason Campeau 19 White Mountain 3/18 16:06:00 9 7h 1m Elim 3/18 09:05:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Sean Underwood (r) 46 White Mountain 3/19 01:59:00 11 10 7h 26m Elim 3/18 18:33:00 6.19 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Tom Knolmayer 30 White Mountain 3/19 02:19:00 11 11 7h 46m Elim 3/18 18:33:00 5.92 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Matthew Failor 29 White Mountain 3/19 02:48:00 7 7 8h 20m Elim 3/18 18:28:00 5.52 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Nicolas Petit 21 Elim 3/17 10:11:00 12 3/17 12:30:00 11 2h 19m 5h 35m Koyuk 3/17 04:36:00 8.60 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 28 Elim 3/17 22:33:00 8 6h 7m Koyuk 3/17 16:26:00 7.85 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Aaron Peck 36 Unalakleet 3/15 19:51:00 11 3/16 01:15:00 10 5h 24m 13h 59m Kaltag 3/15 05:52:00 6.08 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Karin Hendrickson 15 Unalakleet 3/17 13:09:00 10 3/17 20:37:00 9 7h 28m 16h 39m Kaltag 3/16 20:30:00 5.11 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Richie Diehl 16 Unalakleet 3/16 01:24:00 11 17h 37m Kaltag 3/15 07:47:00 4.82 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Anna Berington 18 Unalakleet 3/16 17:13:00 9 17h 18m Kaltag 3/15 23:55:00 4.91 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Kristy Berington 4 Unalakleet 3/16 17:13:00 11 17h 19m Kaltag 3/15 23:54:00 4.91 ✔ ✔ Scratched
John Schandelmeier 42 Unalakleet 3/17 17:10:00 13 21h 27m Kaltag 3/16 19:43:00 3.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gabe Dunham (r) 17 Unalakleet 3/17 18:04:00 12 17h 38m Kaltag 3/17 00:26:00 4.82 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Meredith Mapes 13 Unalakleet 3/18 00:10:00 7 19h 39m Kaltag 3/17 04:31:00 4.33 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Quince Mountain (r) 50 Unalakleet 3/18 10:23:00 14 18h 32m Kaltag 3/17 15:51:00 4.59 ✔ ✔ Withdrawn
Larry Daugherty 45 Kaltag 3/17 00:42:00 13 27h 59m Nulato 3/15 20:43:00 1.68 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Linwood Fiedler 8 Galena 3/14 05:42:00 14 6h 27m Ruby 3/13 23:15:00 7.75 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Martin Massicotte (r) 2 Galena 3/14 08:07:00 9 6h 49m Ruby 3/14 01:18:00 7.33 ✔ Scratched
Nils Hahn 56 McGrath 3/12 04:30:00 13 7h 0m Nikolai 3/11 21:30:00 6.86 Scratched
Alan Eischens 49 McGrath 3/13 01:43:00 11 6h 19m Nikolai 3/12 19:24:00 7.60 ✔ Scratched
Jeremy Keller 47 Nikolai 3/11 16:36:00 12 16h 16m Rohn 3/11 00:20:00 4.61 Scratched
Jim Lanier 55 Rainy Pass 3/9 23:44:00 14 4h 53m Finger Lake 3/9 18:51:00 6.14 Scratched