Current Race Standings

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings
Print standings: Click here or select print from browser's menu.
Video banners will hide automatically.


Please refresh the page for latest standings.

As of March 20, 2022 00:01:52

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Brent Sass 27 Nome 3/15 05:38:43 11 8d 14h 38m 43s 4.66 2h 50m Safety 3/15 02:48:00
2 Dallas Seavey 20 Nome 3/15 06:46:51 7 8d 15h 46m 51s 4.64 2h 33m Safety 3/15 04:13:00
3 Jessie Holmes 7 Nome 3/15 19:39:31 9 9d 4h 39m 31s 4.37 2h 40m Safety 3/15 16:59:00
4 Dan Kaduce 28 Nome 3/15 20:04:15 14 9d 5h 4m 15s 4.36 2h 33m Safety 3/15 17:31:00
5 Peter Kaiser 37 Nome 3/15 21:45:15 9 9d 6h 45m 15s 4.33 2h 50m Safety 3/15 18:55:00
6 Richie Diehl 18 Nome 3/15 22:02:13 8 9d 7h 2m 13s 4.32 2h 51m Safety 3/15 19:11:00
7 Chad Stoddard 46 Nome 3/15 23:28:00 8 9d 8h 28m 0s 4.29 2h 50m Safety 3/15 20:38:00
8 Aaron Burmeister 23 Nome 3/15 23:35:06 6 9d 8h 35m 6s 4.29 3h 7m Safety 3/15 20:28:00
9 Ryan Redington 17 Nome 3/16 00:26:38 6 9d 9h 26m 38s 4.28 3h 21m Safety 3/15 21:05:00
10 Aaron Peck 21 Nome 3/16 03:10:30 7 9d 12h 10m 30s 4.22 2h 49m Safety 3/16 00:21:00
11 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 12 Nome 3/16 07:48:34 7 9d 16h 48m 34s 4.14 2h 26m Safety 3/16 05:22:00
12 Travis Beals 42 Nome 3/16 08:39:54 7 9d 17h 39m 54s 4.13 2h 45m Safety 3/16 05:54:00
13 Ramey Smyth 8 Nome 3/16 08:50:37 8 9d 17h 50m 37s 4.12 2h 32m Safety 3/16 06:18:00
14 Mille Porsild 33 Nome 3/16 08:56:02 7 9d 17h 56m 2s 4.12 2h 35m Safety 3/16 06:21:00
15 Matt Hall 31 Nome 3/16 09:21:04 9 9d 18h 21m 4s 4.11 2h 50m Safety 3/16 06:31:00
16 Mitch Seavey 30 Nome 3/16 10:19:08 8 9d 19h 19m 8s 4.10 2h 36m Safety 3/16 07:43:00
17 Michelle Phillips 4 Nome 3/16 12:52:53 9 9d 21h 52m 53s 4.05 2h 52m Safety 3/16 10:00:00
18 Lev Shvarts 16 Nome 3/16 13:03:41 8 9d 22h 3m 41s 4.05 2h 59m Safety 3/16 10:04:00
19 Hanna Lyrek (r) 13 Nome 3/16 17:43:12 8 10d 2h 43m 12s 3.97 2h 47m Safety 3/16 14:56:00
20 Paige Drobny 5 Nome 3/16 17:43:43 7 10d 2h 43m 43s 3.97 2h 46m Safety 3/16 14:57:00
21 Martin Massicotte (r) 6 Nome 3/16 23:17:15 10 10d 8h 17m 15s 3.88 2h 52m Safety 3/16 20:25:00
22 Mats Pettersson 11 Nome 3/16 23:37:18 7 10d 8h 37m 18s 3.88 3h 15m Safety 3/16 20:22:00
23 Anna Berington 9 Nome 3/16 23:44:26 11 10d 8h 44m 26s 3.88 2h 59m Safety 3/16 20:45:00
24 Kristy Berington 24 Nome 3/16 23:45:00 6 10d 8h 45m 0s 3.88 3h 0m Safety 3/16 20:45:00
25 Joe Taylor (r) 22 Nome 3/17 12:10:48 12 10d 21h 10m 48s 3.69 2h 34m Safety 3/17 09:36:00
26 Martin Buser 38 Nome 3/17 12:17:25 10 10d 21h 17m 25s 3.69 2h 51m Safety 3/17 09:26:00
27 Amanda Otto (r) 32 Nome 3/17 16:57:54 11 11d 1h 57m 54s 3.62 2h 28m Safety 3/17 14:29:00
28 Jeff King 3 Nome 3/17 16:58:09 13 11d 1h 58m 9s 3.62 2h 31m Safety 3/17 14:27:00
29 Deke Naaktgeboren 25 Nome 3/17 19:12:31 11 11d 4h 12m 31s 3.59 2h 49m Safety 3/17 16:23:00
30 Matthew Failor 10 Nome 3/17 20:51:29 7 11d 5h 51m 29s 3.57 2h 35m Safety 3/17 18:16:00
31 Matt Paveglio (r) 48 Nome 3/17 21:00:56 11 11d 6h 0m 56s 3.57 2h 44m Safety 3/17 18:16:00
32 Karin Hendrickson 40 Nome 3/17 21:05:06 8 11d 6h 5m 6s 3.57 3h 4m Safety 3/17 18:01:00
33 Riley Dyche 15 Nome 3/19 10:30:31 6 12d 19h 30m 31s 3.13 2h 30m Safety 3/19 08:00:00
34 Eric Kelly (r) 14 Nome 3/19 21:11:11 11 13d 6h 11m 11s 3.03 2h 53m Safety 3/19 18:18:00
35 Kailyn Davis (r) 41 Nome 3/19 21:49:51 8 13d 6h 49m 51s 3.02 3h 25m Safety 3/19 18:24:00
36 Yuka Honda 49 Nome 3/19 23:28:41 11 13d 8h 28m 41s 3.01 3h 48m Safety 3/19 19:40:00
37 Apayauq Reitan 47 Nome 3/19 23:39:13 7 13d 8h 39m 13s 3.01 3h 17m Safety 3/19 20:22:00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Jeff Deeter 34 White Mountain 3/17 18:27:00 8 3/18 03:52:00 8 9h 25m 5h 22m Elim 3/17 13:05:00 8.57 ✔ ✔ Scratched
KattiJo Deeter (r) 19 White Mountain 3/17 19:30:00 9 3/18 03:52:00 9 8h 22m 6h 20m Elim 3/17 13:10:00 7.26 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Sean Williams (r) 2 White Mountain 3/17 18:56:00 11 3/18 03:55:00 11 8h 59m 6h 59m Elim 3/17 11:57:00 6.59 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Sebastien Dos Santos Borges (r) 44 White Mountain 3/17 19:03:00 9 3/18 03:55:00 9 8h 52m 5h 54m Elim 3/17 13:09:00 7.80 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Bridgett Watkins (r) 36 White Mountain 3/17 19:33:00 11 3/18 04:04:00 10 8h 31m 6h 28m Elim 3/17 13:05:00 7.11 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gerhardt Thiart (r) 39 White Mountain 3/17 19:25:00 10 3/18 04:06:00 9 8h 41m 6h 50m Elim 3/17 12:35:00 6.73 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lisbet Norris 43 Unalakleet 3/16 21:59:00 10 22h 52m Kaltag 3/15 23:07:00 3.72 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Joshua McNeal 45 Galena 3/13 12:09:00 10 6h 29m Ruby 3/13 05:40:00 7.71 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Hugh Neff 50 Ruby 3/11 08:16:00 11 11h 32m Cripple 3/10 20:44:00 6.07 ✔ Scratched
Julie Ahnen (r) 29 McGrath 3/10 02:03:00 11 3/11 02:45:00 10 24h 42m 8h 40m Nikolai 3/9 17:23:00 5.54 Scratched
Ryne Olson 35 McGrath 3/10 02:20:00 11 7h 46m Nikolai 3/9 18:34:00 6.18 ✔ Scratched
Anja Radano 26 Nikolai 3/9 06:10:00 13 3/9 14:14:00 12 8h 4m 16h 12m Rohn 3/8 13:58:00 4.63 Scratched